Donate
Location: Grand Rapids, MI US 49503 Directions
Type: Run Only, Wheelchair Race, Walk Only, Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
2017 2016 --- Select Results --- 25K
25K Run
25K Relay Co-ed
25K Relay
25K Relay Female
25K Relay
25K Relay Male
25K Relay
25K Wheelchair
25K Wheelchair Racing
25K Handcycle
25K Handcycle
10K
10K Run presented by Amway, 10K Elite Athletes
5K
5K Run presented by Dematic, 5K Elite Athletes
5K Walk
5K Community Walk
Junior
Fifth Third Junior presented by Blue Care Network
Participant Lookup & Tracking 25K 2 Hour Club - 25k Corporate Division 1 Detail Team Results 25K - 25k Corporate Division 2 Detail Team Results 25K - 25k Corporate Division 3 Detail Team Results 10K - 10k Corporate Division 1 Detail Team Results 10K - 10k Corporate Division 2 Detail Team Results 10K - 10k Corporate Division 3 Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Corporate Division 1 Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Corporate Division 2 Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Corporate Division 3 Detail Team Results 25K 2 Hour Club - 25k Speed Detail Team Results 25K 2 Hour Club - 25k Military Detail Team Results 25K - 25k USATF Men Detail Team Results 25K - 25k Public Safety Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Speed Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Military Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Public Safety Detail Team Results 10K - 10k Speed Detail Team Results 10K - 10k Military Detail Team Results 10K - 10k Public Safety Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- 25K
25K Run
25K Relay Co-ed
25K Relay
25K Relay Female
25K Relay
25K Relay Male
25K Relay
25K Wheelchair
25K Wheelchair Racing
25K Handcycle
25K Handcycle
10K
10K Run, 10K Elite Athletes
5K
5K Run, 5K Elite Athletes
5K Walk
5K Community Walk
Junior
Junior Events
25K Clydesdale
25K Clydesdale Division
10K Clydesdale
10K Clydesdale Division
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Report - 25k Corporate Division 1 Team Report - 25k Corporate Division 2 Team Report - 25k Corporate Division 3 Team Report - 5k Corporate Division 1 Team Report - 5k Corporate Division 2 Team Report - 5k Corporate Division 3 Team Report - 10k Corporate Division 2 Team Report - 10k Corporate Division 3 Team Report - 25k Speed Team Report - 25k Military Team Report - 25k USATF Women Team Report - 25k Public Safety Team Report - 5k Speed Team Report - 5k Military Team Report - 5k Public Safety Team Report - 10k Speed Team Report - 10k Military Team Report - 10k Public Safety Team Report - 10k Corporate Division 1 Team Report - 10K 10k Corporate Division 1 Team Report - 25k USATF Men
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Participant Name           Bib Number Split-6.77 Time Relay 12m Time 1/2 Mar Time Finish Time Team Name                      AG Place Age Group 
===== ========================== ========== =============== ============== ============ =========== ============================== ======== ========= 
1     Dan Thumm                  508        43:52           1:17:30        1:25:01      1:40:13                                    1        M         
                                                                                                                                   1        M 14-39   
2     Rick Ganzi                 326        45:17           1:19:42        1:27:19      1:43:06                                    2        M         
                                                                                                                                   1        M 40-99   
3     Dan VandenAkker            436        42:35           1:16:15        1:24:18      1:43:13                                    3        M         
                                                                                                                                   2        M 14-39   
4     Jacob Steinebach           461        46:26           1:21:27        1:29:03      1:44:17                                    3        M 14-39   
5     Joshua Spicer              6770       46:36           1:22:55        1:31:01      1:48:31                                    4        M 14-39   
6     Steve Clifford             2627       49:17           1:27:52        1:36:36      1:54:11                                    5        M 14-39   
7     Jonathan Meengs            5067       51:00           1:29:13        1:37:45      1:55:00     Gentex Corporation             6        M 14-39   
8     Eric VanderKooi            413        51:01           1:29:15        1:37:46      1:55:06                                    2        M 40-99   
9     Jacob Theule               5963       46:22           1:25:51        1:35:28      1:55:42                                    7        M 14-39   
10    Rob Salisbury              350        48:12           1:28:02        1:37:06      1:56:00                                    8        M 14-39   
11    Melissa Quisenberry        2664       48:19           1:28:10        1:37:13      1:56:07                                    1        F         
                                                                                                                                   1        F 14-39   
12    Adam Koepfer               6830       51:02           1:29:28        1:38:08      1:56:12                                    9        M 14-39   
13    Matthew Kortus             481        51:44           1:30:19        1:38:49      1:56:17                                    10       M 14-39   
14    Tony Reichle               317        50:19           1:29:33        1:38:20      1:56:26                                    3        M 40-99   
