Donate
Location: Philadelphia, PA US 19130 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Virtual Race
5K Performance Winners

Official times are now available.

If you ran or walked in our 5K, wore a timing chip and crossed between our start and finish lines, you can get your official time and rank here. When you locate your, click on the "video" link under your clock time to see yourself crossing the finish. You can also see the finish line video for all runners/walkers here

Also, see below for category winners. Please note that times and winners will be officially confirmed by Friday, May 19.

Breast Cancer Survivors

Winners in each category will receive a medal of recognition, pair of New Balance sneakers, $25 Macy's gift card and gift certificate for a massage at Toppers Spa/Salon.

1st Place Survivor: Charles White, Philadelphia, PA. Time 23:51. 
2nd Place Survivor:  Janet McAdorey, Bel Air, MD. Time 24:45
3rd Place Survivor: Julianne Noonan, Boyertown, PA. Time 30:09
1st Place Masters Survivor: Barbara Weiss, Voorhees, NJ. Time 32:01
1st Place Senior Survivor: Nicole Abbott, Philadelphia, PA Time 32:13

Overall

1st Place Male: Dieter Moens, Philadelphia, PA. Time 18:11.
1st Place Female: Kellyn Wright, Thorndale, PA. Time 20:50
1st Place Masters, Male: Ernest Lehman, Marrietta, PA. Time 18:33
1st Place Masters, Female: Gavi Kestenbaum, Merion Station, PA. Time 23:27

Age Group Categories

Age Group champs will receive a medal of recognition by mail.

14 years and under

  • 1st Place Male: Alexander Zoldan, Merion Station, PA. Time 25:22
  • 1st Place Female: Kristen Mellon, Vincetown, NJ. Time: 26:49

15-18 years

  • 1st Place Male: Samuel Allen, Swedesboro, NJ. Time: 19:41
  • 1st Place Female: Kathryn Ward, Old Bridge, NJ. Time 23:22

19-29 years

  • 1st Place Male: Joseph Petty, Glenside, PA. Time 21:12
  • 1st Place Female: Anastasia Fitz, Takoma Park, MD. Time 23:27

30-39 years

  • 1st Place Male: Daniel Saacks, New York, NY. Time 21:21
  • 1st Place Female: Laura Stern, Gladwyn, PA. Time 21:25

40-49 years

  • 1st Place Male: Patrick McMenamin, Morrisville, PA. Time 21:14
  • 1st Place Female: Kristen Dunn, Chadds Ford, PA. Time 24:56

50-59 years

  • 1st Place Male: James Dowd, Landenberg, PA. Time 23:50
  • 1st Place Female: Sharon Ma, Bear, DE. Time 24:01

60-69 years

  • 1st Place Male: Edmundo Bermudez, Stroudsburg, PA. Time 22:01
  • 1st Place Female: Sharon Larocco, Havertown, PA. Time 29:54

70 years and older

  • 1st Place Male: Les Neidich, Mahwah, NJ. Time 29:24
  • 1st Place Female: Juanita Webb, Boothwyn PA. Time 36:38