Results For
Abominable Trail Race

Lake Geneva, WI 53147
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                       Time                Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     16  Brakken Kraker        M      1:04:01.2 12:48 33  1        M Elite  
2     29  Mark Polzin           M      1:07:15.1 13:27 40  2        M Elite  
3     3   Rafael Casas          M      1:11:11.0 14:14 21  3        M Elite  
4     19  Christopher Madden    M      1:13:55.1 14:47 40  1        M 1-99   
5     5   Aaron Chaltry         M      1:15:57.9 15:12 38  2        M 1-99   
6     36  Jake Vis              M      1:18:03.9 15:37 31  3        M 1-99   
7     30  Peter Raak            M      1:19:56.5 15:59 40  4        M 1-99   
8     23  Tony Medaglia         M      1:20:41.2 16:08 28  5        M 1-99   
9     28  Pavel Polousmiak      M      1:21:37.6 16:20 34  6        M 1-99   
10    1   Tyler Balke           M      1:21:41.6 16:20 28  7        M 1-99   
11    7   Jon Coluzzi           M      1:21:58.7 16:24 30  8        M 1-99   
12    8   LeAnn Cushion         F      1:22:11.2 16:26 36  1        F Elite  
13    37  Kelly Williams        F      1:23:43.7 16:45 43  2        F Elite  
14    32  Russel Scott          M      1:25:08.5 17:02 34  9        M 1-99   
15    12  Greg Elmer            M      1:25:31.1 17:06 48  10       M 1-99   
16    20  Jen Madden            F      1:27:54.3 17:35 40  3        F Elite  
17    18  George Yuri Leskiv    M      1:28:48.9 17:46 33  11       M 1-99   
18    27  Angela Orlowski       F      1:29:08.5 17:50 35  1        F 1-99   
19    9   Stephanie Danielson   F      1:30:55.9 18:11 37  2        F 1-99   
20    10  Dan Daub              M      1:31:48.7 18:22 49  12       M 1-99   
21    33  Anonymous Participant M      1:33:18.1 18:40 29  13       M 1-99   
22    25  Jason Naber           M      1:34:00.7 18:48 46  14       M 1-99   
23    11  Anthony DeJesus       M      1:35:23.8 19:05 35  15       M 1-99   
24    22  Nick Marion           M      1:36:18.1 19:16 41  16       M 1-99   
25    24  Andy Morgan           M      1:37:07.9 19:26 20  17       M 1-99   
26    15  Ezekiel Hobbie        M      1:37:24.3 19:29 31  18       M 1-99   
27    6   Roy Clapp             M      1:37:39.8 19:32 41  19       M 1-99   
28    2   Jonathan Braden       M      1:37:41.9 19:32 37  20       M 1-99   
29    13  Bryce Fitch           M      1:37:43.6 19:33 33  21       M 1-99   
30    17  Krista Kubielewicz    F      1:38:26.8 19:41 32  3        F 1-99   
31    21  Heidi Mane            F      1:41:44.4 20:21 37  4        F 1-99   
32    14  Dan Halbach           M      1:46:34.5 21:19 47  22       M 1-99   
33    31  William Ray           M      1:46:38.4 21:20 47  23       M 1-99   
34    34  Mike Stolpa           M      1:47:10.9 21:26 55  24       M 1-99   
35    26  Lisa Nondorf          F      1:50:18.5 22:04 45  5        F 1-99   
36    35  Nathaniel VandeLeest  M      2:22:07.9 28:26 36  25       M 1-99   


Top Male Finisher - Elite
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Brakken Kraker 16  33  1       M      West Allis WI US   1:04:01.2 
2     Mark Polzin    29  40  2       M      Clintonville WI US 1:07:15.1 
3     Rafael Casas   3   21  3       M      La Salle IL US     1:11:11.0 


Top Female Finisher - Elite
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     LeAnn Cushion  8   36  12      F      Cedar Falls IA US 1:22:11.2 
2     Kelly Williams 37  43  13      F      Cherry IL US      1:23:43.7 
3     Jen Madden     20  40  16      F      Oregon IL US      1:27:54.3 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Christopher Madden 19  40  4       M      Oregon IL US   1:13:55.1 
2     Aaron Chaltry      5   38  5       M      Appleton WI US 1:15:57.9 
3     Jake Vis           36  31  6       M      Madison WI US  1:18:03.9 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Angela Orlowski     27  35  18      F      Edgerton WI US   1:29:08.5 
2     Stephanie Danielson 9   37  19      F      Oregon IL US     1:30:55.9 
3     Krista Kubielewicz  17  32  30      F      Naperville IL US 1:38:26.8 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.