Results For
The Reservoir Run Half Marathon 5K, and Kids Fun Run

WESTON, CT 06883
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib   Name                  Gender City               State Clock   Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                                  Time              Place             
===== ===== ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     1098  Jacob Slife           M      West Point         NY    0:16:37 5:21  21  1        OVRLM    
2     1059  Graham King           M      West Point         NY    0:18:58 6:07  21  1        M1929    
3     1040  Don Gustavson         M      Easton             CT    0:19:11 6:11  43  1        M4049    
4     1064  Griffin Levi          M      Weston             CT    0:19:16 6:12  17  1        M1418    
5     1049  Jason Hunt            M      West Point         NY    0:19:17 6:13  21  2        M1929    
6     1037  B. Grevious           M      Westport           CT    0:19:18 6:13  11  1        M1013    
7     468   Parriol Bello         M                               0:20:19 6:33  15  2        M1418    
8     463   Daniel Rubin          M                               0:20:26 6:35  15  3        M1418    
9     1076  Nicholas Miner        M      Weston             CT    0:20:43 6:41  17  4        M1418    
10    474   Liam Hourihan         M                               0:21:41 6:59  15  5        M1418    
11    1083  Ed Panian             M      Norwalk            CT    0:21:44 7:00  39  1        M3039    
12    1009  Tobey Bill            M      Weston             CT    0:22:03 7:06  15  6        M1418    
13    1063  Sahra Lascelle        F      Norwalk            CT    0:22:26 7:14  35  1        OVRLF    
14    1025  Craig Ertlmaier       M      Norwalk            CT    0:22:29 7:15  40  2        M4049    
15    1031  Amy France            F      Westport           CT    0:22:37 7:17  51  1        F5059    
16    1060  David Kirby           M      Westport           CT    0:22:56 7:23  42  3        M4049    
17    1045  David Hendrickson     M      Norwalk            CT    0:22:58 7:24  32  2        M3039    
18    12965 B. Liebler            M      Southington        CT    0:23:08 7:27  11  2        M1013    
19    12964 William Liebler       M      Southington        CT    0:23:09 7:28  44  4        M4049    
20    12980 Kevin Manea           M      Weston             CT    0:23:12 7:29  14  7        M1418    
21    12972 Stephen Hunt          M      Avon               CT    0:23:26 7:33  48  5        M4049    
22    12991 Joseph Solemene       M      Norwalk            CT    0:23:30 7:34  24  3        M1929    
23    1021  Sean Duffy            M      Hartford           CT    0:23:31 7:34  42  6        M4049    
24    1006  Cindy Balsitis        F      Bethel             CT    0:23:31 7:35  39  1        F3039    
25    1082  Ryan Pallathra        M      Fairfield          CT    0:23:40 7:37  30  3        M3039    
26    12975 Brian Meacham         M      Woodbridge         CT    0:23:44 7:39  42  7        M4049    
27    12962 Greg Murphy           M      Weston             CT    0:23:50 7:40  58  1        M5059    
28    12978 James Maslione        M      Weston             CT    0:23:51 7:41  15  8        M1418    
29    1084  E. Panian             M      Norwalk            CT    0:23:57 7:43  9   1        M0109    
30    457   Azchary Tamburri      M                               0:24:11 7:48  14  9        M1418    
31    192   Peter Tep             M      Bristol            CT    0:24:33 7:54  53  2        M5059    
32    1096  Janak Sekaran         M      Weston             CT    0:25:15 8:08  14  10       M1418    
33    1039  R. Gulia              M      Weston             CT    0:25:23 8:11  10  3        M1013    
34    12986 Jack Weiss            M      Weston             CT    0:25:24 8:11  17  11       M1418    
35    1080  Bruno Navaresse       M      Weston             CT    0:25:25 8:11  16  12       M1418    
36    12988 Ej Klatt              M      Weston             CT    0:25:28 8:12  14  13       M1418    
37    1073  Pamela (me) McGlynn   F      Weston             CT    0:25:36 8:15  50  2        F5059    
38    12989 Bennett Purcell       M      Weston             CT    0:25:40 8:16  17  14       M1418    
39    466   Laurie Sstrouch       F                               0:25:44 8:17  51  3        F5059    
40    460   Devin Riley           M                               0:25:49 8:19  15  15       M1418    
41    476   Brian Hourihan        M                               0:25:55 8:21  52  3        M5059    
42    451   Elizabeth Wright      F      Newington          CT    0:25:56 8:21  37  2        F3039    
