2020 Wild West Fest 5K

Sat July 4, 2020 Hays, KS 67601 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                   Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     381 Kevvin Sander          M      Topeka       KS    US      0:18:26 0:17:59 5:47  31  71.5       1        M Overall 
2     343 Ethan Lang             M      Hays         KS    US      0:18:38 0:18:10 5:51  19  70.7       1        M 15-19   
3     317 Johnny Fuller          M      Hays         KS    US      0:18:43 0:18:14 5:52  19  70.5       2        M 15-19   
4     336 Leo Hernandez          M      Hays         KS    US      0:18:50 0:18:25 5:56  14  73.6       1        M 10-14   
5     368 Samuel Pyle            M      Ellis        KS    US      0:18:54 0:18:28 5:57  17  70.1       3        M 15-19   
6     408 Sheldon Weber          M      Hays         KS    US      0:19:37 0:19:09 6:10  19  67.1       4        M 15-19   
7     335 Russell Heitmann       M      Hays         KS    US      0:19:47 0:19:20 6:13  25  66.5       1        M 20-29   
8     405 Jaycee Vath            F      Lincoln      KS    US      0:19:56 0:19:29 6:16  17  76.8       1        F Overall 
9     386 Ethan Shippy           M      Hays         KS    US      0:20:22 0:19:55 6:25  21  64.5       2        M 20-29   
10    324 Mike Goodale           M      Hays         KS    US      0:20:51 0:20:23 6:34  53  73.4       1        M 40+     
11    432 Mike Holliday          M      Hays         KS    US      0:21:00 0:20:32 6:37  47  69.5       1        M 40-49   
12    366 Melissa Pfeifer        F      Hays         KS    US      0:20:59 0:20:59 6:45  22  70.2       1        F 20-29   
13    423 Landon Viegrn          M      Hays         KS    US      0:21:32 0:21:05 6:47  16  62.2       5        M 15-19   
14    348 Matt Mindrup           M      Hays         KS    US      0:21:42 0:21:13 6:50  23  60.6       3        M 20-29   
15    439 Unknown Partic. 439    M                                 0:21:58 0:21:29 6:55                 6        M 15-19   
16    426 Manuel Hernandez       M      Hays         KS    US      0:22:19 0:21:50 7:02  37  60.6       1        M 30-39   
17    315 Gavin Flaska           M      Hays         KS    US      0:22:42 0:22:14 7:09  14  60.9       2        M 10-14   
18    418 Haley Wolf             F      Hays         KS    US      0:23:03 0:22:34 7:16  29  65.3       2        F 20-29   
19    434 Fernando Zarate        M                         US      0:23:11 0:22:44 7:19  17  57.0       7        M 15-19   
20    403 Patrick Trapp          M      Hays         KS    US      0:23:49 0:22:54 7:22  50  63.8       1        M 50-59   
21    322 Chris Goodale          M      Hays         KS    US      0:23:56 0:23:27 7:33  16  55.9       8        M 15-19   
22    389 Dakota Slemp           M      Hoisington   KS    US      0:23:59 0:23:31 7:34  13  59.0       3        M 10-14   
23    371 Mishael Redenbaugh     F      Hays         KS    US      0:24:04 0:23:36 7:36  21  62.4       3        F 20-29   
24    384 Joshua Schulte         M      Victoria     KS    US      0:24:32 0:23:46 7:39  18  54.1       9        M 15-19   
25    395 Lester Tacha           M      Meade        KS    US      0:24:21 0:23:52 7:41  43  58.0       2        M 40-49   
26    353 Haley Nixon            F      Hays         KS    US      0:24:52 0:24:19 7:50  28  60.6       4        F 20-29   
27    354 Sean Nixon             M      Hays         KS    US      0:24:53 0:24:20 7:50  32  52.9       2        M 30-39   
28    362 Noah Pardee            M      Hays         KS    US      0:24:21 0:24:21 7:50  21  52.8       4        M 20-29   
29    338 Brynn Kinderknecht     F      Hays         KS    US      0:24:57 0:24:28 7:53  14  64.4       1        F 10-14   
30    337 Richard Hoke           M      Lees Summit  MO    US      0:25:43 0:24:28 7:53  43  56.5       3        M 40-49   
31    427 Laura Haffner          F                         US      0:25:07 0:24:37 7:55  36  60.4       1        F 30-39   
32    437 Julia Zadina           F                         US      0:25:11 0:24:41 7:57  15  62.7       1        F 15-19   
