Location: Grand Rapids, MI US 49503 Directions
Type: Run Only, Wheelchair Race, Walk Only, Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
2018 2017 2016 --- Select Results --- 25K
25K Run
25K Relay
25K Relay
25K Wheelchair
25K Wheelchair Racing
25K Handcycle
25K Handcycle
10K
10K Run presented by Dematic
5K
5K Run presented by the Power of 5K
5K Walk
5K Community Walk
Junior
Fifth Third Junior
Participant Lookup & Tracking 25K - 25k Corporate Division 1 Detail Team Results 25K - 25k Corporate Division 2 Detail Team Results 25K - 25k Corporate Division 3 Detail Team Results 10K - 10k Corporate Division 1 Detail Team Results 10K - 10k Corporate Division 2 Detail Team Results 10K - 10k Corporate Division 3 Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Corporate Division 1 Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Corporate Division 2 Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Corporate Division 3 Detail Team Results 25K 2 Hour Club - 25k Speed Detail Team Results 25K 2 Hour Club - 25k Military Detail Team Results 25K 2 Hour Club - 25k Public Safety Detail Team Results 10K - 10k Military Detail Team Results 10K - 10k Public Safety Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Speed Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Military Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Public Safety Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- 25K
25K Run
25K Relay
25K Relay
25K Relay Female
25K Relay
25K Relay Male
25K Relay
25K Wheelchair
25K Wheelchair Racing
25K Handcycle
25K Handcycle
10K
10K Run presented by Amway
5K
5K Run presented by Dematic
5K Walk
5K Community Walk
Junior
Fifth Third Junior presented by Blue Care Network
Participant Lookup & Tracking 25K 2 Hour Club - 25k Corporate Division 1 Detail Team Results 25K - 25k Corporate Division 2 Detail Team Results 25K - 25k Corporate Division 3 Detail Team Results 10K - 10k Corporate Division 1 Detail Team Results 10K - 10k Corporate Division 2 Detail Team Results 10K - 10k Corporate Division 3 Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Corporate Division 1 Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Corporate Division 2 Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Corporate Division 3 Detail Team Results 25K 2 Hour Club - 25k Speed Detail Team Results 25K 2 Hour Club - 25k Military Detail Team Results 25K - 25k USATF Men Detail Team Results 25K - 25k Public Safety Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Speed Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Military Detail Team Results 5K - 5k Public Safety Detail Team Results 10K - 10k Speed Detail Team Results 10K - 10k Military Detail Team Results 10K - 10k Public Safety Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- 25K
25K Run
25K Relay Co-ed
25K Relay
25K Relay Female
25K Relay
25K Relay Male
25K Relay
25K Wheelchair
25K Wheelchair Racing
25K Handcycle
25K Handcycle
10K
10K Run, 10K Elite Athletes
5K
5K Run, 5K Elite Athletes
5K Walk
5K Community Walk
Junior
Junior Events
25K Clydesdale
25K Clydesdale Division
10K Clydesdale
10K Clydesdale Division
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Report - 25k Corporate Division 1 Team Report - 25k Corporate Division 2 Team Report - 25k Corporate Division 3 Team Report - 5k Corporate Division 1 Team Report - 5k Corporate Division 2 Team Report - 5k Corporate Division 3 Team Report - 10k Corporate Division 2 Team Report - 10k Corporate Division 3 Team Report - 25k Speed Team Report - 25k Military Team Report - 25k USATF Women Team Report - 25k Public Safety Team Report - 5k Speed Team Report - 5k Military Team Report - 5k Public Safety Team Report - 10k Speed Team Report - 10k Military Team Report - 10k Public Safety Team Report - 10k Corporate Division 1 Team Report - 10K 10k Corporate Division 1 Team Report - 25k USATF Men
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Number Participant Name             Split-6.77 Time Split-6.77 Pace Relay 12m Time Relay 12m Pace 1/2 Mar Time 1/2 Mar Pace Finish Time Finish Pace Finish Time Age Group Place Age Group Team Name 
===== ========== ============================ =============== =============== ============== ============== ============ ============ =========== =========== =========== =============== ========= ========= 
1     10009      Aaron Pike                   23:32           3:29            41:39          3:28           45:15        3:27         53:52       3:28        53:51.65    1               M Open              
                                                                                                                                                                          1               M 0-99              
2     10004      Krige Schabort                                                                                                       53:57       3:29        53:57.33    2               M Open              
                                                                                                                                                                          2               M 0-99              
3     10006      Daniel Romanchuk             23:34           3:29            41:39          3:28           45:27        3:28         53:58       3:29        53:57.88    3               M Open              
                                                                                                                                                                          3               M 0-99              
4     10005      Fidel Arnoldo Aguilar Zepeda 26:04           3:51            46:52          3:54           51:13        3:55         1:01:36     3:58        1:01:35.86  4               M Open              
                                                                                                                                                                          4               M 0-99              
5     10001      Chad Johnson                 30:52           4:34            54:19          4:32           58:51        4:30         1:10:14     4:32        1:10:14.49  5               M Open              
                                                                                                                                                                          5               M 0-99              
6     10003      MATTHEW PORTERFIELD          30:11           4:28            54:16          4:31           58:54        4:30         1:10:20     4:32        1:10:19.94  6               M Open              
                                                                                                                                                                          6               M 0-99              
7     10007      Matt Davis                   32:31           4:48            57:18          4:46           1:02:10      4:45         1:13:41     4:45        1:13:40.82  7               M Open              
                                                                                                                                                                          7               M 0-99              
8     10002      Ulysses Elijah               32:30           4:48            58:14          4:51           1:03:28      4:51         1:16:26     4:56        1:16:25.80  8               M Open              
                                                                                                                                                                          8               M 0-99              
9     10008      Marcelo Ordaz-Cruz           33:53           5:00            1:01:34        5:08           1:06:52      5:06         1:20:07     5:10        1:20:07.29  9               M Open              
                                                                                                                                                                          9               M 0-99              


