Backpack Love 5K

Sat May 4, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        
                                                                   Time    Time           Percentage 
===== ==== =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== 
1     1263 Chip Kiel           M      Flowery Branch GA    US      20:56        6:44  62  77.5       
2     1177 Logan Forrestall    M                           US      22:31        7:15  17  58.2       
3     1264 Tranor Valencia     M      Braselton      GA    US      22:35        7:17  26  57.5       
4     1220 Micah Mills         M      Gainesville    GA    US      23:33        7:35  27  55.1       
5     1258 Taylor Walstrum     M                                   23:47        7:40  22  54.6       
6     1233 Adam Perillo        M      Alpharetta     GA    US      24:13        7:48  30  53.8       
7     1267 Jd Mealor           M      Hoschton       GA    US      24:24        7:52  45  58.3       
8     1218 Heather Migliore    F                                   24:50        8:00  38  60.5       
9     1230 John Orr            M                                   26:18        8:28  53  57.4       
10    1251 Drew Stovall        M      Suwanee        GA    US      26:28        8:31  30  49.2       
11    1151 Daniel Amick        M                                   26:39        8:35  27  48.7       
12    1269 Bill Jones          M      Flowery Branch GA    US      26:44        8:36  34  49.4       
13    1249 Eric Stewart        M      Lula           GA    US      26:52        8:39  39  50.7       
14    1261 Gary Ramey          M      Demorest       GA    US      27:02        8:43  43  51.8       
15    1184 Travis Greiner      M                                   27:16        8:47  25  47.6       
16    1208 Ray Ludwig          M      Lula           GA    US      27:54        8:59  35  47.6       
17    1268 Trevor Keane        M      Hoschton       GA    US      27:56        9:00  49  52.4       
18    1163 Kim Coleman         F      Gainesville    GA    US      28:04        9:02  42  54.7       
19    1182 Kevin Godfrey       M      Flowery Branch GA    US      28:16        9:06  47  51.0       
20    1175 Bryan Williams      M      Oakwood              US      28:40        9:14  19  45.3       
21    1171 Rick Evans          M      Hoschton       GA    US      28:48        9:17  54  52.8       
22    1250 Stephanie Stewart   F      Gainesville    GA    US      28:51        9:17  37  51.9       
23    1160 Andrea Buffo        F                                   29:12        9:24  36  51.0       
24    1262 Stephanie Kiel      F      Flowery Branch GA    US      29:25        9:29  54  58.7       
25    1242 Larry Roemer        M                                   29:42        9:34  41  46.5       
26    1156 Alisha Bradshaw     F      Gainesville    GA    US      29:46        9:35  35  49.9       
27    1243 Kathy Rotella-Hyder F      Hoschton       GA    US      30:05        9:41  39  50.1       
28    1235 Hannah Pierson      F                           US      30:08        9:42  16  50.6       
29    1203 Ashley Laplante     F                           US      30:10        9:43  16  50.6       
30    1274 Emily McWhorter     F      Braselton      GA    US      30:28        9:49  41  50.1       
31    1270 Nicholas Leggiero   M      Braselton      GA    US      30:34        9:51  15  44.0       
32    1181 Julie Gerdts        F                           US      30:35        9:51  46  51.8       
33    1211 Mike Martin         M                                   30:40        9:53  42  45.3       
34    1219 Brian Miller        M      Gainesville    GA    US      31:06        10:01 42  44.7       
35    1236 Kate Pierson        F                           US      31:23        10:06 47  51.0       
36    1176 Jeff Forrestall     M                           US      31:24        10:07 47  45.9       
37    1244 Moe Sanchez         M      Gainesville    GA    US      31:36        10:10 34  41.8       
38    1172 Sandra Evans        F      Hoschton       GA    US      31:50        10:15 53  53.7       
39    1192 Nick Huber          M      Suwanee        GA    US      32:06        10:20 16  41.3       
40    1252 Chase Syfan         M      Gainesville    GA    US      32:07        10:21 26  40.4       
41    1169 Jennifer Ellisor    F      Gainesville    GA    US      33:11        10:41 27  44.5       
42    1231 Marcia Parker       F      Gainesville    GA    US      33:23        10:45 61  56.2       
43    1152 Leinad Anderson     F      Gainesville    GA    US      33:32        10:48 40  45.2       
44    1187 Ashley Hall         F      Commerce       GA    US      33:48        10:53 42  45.4       
45    1189 Clint Hitchcock     M                           US      33:52        10:54 39  40.2       
46    1266 Sandra Battle       F      Gillsville     GA    US      34:00        10:57 56  52.0       
47    1275 K. McWhorter        F      Braselton      GA    US      34:09        11:00 10  50.9       
48    1210 Melanie Martin      F                                   34:18        11:03 39  44.0       
49    1186 Heather Gurtcheff   M      Suwanee        GA    US      35:00        11:16 53  43.1       
50    1167 Stacey Cothren      F                                   35:06        11:18 45  44.8       
51    1196 Shirlice Irick      F                           US      35:17        11:22 45  44.5       
52    1190 Joseph Horne        M                           US      35:18        11:22 47  40.8       
53    1168 Dana Ellis          F      Clermont       GA    US      35:56        11:34 37  41.7       
54    1165 Melanie Collet      F      Gainesville    GA    US      36:09        11:38 15  42.9       
55    1179 R. Forrestall       M                           US      38:24        12:22 8   44.7       
