2020 Wild West Fest 5K

Sat July 4, 2020 Hays, KS 67601 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                       Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ========================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     148 Daniel Little              M      Holton        KS    US      0:18:01.1 0:18:01.1 5:48  16  73.5       1        M Overall 
2     139 David Delaney              M      Osborne       KS    US      0:18:05.5 0:18:05.5 5:49  17  72.4       1        M 15-19   
3     168 Johnny Fuller              M      Hays                        0:18:23.0 0:18:23.0 5:55  18  70.7       2        M 15-19   
4     105 Ethan Shippy               M      Hays          KS    US      0:18:39.6 0:18:39.6 6:00  20  69.6       1        M 20-29   
5     147 Sheldon Weber              M      Hays          KS    US      0:18:49.4 0:18:49.4 6:04  18  69.1       3        M 15-19   
6     110 Dominic Smith              M      Goodland      KS    US      0:18:54.8 0:18:54.8 6:05  19  68.6       4        M 15-19   
7     102 Joshua Schulte             M      Victoria      KS    US      0:19:00.0 0:19:00.0 6:07  17  68.9       5        M 15-19   
8     18  Jess Drohman               M      Hays          KS    US      0:19:10.0 0:19:10.0 6:10  20  67.7       2        M 20-29   
9     86  Noah Pardee                M      Hays          KS    US      0:19:15.0 0:19:15.0 6:12  20  67.4       3        M 20-29   
10    32  Mike Goodale               M      Hays          KS    US      0:19:57.2 0:19:57.2 6:25  52  75.1       1        M 40+     
11    135 Kevin Zimmer               M      Hays          KS    US      0:20:02.3 0:20:02.3 6:27  46  71.4       1        M 40-49   
12    162 Jeb Stewart                M      Manhattan     KS    US      0:20:04.6 0:20:04.6 6:28  25  64.7       4        M 20-29   
13    60  Mike Manning               M      Hays          KS    US      0:20:05.9 0:20:05.9 6:28  46  71.2       2        M 40-49   
14    146 Sean Rodger                M      Victoria      KS    US      0:20:32.9 0:20:32.9 6:37  41  67.2       3        M 40-49   
15    77  Cole Murray                M      Colwich       KS    US      0:20:36.9 0:20:36.9 6:38  19  63.0       6        M 15-19   
16    143 Susan Dumler               F      Hays          KS    US      0:20:40.0 0:20:40.0 6:39  35  71.9       1        F Overall 
17    93  Randy Rodgers              M      Hays          KS    US      0:20:56.2 0:20:56.2 6:44  66  80.2       1        M 60-69   
18    158 Leonardo Gabriel Hernandez M      Hays          KS    US      0:21:05.7 0:21:05.7 6:47  14  64.9       1        M 10-14   
19    74  H. Molthan                 M      Catherine     KS    US      0:21:05.7 0:21:05.7 6:47  12  68.4       2        M 10-14   
20    23  Matthew Elder              M      Quinter       KS    US      0:21:27.2 0:21:27.2 6:54  14  63.9       3        M 10-14   
21    184 Zachary Meyer              M      Hays          KS    US      0:21:32.0 0:21:32.0 6:56  21  60.3       5        M 20-29   
22    62  Elijah McCullough          M      Hays          KS    US      0:21:41.0 0:21:41.0 6:59  13  64.7       4        M 10-14   
23    41  Kristen Griffin            F      Omaha         NE    US      0:21:45.0 0:21:45.0 7:00  29  67.9       1        F 20-29   
24    133 Haley Wolf                 F      Ellis         KS    US      0:21:51.8 0:21:51.8 7:02  28  67.5       2        F 20-29   
25    164 Caleb Mitchell             M      Kansas City   MO    US      0:22:01.0 0:22:01.0 7:05  25  59.0       6        M 20-29   