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                         Bib   Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============================ ===== === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Aaron Pike                   10009 31  1       M      Savoy IL          53:53.74   
2     Krige Schabort               10004 53  2       M      Rome GA           53:57.33   
3     Daniel Romanchuk             10006 18  3       M      Urbana IL         54:00.12   
4     Fidel Arnoldo Aguilar Zepeda 10005 39  4       M      Chandler AZ       1:01:41.49 
5     Chad Johnson                 10001 41  5       M      Corydon IN        1:10:16.48 
6     MATTHEW PORTERFIELD          10003 36  6       M      Knoxville TN      1:10:22.16 
7     Matt Davis                   10007 50  7       M      Bowling Green KY  1:13:46.62 
8     Ulysses Elijah               10002 60  8       M      Decatur GA        1:16:28.89 
9     Marcelo Ordaz-Cruz           10008 36  9       M      Edina MN          1:20:11.13 


Male 0-99
Place Name                         Bib   Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============================ ===== === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Aaron Pike                   10009 31  1       M      Savoy IL          53:51.65   
2     Krige Schabort               10004 53  2       M      Rome GA           53:57.33   
3     Daniel Romanchuk             10006 18  3       M      Urbana IL         53:57.88   
4     Fidel Arnoldo Aguilar Zepeda 10005 39  4       M      Chandler AZ       1:01:35.86 
5     Chad Johnson                 10001 41  5       M      Corydon IN        1:10:14.49 
6     MATTHEW PORTERFIELD          10003 36  6       M      Knoxville TN      1:10:19.94 
7     Matt Davis                   10007 50  7       M      Bowling Green KY  1:13:40.82 
8     Ulysses Elijah               10002 60  8       M      Decatur GA        1:16:25.80 
9     Marcelo Ordaz-Cruz           10008 36  9       M      Edina MN          1:20:07.29 

Embed Code