56    1178 Riley Forrestall    M                           US      38:25        12:22 14  35.7       
57    1202 Medina Kovacevic    F      Winder         GA    US      39:25        12:42 25  37.5       
58    1166 Spencer Collet      M      Gainesville    GA    US      40:14        12:57 15  33.4       
59    1255 E. Tillman          F                                   40:19        12:59 9   44.5       
60    1257 L. Tillman          M                           US      40:20        12:59 12  35.8       
61    1254 A. Tillman          F                                   40:23        13:00 9   44.4       
62    1256 Josh Tillman        M                           US      40:23        13:00 45  35.2       
63    1185 Jeff Gurtcheff      F      Suwanee        GA    US      40:26        13:01 45  38.9       
64    1248 Craig Smith         M      Lula           GA    US      41:16        13:17 29  31.5       
65    1247 Latricia Simpson    F      Flowery Branch GA    US      42:45        13:46 51  39.1       
66    1207 Michael Lowry       M      Hoschton       GA    US      43:02        13:52 66  39.0       
67    1216 Jason Merck         M      Gainesville    GA    US      43:41        14:04 41  31.6       
68    1212 Jamila Mattox       F      Lithonia       GA    US      45:05        14:31 40  33.6       
69    1279 Bib # 1279          F      Oakwood                      45:12        14:33                
70    1278 Bailey Price        F      Flowery Branch GA    US      45:12        14:33 22  32.7       
71    1246 Renee' Sanders      F      Gainesville    GA    US      45:55        14:47 51  36.4       
72    1245 David Sanders       M      Gainesville    GA    US      45:55        14:47 53  32.9       
73    1222 Jamie Moore         F      Braselton      GA    US      46:00        14:49 34  32.2       
74    1197 Jennifer Jones      F      Flowery Branch GA    US      46:00        14:49 34  32.2       
75    1200 Chris King          M                           US      46:36        15:00 33  28.2       
76    1201 Elizabeth King      F                           US      46:37        15:00 35  31.9       
77    1180 Robyn Frank         F      Gainesville    GA    US      48:04        15:29 43  32.2       
78    1265 Teresa Orr          F      Gainesville    GA    US      48:05        15:29 54  35.9       
79    1191 A. Huber            F      Suwanee        GA    US      50:22        16:13 11  33.6       
80    1193 Scott Huber         M      Suwanee        GA    US      50:22        16:13 44  28.0       
81    1158 E. Britt            F      Lawrenceville  GA    US      51:44        16:39 5   40.7       
82    1157 Christie Britt      F      Lawrenceville  GA    US      51:46        16:40 42  29.7       
83    1239 Breanna Reeves      F                                   52:12        16:48 27  28.3       
84    1183 Barry Gregory       M      Flowery Branch GA    US      52:24        16:52 62  31.0       
85    1272 Lee Duncan          M      Oakwood                      52:41        16:58                
86    1195 Sean Irick          M                           US      53:35        17:15 18  24.3       
87    1194 Ryan Irick          M                           US      53:35        17:15 17  24.4       
88    1217 Kaitlyn Merck       F      Gainesville    GA    US      53:39        17:16 17  28.0       
89    1237 Jan Rader           F                           US      53:47        17:19 58  33.7       
90    1199 Eric Kibiger        M                           US      53:48        17:19 50  27.4       
91    1271 Daryl Gillum        M      Gainesville    GA    US      53:49        17:20 53  28.1       
92    1188 Tyler Harris        M      Gainesville    GA    US      53:49        17:20 27  24.1       
93    1164 Marna Collet        F      Gainesville    GA    US      54:49        17:39 49  29.8       
94    1154 Kim Blackburn       F      Gainesville    GA    US      55:04        17:44 50  30.0       
95    1155 Gay Bradley         F      Oakwood        GA    US      55:04        17:44 50  30.0       
96    1209 Rylee Mantilla      F                                   57:14        18:26 30  25.8       
97    1277 I. Mantilla         F      Flowery Branch GA    US      57:15        18:26 6   35.1       
98    1229 Michelle Oakes      F      Lawrenceville  GA    US      57:37        18:33 45  27.3       
99    1226 Laura Myer          F      Gainesville    GA    US      57:37        18:33 55  30.3       
100   1259 Christa Weatherford F      Flowery Branch GA    US      57:38        18:33 43  26.8       
101   1260 Terrell Weatherford M      Flowery Branch GA    US      58:27        18:49 42  23.8       
102   1174 Jay Ferro           M      Cumming        GA    US      59:13        19:04 49  24.7       
103   1173 Alex Ferro          M      Cumming        GA    US      59:13        19:04 14  23.1       
104   1234 Christy Phillips    F                                   59:48        19:15 43  25.9       
105   1153 Victoria Bailey     F      Flowery Branch GA    US      1:00:01      19:19 14  26.3       
106   1276 Jenna McCarthy      F      Flowery Branch GA    US      1:00:01      19:20 24  24.6       
107   1223 Simone Morin        F                                   1:01:05      19:40 67  33.2       
108   1170 Kalene Evans        F      Oakwood        GA    US      1:02:00      19:58 33  23.9       
109   1273 Nicole Hughes       F      Monroe         GA    US      1:02:30      20:07 22  23.6       
110   1232 Chanda Peck         F                                   1:02:31      20:08 23  23.6       
111   1162 Brittany Cochran    F                                   1:02:32      20:08 27  23.6       
112   1224 Pamela Murphy       F      Gainesville    GA    US      1:03:00      20:17 28  23.4       
113   1225 Robin Murphy        F      Braselton      GA    US      1:03:00      20:17 58  28.7       

Embed Code