26    134 James Wright               M      Great Bend    KS    US      0:22:16.6 0:22:16.6 7:10  51  66.7       1        M 50-59   
27    161 William Vitztum            M      Poolville     TX    US      0:22:29.6 0:22:29.6 7:14  14  60.9       5        M 10-14   
28    113 Shane Smith                M      Hays          KS    US      0:22:49.8 0:22:49.8 7:21  41  60.4       4        M 40-49   
29    63  Karen McCullough           F      Hays          KS    US      0:22:50.4 0:22:50.4 7:21  38  65.7       1        F 30-39   
30    99  Mel Sauer                  M      Hays          KS    US      0:22:51.9 0:22:51.9 7:22  53  66.0       2        M 50-59   
31    4   Tacoma Augustine           M      Hays          KS    US      0:22:53.9 0:22:53.9 7:22  13  61.3       6        M 10-14   
32    1   Brenlynn Albers            F      Hays          KS    US      0:23:00.0 0:23:00.0 7:24  13  70.1       1        F 10-14   
33    145 Grant Mooneyham            M      Hays          KS    US      0:23:05.0 0:23:05.0 7:26  20  56.2       7        M 20-29   
34    174 Stephen Donnely            M      Hays          KS    US      0:23:11.0 0:23:11.0 7:28  54  65.6       3        M 50-59   
35    58  Joyce MacDonald            F      Hays          KS    US      0:23:17.7 0:23:17.7 7:30  30  63.4       2        F 30-39   
36    31  cChris Goodale             M      Hays          KS    US      0:23:27.3 0:23:27.3 7:33  15  57.3       7        M 15-19   
37    56  Michael Lacy               M      Hays          KS    US      0:23:28.7 0:23:28.7 7:33  66  71.6       2        M 60-69   
38    98  Bob Sanderson              M      Hays          KS    US      0:23:30.3 0:23:30.3 7:34  70  74.3       1        M 70-99   
39    61  Bob McAnany                M      Hays          KS    US      0:23:39.9 0:23:39.9 7:37  62  68.6       3        M 60-69   
40    121 Conrad Vajnar              M      Hays          KS    US      0:23:44.4 0:23:44.4 7:38  19  54.7       8        M 15-19   
41    104 Claire Shippy              F      Hays          KS    US      0:23:45.2 0:23:45.2 7:39  16  64.2       1        F 15-19   
42    142 Kyleigh Allen              F      Hays          KS    US      0:24:09.2 0:24:09.2 7:46  17  62.1       2        F 15-19   
43    47  Richard Hoke               M      Lees Summit   MO    US      0:24:09.7 0:24:09.7 7:47  42  57.5       5        M 40-49   
44    119 Patrick Trapp              M      Hays          KS    US      0:24:13.4 0:24:13.4 7:48  49  60.4       6        M 40-49   
45    180 Justin Kruse               M      Topeka        KS    US      0:24:16.6 0:24:16.6 7:49  15  55.4       9        M 15-19   
46    35  H. Gould                   M      Aurora        CO    US      0:24:17.1 0:24:17.1 7:49  12  59.4       7        M 10-14   
47    65  Cory McGann                M      Ellis         KS    US      0:24:17.9 0:24:17.9 7:49  29  53.5       8        M 20-29   
48    152 Aaron Beckman              M      Phillipsburg  KS    US      0:24:23.9 0:24:23.9 7:51  44  57.8       7        M 40-49   
49    48  Dan Jachetta               M      Brighton      CO    US      0:24:31.1 0:24:31.1 7:54  55  62.5       4        M 50-59   
50    144 B. Dumler                  M      Hays          KS    US      0:24:40.1 0:24:40.1 7:56  10  63.0       8        M 10-14   
51    177 Kelly Kline                M      Lincoln       KS    US      0:24:43.1 0:24:43.1 7:57  49  59.2       8        M 40-49   
52    36  L. Gould                   F      Aurora        CO    US      0:24:47.7 0:24:47.7 7:59  9   72.3       1        F 0- 9    
53    37  Scott Gould                M      Aurora        CO    US      0:24:48.6 0:24:48.6 7:59  45  57.3       9        M 40-49   