15    Jeffrey Green              5965       51:30           1:30:03        1:38:49      1:56:27                                    4        M 40-99   
16    Jason Law                  6659       51:50           1:31:20        1:40:08      1:57:49                                    5        M 40-99   
17    Nick Schweiger             4999       51:22           1:30:52        1:39:54      1:59:04                                    11       M 14-39   
18    Kyle Pett                  6022       51:32           1:31:25        1:40:36      1:59:45     Ava-letes                      12       M 14-39   
19    Chris Gates                4989       51:47           1:31:53        1:41:06      1:59:48                                    13       M 14-39   
20    RYAN TOMCALA               3097       50:40           1:30:26        1:39:52      2:00:26                                    14       M 14-39   
21    Jeff Olsson                6844       52:14                                       2:01:37                                    6        M 40-99   
22    Scott Beach                4328       52:13           1:32:51        1:42:13      2:01:58                                    7        M 40-99   
23    Taylor Thelen              5954       54:15           1:35:46        1:45:15      2:05:48                                    15       M 14-39   
24    Paul Eldred                3208       49:24           1:32:02        1:43:59      2:07:13                                    16       M 14-39   
25    Brian Blok                 6127       53:32           1:36:12        1:46:22      2:07:43                                    8        M 40-99   
26    Dennis Dauber              2124       54:54           1:37:43        1:47:32      2:07:49                                    9        M 40-99   
27    Robert Buikema             3414       56:15           1:38:06        1:47:37      2:08:07                                    10       M 40-99   
28    Megan Myers                2970       53:23           1:38:16        1:48:46      2:10:25                                    2        F         
                                                                                                                                   2        F 14-39   
29    Bradley Wruble             6113       55:59           1:39:12        1:49:19      2:11:26                                    17       M 14-39   
30    Ed Spier                   4961       58:55           1:42:20        1:52:01      2:12:04     GVSU Faculty and Staff         11       M 40-99   
31    Daylen Dye                 4580       57:20           1:41:38        1:51:40      2:12:21                                    12       M 40-99   
32    Mitch Brouwer              6461       57:13           1:42:25        1:52:38      2:13:03                                    13       M 40-99   
33    Matthew Brummette          4489       57:28           1:42:16        1:52:17      2:13:16                                    18       M 14-39   
34    Daniel Rietema             6811       55:35           1:40:56        1:51:26      2:13:43                                    19       M 14-39   
35    Rob Dykema                 6714       58:26           1:43:09        1:53:13      2:13:55                                    20       M 14-39   
36    Dennis Peck                2629       57:27           1:41:42        1:51:46      2:14:38                                    14       M 40-99   
37    Matthew Stargardt          6263       58:58           1:44:28        1:54:58      2:15:44                                    15       M 40-99   
38    Tonya Kimber               1304       58:58           1:43:47        1:54:08      2:15:51     Team Justice 25K               1        F 40-99   
39    Kathleen White             4944       59:17           1:44:24        1:54:43      2:15:58     ESPEC                          3        F         
                                                                                                                                   3        F 14-39   
40    Kate Baker                 4951       1:00:29         1:45:11        1:55:17      2:16:08                                    4        F 14-39   
41    Heather DeVries            5151       59:28           1:45:00        1:55:21      2:16:26                                    5        F 14-39   
42    Nathan Templeman           5566       55:51           1:42:23        1:53:05      2:16:30                                    16       M 40-99   
43    Matt DeVreugd              5347       1:00:48         1:45:54        1:56:11      2:17:20                                    21       M 14-39   
44    Dave Johnson               5315       1:02:04         1:47:19        1:57:45      2:17:29                                    22       M 14-39   
45    Drew Behrendt              4464       58:56           1:45:15        1:55:46      2:17:32                                    23       M 14-39   
46    Peter Wilson               5465       59:43           1:46:00        1:56:21      2:17:38                                    24       M 14-39   
47    Gregory Groenhout          2726       59:46           1:45:37        1:56:08      2:17:56                                    17       M 40-99   
48    Gina Biersack              6107       1:00:47         1:47:42        1:58:14      2:18:29                                    6        F 14-39   
49    Sarah Phillips             3773       58:14           1:45:42        1:56:19      2:18:38                                    7        F 14-39   