43    1094  Jeff Schon            M      Westport           CT    0:25:59 8:22  65  1        M6069    
44    1088  Debbie Perry          F      Plantsville        CT    0:26:05 8:24  61  1        F6069    
45    1078  Dana Miraglia         F      Stamford           CT    0:26:41 8:36  28  1        F1929    
46    1011  Kirby Brendsel        M      Weston             CT    0:26:53 8:39  45  8        M4049    
47    1890  Runner Unkown         M                         CT    0:26:53 8:40                        
48    1036  Stephen Graham        M      Westport           CT    0:27:01 8:42  56  4        M5059    
49    448   Cora Van Deusen       F      Spotsylvania       VA    0:27:12 8:46  17  1        F1418    
50    12969 Runner Unkown         F                         CT    0:27:22 8:49                        
51    456   David Tamburri        M                               0:27:28 8:51  14  16       M1418    
52    1032  Linda Geisler         F      Weston             CT    0:27:37 8:54  46  1        F4049    
53    1033  Maureen Gillis        F      East Haddam        CT    0:27:45 8:56  61  2        F6069    
54    12990 Christopher Purcell   M      Weston             CT    0:28:05 9:03  55  5        M5059    
55    12985 John Weiss            M      Weston             CT    0:28:05 9:03  54  6        M5059    
56    12987 Rebecca Wilbur        F      Shelton            CT    0:28:21 9:08  58  4        F5059    
57    12981 Laurie Vonschmidt     F      New Hartford       CT    0:28:27 9:10  56  5        F5059    
58    1065  Mitchell Levi         M      Weston             CT    0:28:33 9:12  17  17       M1418    
59    458   Tony Fontana          M                               0:28:40 9:14  16  18       M1418    
60    1008  Matt Bigelow          M      Weston             CT    0:28:43 9:15  14  19       M1418    
61    464   Aantjago Forero       M                               0:28:43 9:15  18  20       M1418    
62    1048  Mark Hrozenchik       M      Norwalk            CT    0:28:48 9:17  55  7        M5059    
63    1007  Laura Battisti        F      Danbury            CT    0:28:53 9:18  57  6        F5059    
64    1015  Julie Cochran         F      Westport           CT    0:28:58 9:20  56  7        F5059    
65    12958 Audrey Braun          F      Weston             CT    0:28:59 9:20  16  2        F1418    
66    12967 Eric Braun            M      Weston             CT    0:29:03 9:21  49  9        M4049    
67    1019  Kaitlyn Devlin        F      Stamford           CT    0:29:04 9:22  27  2        F1929    
68    1051  Maureen Johnson       F      Weston             CT    0:29:17 9:26  54  8        F5059    
69    480   Benjamin Shottmuller  M                               0:29:23 9:28  15  21       M1418    
70    12974 Kathleen Boni         F      North Branford     CT    0:29:24 9:28  49  2        F4049    
71    1090  Heidi Pope            F      Moodus             CT    0:29:29 9:30  57  9        F5059    
72    12984 Thomas Oconnell       M      Southport          CT    0:29:49 9:36                        
73    449   Karl Van Deusen       M      Spotsylvania       VA    0:29:56 9:38  54  8        M5059    
74    477   Michael Otworth       M                               0:30:06 9:42  56  9        M5059    
75    12960 C. Braun              F      Weston             CT    0:30:07 9:42  10  1        F1013    
76    1089  Daniel Platt          M      Stamford           CT    0:30:09 9:43  29  4        M1929    
77    459   Aimon Pop             F                               0:30:35 9:51  42  3        F4049    
78    1044  Jennifer Heller       F      New York           NY    0:30:37 9:51  39  3        F3039    
79    1046  Jim Hendrickson       M      Norwalk            CT    0:30:38 9:52  69  2        M6069    
80    12970 Melissa Pepin         F      Middletown         CT    0:31:02 10:00 49  4        F4049    
81    1074  Melissa McWeeny       F      Bloomfield         CT    0:31:02 10:00 37  4        F3039    
82    452   Dave Yadach           M      Avon               CT    0:31:03 10:00 49  10       M4049    
83    12966 Felicia Liebler       F      Southington        CT    0:31:06 10:01 42  5        F4049    
84    12963 J. Liebler            F      Southington        CT    0:31:06 10:01 9   1        F0109    
85    12983 Christine Kratz       F      Norwalk            CT    0:31:10 10:02 28  3        F1929    
86    1081  Kelley Oday           F      Redding            CT    0:31:16 10:04 48  6        F4049    
87    1058  A. Khatri             M      Princeton Junction NJ    0:31:30 10:09 9   2        M0109    
88    1069  Denise Maxcy          F      Weston             CT    0:31:33 10:10 49  7        F4049    
89    462   Steven Rubin          M                               0:31:52 10:16 55  10       M5059    