54    169 Josh Norris                M      Hays          KS    US      0:25:00.2 0:25:00.2 8:03  18  52.0       10       M 15-19   
55    8   Sara Breeze                F      Honolulu      HI    US      0:25:04.5 0:25:04.5 8:04  38  59.9       3        F 30-39   
56    107 Ashley Silsby              F      Wichita       KS    US      0:25:04.6 0:25:04.6 8:04  31  58.9       4        F 30-39   
57    24  Andrea Feldkamp            F      Manhattan     KS    US      0:25:10.9 0:25:10.9 8:06  43  61.4       1        F 40+     
58    22  Kevin Eberle               M      Hays          KS    US      0:25:13.8 0:25:13.8 8:07  23  51.5       9        M 20-29   
59    88  P. Parr                    M      Hays          KS    US      0:25:46.6 0:25:46.6 8:18  12  56.0       9        M 10-14   
60    124 Lynsay Watts               F      Angleton      TX    US      0:25:52.5 0:25:52.5 8:20  36  57.6       5        F 30-39   
61    96  Abby Rueschhoff            F      Hays          KS    US      0:25:55.0 0:25:55.0 8:21  16  58.8       3        F 15-19   
62    165 Eric Deyo                  M      Hays          KS    US      0:26:02.1 0:26:02.1 8:23  37  51.5       1        M 30-39   
63    183 Bill Griebel               M      Collyer       KS    US      0:26:17.3 0:26:17.3 8:28  58  59.8       5        M 50-59   
64    59  Justin MacDonald           M      Hays          KS    US      0:26:22.4 0:26:22.4 8:29  37  50.9       2        M 30-39   
65    27  Jordan Flower              M      Hays          KS    US      0:26:31.2 0:26:31.2 8:32  24  49.0       10       M 20-29   
66    89  Sarah Patterson            F      Hays          KS    US      0:26:33.6 0:26:33.6 8:33  34  55.8       6        F 30-39   
67    91  Hanna Pfannenstiel         F      Manhattan     KS    US      0:26:45.5 0:26:45.5 8:37  25  55.2       3        F 20-29   
68    50  Brynn Kinderknecht         F      Hays          KS    US      0:26:51.6 0:26:51.6 8:39  13  60.0       2        F 10-14   
69    151 Anonymous Participant      F                          US      0:27:05.2 0:27:05.2 8:43  42  56.7       1        F 40-49   
70    136 Justin Kappenman           M      Guthrie       OK    US      0:27:13.8 0:27:13.8 8:46  35  48.7       3        M 30-39   
71    111 J. Smith                   M      Hays          KS    US      0:27:17.0 0:27:17.0 8:47  12  52.9       10       M 10-14   
72    114 Stacey Smith               F      Hays          KS    US      0:27:17.5 0:27:17.5 8:47  42  56.2       2        F 40-49   
73    80  Sean Nixon                 M      Hays          KS    US      0:27:22.5 0:27:22.5 8:49  31  47.7       4        M 30-39   
74    79  Haley Nixon                F      Hays          KS    US      0:27:22.6 0:27:22.6 8:49  27  53.9       4        F 20-29   
75    11  Craig Cramer               M      Wakeeney      KS    US      0:27:43.2 0:27:43.2 8:55  46  51.6       10       M 40-49   
76    109 Charito Smith              F      Goodland      KS    US      0:27:45.0 0:27:45.0 8:56  51  60.2       1        F 50-59   
77    173 Eva Junk                   F      Hays          KS    US      0:27:56.1 0:27:56.1 8:59  53  61.2       2        F 50-59   
78    126 Austin Wellbrock           M      Hays          KS    US      0:28:05.7 0:28:05.7 9:03  23  46.2       11       M 20-29   
79    138 J. Kappenman               M      Guthrie       OK    US      0:28:27.8 0:28:27.8 9:10  12  50.7       11       M 10-14   
80    137 Sheila Delzeit             F      Guthrie       OK    US      0:28:42.4 0:28:42.4 9:14  33  51.6       7        F 30-39   
