Results For
William R, Gaines Jr Freedom Run 5K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                        Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                            Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === =========================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     479 Katherine O’Sullivan Sams F      Nokomis          FL    US      0:18:39.5 0:18:34.7      35             1        F 35-39  
2     545 Lucy Cook                   F      Rochester        MI    US      0:18:53.0 0:18:48.9      14             1        F 0-17   
3     531 Ryan Geer                   M      Kane             PA    US      0:19:36.6 0:19:30.5      40             1        M 40-44  
4     543 Gary Cook                   M      Rochester        MI    US      0:19:42.7 0:19:38.2      50             1        M 50-54  
5     528 Dale Ruby                   M      Palm City        FL    US      0:22:15.9 0:22:11.7      58             1        M 55-59  
6     535 Matthew Beaulieu            M      Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:22:42.2 0:22:21.3      16             1        M 0-17   
7     471 Katrina Machado             F      Murdock          FL    US      0:23:09.8 0:23:04.9      14             2        F 0-17   
8     537 Colin Wilburn               M      Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:24:31.7 0:24:24.5      15             2        M 0-17   
9     470 Juan Hidalgo                M      North Port       FL    US      0:24:31.6 0:24:24.6      57             2        M 55-59  
10    516 Patrick Vasquez             M      Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:25:00.0 0:24:41.0      55             3        M 55-59  
11    502 Shannon Glidden             M      Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:25:05.4 0:24:47.8      45             1        M 45-49  
12    536 Bethany Heslam              F      North Port       FL    US      0:25:01.7 0:24:50.2      56             1        F 55-59  
13    539 Brian Triola                M      Venice           FL    US      0:25:21.0 0:24:51.4      45             2        M 45-49  
14    462 Ramon Martinez              M      Rotonda West     FL    US      0:25:00.4 0:24:52.3      42             2        M 40-44  
15    485 Deb Dyer                    F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:25:14.7 0:25:07.6      62             1        F 60-64  
16    550 Jerry Giuliano              M                                     0:25:33.9 0:25:24.9      61             1        M 60-64  
17    491 Liz Cruthers                F      Bend             OR    US      0:25:40.2 0:25:34.4      52             1        F 50-54  
18    490 John Reed                   M      Estero           FL    US      0:25:47.0 0:25:39.3      69             1        M 65-69  
19    496 Michele Boethig             F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:26:00.1 0:25:50.1      51             2        F 50-54  
20    505 Marcus Morgan               M      Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:26:10.0 0:25:58.6      21             1        M 18-24  
21    544 K. Cook                     F      rochester        MI    US      0:26:40.9 0:26:35.7      12             3        F 0-17   
22    519 Shane Mcfarland             M      Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:27:08.3 0:26:42.6      49             3        M 45-49  
23    547 Stephen Fleming             M                                     0:26:56.7 0:26:50.1      41             3        M 40-44  
24    1   Marti Stetter               F      North Port       FL    US      0:26:56.3 0:26:51.1      62             2        F 60-64  
25    534 Marija Vojnovic             F      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:27:04.2 0:26:55.7      33             1        F 30-34  
26    524 Tatjana Stojkovic           F      Seffner          FL    US      0:27:28.6 0:27:00.1      35             2        F 35-39  
27    533 Dave Gammon                 M      Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:27:35.2 0:27:13.3      59             4        M 55-59  
28    488 Jessica Karpen              F      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:27:28.7 0:27:20.5      35             3        F 35-39  
29    517 Lori Vasquez                F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:27:50.7 0:27:26.8      55             2        F 55-59  
30    526 Michele Wagstaff            F      Bradenton        FL    US      0:27:39.9 0:27:33.7      52             3        F 50-54  
31    514 Wendy Mastripolito          F      Palmetto         FL    US      0:28:03.9 0:27:54.9      55             3        F 55-59  
32    520 Richard Meyerholz           M      Venice           FL    US      0:28:24.6 0:28:10.1      61             2        M 60-64  
33    489 Sean Karpen                 M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:28:46.2 0:28:37.4      35             1        M 35-39  
34    504 Polly Pierce                F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:28:54.4 0:28:39.6      51             4        F 50-54  
35    511 Abby McEwen                 F      Saint Charles    MO    US      0:29:27.0 0:29:12.7      36             4        F 35-39  
36    495 Carolyn Hinrichs            F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:29:44.1 0:29:28.6      59             4        F 55-59  
37    523 Roberto Labrador            M      New York         NY    US      0:29:41.3 0:29:31.5      53             2        M 50-54  
38    336 Patricia Carter             F      North Port       FL    US      0:29:48.9 0:29:37.5      61             3        F 60-64  
39    548 Andrea Paladino             F                                     0:31:36.5 0:31:29.7      40             1        F 40-44  
40    484 Edith Hull                  F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:31:48.7 0:31:32.6      63             4        F 60-64  