90    12973 Hunter Boni           M      North Branford     CT    0:32:23 10:26 16  22       M1418    
91    1085  Christy Pappas        F      Danbury            CT    0:32:30 10:28 44  8        F4049    
92    1001  Y. Ahuja              M      Ashland            MA    0:32:32 10:29 9   3        M0109    
93    12961 Alice Chen            F      Weston             CT    0:32:43 10:32 48  9        F4049    
94    1068  Bob Martin            M      Montauk            NY    0:32:54 10:36 68  3        M6069    
95    1042  Henry Hayden          M      Weston             CT    0:33:26 10:46 13  4        M1013    
96    1066  April Lionberger      F      Glastonbury        CT    0:33:30 10:47 41  10       F4049    
97    1020  Mary Ellen Dombrowski F      Wethersfield       CT    0:33:30 10:47 62  3        F6069    
98    1043  Beth Haydu            F      East Hampton       CT    0:33:30 10:47 51  10       F5059    
99    12977 Lary Rosenblatt       M      Weston             CT    0:33:51 10:54 65  4        M6069    
100   1018  Karen D'Elia          F      Wethersfield       CT    0:34:04 10:58 56  11       F5059    
101   444   Andrew Thompson       M      Norwalk            CT    0:34:05 10:58 16  23       M1418    
102   465   Ryan Wesvw            M                               0:34:12 11:01 16  24       M1418    
103   467   Jacob Strouch         M                               0:34:13 11:01 14  25       M1418    
104   1053  Kevin Johnton         M      Marion             CT    0:34:24 11:05 59  11       M5059    
105   1047  Jean Hoffman          F      Norwalk            CT    0:34:30 11:06 41  11       F4049    
106   455   Denise Murillos       F                               0:34:41 11:10 51  12       F5059    
107   12968 Jake Fine             M      Weston             CT    0:35:08 11:19 14  26       M1418    
108   453   Alex Yeh              M      Rye                NY    0:35:58 11:35 13  5        M1013    
109   454   Margaret Yeh          F      Rye                NY    0:36:07 11:38 42  12       F4049    
110   1023  Matthew Egan          M      Weston             CT    0:36:13 11:40 16  27       M1418    
111   1002  Mason Asphar          M      Weston             CT    0:36:13 11:40 15  28       M1418    
112   1016  Henry Cohen           M      Weston             CT    0:36:13 11:40 15  29       M1418    
113   470   Cade Lahn             M                               0:36:28 11:45 17  30       M1418    
114   1077  Celeste Miraglia      F      Stamford           CT    0:37:08 11:58 59  13       F5059    
115   12982 Wilma Jones           F      Niantic            CT    0:38:52 12:31 56  14       F5059    
116   445   Ann Thompson          F      Norwalk            CT    0:39:16 12:39 53  15       F5059    
117   479   Judi Silliere         F                               0:39:33 12:44 56  16       F5059    
118   12979 Anne Blomstrand       F      Avon               CT    0:39:36 12:45 40  13       F4049    
119   103   Mark Kratter          M      Norwalk            CT    0:40:00 12:53 54  12       M5059    
120   1013  Jane Carlozzi         F      Farmington         CT    0:40:03 12:54 61  4        F6069    
121   12971 Laura Hunt            F      Avon               CT    0:40:36 13:04 63  5        F6069    
122   1056  A. Jordan             F      New Canaan         CT    0:41:58 13:31 6   2        F0109    
123   1055  Anca Jordan           F      New Canaan         CT    0:41:59 13:31 37  5        F3039    
124   1057  M. Jordan             F      New Canaan         CT    0:42:00 13:31 6   3        F0109    
125   12976 Cynthia Backhaus      F      Windsor            CT    0:43:05 13:52 63  6        F6069    
126   1070  Daria Maya            F      Westport           CT    0:44:27 14:19 14  3        F1418    
127   1050  Anne Irvine           F      Avon               CT    0:45:12 14:33 39  6        F3039    
128   1027  Kathleen Flaherty     F      Newington          CT    0:48:38 15:40 50  17       F5059    
129   1041  G. Hayden             M      Weston             CT    0:49:39 15:59 11  6        M1013    
130   1061  Nancy Kirwan-Hayden   F      Weston             CT    0:49:40 15:59 47  14       F4049    
131   473   R. Hourihan           F                               0:56:08 18:04 11  2        F1013    
132   475   Elizabeth Hourihan    F                               0:56:08 18:04 52  18       F5059    
133   472   A. Hourihan           F                               0:56:08 18:04 11  3        F1013    
134   450   Todd Van Deusen       M      Spotsylvania       VA    1:03:39 20:29 20  5        M1929    
135   447   Bonnie Van Deusen     F      Spotsylvania       VA    1:03:39 20:29 26  4        F1929    


