Results For
SOC HERO 5K & 1M FUN RUN

HICKORY CREEK, TX 75065
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City          State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                               Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     855 Guy Giorgio       M      Corinth       TX    US      0:22:12.63 0:22:12.44 7:08  13  62.5       1        M Overall 
2     774 Caden Hedrick     M      Corinth       TX    US      0:22:12.72 0:22:12.53 7:08  13  62.5       2        M Overall 
3     765 Greg Day          M      Corinth       TX    US      0:23:08.38 0:23:05.72 7:26  43  60.0       3        M Overall 
4     803 Scott Peterson    M      Denton        TX    US      0:24:10.79 0:23:58.52 7:43  61  66.9       1        M 60-99   
5     743 Chloe Bidwell     F      Hickory Creek TX    US      0:24:00.31 0:24:00.12 7:43  16  63.5       1        F Overall 
6     851 Rory Sanders      M      Lake Dallas   TX    US      0:24:30.32 0:24:30.13 7:53  42  56.1       1        M 40-49   
7     847 Jessica Prickett  F      Denton        TX    US      0:24:51.68 0:24:51.49 8:00  25  59.3       2        F Overall 
8     809 Jamie Roach       F      Corinth       TX    US      0:25:19.26 0:25:19.07 8:08  42  60.6       3        F Overall 
9     842 Skeeter Hogue     M      Allen         OK    US      0:27:34.50 0:27:30.81 8:51  74  67.1       2        M 60-99   
10    849 Nick Giorgio      M      Corinth       TX    US      0:27:56.08 0:27:53.92 8:58  38  47.8       1        M 30-39   
11    834 Adam Vahl         M      Lake Dallas   TX    US      0:28:16.10 0:27:54.80 8:59  41  48.9       2        M 40-49   
12    807 I. Portillo       F      Lake Dallas   TX    US      0:28:06.47 0:28:06.28 9:02  12  58.5       1        F 10-14   
13    846 G. Eberstein      M      Corinth       TX    US      0:29:09.43 0:29:09.24 9:22  12  49.0       1        M 10-14   
14    827 H. Sweetland      F      Valley View   TX    US      0:29:19.93 0:29:19.74 9:26  12  56.0       2        F 10-14   
15    843 Yessenia Merino   F      Lake Dallas   TX    US      0:29:28.93 0:29:28.74 9:29  13  54.6       3        F 10-14   
16    823 Kelli Snyder      F      Little Elm    TX    US      0:29:58.39 0:29:53.65 9:37  51  55.8       1        F 50-59   
17    777 Jenny Ivy         F      Hickory Creek TX    US      0:31:06.85 0:30:55.69 9:57  38  48.5       1        F 30-39   
18    778 Lucky Ivy         M      Hickory Creek TX    US      0:31:12.61 0:31:00.28 9:58  40  43.7       3        M 40-49   
19    825 Scott Spain       M      Corinth       TX    US      0:31:35.46 0:31:30.03 10:08 43  44.0       4        M 40-49   
20    853 A. MacIas Cruz    F                                  0:31:32.71 0:31:32.52 10:09 12  52.1       4        F 10-14   
21    781 Holly Jones       F      Hickory Creek TX    US      0:31:51.40 0:31:48.90 10:14 45  49.3       1        F 40-49   
22    791 H. Mack           F      Hickory Creek TX    US      0:31:55.86 0:31:53.34 10:15 10  54.2       5        F 10-14   
23    788 Erika Lewis       F      Lewisville    TX    US      0:32:27.10 0:32:24.81 10:25 48  49.8       2        F 40-49   
24    780 H. Jones          F      Hickory Creek TX    US      0:32:32.14 0:32:29.17 10:27 10  53.2       6        F 10-14   
25    748 L. Brewer         F      Corinth       TX    US      0:33:07.70 0:33:07.51 10:39 12  49.6       7        F 10-14   
26    769 Elizabeth Emmert  F      Corinth       TX    US      0:33:32.86 0:33:24.02 10:44 36  44.6       2        F 30-39   
27    792 Kasey Mack        F      Hickory Creek TX    US      0:33:29.58 0:33:27.60 10:46 13  48.1       8        F 10-14   
28    802 Helen Parsons     F      Frisco        TX    US      0:33:40.65 0:33:36.17 10:48 55  51.9       2        F 50-59   
29    848 Kristi Keller     F      Corinth       TX    US      0:35:57.03 0:33:38.15 10:49 51  49.6       3        F 50-59   
30    796 Christy Marin     F      Corinth       TX    US      0:34:06.70 0:33:52.02 10:53 56  52.1       4        F 50-59   