33    345 Bob McAnany            M      Hays         KS    US      0:25:16 0:24:46 7:58  63  65.8       1        M 60-69   
34    392 Shane Smith            M      Hays         KS    US      0:25:47 0:25:10 8:06  42  54.6       4        M 40-49   
35    390 Jalen Smith            M      Hays         KS    US      0:25:48 0:25:12 8:07  13  55.0       4        M 10-14   
36    327 Hayden Gould           M      Aurora       CO    US      0:25:48 0:25:13 8:07  13  55.0       5        M 10-14   
37    323 Matt Goodale           M      Hays         KS    US      0:25:42 0:25:13 8:07  18  51.0       10       M 15-19   
38    314 Andrea Feldkamp        F      Manhattan    KS    US      0:25:52 0:25:17 8:08  44  61.5       1        F 40+     
39    372 Devon Regnier          M      Lawrence     KS    US      0:25:49 0:25:22 8:10  32  50.8       3        M 30-39   
40    319 Morgan Gerstmann       M      Hays         KS    US      0:26:00 0:25:23 8:10  25  50.6       5        M 20-29   
41    424 Amelia Jaeger          F                         US      0:25:58 0:25:28 8:12  15  60.8       2        F 15-19   
42    311 Landri Dotts           F      Hays         KS    US      0:25:59 0:25:29 8:12  16  59.7       3        F 15-19   
43    425 Mika Zimmerman         M      Hays         KS    US      0:25:59 0:25:29 8:12  13  54.4       2        F 10-14   
44    304 Aaron Beckman          M      Phillipsburg KS    US      0:26:04 0:25:30 8:12  45  55.1       5        M 40-49   
45    393 Stacey Smith           F      Hays         KS    US      0:26:16 0:25:35 8:14  43  60.3       1        F 40-49   
46    417 Avery Winter           F      Hays         KS    US      0:26:10 0:25:40 8:16  15  60.3       4        F 15-19   
47    349 Kalor Moore            M      Topeka       KS    US      0:26:45 0:25:57 8:21  28  49.5       6        M 20-29   
48    302 Russ Aumiller          M      Clayton      KS    US      0:26:41 0:26:07 8:24  57  59.2       2        M 50-59   
49    394 Stephanie Smith        F      Hays         KS    US      0:28:22 0:26:11 8:26  35  56.7       2        F 30-39   
50    399 Jillian Taylor         F      Hays         KS    US      0:28:23 0:26:12 8:26  26  56.2       5        F 20-29   
51    334 Ashlyn Hammerschmidt   F      Hays         KS    US      0:26:43 0:26:13 8:26  14  60.1       3        F 10-14   
52    328 L. Gould               F      Aurora       CO    US      0:27:03 0:26:29 8:31  10  65.1       4        F 10-14   
53    431 Josh Norris            M      Hays         KS    US      0:27:01 0:26:32 8:32  19  48.4       11       M 15-19   
54    329 Scott Gould            M      Aurora       CO    US      0:27:11 0:26:35 8:33  46  53.2       6        M 40-49   
55    307 Shawn Clark            M      Hays         KS    US      0:27:36 0:26:49 8:38  45  52.4       7        M 40-49   
56    430 Haley Gottschalk       F                         US      0:26:52 0:26:52 8:39  22  54.8       6        F 20-29   
57    413 Jerry Wilson           M      Plainville   KS    US      0:27:33 0:26:56 8:40  68  63.3       2        M 60-69   
58    351 Phil Myer              M      Phillipsburg KS    US      0:27:39 0:27:00 8:41  66  62.0       3        M 60-69   
59    361 Jake Pardee            M      Hays         KS    US      0:27:16 0:27:16 8:47  15  48.8       12       M 15-19   
60    435 Christina Leos         F                         US      0:27:56 0:27:25 8:49  17  54.6       5        F 15-19   
61    419 Andrea Zody            F      Ellis        KS    US      0:28:01 0:27:31 8:51  58  65.6       1        F 50-59   
62    318 Haleigh Gerstmann      F      Hays         KS    US      0:28:22 0:27:46 8:56  24  53.1       7        F 20-29   
63    359 Ben Pardee             M      Hays         KS    US      0:28:14 0:27:47 8:57  14  48.8       6        M 10-14   
64    358 Anna Pachta            F      Hays         KS    US      0:28:45 0:28:13 9:05  18  52.5       8        F 20-29   
65    429 Armin Kelly            M      Plainville   KS    US      0:28:53 0:28:15 9:06  73  64.2       1        M 70-99   
66    357 Paul Orth              M      San Diego    CA    US      0:28:57 0:28:18 9:07  55  53.8       3        M 50-59   