50    Marcus Ritsema             4702       50:14           1:42:10        1:53:41      2:18:52                                    25       M 14-39   
51    Tim Bellmer                2685       55:51           1:44:11        1:54:59      2:19:11     Meijer                         26       M 14-39   
52    Adam Gordon                3850       53:00           1:45:42        1:57:31      2:19:56                                    27       M 14-39   
53    Antoinette Francher-Donald 5723       1:00:04         1:47:28        1:58:09      2:20:33                                    2        F 40-99   
54    Angela Derrick             3615       58:00           1:46:44        1:58:06      2:21:08                                    8        F 14-39   
55    Robert 'TuTuMan' Woldhuis  2435       1:01:02         1:49:11        1:59:49      2:22:24                                    28       M 14-39   
56    Elijah Gregg               4548       1:04:55         1:51:47        2:02:11      2:22:25                                    18       M 40-99   
57    Randall Gasa               3060       1:01:46         1:48:39        1:59:30      2:22:51                                    29       M 14-39   
58    Andrew Rozema              6259       1:00:57         1:48:24        1:59:24      2:22:55                                    19       M 40-99   
59    Chad Plaxton               5622       1:01:16         1:49:11        2:00:18      2:23:26                                    20       M 40-99   
60    Todd Howie                 4908       1:01:16         1:49:11        2:00:19      2:23:26                                    21       M 40-99   
61    Lawrence Holbert           5189       1:04:09         1:52:59        2:03:27      2:23:49                                    22       M 40-99   
62    Donald Reitsma             4171       57:22           1:45:50        1:57:36      2:23:56                                    30       M 14-39   
63    Sean Dillon                6527       1:03:31         1:51:29        2:02:05      2:24:00                                    31       M 14-39   
64    Matt DeBoer                2769       58:32           1:47:06        1:58:48      2:24:37                                    32       M 14-39   
65    Randall Elenbaas           4231       1:04:01         1:52:45        2:03:28      2:24:46                                    33       M 14-39   
66    Nathan Rodriguez           5451       59:07           1:48:05        1:59:56      2:24:47                                    34       M 14-39   
67    Jason Fleeger              6652       1:00:21         1:47:35        1:59:07      2:25:22                                    35       M 14-39   
68    Brad Wolters               5891       1:01:01         1:49:59        2:01:46      2:25:27                                    36       M 14-39   
69    Steve Wells                3819       1:03:09         1:51:07        2:02:19      2:25:47                                    23       M 40-99   
70    Tyler Holmes               5704       1:03:54         1:51:57        2:03:11      2:26:25                                    37       M 14-39   
71    John K Donnelly            6159       1:02:08         1:49:44        2:02:22      2:26:32                                    24       M 40-99   
72    Jeff Sweet                 5414       56:38           1:46:26        1:59:16      2:26:53                                    25       M 40-99   
73    Gary Haynes                4802       59:38           1:48:31        2:01:13      2:27:00                                    26       M 40-99   
74    Curt Kuiper                6143       1:00:13         1:50:20        2:02:46      2:27:07                                    38       M 14-39   
75    Joseph Droppers            2987                                                   2:27:48                                    39       M 14-39   
76    Ashley Baney               5474       1:04:36         1:54:38        2:05:57      2:29:29                                    9        F 14-39   
77    Mark Travis                6379       1:03:06         1:53:01        2:05:07      2:29:36                                    40       M 14-39   
78    Barry Dykstra              4807       1:05:11         1:54:58        2:06:21      2:29:55                                    27       M 40-99   
79    Christopher Hallenbeck     4791       1:04:05         1:54:57        2:06:46      2:30:57                                    41       M 14-39   
80    Steve Martinez             1578       1:02:34         1:54:01        2:06:02      2:31:00     Fifth Third River Bank Runners 28       M 40-99   
81    William Read               4471       1:05:18         1:55:57        2:07:36      2:31:00                                    42       M 14-39   
82    Tyler Burke                5598       1:04:44         1:54:55        2:07:03      2:31:53                                    43       M 14-39   
83    Joe Edsall                 6837       1:06:23         1:56:32        2:07:56      2:32:15                                    29       M 40-99   
84    John Crosby                6349       1:06:51         1:58:29        2:09:51      2:32:56                                    30       M 40-99   
85    Kari Nader                 4684       1:07:01         1:58:04        2:09:35      2:33:16                                    10       F 14-39   
86    Andrew Brisbo              2965       1:06:26         1:58:00        2:09:26      2:33:28                                    44       M 14-39   
87    Todd Holmberg              5462       1:05:43         1:57:09        2:08:57      2:33:32                                    31       M 40-99   
