Location: Grand Rapids, MI US 49503 Directions
Type: Run Only, Wheelchair Race, Walk Only, Run or Run/Walk

25K Military - 25k Military Detail Team Results

2017 2016 --- Select Results --- 25K
25K Run
25K Relay Co-ed
25K Relay
25K Relay Female
25K Relay
25K Relay Male
25K Relay
25K Wheelchair
25K Wheelchair Racing
25K Handcycle
25K Handcycle
10K
10K Run presented by Amway, 10K Elite Athletes
5K
5K Run presented by Dematic, 5K Elite Athletes
5K Walk
5K Community Walk
Junior
Fifth Third Junior presented by Blue Care Network
Participant Lookup & Tracking 25k Speed - 25k Speed Detail Team Results 25K Military - 25k Military Detail Team Results 25K USATF - 25k USATF Men Detail Team Results 25K Public Safety - 25k Public Safety Detail Team Results 25K Div 1 - 25k Corporate Division 1 Detail Team Results 25K Div 2 - 25k Corporate Division 2 Detail Team Results 25K Div 3 - 25k Corporate Division 3 Detail Team Results 10K - 10k Speed Detail Team Results 10K - 10k Military Detail Team Results 10K Div 1 - 10k Corporate Division 1 Detail Team Results 10K Div 2 - 10k Corporate Division 2 Detail Team Results 10K Div 3 - 10k Corporate Division 3 Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Speed Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Military Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Public Safety Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Corporate Division 1 Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Corporate Division 2 Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Corporate Division 3 Detail Team Results 10K - 10k Public Safety Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- 25K
25K Run
25K Relay Co-ed
25K Relay
25K Relay Female
25K Relay
25K Relay Male
25K Relay
25K Wheelchair
25K Wheelchair Racing
25K Handcycle
25K Handcycle
10K
10K Run, 10K Elite Athletes
5K
5K Run, 5K Elite Athletes
5K Walk
5K Community Walk
Junior
Junior Events
25K Clydesdale
25K Clydesdale Division
10K Clydesdale
10K Clydesdale Division
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Report - 25k Corporate Division 1 Team Report - 25k Corporate Division 2 Team Report - 25k Corporate Division 3 Team Report - 5k Corporate Division 1 Team Report - 5k Corporate Division 2 Team Report - 5k Corporate Division 3 Team Report - 10k Corporate Division 2 Team Report - 10k Corporate Division 3 Team Report - 25k Speed Team Report - 25k Military Team Report - 25k USATF Women Team Report - 25k Public Safety Team Report - 5k Speed Team Report - 5k Military Team Report - 5k Public Safety Team Report - 10k Speed Team Report - 10k Military Team Report - 10k Public Safety Team Report - 10k Corporate Division 1 Team Report - 10K 10k Corporate Division 1 Team Report - 25k USATF Men

River Bank Run
Date: 05/13/2017
Team Detail Report
25K Military - 25k Military

Finish Postion: 1 - Team RWB G.R. 25K Vet's # 1
Team Score (places): 5834 Team Score (times): 10:38:49.20

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 403Benjamin ForemanGrand RapidsM64641:36:24.761:36:24.76
2 1866James O'ConnorGrand RapidsM103110952:08:50.783:45:15.54
3 2053Evan MlynarekByron CenterM123723322:12:44.715:58:00.25
4 1972Trinity HolmesMuskegonF144637782:16:26.498:14:26.74
5 1872Paul MooreGrandvilleM205658342:24:22.4610:38:49.20
6 1993Terry YorkGrand RapidsM314389772:40:32.3613:19:21.56
7 1756Timothy PhamWyomingM3484124612:46:36.1516:05:57.71
8 1989Adam BouwmanWyomingM3753162142:51:19.3418:57:17.05

Finish Postion: 2 - MIARNG
Team Score (places): 5919 Team Score (times): 10:53:18.07

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2145Jon WierBoonM2992991:52:30.781:52:30.78
2 2214Shannon RubyByron CenterF94112402:07:12.243:59:43.02
3 2070Sylvia JennetteGrand RapidsF152427642:17:27.096:17:10.11
4 2069James JennetteGrand RapidsM152842922:17:27.558:34:37.66
5 2091Jeff JennetteCadillacM162759192:18:40.4110:53:18.07
6 2714Jeremiah NelsonSpring LakeM197278912:23:20.7413:16:38.81
7 2245Andrew KuhnsLowellM2601104922:31:52.4315:48:31.24
8 2693Megan GrantMilwaukeeF3406138982:45:15.6618:33:46.90

