Location: Grand Rapids, MI US 49503 Directions
Type: Run Only, Wheelchair Race, Walk Only, Run or Run/Walk

25K Public Safety - 25k Public Safety Detail Team Results

2017 2016 --- Select Results --- 25K
25K Run
25K Relay Co-ed
25K Relay
25K Relay Female
25K Relay
25K Relay Male
25K Relay
25K Wheelchair
25K Wheelchair Racing
25K Handcycle
25K Handcycle
10K
10K Run presented by Amway, 10K Elite Athletes
5K
5K Run presented by Dematic, 5K Elite Athletes
5K Walk
5K Community Walk
Junior
Fifth Third Junior presented by Blue Care Network
Participant Lookup & Tracking 25k Speed - 25k Speed Detail Team Results 25K Military - 25k Military Detail Team Results 25K USATF - 25k USATF Men Detail Team Results 25K Public Safety - 25k Public Safety Detail Team Results 25K Div 1 - 25k Corporate Division 1 Detail Team Results 25K Div 2 - 25k Corporate Division 2 Detail Team Results 25K Div 3 - 25k Corporate Division 3 Detail Team Results 10K - 10k Speed Detail Team Results 10K - 10k Military Detail Team Results 10K Div 1 - 10k Corporate Division 1 Detail Team Results 10K Div 2 - 10k Corporate Division 2 Detail Team Results 10K Div 3 - 10k Corporate Division 3 Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Speed Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Military Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Public Safety Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Corporate Division 1 Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Corporate Division 2 Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Corporate Division 3 Detail Team Results 10K - 10k Public Safety Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- 25K
25K Run
25K Relay Co-ed
25K Relay
25K Relay Female
25K Relay
25K Relay Male
25K Relay
25K Wheelchair
25K Wheelchair Racing
25K Handcycle
25K Handcycle
10K
10K Run, 10K Elite Athletes
5K
5K Run, 5K Elite Athletes
5K Walk
5K Community Walk
Junior
Junior Events
25K Clydesdale
25K Clydesdale Division
10K Clydesdale
10K Clydesdale Division
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Report - 25k Corporate Division 1 Team Report - 25k Corporate Division 2 Team Report - 25k Corporate Division 3 Team Report - 5k Corporate Division 1 Team Report - 5k Corporate Division 2 Team Report - 5k Corporate Division 3 Team Report - 10k Corporate Division 2 Team Report - 10k Corporate Division 3 Team Report - 25k Speed Team Report - 25k Military Team Report - 25k USATF Women Team Report - 25k Public Safety Team Report - 5k Speed Team Report - 5k Military Team Report - 5k Public Safety Team Report - 10k Speed Team Report - 10k Military Team Report - 10k Public Safety Team Report - 10k Corporate Division 1 Team Report - 10K 10k Corporate Division 1 Team Report - 25k USATF Men

River Bank Run
Date: 05/13/2017
Team Detail Report
25K Public Safety - 25k Public Safety

Finish Postion: 1 - Tuebor
Team Score (places): 2443 Team Score (times): 9:37:31.56

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4181Jimi YoungDewittM1351351:44:27.361:44:27.36
2 398Blake BitnerMount PleasantM1823171:47:27.813:31:55.17
3 3583Joshua ArnoldPortageM3887051:55:21.145:27:16.31
4 4222Jason RoskamKalamazooM55312581:58:31.247:25:47.55
5 1342Karl SchmitzJenisonM118524432:11:44.019:37:31.56
6 3690Brittany JohnsonMontagueF150139442:17:13.0111:54:44.57
7 2196Jeremy MartinPortageM264265862:32:34.1514:27:18.72
8 5923Dan BowmanJonesvilleM4219108053:03:50.6917:31:09.41

Finish Postion: 2 - Team Chuck Norris
Team Score (places): 5491 Team Score (times): 10:44:06.22

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 393Michael ZuidemaGrand RapidsM3933931:55:32.261:55:32.26
2 503Frank BrionesAllendaleM4188111:56:11.683:51:43.94
3 4793Daniel CoryCedar SpringsM122420352:12:34.946:04:18.88
4 616Ken SrembaGrand RapidsM135533902:14:40.908:18:59.78
5 2375Paul SymanskiGrand RapidsM210154912:25:06.4410:44:06.22
6 2150Frank FloridoGrandvilleM418596763:02:33.9513:46:40.17