88    Chad Steller               6421       1:04:41         1:54:22        2:07:53      2:34:13                                    32       M 40-99   
89    Dean Rigoni                6100       1:06:43         1:57:44        2:09:39      2:34:14                                    45       M 14-39   
90    Jake Fedewa                4158       1:05:15         1:57:38        2:09:21      2:34:18     Team Cherry Health             46       M 14-39   
91    Matt LaFleur               3388       1:06:16         1:57:55        2:10:10      2:34:23                                    33       M 40-99   
92    Charles Jones              2821       1:02:49         1:54:59        2:07:51      2:34:25                                    34       M 40-99   
93    Rus Towne                  2003       1:06:18         1:58:34        2:10:00      2:34:31                                    35       M 40-99   
94    Carson Letot               4020       1:06:06         1:59:14        2:11:01      2:34:32                                    47       M 14-39   
95    Matthew Skavnak            2223       1:05:51         1:56:54        2:08:39      2:34:47                                    48       M 14-39   
96    Nikki Koivunen             3090       1:09:08         2:00:25        2:11:46      2:34:58     Intertek Social                11       F 14-39   
97    Mike Gerhard               6090       1:07:59         2:01:23        2:12:36      2:35:41                                    36       M 40-99   
98    Christopher Beck           3270       1:04:04         1:56:29        2:09:11      2:36:18                                    37       M 40-99   
99    James Beale                6792       1:06:51         1:59:34        2:11:21      2:36:20                                    38       M 40-99   
100   Ryan Wasson                5408       1:23:45         2:07:45        2:17:11      2:36:33                                    49       M 14-39   
101   David Nemmers              5824       1:06:57         1:58:33        2:11:00      2:36:51                                    39       M 40-99   
102   DAVID HESTER               2713       1:06:25         1:58:52        2:10:50      2:37:37                                    40       M 40-99   
103   Bob Cowles                 2101       1:08:06         2:00:23        2:12:12      2:37:46                                    50       M 14-39   
104   Brian Weesies              5483       1:03:23         1:56:40        2:09:57      2:37:49                                    41       M 40-99   
105   Tim Minor                  3579       1:07:18         2:00:38        2:12:44      2:37:51                                    42       M 40-99   
106   Jillian Peck               2628       1:08:30         2:00:48        2:12:47      2:38:00                                    3        F 40-99   
107   Terry Baker                4810       1:04:03         1:57:48        2:10:47      2:38:07                                    43       M 40-99   
108   Eric O Kalvaitis           3641       57:44           1:50:05        2:05:00      2:38:10                                    51       M 14-39   
109   Brian Barksdale            6731       1:06:54         1:58:33        2:10:40      2:38:22                                    44       M 40-99   
110   Sean Carlson               5370       1:01:09         1:57:55        2:11:02      2:38:27                                    52       M 14-39   
111   Matt Crabtree              6120       1:02:38         1:57:09        2:10:27      2:39:58                                    53       M 14-39   
112   Daniel Tabor               4208       1:09:02         2:03:57        2:16:16      2:42:23                                    45       M 40-99   
113   Gene Bettendorf            4169       1:04:21         2:00:36        2:13:43      2:42:35                                    46       M 40-99   
114   Christopher Ford           5524       1:09:07         2:03:14        2:16:10      2:42:35                                    54       M 14-39   
115   Rebecca Jacobi             4232       1:10:03         2:05:03        2:17:39      2:43:18                                    12       F 14-39   
116   Stacy Emmert               3764       1:09:45         2:04:35        2:16:51      2:43:44                                    13       F 14-39   
117   Mark Conradi               5521       1:11:43         2:07:30        2:19:37      2:44:37                                    55       M 14-39   
118   Michael Phillips           3259       1:07:15         2:00:24        2:16:23      2:44:40                                    56       M 14-39   
119   Matt Crater                5635       1:03:11         1:59:37        2:14:15      2:44:43                                    47       M 40-99   
120   Ann Clark                  2742       1:10:11         2:06:39        2:19:08      2:44:48                                    4        F 40-99   
121   Sharon Dostal              5071       1:11:03         2:06:48        2:19:07      2:45:21                                    5        F 40-99   
122   Jeffrey Harvey             3978       1:06:56         2:03:55        2:17:32      2:46:31                                    48       M 40-99   
123   Doug Haverkamp             5716       1:13:27         2:09:24        2:21:47      2:47:29                                    49       M 40-99   
124   Brian Davis                3408       1:16:42         2:12:33        2:24:36      2:49:30                                    50       M 40-99   
125   Richard SCHECK             5059       1:14:36         2:12:09        2:24:53      2:50:05                                    51       M 40-99   