81    123 Danielle Vonfeldt          F      Hays          KS    US      0:28:51.2 0:28:51.2 9:17  31  51.2       8        F 30-39   
82    172 Armin Kelly                M      Plainville    KS    US      0:29:07.7 0:29:07.7 9:23  72  61.5       2        M 70-99   
83    170 Marilyn Reborri            F      Kansas City   MO    US      0:29:11.5 0:29:11.5 9:24  56  60.6       3        F 50-59   
84    101 Linda Schroeder            F      Hutchinson    KS    US      0:29:12.7 0:29:12.7 9:24  57  61.2       4        F 50-59   
85    25  Kevin Flegler              M      Russell       KS    US      0:29:20.8 0:29:20.8 9:27  54  51.9       6        M 50-59   
86    33  Dena Gould                 F      Aurora        CO    US      0:29:21.6 0:29:21.6 9:27  47  54.5       3        F 40-49   
87    43  Linnea Gustafsson          F      Stockholm           SE      0:29:31.2 0:29:31.2 9:30  29  50.0       5        F 20-29   
88    181 Vance Shay                 M      Healy         KS    US      0:29:31.8 0:29:31.8 9:30  62  55.0       4        M 60-69   
89    42  Frederick Gustafsson       M      Stockholm           SE      0:29:33.0 0:29:33.0 9:31  29  44.0       12       M 20-29   
90    17  Jerome Dreiling            M      Hays          KS    US      0:29:34.5 0:29:34.5 9:31  54  51.5       7        M 50-59   
91    155 A. Robert Jacques          M      Collinsville  IL    US      0:29:39.5 0:29:39.5 9:33  37  45.2       5        M 30-39   
92    108 Denise Simpson             F      Russell       KS    US      0:30:00.8 0:30:00.8 9:40  47  53.3       4        F 40-49   
93    9   Amanda Brown               F      Gorham        KS    US      0:30:06.9 0:30:06.9 9:42  31  49.0       9        F 30-39   
94    178 Andrea Oager               F      Lawrence      KS    US      0:30:11.9 0:30:11.9 9:43  37  49.6       10       F 30-39   
95    82  Jessica Ortega-Regnier     F      Lawrence      KS    US      0:30:19.9 0:30:19.9 9:46  30  48.7       11       F 30-39   
96    3   S. Augustine               F      Hays          KS    US      0:30:25.3 0:30:25.3 9:48  10  57.1       3        F 10-14   
97    64  Noalee McDonald-Augustine  F      Hays          KS    US      0:30:26.3 0:30:26.3 9:48  47  52.6       5        F 40-49   
98    97  Chris Saenz                M      Great Bend    KS    US      0:30:26.9 0:30:26.9 9:48  57  51.2       8        M 50-59   
99    176 Margaret Purdue            F      Hays          KS    US      0:30:28.5 0:30:28.5 9:49  26  48.5       6        F 20-29   
100   13  Alisha Dinges              F      Victoria      KS    US      0:30:33.4 0:30:33.4 9:50  35  48.7       12       F 30-39   
101   166 Nancy Pfeifer              F      Hays          KS    US      0:31:17.1 0:31:17.1 10:04 50  52.8       5        F 50-59   
102   160 C. Graham                  M      Hays          KS    US      0:31:19.8 0:31:19.8 10:05 12  46.1       12       M 10-14   
103   149 Brandy Ridgway             F      Hays          KS    US      0:31:33.7 0:31:33.7 10:10 36  47.2       13       F 30-39   
104   157 Thomas McGann              M      Hays          KS    US      0:31:38.0 0:31:38.0 10:11 59  50.1       9        M 50-59   
105   5   Keri Beilman               F      Wichita       KS    US      0:31:50.0 0:31:50.0 10:15 44  49.0       6        F 40-49   
106   90  Kimberly Pfanenstiel       F      Natoma        KS    US      0:31:51.1 0:31:51.1 10:15 49  51.3       7        F 40-49   
107   140 Neal Dreher                M      Hays          KS    US      0:31:57.2 0:31:57.2 10:17 56  48.4       10       M 50-59   