Finish Postion: 3 - Team RWB Lansing 25K Vet's
Team Score (places): 5934 Team Score (times): 10:56:20.42

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 1898Angie AtkinsLansingF8338332:05:03.492:05:03.49
2 1802Cullen GnassDimondaleM89717302:06:15.014:11:18.50
3 2780Kaitlyn LongoriaSaint JohnsF94226722:07:12.926:18:31.42
4 2064Timothy GrinoldLansingM147741492:16:54.018:35:25.43
5 1889Erica RisnerTaylorF178559342:20:54.9910:56:20.42
6 1849Joshua FennerGrand LedgeM220281362:26:30.8313:22:51.25
7 1839Lauri JanousekOlivetF2550106862:31:11.3515:54:02.60
8 1803Jim MalloyHoltM3360140462:44:22.0218:38:24.62
9 1807Jamie HarkinsIoniaF4080181262:58:58.8121:37:23.43

Finish Postion: 4 - Team RWB Mixed Chapter 25K Vet's
Team Score (places): 7910 Team Score (times): 11:13:18.33

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2060Drew ColletteDexterM1241241:43:20.391:43:20.39
2 4975Patrick MayabbEaton RapidsM92710512:06:51.803:50:12.19
3 4638Romeo CairoDetroitM112621772:10:47.676:00:59.86
4 5296Jon WilliamsonFredericM275949362:34:28.968:35:28.82
5 5000Michelle McCormickDimondaleF297479102:37:49.5111:13:18.33
6 3609Nate CostaBerkleyM3623115332:49:10.9914:02:29.32
7 3378Benjamin BerghornLansingM4085156182:59:13.8317:01:43.15
8 3560Eric EnsleyHowellM4139197573:01:00.2120:02:43.36

Finish Postion: 5 - Team RWB G.R. 25K Vet's # 3
Team Score (places): 8136 Team Score (times): 11:21:12.41

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 3903Jarrod FloodCedar SpringsM3473471:54:15.961:54:15.96
2 460Simon CaronMiddlevilleM3807271:55:12.003:49:27.96
3 1492Rachel VanstrienHudsonvilleF119219192:11:53.776:01:21.73
4 5890Mark BuntingIoniaM307949982:39:20.398:40:42.12
5 4583Brian UpdikeGrand RapidsM313881362:40:30.2911:21:12.41
6 2065Travis GortAllendaleM3354114902:44:14.7314:05:27.14
7 2766Tom PoetAdaM3900153902:54:38.3817:00:05.52
8 153Annette YeiterGrand RapidsF4150195403:01:19.3920:01:24.91

Finish Postion: 6 - Team RWB Holland 25K Vet's
Team Score (places): 7929 Team Score (times): 11:22:33.13

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 410Skip SchottHollandM3573571:54:39.161:54:39.16
2 3062Mitch JanickiHudsonvilleM105814152:09:23.774:04:02.93
3 2059Paul Van TubbergenHollandM105924742:09:24.076:13:27.00
4 1784Marisol MenkenHollandF223547092:27:02.048:40:29.04
5 4476Darrin SpoonFruitportM322079292:42:04.0911:22:33.13
6 2151Mirasol DexterHollandF4072120012:58:46.2814:21:19.41

Finish Postion: 7 - Semper Fi
Team Score (places): 6816 Team Score (times): 11:23:54.90

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 6240Dan DroskiGrand RapidsM2912911:52:17.261:52:17.26
2 6236Tyler WildfongGrand RapidsM4657561:56:58.643:49:15.90
3 6239Noah NoyesGrand RapidsM47612321:57:08.475:46:24.37
4 6238Michael DevriesGrand RapidsM93721692:07:05.817:53:30.18
5 6237Jack ZyskowskiGrand RapidsM464768163:30:24.7211:23:54.90

Finish Postion: 8 - Spartan Brigade 25K
Team Score (places): 9402 Team Score (times): 11:45:14.01

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 3458John KrausMontclairM3183181:53:21.191:53:21.19
2 3779Andrew BrennanAdaM121515332:12:27.364:05:48.55
3 2708Brittan MastersRockfordM209136242:24:51.576:30:40.12
4 4743Jeffrey SondayGrand RapidsM227959032:27:39.698:58:19.81
5 2681Mark KrausDewittM349994022:46:54.2011:45:14.01
6 3790Kelly FrazerAdaF4382137843:10:07.4714:55:21.48