126   Gary Peters                6269       1:12:38         2:11:26        2:24:17      2:52:44                                    52       M 40-99   
127   Jenny Kipp                 4224       1:12:36         2:10:58        2:24:35      2:52:55                                    14       F 14-39   
128   Stewart Miller             6158       1:11:21         2:09:46        2:23:41      2:52:56                                    53       M 40-99   
129   Tonya Mckinley             5973       1:12:36         2:10:58        2:24:35      2:52:56                                    15       F 14-39   
130   Karen Gabelsberger         4082       1:12:31         2:07:36        2:23:07      2:53:06                                    16       F 14-39   
131   Myrl Draggoo               3079       1:09:09         2:08:19        2:22:59      2:53:27                                    54       M 40-99   
132   Christina Kimble           2444       1:08:57         2:08:23        2:23:54      2:53:31                                    17       F 14-39   
133   Mark Mulder                2261       1:10:34         2:08:36        2:22:25      2:53:45                                    55       M 40-99   
134   Mike Travis                3519       1:16:53         2:12:51        2:26:16      2:54:27                                    56       M 40-99   
135   Colleen Bearup             6239       1:11:06         2:10:12        2:24:31      2:54:28                                    6        F 40-99   
136   Dave Taylor                5976       1:10:17         2:05:48        2:19:54      2:56:03                                    57       M 40-99   
137   Melanie Cascaddan          5555       1:17:35         2:15:43        2:28:59      2:57:21                                    18       F 14-39   
138   Matt Kepley                6615       1:16:13         2:15:26        2:28:15      2:57:38                                    57       M 14-39   
139   Dell Finney                4680       1:15:06         2:14:26        2:28:01      2:58:54                                    58       M 14-39   
140   Aaron Carrasco             3476       1:10:38         2:12:09        2:28:08      3:00:17                                    59       M 14-39   
141   Russell Fox                4126       1:13:28         2:16:37        2:31:47      3:05:16                                    58       M 40-99   
142   Lisa Chambers              4658       1:22:22         2:24:23        2:38:22      3:07:26                                    7        F 40-99   
143   Justin Johnson             5301       1:18:29         2:22:04        2:37:50      3:07:51                                    60       M 14-39   
144   Sheryl Lee                 4818       1:16:09         2:21:09        2:36:04      3:08:48                                    8        F 40-99   
145   Richard Sutherlin          3826       1:15:48         2:21:38        2:38:15      3:12:21                                    61       M 14-39   
146   Jacquie McCarthy           2498       1:21:26         2:27:01        2:42:56      3:14:23                                    19       F 14-39   
147   Brian Dickerson            2082       1:19:55         2:26:17        2:41:49      3:14:45                                    59       M 40-99   
148   Lorie Riley                2985       1:19:14         2:28:19        2:45:15      3:20:53                                    9        F 40-99   
149   Kyle Reidsma               3508       1:09:56         2:27:50        2:44:56      3:21:45     AECOM                          62       M 14-39   
150   Matt Nichols               5759       1:16:25         2:23:39        2:44:25      3:21:49                                    63       M 14-39   
151   Linda Adamthwaite          2591       1:23:30         2:34:23        2:50:17      3:22:37                                    10       F 40-99   
152   Justin Anderson            5267       1:18:32         2:30:27        2:48:33      3:23:26                                    64       M 14-39   
153   Carrie Rivette             5752       1:25:05         2:38:05        2:55:14      3:30:33                                    11       F 40-99   
154   Court Ziegler              152        1:20:23         2:35:25        2:54:27      3:30:40                                    65       M 14-39   
155   Heather Karmon             5400       1:22:43         2:40:40        2:58:06      3:33:25                                    12       F 40-99   
156   Cheryl Gundy               2091       1:27:44         2:42:04        2:58:50      3:34:49                                    13       F 40-99   
157   Nora McAndrew              2090       1:27:45         2:42:08        2:58:51      3:34:50                                    14       F 40-99   
158   Will Preece                3205       1:26:14         2:41:52        3:00:21      3:35:15                                    66       M 14-39   
159   Levi Lehner                4436       1:26:27         2:42:43        2:59:48      3:35:33                                    67       M 14-39   
      Lawton Warzala             6815       1:38:05                                                                                                   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Overall 
===== =============== === ======= 
1     Dan Thumm       508 1       
2     Rick Ganzi      326 2       
3     Dan VandenAkker 436 3       


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib  Overall 
===== =================== ==== ======= 
1     Melissa Quisenberry 2664 11      
2     Megan Myers         2970 28      
3     Kathleen White      4944 39      

Embed Code