Finish Postion: 3 - FOP97
Team Score (places): 7319 Team Score (times): 11:00:59.86

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 609Mike WordelmanRockfordM80801:37:59.601:37:59.60
2 4866Brad SavageGrand RapidsM7167962:02:13.473:40:13.07
3 2651Kristen RogersRockfordF109418902:10:00.845:50:13.91
4 4124Kelli BraateByron CenterF165935492:19:08.918:09:22.82
5 4167Erika FannonJenisonF377073192:51:37.0411:00:59.86

Finish Postion: 4 - TEAM JUSTICE 25K
Team Score (places): 7904 Team Score (times): 11:20:44.91

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 309Jonathan MeengsHollandM2692691:51:01.001:51:01.00
2 5531Vernon SpearsGrand RapidsM130415732:13:42.224:04:43.22
3 4946Joel SchultzeGrand RapidsM153131042:17:28.986:22:12.20
4 1612Tonya KimberHollandF208351872:24:42.968:46:55.16
5 2067Dan AlderinkRockfordM271779042:33:49.7511:20:44.91
6 5978Brandy JohnsonMiddlevilleF3675115792:50:15.8014:11:00.71
7 3500Dawn DuncanSand LakeF4113156922:59:48.5917:10:49.30

Finish Postion: 5 - City of Kentwood
Team Score (places): 9076 Team Score (times): 11:42:32.33

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 327Adam TanisAlleganM7157152:02:13.302:02:13.30
2 5209Ryan SmithPlainwellM131720322:13:57.544:16:10.84
3 5925Jon CarterGrand RapidsM131833502:13:57.766:30:08.60
4 5427Kim MooreHudsonvilleF255759072:31:18.059:01:26.65
5 5850Zachary SmigielGrand RapidsM316990762:41:05.6811:42:32.33
6 2658Stephanie MorningstarHudsonvilleF4665137413:31:52.2815:14:24.61

Finish Postion: 6 - KCSD25k
Team Score (places): 12019 Team Score (times): 12:23:09.60

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2573Matt GarbarinoByron CenterM6056051:59:09.541:59:09.54
2 5922Andrew KyserKalamazooM251431192:30:43.854:29:53.39
3 2688Joel McJonesWest OliveM267857972:33:08.517:03:01.90
4 2322Eric SmithGrand RapidsM303488312:38:38.849:41:40.74
5 2689Angela McJonesWest OliveF3188120192:41:28.8612:23:09.60
6 2114Meghan KremersHudsonvilleF3400154192:45:07.1015:08:16.70
7 2683Timothy ZeitterGrand RapidsM3401188202:45:07.3317:53:24.03
8 5643Nick KaecheleAltoM3889227092:54:28.1520:47:52.18

Finish Postion: 7 - J. Edgar and the Hoovers
Team Score (places): 12842 Team Score (times): 12:52:29.75

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2137Louis ReddySpartaM126112612:13:04.592:13:04.59
2 5612Austin LeightonMiddlevilleM187731382:22:00.324:35:04.91
3 5229Peter JolliffeRockfordM212452622:25:30.787:00:35.69
4 5637Don WhittRockfordM319684582:41:36.529:42:12.21
5 3523Christina KleinpasteLowellF4384128423:10:17.5412:52:29.75
6 3615Tywonn MitchellGrand RapidsM4410172523:11:43.3916:04:13.14

Finish Postion: 8 - Team MSP
Team Score (places): 14148 Team Score (times): 13:02:30.77

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 3535Tim GroenhofLowellM5075071:57:45.501:57:45.50
2 3199Keith DisselkoenLowellM275032572:34:19.424:32:04.92
3 2594Matt GardnerMasonM296362202:37:40.617:09:45.53
4 1938Kristina HansenGreenvilleF3813100332:52:53.1010:02:38.63
5 3198Jeremy CarlisleCassopolisM4115141482:59:52.1413:02:30.77
6 1937Dwayne GillLansingM4721188693:42:57.5716:45:28.34