Finish Postion: 9 - Team RWB Kzoo. 25K Vet's
Team Score (places): 10225 Team Score (times): 11:55:20.15

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 1757Caleb LohmanPortageM2432431:49:51.031:49:51.03
2 710Robert ScaiaBattle CreekM6368791:59:38.213:49:29.24
3 1766Mark ThrockmortonBattle CreekM166925482:19:17.356:08:46.59
4 1979Jason MagnusBattle CreekM378963372:52:08.259:00:54.84
5 1995Michael BarnettRichlandM3888102252:54:25.3111:55:20.15

Finish Postion: 10 - Team RWB G.R. 25K Vet's # 2
Team Score (places): 11042 Team Score (times): 12:08:56.00

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 1841Matthew GommesenGrand RapidsM1871871:47:33.811:47:33.81
2 1748Michael WesterlundMuskegonM164918362:18:57.384:06:31.19
3 1637Robert 'Tutuman WoldhuisClarksvilleM170235382:19:46.886:26:18.07
4 1693Barry DykstraGrandvilleM375072882:51:18.499:17:36.56
5 1711Arvie McDanielRockfordM3754110422:51:19.4412:08:56.00
6 1745Stefani ShupeGrand RapidsF4211152533:03:32.5015:12:28.50
7 1755William LittleSand LakeM4212194653:03:37.4518:16:05.95

Finish Postion: 11 - ArmyKnights
Team Score (places): 11019 Team Score (times): 12:11:58.00

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 3716Scott DykemaSaint CharlesM9459452:07:14.232:07:14.23
2 1959Nathan VandenbergheDrydenM173226772:20:15.984:27:30.21
3 1804Eric HollandRoyal OakM254752242:31:10.196:58:40.40
4 4310Taylor AndrewsWaylandM283980632:35:47.839:34:28.23
5 1861Matthew BruinsmaKalamazooM2956110192:37:29.7712:11:58.00

Finish Postion: 12 - Runway 27
Team Score (places): 10829 Team Score (times): 12:23:09.84

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 475Kibeet ChelilimGrandvilleM3863861:55:19.751:55:19.75
2 1949Ron ZiehmerMasonM86212482:05:29.704:00:49.45
3 4156Scott SybesmaHollandM156628142:17:52.486:18:41.93
4 3618Jim HallEast LeroyM350863222:47:13.159:05:55.08
5 3614Michael GoebelMattawanM4507108293:17:14.7612:23:09.84

Finish Postion: 13 - 3-126 IN Iron Battalion
Team Score (places): 16948 Team Score (times): 13:54:28.29

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 1566Andrew RenchRockfordM173617362:20:18.722:20:18.72
2 1660James JeffersonLansingM344351792:45:55.355:06:14.07
3 3497Marcus OlgerGrandvilleM374489232:51:13.867:57:27.93
4 4062Catalin BuganWyomingM3746126692:51:14.4810:48:42.41
5 1721John GebhardMunithM4279169483:05:45.8813:54:28.29
6 1722Jami LutzLansingF4689216373:35:54.6917:30:22.98

Finish Postion: 14 - Attack Pack
Team Score (places): 17363 Team Score (times): 14:03:00.63

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2285Destiny TaylorKalamazooF267926792:33:08.712:33:08.71
2 3437Michael GentherPaw PawM309457732:39:32.135:12:40.84
3 2742Adam EnglishLowellM330890812:43:35.877:56:16.71
4 2284Evan LandisKalamazooM3849129302:53:34.9210:49:51.63
5 3073Timothy HardinHomerM4433173633:13:09.0014:03:00.63
6 3436Adam KokxShelbyM4434217973:13:09.0117:16:09.64

Finish Postion: Inc. - 110 OG 25K
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4350Joel WilsonQuincyM261626162:32:09.452:32:09.45

Finish Postion: Inc. - 110 COMM WARRIORS
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 3764Daniel GuyEaton RapidsM244724472:29:38.292:29:38.29
2 3697Christopher SimmonsBattle CreekM246349102:29:51.924:59:30.21

Finish Postion: Inc. - Team Guard
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4979David LondonGrand RapidsM322132212:42:04.102:42:04.10
2 4480Pamela OrtegaGrand RapidsF463978603:29:33.646:11:37.74

Finish Postion: Inc. - 146 MMB
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2751Ryan WilsonAlbionM7497492:03:06.112:03:06.11
2 2198Patrick FrankAltoM352342722:47:24.274:50:30.38
3 4547Rachel FrankAltoF468889603:35:44.268:26:14.64