108   117 Kim Theis                  F      Wright        KS    US      0:32:19.1 0:32:19.1 10:24 47  49.5       8        F 40-49   
109   128 Gail Wickham               F      Hays          KS    US      0:32:39.8 0:32:39.8 10:31 52  51.7       6        F 50-59   
110   115 Christopher Stefani        M      Lenexa        KS    US      0:33:46.6 0:33:46.6 10:52 36  39.5       6        M 30-39   
111   116 Renee Stefani              F      Lenexa        KS    US      0:33:47.4 0:33:47.4 10:53 33  43.8       14       F 30-39   
112   156 Kaylee McGann              F      Victoria      KS    US      0:33:51.3 0:33:51.3 10:54 25  43.6       7        F 20-29   
113   159 Donna McGann               F      Bella Vista   AR    US      0:33:52.0 0:33:52.0 10:54 49  48.3       9        F 40-49   
114   7   Randall Braden             M      Hays          KS    US      0:34:25.9 0:34:25.9 11:05 79  58.9       3        M 70-99   
115   167 Meribel Osorio             F      Hays          KS    US      0:34:38.5 0:34:38.5 11:09 53  49.3       7        F 50-59   
116   12  Brian Dechant              M      Hays          KS    US      0:34:43.6 0:34:43.6 11:11 50  42.5       11       M 50-59   
117   94  Wendy Rohleder-Sook        F      Hays          KS    US      0:34:52.9 0:34:52.9 11:14 43  44.3       10       F 40-49   
118   55  Thaine Kramer              M      Denver        CO    US      0:34:54.8 0:34:54.8 11:14 52  42.9       12       M 50-59   
119   20  Patrick Duensing           M      Tecumseh      KS    US      0:34:55.4 0:34:55.4 11:14 22  37.2       13       M 20-29   
120   2   Alysia Arnhold             F      Hays          KS    US      0:35:07.2 0:35:07.2 11:18 23  42.0       8        F 20-29   
121   141 Tammy Slayton              F      Hays          KS    US      0:35:07.4 0:35:07.4 11:18 58  51.5       8        F 50-59   
122   127 Danae West                 F      Hays          KS    US      0:35:19.0 0:35:19.0 11:22 23  41.8       9        F 20-29   
123   19  Abigail Duensing           F      Tecumseh      KS    US      0:35:24.0 0:35:24.0 11:24 20  41.7       10       F 20-29   
124   179 Alayna Arnhold             F      Hays          KS    US      0:35:25.9 0:35:25.9 11:24 19  41.7       4        F 15-19   
125   52  K. Kirmer                  M      Hays          KS    US      0:36:05.6 0:36:05.6 11:37 5   59.4       1        M 0- 9    
126   53  Kyle Kirmer                M      Hays          KS    US      0:36:07.2 0:36:07.2 11:38 31  36.1       7        M 30-39   
127   69  Donna Metzker              F      Ness City     KS    US      0:36:19.3 0:36:19.3 11:41 62  52.3       1        F 60-69   
128   51  Kaci Kirmer                F      Hays          KS    US      0:36:31.1 0:36:31.1 11:45 31  40.4       15       F 30-39   
129   68  Glenn Melby                M      Junction City KS    US      0:36:43.0 0:36:43.0 11:49 51  40.5       13       M 50-59   
130   15  Landon Dinkel              M      Ellis         KS    US      0:36:43.4 0:36:43.4 11:49 14  37.3       13       M 10-14   
131   78  Nancy Niermeier            F      Hoxie         KS    US      0:36:49.1 0:36:49.1 11:51 53  46.4       9        F 50-59   
132   120 Theresa Trapp              F      Hays          KS    US      0:37:22.8 0:37:22.8 12:02 49  43.7       11       F 40-49   
133   39  Francis Griebel            M      Hays          KS    US      0:37:36.5 0:37:36.5 12:06 66  44.7       5        M 60-69   
134   100 Kim Schmidtberger          F      Victoria      KS    US      0:38:00.3 0:38:00.3 12:14 53  45.0       10       F 50-59   
135   73  Wally Minkler              M      Hays          KS    US      0:39:15.6 0:39:15.6 12:38 53  38.5       14       M 50-59   