41    527 Bret Burrow                 M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:31:46.6 0:31:34.5      61             3        M 60-64  
42    507 Teresa Bastide              F      Venice           FL    US      0:32:09.2 0:31:49.5      36             5        F 35-39  
43    476 Canyon Gaines               M      Tampa            FL    US      0:32:53.8 0:31:55.8      15             3        M 0-17   
44    480 Jill Turner                 F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:32:21.3 0:31:57.0      42             2        F 40-44  
45    513 Cami Fenton                 F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:32:30.4 0:32:18.1      62             5        F 60-64  
46    404 Betty Ridenour              F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:32:36.4 0:32:20.4      55             5        F 55-59  
47    541 Olga Triola                 F      Venice           FL    US      0:33:49.8 0:33:12.2      42             3        F 40-44  
48    540 J. Triola                   M      Venice           FL    US      0:33:47.9 0:33:13.1      10             4        M 0-17   
49    538 Katherine Triola            F      Venice           FL    US      0:33:49.7 0:33:14.5      13             4        F 0-17   
50    551 Debra Anlauf                F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:33:48.5 0:33:22.8      56             6        F 55-59  
51    481 Ellen Jaffe Jones           F      Sarasota         FL    US      0:33:40.9 0:33:29.4      68             1        F 65-69  
52    483 Ed Morgan                   M      North Port       FL    US      0:33:45.2 0:33:34.6      77             1        M 75-99  
53    542 R. Triola                   M      Venice           FL    US      0:34:22.5 0:33:50.8      12             5        M 0-17   
54    468 Lan Castle                  F      Venice           FL    US      0:34:23.9 0:34:05.1      72             1        F 70-74  
55    482 Holli Fleming               F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:35:56.5 0:35:33.4      34             2        F 30-34  
56    486 Greg Dyer                   M      Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:35:49.1 0:35:34.5      63             4        M 60-64  
57    487 Mark Bala                   M      Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:35:49.2 0:35:36.0      62             5        M 60-64  
58    493 Dennis Clesen               M      Venice           FL    US      0:36:00.4 0:35:43.5      69             2        M 65-69  
59    477 Ashlyn Gaines               F      Tampa            FL    US      0:36:46.0 0:35:45.5      13             5        F 0-17   
60    506 Tony Varone                 M      Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:36:03.1 0:35:47.3      59             5        M 55-59  
61    475 Andrea Gaines               F      Tampa            FL    US      0:36:51.0 0:35:50.5      47             1        F 45-49  
62    330 Rick Hopkins                M      Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:36:23.2 0:36:06.2      66             3        M 65-69  
63    474 Michael Gaines              M      Tampa            FL    US      0:37:09.5 0:36:11.5      51             3        M 50-54  
64    546 Patricia Berube             F      Venice           FL    US      0:36:39.8 0:36:21.9      57             7        F 55-59  
65    355 Greg Hill                   M      North Fort Myers FL    US      0:36:36.6 0:36:23.4      72             1        M 70-74  
66    498 Tony Mughal                 M      Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:36:55.4 0:36:35.4      66             4        M 65-69  
67    361 Catherine Excell            F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:37:18.8 0:36:47.6      63             6        F 60-64  
68    518 Meredith Achtenberg         F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:37:19.9 0:37:09.7      30             3        F 30-34  
69    530 Morgan Soutter              M      Venice           FL    US      0:37:56.1 0:37:41.9      74             2        M 70-74  
70    494 Polly Gustafson             F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:39:48.1 0:39:32.1      65             2        F 65-69  
71    454 Mark Hall                   M      Venice           FL    US      0:39:50.7 0:39:32.8      66             5        M 65-69  
72    413 Gina Mosher                 F      Mcconnelsville   OH    US      0:40:50.2 0:39:49.5      49             2        F 45-49  
73    408 Jeff Mosher                 M      Mcconnelsville   OH    US      0:40:50.1 0:39:50.6      57             6        M 55-59  
74    499 Shelby Otway                F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:40:39.0 0:40:26.2      48             3        F 45-49  
75    509 DARRELL NETTO               M      Venice           FL    US      0:41:02.2 0:40:47.6      68             6        M 65-69  
76    329 Terry Nechay                F      Venice           FL    US      0:41:24.2 0:40:55.7      66             3        F 65-69  
77    500 T. Otway                    M      Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:41:38.7 0:41:25.2      11             6        M 0-17   
78    374 Kim Humphrey                F      North Port       FL    US      0:43:44.2 0:43:15.2      49             4        F 45-49  
79    365 Ron Humphrey                M      North Port       FL    US      0:45:04.0 0:44:31.5      54             4        M 50-54  
80    414 Patricia Reynolds           F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:45:14.5 0:44:52.0      46             5        F 45-49  
81    510 Linda Porterfield           F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:45:32.4 0:45:12.0      66             4        F 65-69  
82    529 Geri Saunders               F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:45:36.7 0:45:16.1      73             2        F 70-74  