67    374 Benito Rivera-Madrid   M      Hays         KS    US      0:29:00 0:28:28 9:10  28  45.1       7        M 20-29   
68    305 Anonymous Participant  F                         US      0:29:03 0:28:30 9:10  43  54.2       2        F 40-49   
69    421 Vance Shay             M      Healy        KS    US      0:29:21 0:28:45 9:15  63  56.7       4        M 60-69   
70    333 David Hamel            M      Hays         KS    US      0:29:43 0:29:06 9:22  54  51.8       4        M 50-59   
71    309 Sam Courtney           M      Norton       KS    US      0:30:19 0:29:40 9:33  53  50.4       5        M 50-59   
72    325 Dena Gould             F      Aurora       CO    US      0:30:24 0:29:48 9:36  48  54.1       3        F 40-49   
73    428 Andrea Ortega          F      Lawrence     KS    US      0:30:35 0:30:07 9:42  32  49.0       3        F 30-39   
74    316 Kevin Flegler          M      Russell      KS    US      0:30:57 0:30:16 9:45  55  50.3       6        M 50-59   
75    387 Denise Simpson         F      Russell      KS    US      0:30:58 0:30:18 9:45  48  53.2       4        F 40-49   
76    436 Tom McGann             M                         US      0:31:08 0:30:28 9:48  60  52.1       5        M 60-69   
77    340 K. Kirmer              M      Hays         KS    US      0:31:26 0:30:41 9:53  6   63.4       1        M 0- 9    
78    341 Kyle Kirmer            M      Hays         KS    US      0:31:26 0:30:41 9:53  32  42.0       4        M 30-39   
79    441 Unknown Partic. 441    M                                 0:32:23 0:31:42 10:12                5        F 40-49   
80    440 Unknown Partic. 440    M                                 0:32:22 0:31:42 10:12                6        F 40-49   
81    411 Gail Wickham           F      Hays         KS    US      0:32:25 0:31:47 10:14 53  53.6       2        F 50-59   
82    363 Tom Pardee             M      Hays         KS    US      0:32:49 0:32:15 10:23 52  46.0       7        M 50-59   
83    360 E. Pardee              F      Hays         KS    US      0:32:50 0:32:16 10:23 8   56.7       1        F 0- 9    
84    367 Nancy Pfeifer          F      Hays         KS    US      0:34:14 0:32:36 10:30 51  51.1       3        F 50-59   
85    313 Jerome Dreiling        M      Hays         KS    US      0:33:13 0:32:40 10:31 55  46.6       8        M 50-59   
86    321 O. Goetz               F      Hays         KS    US      0:33:19 0:32:48 10:33 12  50.1       5        F 10-14   
87    342 Breanne Kruse          F      Manhattan    KS    US      0:33:22 0:32:49 10:34 24  44.9       9        F 20-29   
88    355 Jessica Ortega-Regnier F      Lawrence     KS    US      0:33:22 0:32:53 10:35 31  44.8       4        F 30-39   
89    380 Chris Saenz            M      Great Bend   KS    US      0:33:29 0:33:01 10:38 58  47.2       9        M 50-59   
90    376 Wendy Rohleder-Sook    F      HAYS         KS    US      0:34:40 0:33:52 10:54 44  45.9       7        F 40-49   
91    370 Braden Randall         M      Hays         KS    US      0:35:17 0:34:42 11:10 80  59.8       2        M 70-99   
92    388 Tammy Slayton          F      Hays         KS    US      0:35:21 0:34:52 11:13 59  52.4       4        F 50-59   
93    352 Nancy Niermeier        F      Hoxie        KS    US      0:36:01 0:35:16 11:21 54  48.9       5        F 50-59   
94    412 Taylor Williamson      M      Manhattan    KS    US      0:35:52 0:35:17 11:21 25  36.4       8        M 20-29   
95    433 Aayna Arnhold          F                         US      0:36:03 0:35:33 11:27 20  41.4       10       F 20-29   
96    373 Brandy Ridgway         F      Hays         KS    US      0:36:43 0:35:35 11:27 37  42.0       5        F 30-39   
97    331 Betty Grumbein         F      Lafayette    CO    US      0:36:35 0:35:52 11:33 69  57.9       1        F 60-69   
98    356 Denise Orth            F      Hays         KS    US      0:37:14 0:36:35 11:47 59  49.9       6        F 50-59   
99    310 Laurie Donovan         F      La Crosse    KS    US      0:37:20 0:36:41 11:48 41  41.5       8        F 40-49   
100   320 Emily Goetz            F      Hays         KS    US      0:37:21 0:36:49 11:51 18  40.2       6        F 15-19   
