Results For
The Reservoir Run Half Marathon 5K, and Kids Fun Run

WESTON, CT 06883
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib   Name                      Gender Age DIV   DIVPL DIVTOT City           State Clock   Pace  
                                                                                         Time          
===== ===== ========================= ====== === ===== ===== ====== ============== ===== ======= ===== 
1     1246  Jeffrey Vera              M      20  OVRLM 1     1      Greenwich      CT    0:18:34 5:59  
2     1170  Griffin Levi              M      16  M1418 1     24     Weston         CT    0:19:31 6:17  
3     1289  Javier Hernandez          M      40  M4049 1     19     Norwalk        CT    0:19:38 6:19  
4     1258  B. Grevious               M      10  M1013 1     18                          0:19:39 6:20  
5     1162  Alexandra Kaeslin         F      23  OVRLF 1     1      Bethel         CT    0:19:57 6:26  
6     12908 Craig Ertlmaier           M      39  M3039 1     11     Norwalk        CT    0:20:02 6:27  
7     12904 Lucas Finco               M      37  M3039 2     11     Norwalk        CT    0:20:03 6:28  
8     1175  Kevin MacDonald           M      59  M5059 1     15     Norwich        CT    0:20:06 6:28  
9     12926 Ben Eglash                M      17  M1418 2     24     Weston         CT    0:20:22 6:34  
10    1137  Yuri Feldman              M      39  M3039 3     11     Greenwich      CT    0:20:48 6:42  
11    1168  S. Kurian                 M      11  M1013 2     18     Weston         CT    0:20:57 6:45  
12    1146  Ryan Goyen                M      26  M1929 1     5      Manchester     CT    0:20:59 6:46  
13    1245  Kevin Thompson            M      40  M4049 2     19     Weston         CT    0:21:03 6:47  
14    1274  L. Rubin                  M      11  M1013 3     18                          0:21:12 6:50  
15    1123  Tobey Bill                M      14  M1418 3     24     Weston         CT    0:21:19 6:52  
16    1169  Heath Leber               M      30  M3039 4     11     Bristol        CT    0:21:41 6:59  
17    1243  David Tamburri            M      15  M1418 4     24     Weston         CT    0:22:14 7:10  
18    1228  Gray Schottmuller         M      14  M1418 5     24     Weston         CT    0:22:21 7:12  
19    1294  Emmanuel Rivera           M      26  M1929 2     5      Norwalk        CT    0:22:53 7:22  
20    1196  Alejo Navaresse           M      14  M1418 6     24     Weston         CT    0:22:57 7:23  
21    1195  Ryan Nassisi              M      34  M3039 5     11     Port Chester   NY    0:23:06 7:26  
22    1127  William Burke             M      31  M3039 6     11     Danbury        CT    0:23:24 7:32  
23    1221  Lev Rubin                 M      15  M1418 7     24     Weston         CT    0:23:25 7:32  
24    1256  Jack Weiss                M      16  M1418 8     24     Weston         CT    0:23:28 7:34  
25    1227  Ben Schottmuller          M      14  M1418 9     24     Weston         CT    0:23:31 7:34  
26    1134  Matthew Egan              M      15  M1418 10    24     Weston         CT    0:23:32 7:35  
27    1259  Stephen Grevious          M      57  M5059 2     15                          0:23:36 7:36  
28    1237  Patrick Stack             M      16  M1418 11    24     Weston         CT    0:24:02 7:44  
29    1263  C. Hack                   M      11  M1013 4     18                          0:24:18 7:50  
30    1280  Jeffrey Bernhard          M      45  M4049 3     19                          0:24:33 7:55  
31    1220  Daniel Rubin              M      14  M1418 12    24     Weston         CT    0:24:39 7:57  
32    1131  Keith Coburn              M      48  M4049 4     19     Waterford      CT    0:24:49 8:00  
33    1288  Anonymous Participant     F      51  F5059 1     21                          0:24:57 8:02  
34    1179  Evan Mariyappa            M      14  M1418 13    24     Weston         CT    0:24:58 8:02  
35    1261  Jennifer Hack             F      41  F4049 1     21                          0:25:11 8:07  