136   14  Alison Dinkel              F      Ellis         KS    US      0:39:44.6 0:39:44.6 12:48 40  38.2       12       F 40-49   
137   16  L. Dinkel                  M      Ellis         KS    US      0:39:45.1 0:39:45.1 12:48 12  36.3       14       M 10-14   
138   45  Racheal Hamel              F      Hays          KS    US      0:40:18.5 0:40:18.5 12:58 20  36.6       11       F 20-29   
139   44  Anjanette Hamel            F      Haysays       KS    US      0:40:18.5 0:40:18.5 12:58 44  38.7       13       F 40-49   
140   71  L. Minar                   M      Wichita       KS    US      0:40:21.6 0:40:21.6 12:59 6   48.8       2        M 0- 9    
141   29  Emily Goetz                F      Hays          KS    US      0:40:21.7 0:40:21.7 12:59 17  37.2       5        F 15-19   
142   30  O. Goetz                   F      Hays          KS    US      0:40:22.2 0:40:22.2 13:00 11  41.9       4        F 10-14   
143   70  Jeff Minar                 M      Wichita       KS    US      0:40:22.4 0:40:22.4 13:00 38  33.5       8        M 30-39   
144   87  Denise Parr                F      Hays          KS    US      0:40:27.0 0:40:27.0 13:01 40  37.5       14       F 40-49   
145   57  Diane Lewis                F      Hays          KS    US      0:40:29.7 0:40:29.7 13:02 34  36.6       16       F 30-39   
146   154 Sally Thomas               F      Phillipsburg  KS    US      0:40:45.6 0:40:45.6 13:07 61  46.0       2        F 60-69   
147   103 Kim Schulte                F      Victoria      KS    US      0:41:14.2 0:41:14.2 13:16 49  39.6       15       F 40-49   
148   76  Vanessa Morales            F      Park City     KS    US      0:41:53.8 0:41:53.8 13:29 29  35.2       12       F 20-29   
149   171 Ann Griebel                F      Collyer       KS    US      0:41:54.2 0:41:54.2 13:29 27  35.2       13       F 20-29   
150   40  Joe Griebel                M      Hays          KS    US      0:42:53.6 0:42:53.6 13:48 48  33.9       11       M 40-49   
151   175 Paula Kruse                F      Topeka        KS    US      0:43:32.5 0:43:32.5 14:01 49  37.6       16       F 40-49   
152   75  Beto Morales               M      Park City     KS    US      0:43:46.0 0:43:46.0 14:05 28  29.7       14       M 20-29   
153   26  Donna Fleharty             F      Hays          KS    US      0:44:30.1 0:44:30.1 14:19 56  39.7       11       F 50-59   
154   118 Kirsten Theis              F      Wright        KS    US      0:45:07.3 0:45:07.3 14:31 24  32.7       14       F 20-29   
155   46  Jill Heskett               F      Quinter       KS    US      0:45:25.1 0:45:25.1 14:37 56  38.9       12       F 50-59   
156   67  Linda McHenry              F      Hays          KS    US      0:45:37.5 0:45:37.5 14:41 49  35.8       17       F 40-49   
157   66  Jessica McGuire            F      Hays          KS    US      0:45:38.2 0:45:38.2 14:41 40  33.2       18       F 40-49   
158   182 Dana Shay                  F      Hays          KS    US      0:47:09.0 0:47:09.0 15:11 62  40.3       3        F 60-69   
159   129 Brad Will                  M      Hays          KS    US      0:47:14.9 0:47:14.9 15:12 51  31.5       15       M 50-59   
160   49  Tina Jachetta              F      Brighton      CO    US      0:47:33.8 0:47:33.8 15:19 51  35.1       13       F 50-59   
161   132 Richard Windholz           M      Hays          KS    US      0:48:18.9 0:48:18.9 15:33 54  31.5       16       M 50-59   
162   130 Helen Windholz             F      Gorham        KS    US      0:48:20.0 0:48:20.0 15:33 62  39.3       4        F 60-69   