F0109
Place Name       Bib   Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ========== ===== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     J. Liebler 12963 9   84      F      Southington CT US 31:06 
2     A. Jordan  1056  6   122     F      New Canaan CT US  41:58 
3     M. Jordan  1057  6   124     F      New Canaan CT US  42:00 


F1013
Place Name        Bib   Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== ===== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     C. Braun    12960 10  75      F      Weston CT US 30:07 
2     R. Hourihan 473   11  131     F                   56:08 
3     A. Hourihan 472   11  133     F                   56:08 


F1418
Place Name            Bib   Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== ===== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Cora Van Deusen 448   17  49      F      Spotsylvania VA US 27:12 
2     Audrey Braun    12958 16  65      F      Weston CT US       28:59 
3     Daria Maya      1070  14  126     F      Westport CT US     44:27 


F1929
Place Name              Bib   Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= ===== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Dana Miraglia     1078  28  45      F      Stamford CT US     26:41   
2     Kaitlyn Devlin    1019  27  67      F      Stamford CT US     29:04   
3     Christine Kratz   12983 28  85      F      Norwalk CT US      31:10   
4     Bonnie Van Deusen 447   26  135     F      Spotsylvania VA US 1:03:39 


F3039
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Cindy Balsitis   1006 39  24      F      Bethel CT US     23:31 
2     Elizabeth Wright 451  37  42      F      Newington CT US  25:56 
3     Jennifer Heller  1044 39  78      F      New York NY US   30:37 
4     Melissa McWeeny  1074 37  81      F      Bloomfield CT US 31:02 
5     Anca Jordan      1055 37  123     F      New Canaan CT US 41:59 


F4049
Place Name            Bib   Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== =============== ===== === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Linda Geisler   1032  46  52      F      Weston CT US         27:37 
2     Kathleen Boni   12974 49  70      F      North Branford CT US 29:24 
3     Aimon Pop       459   42  77      F                           30:35 
4     Melissa Pepin   12970 49  80      F      Middletown CT US     31:02 
5     Felicia Liebler 12966 42  83      F      Southington CT US    31:06 