36    1249  E. Wiemken                M      9   M0109 1     5      Weston         CT    0:25:22 8:10  
37    12909 John Peace                M      65  M6069 1     6      Hawthorne      NY    0:25:23 8:10  
38    1159  Timoteo Iacoponi          M      13  M1013 5     18     Weston         CT    0:25:30 8:13  
39    1171  Mitchell Levi             M      16  M1418 14    24     Weston         CT    0:25:30 8:13  
40    1271  Z. Kurian                 M      10  M1013 6     18                          0:25:32 8:13  
41    1242  John C Szantyr            M      66  M6069 2     6      Stratford      CT    0:25:36 8:15  
42    1275  Pamela McGlynn            F      49  F4049 2     21                          0:25:49 8:19  
43    1293  Michael Paulhus           M      50  M5059 3     15     Willimantic    CT    0:25:51 8:20  
44    12905 Daniel Bachert            M      37  M3039 7     11     Ansonia        CT    0:26:12 8:26  
45    1185  S. Minor                  M      10  M1013 7     18     Simsbury       CT    0:26:15 8:27  
46    1143  Rachel Gleicher           F      27  F1929 1     7      Danbury        CT    0:26:29 8:32  
47    12913 Jacob Sabbagh             M      14  M1418 15    24     Bethel         CT    0:26:37 8:34  
48    12910 Jolaine Peace             F      65  F6069 1     6      Hawthorne      NY    0:26:39 8:35  
49    1190  K. Moors                  F      6   F0109 1     6      Fairfield      CT    0:26:41 8:36  
50    1191  Vanessa Moors             F      40  F4049 3     21     Fairfield      CT    0:26:41 8:36  
51    1174  Herman Luk                M      31  M3039 8     11     Riverside      CT    0:26:49 8:38  
52    1173  Danielle Luk              F      31  F3039 1     18     Riverside      CT    0:26:49 8:38  
53    1149  Anita Hariton             F      49  F4049 4     21     Weston         CT    0:26:51 8:39  
54    1156  M. Hurley                 F      6   F0109 2     6      Weston         CT    0:26:56 8:41  
55    1199  Lauren O'Connor           F      36  F3039 2     18     Weston         CT    0:26:57 8:41  
56    1176  E. Maglione               M      11  M1013 8     18     Weston         CT    0:27:01 8:42  
57    1183  Tom Millerd               M      56  M5059 4     15     Windham        CT    0:27:02 8:42  
58    1212  Meredith Powers           F      42  F4049 5     21     Stratford      CT    0:27:03 8:43  
59    1239  Jonathan Stein            M      44  M4049 5     19     Weston         CT    0:27:08 8:44  
60    1215  Liz Reed-Swale            F      42  F4049 6     21     Rocky Hill     CT    0:27:09 8:45  
61    1213  Bennett Purcell           M      16  M1418 16    24     Weston         CT    0:27:11 8:45  
62    1273  Cade Lahn                 M      16  M1418 17    24                          0:27:11 8:45  
63    1284  Susannah Tung             F      37  F3039 3     18     Westport       CT    0:27:26 8:50  
64    1286  Frank Paparazzo           M      35  M3039 9     11     Woodbury       CT    0:27:31 8:52  
65    1130  Aleasha Coburn            F      47  F4049 7     21     Waterford      CT    0:27:31 8:52  
66    1139  Kate Fierman              F      34  F3039 4     18     Weston         CT    0:27:32 8:52  
67    1260  Julie Cochran             F      55  F5059 2     21                          0:27:32 8:52  
68    1283  Richard Krudner           M      28  M1929 3     5                           0:27:32 8:52  
69    1208  Bruno Pasqualucci         M      55  M5059 5     15     Seymour        CT    0:27:38 8:54  
70    12919 Eric Braun                M      48  M4049 6     19     Weston         CT    0:27:48 8:57  
71    12911 Nadia Reyes               F      31  F3039 5     18     Port Chester   NY    0:27:50 8:58  
72    1255  John Weiss                M      53  M5059 6     15     Weston         CT    0:27:56 9:00  
73    1172  Jonathan Londono          M      27  M1929 4     5      Ansonia        CT    0:28:03 9:02  
74    1292  Maria Rosales             F      44  F4049 8     21     Norwalk        CT    0:28:05 9:03  