31    817 Mia Schreck       F      Lake Dallas   TX    US      0:33:56.56 0:33:52.85 10:54 13  47.5       9        F 10-14   
32    770 Michael Emmert    M      Corinth       TX    US      0:34:14.88 0:34:06.54 10:58 63  47.8       3        M 60-99   
33    782 Steve Jones       M      Carrollton    TX    US      0:34:22.99 0:34:19.79 11:02 50  42.6       1        M 50-59   
34    762 Randi Castanuela  F      Lake Dallas   TX    US      0:34:22.89 0:34:20.00 11:02 58  52.6       5        F 50-59   
35    798 Natalie McAdams   F      Denton        TX    US      0:34:28.51 0:34:23.98 11:04 31  42.9       3        F 30-39   
36    717 Bart Alvara       M      Lake Dallas   TX    US      0:34:29.06 0:34:24.19 11:04 39  39.1       2        M 30-39   
37    850 Jeff Goodman      M      Hickory Creek TX    US      0:34:52.42 0:34:47.26 11:11 58  44.9       2        M 50-59   
38    772 Ernie Gomez       M      Denton        TX    US      0:35:22.54 0:35:05.88 11:17 52  42.4       3        M 50-59   
39    822 Laura Smith       F      Corinth       TX    US      0:35:21.37 0:35:15.19 11:20 49  46.3       3        F 40-49   
40    836 Theo Vanwyk       M      Lewisville    TX    US      0:35:43.70 0:35:41.34 11:29 49  40.7       5        M 40-49   
41    845 Ariella Naidoo    F      Hickory Creek TX    US      0:36:00.58 0:36:00.39 11:35 14  43.8       10       F 10-14   
42    785 D. Kelm           M      Hickory Creek TX    US      0:36:32.80 0:36:26.28 11:43 12  39.2       2        M 10-14   
43    835 Jill Vahl         F      Lake Dallas   TX    US      0:37:47.58 0:37:24.92 12:02 42  41.0       4        F 40-49   
44    764 Emily Day         F      Hickory Creek TX    US      0:37:43.98 0:37:41.18 12:07 39  40.0       4        F 30-39   
45    784 Brian Kelm        M      Hickory Creek TX    US      0:39:05.99 0:38:58.54 12:32 42  35.3       6        M 40-49   
46    786 Erica Kelm        F      Hickory Creek TX    US      0:39:06.06 0:38:58.59 12:32 43  39.6       5        F 40-49   
47    773 Felicia Gomez     F      Denton        TX    US      0:47:10.38 0:46:53.66 15:05 46  33.8       6        F 40-49   
48    761 Veronica Carolla  F      Lake Dallas   TX    US      0:49:14.38 0:49:01.35 15:46 45  32.0       7        F 40-49   
49    837 Isabel Velez      F      Corinth       TX    US      0:49:13.72 0:49:04.38 15:47 55  35.6       6        F 50-59   
50    760 Daniel Carolla    M      Hickory Creek TX    US      0:49:25.91 0:49:10.24 15:49 44  28.4       7        M 40-49   
51    818 M. Schreck        F      Lake Dallas   TX    US      0:49:16.36 0:49:10.55 15:49 11  34.2       11       F 10-14   
52    838 Louis Velez       M      Corinth       TX    US      0:49:25.72 0:49:10.64 15:49 55  31.0       4        M 50-59   
53    816 Lisa Schreck      F      Lake Dallas   TX    US      0:49:18.39 0:49:12.49 15:49 42  31.2       8        F 40-49   
54    819 H. Smith          M      Hickory Creek TX    US      0:49:34.73 0:49:17.66 15:51 6   39.5       1        M 1- 9    
55    821 Joanne Smith      F      Hickory Creek TX    US      0:49:52.28 0:49:35.65 15:57 35  29.9       5        F 30-39   
56    812 Sandy Saden       F      Hickory Creek TX    US      0:49:52.49 0:49:36.18 15:57 60  37.3       1        F 60-99   
57    776 L. Hoffman        F      Lake Dallas   TX    US      0:49:48.55 0:49:44.55 16:00 12  33.0       12       F 10-14   
58    852 Nikki Bartley     F      Lake Dallas   TX    US      0:49:52.24 0:49:47.70 16:01 41  30.6       9        F 40-49   
59    763 Brooke Day        F      Corinth       TX    US      0:49:54.32 0:49:49.32 16:01 39  30.2       6        F 30-39   
60    789 Brenda Livingston F      Corinth       TX    US      0:50:17.09 0:50:12.67 16:09 58  36.0       7        F 50-59   
61    839 Theresa Webb      F      Hickory Creek TX    US      0:50:17.02 0:50:12.69 16:09 51  33.2       8        F 50-59   
62    831 Jeff Udell        M      Hickory Creek TX    US      0:51:10.72 0:51:01.94 16:25 49  28.4       8        M 40-49   