163   34  DeNae Gould                F      Hays          KS    US      0:48:24.9 0:48:24.9 15:35 23  30.5       15       F 20-29   
164   112 L. Smith                   F      Hays          KS    US      0:48:25.1 0:48:25.1 15:35 9   37.0       2        F 0- 9    
165   54  Jodi Kramer                F      Denver        CO    US      0:48:27.7 0:48:27.7 15:36 52  34.8       14       F 50-59   
166   95  Marijo Rooney              F      Hays          KS    US      0:48:41.9 0:48:41.9 15:40 59  37.6       15       F 50-59   
167   185 Samantha Surley            F      Hays          KS    US      0:50:24.0 0:50:24.0 16:13 32  29.3       17       F 30-39   
168   83  G. Orth                    M      Hays          KS    US      0:50:35.7 0:50:35.7 16:17 8   34.0       3        M 0- 9    
169   85  Megan Orth                 M      Hays          KS    US      0:50:37.2 0:50:37.2 16:18 34  26.1       9        M 30-39   
170   84  Jeremy Orth                M      Hays          KS    US      0:50:37.4 0:50:37.4 16:18 38  26.7       10       M 30-39   
171   10  Cynthia Cline              F      WaKeeney      KS    US      0:50:42.0 0:50:42.0 16:19 56  34.9       16       F 50-59   
172   131 Pamela Windholz            F      Hays          KS    US      0:50:42.5 0:50:42.5 16:19 53  33.7       17       F 50-59   
173   150 Carla Beydler              F      Wakeeney      KS    US      0:50:51.8 0:50:51.8 16:22 63  37.8       5        F 60-69   
174   125 Wanda Weber                F      Hoisington    KS    US      0:50:52.5 0:50:52.5 16:23 63  37.8       6        F 60-69   
175   122 Britney VanRoekel          F      Hays          KS    US      0:56:28.3 0:56:28.3 18:11 30  26.1       18       F 30-39   
176   92  Tyler Powers               M      Hays          KS    US      0:57:07.8 0:57:07.8 18:23 25  22.7       15       M 20-29   
177   72  Trina Minkler              F      Hays          KS    US      0:57:31.1 0:57:31.1 18:31 46  27.6       19       F 40-49   
178   28  LaVerne Gitchel            F      Hays          KS    US      1:01:10.5 1:01:10.5 19:41 37  24.5       19       F 30-39   
179   6   Jessica Boeckner           F      Hays          KS    US      1:01:14.9 1:01:14.9 19:43 35  24.3       20       F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall Champion
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Daniel Little 148 16  1       M      Holton KS US 18:01.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall Champion
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Susan Dumler 143 35  16      F      Hays KS US 20:40 


Top Male Finisher - Masters 40+ Champion
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Mike Goodale 32  52  10      M      Hays KS US 19:57.2 


Top Female Finisher - Masters 40+ Champion
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Andrea Feldkamp 24  43  57      F      Manhattan KS US 25:10.9 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     K. Kirmer 52  5   125     M      Hays KS US    36:05.6 
2     L. Minar  71  6   140     M      Wichita KS US 40:21.6 
3     G. Orth   83  8   168     M      Hays KS US    50:35.7 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name                       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Leonardo Gabriel Hernandez 158 14  18      M      Hays KS US      21:05.7 
2     H. Molthan                 74  12  19      M      Catherine KS US 21:05.7 
3     Matthew Elder              23  14  20      M      Quinter KS US   21:27.2 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     David Delaney 139 17  2       M      Osborne KS US 18:05.5 