101   410 Tammy Wellbrock-Talley F      Salina       KS    US      0:37:45 0:37:01 11:55 50  44.5       7        F 50-59   
102   404 Theresa Trapp          F      Hays         KS    US      0:39:13 0:38:18 12:20 50  43.0       8        F 50-59   
103   402 Sally Thomas           F      Phillipsburg KS    US      0:39:20 0:38:47 12:29 62  48.9       2        F 60-69   
104   438 Unknown Partic. 438    M                                 0:39:47 0:39:08 12:36                9        F 50-59   
105   382 Kim Schmidtberger      F      Victoria     KS    US      0:40:13 0:39:21 12:40 54  43.8       10       F 50-59   
106   332 Anjanette Hamel        F      Hays         KS    US      0:40:13 0:39:35 12:44 45  39.6       9        F 40-49   
107   364 G. Pfanenstiel         M      Victoria     KS    US      0:40:14 0:39:42 12:47 8   42.8       2        M 0- 9    
108   365 Kimberly Pfanenstiel   F      Natoma       KS    US      0:40:16 0:39:43 12:47 50  41.5       11       F 50-59   
109   383 Tobias Schmidtberger   M      Hays         KS    US      0:40:41 0:39:54 12:51 35  32.7       5        M 30-39   
110   409 Wanda Weber            F      Hoisington   KS    US      0:40:39 0:39:59 12:52 64  48.6       3        F 60-69   
111   330 Joe Griebel            M      Hays         KS    US      0:42:17 0:42:17 13:37 49  34.3       8        M 40-49   
112   385 Kim Schulte            F      Victoria     KS    US      0:45:06 0:44:21 14:16 50  37.2       12       F 50-59   
113   420 Marcia Aumiller        F      Clayton      KS    US      0:45:24 0:44:44 14:24 69  46.4       4        F 60-69   
114   406 Kris Vollbracht        F      Grinnell     KS    US      0:45:32 0:45:32 14:39 54  37.8       13       F 50-59   
115   407 Erin Walz              F      Grinnell     KS    US      0:45:32 0:45:32 14:39 32  32.4       6        F 30-39   
116   346 Jeff Minar             M      Wichita      KS    US      0:47:43 0:47:11 15:11 39  28.5       6        M 30-39   
117   347 L. Minar               M      Wichita      KS    US      0:47:42 0:47:12 15:12 7   38.3       3        M 0- 9    
118   303 Karen Barber           F      Aurora       CO    US      0:49:17 0:48:24 15:35 62  39.2       5        F 60-69   
119   379 Marijo Rooney          F      Hays         KS    US      0:50:10 0:49:17 15:52 60  37.5       6        F 60-69   
120   378 Davis Rooney           M      Hays         KS    US      0:50:12 0:49:18 15:52 59  31.9       10       M 50-59   
121   422 Dana Shay              F      Healy        KS    US      0:50:06 0:49:27 15:55 63  38.8       7        F 60-69   
122   414 Helen Windholz         F      Gorham       KS    US      0:50:24 0:49:39 15:59 63  38.7       8        F 60-69   
123   415 Pam Windholz           F      Hays         KS    US      0:50:24 0:49:39 15:59 54  34.7       14       F 50-59   
124   308 Cynthia Cline          F      Wakeeney     KS    US      0:50:26 0:49:40 15:59 57  35.9       15       F 50-59   
125   416 Ricky Windholz         M      Hays         KS    US      0:50:24 0:49:40 15:59 55  30.6       11       M 50-59   
126   326 DeNae Gould            F      Hays         KS    US      0:50:26 0:49:43 16:00 24  29.6       11       F 20-29   
127   391 L. Smith               F      Hays         KS    US      0:50:26 0:49:44 16:00 10  34.7       6        F 10-14   
128   301 Christian Arrieta      M      Hays         KS    US      0:57:14 0:54:53 17:40 26  23.4       9        M 20-29   
129   396 Becca Taylor           F      Hays         KS    US      0:57:12 0:54:59 17:42 41  27.7       10       F 40-49   
130   306 Jennifer Burke         F      Hays         KS    US      0:57:12 0:55:03 17:43 33  26.8       7        F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall Champion
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Kevvin Sander 381 31  1       M      Topeka KS US 17:59 


Top Female Finisher - Overall Champion
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Jaycee Vath 405 17  8       F      Lincoln KS US 19:29 


Top Male Finisher - Masters 40+ Champion
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Mike Goodale 324 53  10      M      Hays KS US 20:23 