F5059
Place Name                Bib   Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =================== ===== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Amy France          1031  51  15      F      Westport CT US     22:37 
2     Pamela (me) McGlynn 1073  50  37      F      Weston CT US       25:36 
3     Laurie Sstrouch     466   51  39      F                         25:44 
4     Rebecca Wilbur      12987 58  56      F      Shelton CT US      28:21 
5     Laurie Vonschmidt   12981 56  57      F      New Hartford CT US 28:27 


F6069
Place Name                  Bib   Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ===================== ===== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Debbie Perry          1088  61  44      F      Plantsville CT US  26:05 
2     Maureen Gillis        1033  61  53      F      East Haddam CT US  27:45 
3     Mary Ellen Dombrowski 1020  62  97      F      Wethersfield CT US 33:30 
4     Jane Carlozzi         1013  61  120     F      Farmington CT US   40:03 
5     Laura Hunt            12971 63  121     F      Avon CT US         40:36 


M0109
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time  
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ===== 
1     E. Panian 1084 9   29      M      Norwalk CT US            23:57 
2     A. Khatri 1058 9   87      M      Princeton Junction NJ US 31:30 
3     Y. Ahuja  1001 9   92      M      Ashland MA US            32:32 


M1013
Place Name         Bib   Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============ ===== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     B. Grevious  1037  11  6       M      Westport CT US    19:18 
2     B. Liebler   12965 11  18      M      Southington CT US 23:08 
3     R. Gulia     1039  10  33      M      Weston CT US      25:23 
4     Henry Hayden 1042  13  95      M      Weston CT US      33:26 
5     Alex Yeh     453   13  108     M      Rye NY US         35:58 


M1418
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Griffin Levi   1064 17  4       M      Weston CT US 19:16 
2     Parriol Bello  468  15  7       M                   20:19 
3     Daniel Rubin   463  15  8       M                   20:26 
4     Nicholas Miner 1076 17  9       M      Weston CT US 20:43 
5     Liam Hourihan  474  15  10      M                   21:41 


M1929
Place Name            Bib   Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ===== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Graham King     1059  21  2       M      West Point NY US   18:58   
2     Jason Hunt      1049  21  5       M      West Point NY US   19:17   
3     Joseph Solemene 12991 24  22      M      Norwalk CT US      23:30   
4     Daniel Platt    1089  29  76      M      Stamford CT US     30:09   
5     Todd Van Deusen 450   20  134     M      Spotsylvania VA US 1:03:39 


M3039
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Ed Panian         1083 39  11      M      Norwalk CT US   21:44 
2     David Hendrickson 1045 32  17      M      Norwalk CT US   22:58 
3     Ryan Pallathra    1082 30  25      M      Fairfield CT US 23:40 


M4049
Place Name            Bib   Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== ===== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Don Gustavson   1040  43  3       M      Easton CT US      19:11 
2     Craig Ertlmaier 1025  40  14      M      Norwalk CT US     22:29 
3     David Kirby     1060  42  16      M      Westport CT US    22:56 
4     William Liebler 12964 44  19      M      Southington CT US 23:09 
5     Stephen Hunt    12972 48  21      M      Avon CT US        23:26 


M5059
Place Name                Bib   Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =================== ===== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Greg Murphy         12962 58  27      M      Weston CT US   23:50 
2     Peter Tep           192   53  31      M      Bristol CT US  24:33 
3     Brian Hourihan      476   52  41      M                     25:55 
4     Stephen Graham      1036  56  48      M      Westport CT US 27:01 
5     Christopher Purcell 12990 55  54      M      Weston CT US   28:05 


M6069
Place Name            Bib   Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =============== ===== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Jeff Schon      1094  65  43      M      Westport CT US 25:59 
2     Jim Hendrickson 1046  69  79      M      Norwalk CT US  30:38 
3     Bob Martin      1068  68  94      M      Montauk NY US  32:54 
4     Lary Rosenblatt 12977 65  99      M      Weston CT US   33:51 


OVRLF
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Sahra Lascelle 1063 35  13      F      Norwalk CT US 22:26 


OVRLM
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Jacob Slife 1098 21  1       M      West Point NY US 16:37 

Additional results can be found at https://www.thereservoirrun.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.