75    1238  Sonya Stack               F      51  F5059 3     21     Weston         CT    0:28:09 9:04  
76    1257  Romy Weinberg             F      49  F4049 9     21                          0:28:09 9:04  
77    1119  Laura Battisti            F      56  F5059 4     21     Danbury        CT    0:28:10 9:04  
78    1115  F. Atwood                 M      11  M1013 9     18     Westport       CT    0:28:15 9:06  
79    12918 C. Braun                  F      9   F0109 3     6      Weston         CT    0:28:19 9:07  
80    1297  B. Burmeister             M      10  M1013 10    18     Westport       CT    0:28:32 9:11  
81    1211  W. Pocsik                 M      11  M1013 11    18     Weston         CT    0:28:37 9:13  
82    1217  Sharon Rosenblatt         F      28  F1929 2     7      Cheshire       CT    0:28:39 9:14  
83    1290  Chris Purcell             M      54  M5059 7     15     Weston         CT    0:28:41 9:14  
84    1277  Bob Levi                  M      50  M5059 8     15                          0:28:41 9:14  
85    1187  G. Montanaro              F      9   F0109 4     6      Weston         CT    0:28:42 9:15  
86    1188  Mark Montanaro            M      40  M4049 7     19     Weston         CT    0:28:43 9:15  
87    1285  Lea Bachenheimer          F      14  F1418 1     2      Roseland       NJ    0:28:48 9:17  
88    1133  Annamaria Dimeglio        F      39  F3039 6     18     Wilton         CT    0:28:50 9:17  
89    1157  Tim Hurley                M      40  M4049 8     19     Weston         CT    0:28:55 9:19  
90    12921 Max Blank                 M      15  M1418 18    24     Weston         CT    0:28:55 9:19  
91    1230  Matthew Scott             M      15  M1418 19    24     Weston         CT    0:28:56 9:19  
92    1197  Bruno Navaresse           M      15  M1418 20    24     Weston         CT    0:28:56 9:19  
93    12922 Collin Socha              M      14  M1418 21    24     Weston         CT    0:28:56 9:19  
94    329   Lisa Rozen                F      40  F4049 10    21     Weston         CT    0:28:56 9:19  
95    1200  Shelley Olm               F      53  F5059 5     21     Pomfret Center CT    0:29:00 9:20  
96    1145  Kevin Goyen               M      48  M4049 9     19     East Hampton   CT    0:29:01 9:21  
97    1232  Stephanie Shaughnessy     F      44  F4049 11    21     New Fairfield  CT    0:29:06 9:22  
98    1248  A. Wiemken                F      12  F1013 1     3      Weston         CT    0:29:18 9:26  
99    12916 Alice Chen                F      47  F4049 12    21     Weston         CT    0:29:25 9:29  
100   395   Taylor Yano               M      27  M1929 5     5      Fairfield      CT    0:29:28 9:29  
101   1160  Maureen Johnson           F      53  F5059 6     21     Weston         CT    0:29:38 9:33  
102   1125  Yijing Brentano           F      45  F4049 13    21     Weston         CT    0:29:38 9:33  
103   1207  K. Park                   F      12  F1013 2     3      Weston         CT    0:29:41 9:34  
104   1205  Gene Park                 M      48  M4049 10    19     Weston         CT    0:29:42 9:34  
105   1296  A. Greenlee               M      11  M1013 12    18     Westport       CT    0:29:49 9:36  
106   1250  James Wiemken             M      45  M4049 11    19     Weston         CT    0:29:54 9:38  
107   1178  Marisa Manley             F      60  F6069 2     6      Westport       CT    0:30:04 9:41  
108   1116  Jonathan Atwood           M      52  M5059 9     15     Westport       CT    0:30:11 9:43  
109   1291  Marie Cotter              F      59  F5059 7     21     Stamford       CT    0:30:32 9:50  
110   1181  Louise Melanson           F      56  F5059 8     21     Bloomfield     CT    0:30:35 9:51  
111   1166  Paul Koutras              M      55  M5059 10    15     Keene          NH    0:30:45 9:54  
112   1165  Barbara Koutras           F      54  F5059 9     21     Keene          NH    0:30:45 9:54  