Top Female Finisher - Masters 40+ Champion
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Andrea Feldkamp 314 44  38      F      Manhattan KS US 25:17 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     K. Kirmer      340 6   77      M      Hays KS US     30:41 
2     G. Pfanenstiel 364 8   107     M      Victoria KS US 39:42 
3     L. Minar       347 7   117     M      Wichita KS US  47:12 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Leo Hernandez 336 14  4       M      Hays KS US       18:25 
2     Gavin Flaska  315 14  17      M      Hays KS US       22:14 
3     Dakota Slemp  389 13  22      M      Hoisington KS US 23:31 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Ethan Lang    343 19  2       M      Hays KS US  18:10 
2     Johnny Fuller 317 19  3       M      Hays KS US  18:14 
3     Samuel Pyle   368 17  5       M      Ellis KS US 18:28 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Russell Heitmann 335 25  7       M      Hays KS US 19:20 
2     Ethan Shippy     386 21  9       M      Hays KS US 19:55 
3     Matt Mindrup     348 23  14      M      Hays KS US 21:13 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Manuel Hernandez 426 37  16      M      Hays KS US     21:50 
2     Sean Nixon       354 32  27      M      Hays KS US     24:20 
3     Devon Regnier    372 32  39      M      Lawrence KS US 25:22 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Mike Holliday 432 47  11      M      Hays KS US        20:32 
2     Lester Tacha  395 43  25      M      Meade KS US       23:52 
3     Richard Hoke  337 43  30      M      Lees Summit MO US 24:28 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Patrick Trapp 403 50  20      M      Hays KS US      22:54 
2     Russ Aumiller 302 57  48      M      Clayton KS US   26:07 
3     Paul Orth     357 55  66      M      San Diego CA US 28:18 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Bob McAnany  345 63  33      M      Hays KS US         24:46 
2     Jerry Wilson 413 68  57      M      Plainville KS US   26:56 
3     Phil Myer    351 66  58      M      Phillipsburg KS US 27:00 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Armin Kelly    429 73  65      M      Plainville KS US 28:15 
2     Braden Randall 370 80  91      M      Hays KS US       34:42 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     E. Pardee 360 8   83      F      Hays KS US 32:16 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Brynn Kinderknecht   338 14  29      F      Hays KS US 24:28 
2     Mika Zimmerman       425 13  43      M      Hays KS US 25:29 
3     Ashlyn Hammerschmidt 334 14  51      F      Hays KS US 26:13 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Julia Zadina  437 15  32      F        US       24:41 
2     Amelia Jaeger 424 15  41      F        US       25:28 
3     Landri Dotts  311 16  42      F      Hays KS US 25:29 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Melissa Pfeifer    366 22  12      F      Hays KS US 20:59 
2     Haley Wolf         418 29  18      F      Hays KS US 22:34 
3     Mishael Redenbaugh 371 21  23      F      Hays KS US 23:36 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Laura Haffner   427 36  31      F        US           24:37 
2     Stephanie Smith 394 35  49      F      Hays KS US     26:11 
3     Andrea Ortega   428 32  73      F      Lawrence KS US 30:07 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Stacey Smith          393 43  45      F      Hays KS US   25:35 
2     Anonymous Participant 305 43  68      F        US         28:30 
3     Dena Gould            325 48  72      F      Aurora CO US 29:48 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Andrea Zody   419 58  61      F      Ellis KS US 27:31 
2     Gail Wickham  411 53  81      F      Hays KS US  31:47 
3     Nancy Pfeifer 367 51  84      F      Hays KS US  32:36 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Betty Grumbein 331 69  97      F      Lafayette CO US    35:52 
2     Sally Thomas   402 62  103     F      Phillipsburg KS US 38:47 
3     Wanda Weber    409 64  110     F      Hoisington KS US   39:59 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.