83    497 Ellen Mughal                F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:46:30.7 0:46:11.8      61             7        F 60-64  
84    508 Bobbi Sue Ryder             F      North Port       FL    US      0:47:00.7 0:46:41.4      26             1        F 25-29  
85    549 Johnson Ken                 M                                     0:48:13.5 0:47:56.0      61             6        M 60-64  
86    515 Emily Rickard               F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:48:35.8 0:48:09.4      41             4        F 40-44  
87    469 Mark Castle                 M      Venice           FL    US      0:52:30.5 0:51:52.5      61             7        M 60-64  


Male 17 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Matthew Beaulieu 535 16  6       M      Port Charlotte FL US 22:21.3 
2     Colin Wilburn    537 15  8       M      Punta Gorda FL US    24:24.5 
3     Canyon Gaines    476 15  43      M      Tampa FL US          31:55.8 


Male 18 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Marcus Morgan 505 21  20      M      Port Charlotte FL US 25:58.6 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sean Karpen 489 35  33      M      Cape Coral FL US 28:37.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ryan Geer       531 40  3       M      Kane PA US         19:30.5 
2     Ramon Martinez  462 42  14      M      Rotonda West FL US 24:52.3 
3     Stephen Fleming 547 41  23      M                         26:50.1 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Shannon Glidden 502 45  11      M      Port Charlotte FL US 24:47.8 
2     Brian Triola    539 45  13      M      Venice FL US         24:51.4 
3     Shane Mcfarland 519 49  22      M      Punta Gorda FL US    26:42.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Gary Cook        543 50  4       M      Rochester MI US 19:38.2 
2     Roberto Labrador 523 53  37      M      New York NY US  29:31.5 
3     Michael Gaines   474 51  63      M      Tampa FL US     36:11.5 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Dale Ruby       528 58  5       M      Palm City FL US      22:11.7 
2     Juan Hidalgo    470 57  9       M      North Port FL US     24:24.6 
3     Patrick Vasquez 516 55  10      M      Port Charlotte FL US 24:41.0 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jerry Giuliano    550 61  16      M                       25:24.9 
2     Richard Meyerholz 520 61  32      M      Venice FL US     28:10.1 
3     Bret Burrow       527 61  41      M      Cape Coral FL US 31:34.5 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     John Reed     490 69  18      M      Estero FL US         25:39.3 
2     Dennis Clesen 493 69  58      M      Venice FL US         35:43.5 
3     Rick Hopkins  330 66  62      M      Port Charlotte FL US 36:06.2 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Greg Hill      355 72  65      M      North Fort Myers FL US 36:23.4 
2     Morgan Soutter 530 74  69      M      Venice FL US           37:41.9 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ed Morgan 483 77  52      M      North Port FL US 33:34.6 


Female 17 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lucy Cook       545 14  2       F      Rochester MI US 18:48.9 
2     Katrina Machado 471 14  7       F      Murdock FL US   23:04.9 
3     K. Cook         544 12  21      F      rochester MI US 26:35.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bobbi Sue Ryder 508 26  84      F      North Port FL US 46:41.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Marija Vojnovic     534 33  25      F      Cape Coral FL US  26:55.7 
2     Holli Fleming       482 34  55      F      Punta Gorda FL US 35:33.4 
3     Meredith Achtenberg 518 30  68      F      Punta Gorda FL US 37:09.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Katherine O’Sullivan Sams 479 35  1       F      Nokomis FL US    18:34.7 
2     Tatjana Stojkovic           524 35  26      F      Seffner FL US    27:00.1 
3     Jessica Karpen              488 35  28      F      Cape Coral FL US 27:20.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Andrea Paladino 548 40  39      F                           31:29.7 
2     Jill Turner     480 42  44      F      Port Charlotte FL US 31:57.0 
3     Olga Triola     541 42  47      F      Venice FL US         33:12.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Andrea Gaines 475 47  61      F      Tampa FL US          35:50.5 
2     Gina Mosher   413 49  72      F      Mcconnelsville OH US 39:49.5 
3     Shelby Otway  499 48  74      F      Port Charlotte FL US 40:26.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Liz Cruthers     491 52  17      F      Bend OR US        25:34.4 
2     Michele Boethig  496 51  19      F      Punta Gorda FL US 25:50.1 
3     Michele Wagstaff 526 52  30      F      Bradenton FL US   27:33.7 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Bethany Heslam     536 56  12      F      North Port FL US     24:50.2 
2     Lori Vasquez       517 55  29      F      Port Charlotte FL US 27:26.8 
3     Wendy Mastripolito 514 55  31      F      Palmetto FL US       27:54.9 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Deb Dyer        485 62  15      F      Punta Gorda FL US 25:07.6 
2     Marti Stetter   1   62  24      F      North Port FL US  26:51.1 
3     Patricia Carter 336 61  38      F      North Port FL US  29:37.5 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Ellen Jaffe Jones 481 68  51      F      Sarasota FL US       33:29.4 
2     Polly Gustafson   494 65  70      F      Port Charlotte FL US 39:32.1 
3     Terry Nechay      329 66  76      F      Venice FL US         40:55.7 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lan Castle    468 72  54      F      Venice FL US      34:05.1 
2     Geri Saunders 529 73  82      F      Punta Gorda FL US 45:16.1 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.