2     Johnny Fuller 168 18  3       M      Hays          18:23.0 
3     Sheldon Weber 147 18  5       M      Hays KS US    18:49.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Ethan Shippy 105 20  4       M      Hays KS US 18:39.6 
2     Jess Drohman 18  20  8       M      Hays KS US 19:10.0 
3     Noah Pardee  86  20  9       M      Hays KS US 19:15.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Eric Deyo        165 37  62      M      Hays KS US    26:02.1 
2     Justin MacDonald 59  37  64      M      Hays KS US    26:22.4 
3     Justin Kappenman 136 35  70      M      Guthrie OK US 27:13.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kevin Zimmer 135 46  11      M      Hays KS US     20:02.3 
2     Mike Manning 60  46  13      M      Hays KS US     20:05.9 
3     Sean Rodger  146 41  14      M      Victoria KS US 20:32.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     James Wright    134 51  26      M      Great Bend KS US 22:16.6 
2     Mel Sauer       99  53  30      M      Hays KS US       22:51.9 
3     Stephen Donnely 174 54  34      M      Hays KS US       23:11.0 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Randy Rodgers 93  66  17      M      Hays KS US 20:56.2 
2     Michael Lacy  56  66  37      M      Hays KS US 23:28.7 
3     Bob McAnany   61  62  39      M      Hays KS US 23:39.9 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bob Sanderson  98  70  38      M      Hays KS US       23:30.3 
2     Armin Kelly    172 72  82      M      Plainville KS US 29:07.7 
3     Randall Braden 7   79  114     M      Hays KS US       34:25.9 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     L. Gould 36  9   52      F      Aurora CO US 24:47.7 
2     L. Smith 112 9   164     F      Hays KS US   48:25.1 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Brenlynn Albers    1   13  32      F      Hays KS US 23:00.0 
2     Brynn Kinderknecht 50  13  68      F      Hays KS US 26:51.6 
3     S. Augustine       3   10  96      F      Hays KS US 30:25.3 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Claire Shippy   104 16  41      F      Hays KS US 23:45.2 
2     Kyleigh Allen   142 17  42      F      Hays KS US 24:09.2 
3     Abby Rueschhoff 96  16  61      F      Hays KS US 25:55.0 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kristen Griffin    41  29  23      F      Omaha NE US     21:45.0 
2     Haley Wolf         133 28  24      F      Ellis KS US     21:51.8 
3     Hanna Pfannenstiel 91  25  67      F      Manhattan KS US 26:45.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Karen McCullough 63  38  29      F      Hays KS US     22:50.4 
2     Joyce MacDonald  58  30  35      F      Hays KS US     23:17.7 
3     Sara Breeze      8   38  55      F      Honolulu HI US 25:04.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 151 42  69      F        US         27:05.2 
2     Stacey Smith          114 42  72      F      Hays KS US   27:17.5 
3     Dena Gould            33  47  86      F      Aurora CO US 29:21.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Charito Smith   109 51  76      F      Goodland KS US    27:45.0 
2     Eva Junk        173 53  77      F      Hays KS US        27:56.1 
3     Marilyn Reborri 170 56  83      F      Kansas City MO US 29:11.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Donna Metzker 69  62  127     F      Ness City KS US    36:19.3 
2     Sally Thomas  154 61  146     F      Phillipsburg KS US 40:45.6 
3     Dana Shay     182 62  158     F      Hays KS US         47:09.0 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.