113   12906 N. Blanchfield            M      9   M0109 2     5      Fairfield      CT    0:30:55 9:57  
114   1136  Debra Epstein             F      61  F6069 3     6      Milford        CT    0:30:55 9:58  
115   12907 Joshua Blanchfield        M      36  M3039 10    11     Fairfield      CT    0:30:55 9:58  
116   1117  Rebekah Balagtas          F      36  F3039 7     18     Westport       CT    0:30:56 9:58  
117   1254  Rich Zuvich               M      62  M6069 3     6      Bethel         CT    0:31:03 10:00 
118   1182  Amanda Meyer              F      35  F3039 8     18     East Haven     CT    0:31:05 10:01 
119   1122  Jake Bill                 M      13  M1013 13    18     Weston         CT    0:31:20 10:05 
120   12925 Harinder Gulia            M      39  M3039 11    11     Weston         CT    0:31:22 10:06 
121   1269  Seth Huffman              M      13  M1013 14    18                          0:31:25 10:07 
122   1295  Heidi Groeger             F      34  F3039 9     18     Storrs         CT    0:31:26 10:07 
123   1231  Janica Shafer             F      53  F5059 10    21     Weston         CT    0:31:29 10:08 
124   1253  Lisa Zaborowski           F      35  F3039 10    18     Meriden        CT    0:31:34 10:10 
125   1118  Lisa Bath                 F      50  F5059 11    21     Wallingford    CT    0:31:34 10:10 
126   12920 Wes Alwang                M      56  M5059 11    15     Weston         CT    0:31:41 10:12 
127   1229  Sabine Schultz            F      61  F6069 4     6      Danbury        CT    0:31:48 10:15 
128   1252  Karen Zaborowski          F      34  F3039 11    18     Meriden        CT    0:31:51 10:15 
129   1180  Sarah McCurdy             F      37  F3039 12    18     Dayville       CT    0:31:51 10:15 
130   1278  Robin Ddanzak             F      41  F4049 14    21                          0:31:52 10:16 
131   1234  Mr Sivaraman              M      41  M4049 12    19     Weston         CT    0:32:01 10:19 
132   12924 Fred Marshall             M      53  M5059 12    15     Ridgefield     CT    0:32:08 10:21 
133   12923 Alexa Marshall            F      38  F3039 13    18     Ridgefield     CT    0:32:08 10:21 
134   1158  M. Iacoponi               F      11  F1013 3     3      Weston         CT    0:32:28 10:27 
135   1194  Catherine Murphy Iacoponi F      43  F4049 15    21     Weston         CT    0:32:29 10:28 
136   1247  Dana Weiner               F      39  F3039 14    18     Purchase       NY    0:32:57 10:37 
137   1268  Shaun Huffman             M      15  M1418 22    24                          0:33:10 10:41 
138   1198  Rob Neville               M      45  M4049 13    19     Redding        CT    0:33:13 10:42 
139   12912 Wyatt Mills               M      14  M1418 23    24     Weston         CT    0:33:15 10:42 
140   1177  Jimmy Maglione            M      14  M1418 24    24     Weston         CT    0:33:15 10:43 
141   1140  Lawrence Fliegelman       M      48  M4049 14    19     Weston         CT    0:33:35 10:49 
142   1279  Bob Martin                M      67  M6069 4     6                           0:34:22 11:04 
143   1262  W. Hack                   M      9   M0109 3     5                           0:34:32 11:07 
144   1214  Hannah Reed               F      29  F1929 3     7      Danbury        CT    0:34:34 11:08 
145   1222  Steven Rubin              M      54  M5059 13    15     Weston         CT    0:34:45 11:11 
146   1154  A. Hurley                 F      8   F0109 5     6      Weston         CT    0:34:53 11:14 
147   1155  Brigit Hurley             F      38  F3039 15    18     Weston         CT    0:34:53 11:14 
148   1204  Bernie Park               F      50  F5059 12    21     Weston         CT    0:34:53 11:14 
149   1226  Geraldine Saxonmeyer      F      62  F6069 5     6      Fairfield      CT    0:35:10 11:19 
150   1163  Deanna Kearney            F      52  F5059 13    21     Ringwood       NJ    0:35:13 11:20 
151   12915 Dayne Stewkesbury         M      52  M5059 14    15     Windsor Locks  CT    0:35:20 11:23 
152   1276  Chris Aguas               M      46  M4049 15    19                          0:35:20 11:23 
153   1218  Karolyn Rossetti          F      29  F1929 4     7      Stratford      CT    0:35:33 11:27 
154   1121  Pat Bigelow               F      62  F6069 6     6      East Berlin    CT    0:35:35 11:28 
155   1216  Kelly Rome                F      51  F5059 14    21     Granby         CT    0:35:40 11:29 
156   1298  S. Burmeister             M      7   M0109 4     5      Westport       CT    0:36:59 11:55 
157   1299  Anne Burmeister           F      40  F4049 16    21     Westport       CT    0:37:00 11:55 
158   12917 Audrey Braun              F      15  F1418 2     2      Weston         CT    0:37:08 11:58 
159   1240  Jeff Stollenwerck         M      47  M4049 16    19     Westport       CT    0:37:11 11:59 
160   1241  L. Stollenwerck           M      10  M1013 15    18     Westport       CT    0:37:11 11:59 
161   1153  J. Ho                     M      11  M1013 16    18     New Canaan     CT    0:37:22 12:02 
162   1128  Anne Cella                F      57  F5059 15    21     Wallingford    CT    0:38:03 12:15 
163   1235  Holly Smalley             F      37  F3039 16    18     Shelton        CT    0:38:12 12:18 
164   1148  Alan Hariton              M      47  M4049 17    19     Weston         CT    0:38:13 12:18 
165   1186  Nicole Monahan            F      24  F1929 5     7      Norwalk        CT    0:39:07 12:36 
166   1193  Heather Msaad             F      28  F1929 6     7      Norwalk        CT    0:39:07 12:36 
167   12914 Sean Hargraves            M      41  M4049 18    19     Bethel         CT    0:40:10 12:56 
168   1251  Susan Wilson              F      50  F5059 16    21     Northford      CT    0:40:20 12:59 
169   1233  Judi Silliere             F      55  F5059 17    21     Wilton         CT    0:40:23 13:00 
170   1244  Parvin Taraz              F      31  F3039 17    18     Danbury        CT    0:40:44 13:07 
171   1151  H. Hayden                 M      12  M1013 17    18     Weston         CT    0:40:51 13:09 
172   1267  P. R                      M      7   M0109 5     5                           0:41:15 13:17 
173   1264  Gemma Richards            F      38  F3039 18    18                          0:41:16 13:17 
174   1203  Christine O'Meara         F      46  F4049 17    21     East Hartland  CT    0:41:18 13:18 
175   1287  Christine Riter           F      49  F4049 18    21     New Fairfield  CT    0:41:30 13:22 
176   1142  Gabrielle Gilpin          F      44  F4049 19    21     White Plains   NY    0:43:36 14:02 
177   1120  Phyllis Beverly           F      55  F5059 18    21     New Windsor    NY    0:44:00 14:10 
178   1210  Lisa Pizzolla             F      54  F5059 19    21     Thornwood      NY    0:44:00 14:10 
179   1270  Kristina Barry            F      28  F1929 7     7                           0:44:39 14:23 
180   1209  Edward Perkowski          M      62  M6069 5     6      Stratford      CT    0:45:00 14:29 
181   1266  M. Richards               F      9   F0109 6     6                           0:45:14 14:34 
182   1265  Barry Richards            M      41  M4049 19    19                          0:45:19 14:35 
183   1150  G. Hayden                 M      10  M1013 18    18     Weston         CT    0:45:31 14:39 
184   1164  Nancy Kirwan-Hayden       F      46  F4049 20    21     Weston         CT    0:45:32 14:40 
185   1152  Cathleen Hinsch           F      52  F5059 20    21     Middlefield    CT    0:49:20 15:53 
186   1219  Lee Rothert               F      48  F4049 21    21     Durham         CT    0:49:20 15:53 
187   1236  Harry Spencer             M      57  M5059 15    15     Weston         CT    0:49:32 15:57 
188   1132  Linda Correnti            F      58  F5059 21    21     Rock Hill      NY    1:06:30 21:25 
189   1144  Steven Gleicher           M      60  M6069 6     6      Rock Hill      NY    1:06:34 21:26 

Additional results can be found at https://www.thereservoirrun.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.