63    824 Kimberly Spain    F      Corinth       TX    US      0:51:10.89 0:51:02.26 16:25 51  32.7       9        F 50-59   
64    811 Auralie Ruggiere  F      Corinth       TX    US      0:51:16.83 0:51:06.18 16:26 52  33.0       10       F 50-59   
65    813 Beth Saralegui    F      Ponder        TX    US      0:51:16.93 0:51:06.34 16:26 61  36.7       2        F 60-99   
66    810 Alyssa Rogner     F      Lake Dallas   TX    US      0:51:14.01 0:51:10.72 16:27 15  30.3       1        F 15-19   
67    820 Jeffrey Smith     M      Corinth       TX    US      0:51:48.55 0:51:39.77 16:37 49  28.1       9        M 40-49   
68    790 April Mack        F      Hickory Creek TX    US      0:51:41.48 0:51:39.82 16:37 44  30.1       10       F 40-49   
69    787 S. Legate         F      Corinth       TX    US      0:53:00.38 0:53:00.19 17:03 12  31.0       13       F 10-14   
70    771 Tracy Fausak      F      Corinth       TX    US      0:54:22.26 0:54:07.62 17:24 55  32.2       11       F 50-59   
71    799 Kristin Mendoza   F      Denton        TX    US      0:54:23.09 0:54:08.22 17:24 31  27.2       7        F 30-39   
72    768 Donna Emmert      F      Corinth       TX    US      0:56:38.77 0:56:28.23 18:09 64  34.5       3        F 60-99   
73    844 Tammie Pruitt     F      Corinth       TX    US      0:58:05.54 0:57:46.59 18:35 53  29.5       12       F 50-59   
74    767 Dana Dunn         F      Hickory Creek TX    US      0:58:05.58 0:57:47.24 18:35 46  27.4       11       F 40-49   
75    797 Monica May        F      Corinth       TX    US      0:58:05.77 0:57:47.30 18:35 46  27.4       12       F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Guy Giorgio   855 13  1       M      Corinth TX US 22:12.44 
2     Caden Hedrick 774 13  2       M      Corinth TX US 22:12.53 
3     Greg Day      765 43  3       M      Corinth TX US 23:05.72 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Chloe Bidwell    743 16  5       F      Hickory Creek TX US 24:00.12 
2     Jessica Prickett 847 25  7       F      Denton TX US        24:51.49 
3     Jamie Roach      809 42  8       F      Corinth TX US       25:19.07 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ======== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     H. Smith 819 6   54      M      Hickory Creek TX US 49:17.66 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     G. Eberstein 846 12  13      M      Corinth TX US       29:09.24 
2     D. Kelm      785 12  42      M      Hickory Creek TX US 36:26.28 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Nick Giorgio 849 38  10      M      Corinth TX US     27:53.92 
2     Bart Alvara  717 39  36      M      Lake Dallas TX US 34:24.19 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Rory Sanders 851 42  6       M      Lake Dallas TX US   24:30.13 
2     Adam Vahl    834 41  11      M      Lake Dallas TX US   27:54.80 
3     Lucky Ivy    778 40  18      M      Hickory Creek TX US 31:00.28 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Steve Jones  782 50  33      M      Carrollton TX US    34:19.79 
2     Jeff Goodman 850 58  37      M      Hickory Creek TX US 34:47.26 
3     Ernie Gomez  772 52  38      M      Denton TX US        35:05.88 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Scott Peterson 803 61  4       M      Denton TX US  23:58.52 
2     Skeeter Hogue  842 74  9       M      Allen OK US   27:30.81 
3     Michael Emmert 770 63  32      M      Corinth TX US 34:06.54 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     I. Portillo     807 12  12      F      Lake Dallas TX US 28:06.28 
2     H. Sweetland    827 12  14      F      Valley View TX US 29:19.74 
3     Yessenia Merino 843 13  15      F      Lake Dallas TX US 29:28.74 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Alyssa Rogner 810 15  66      F      Lake Dallas TX US 51:10.72 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Jenny Ivy        777 38  17      F      Hickory Creek TX US 30:55.69 
2     Elizabeth Emmert 769 36  26      F      Corinth TX US       33:24.02 
3     Natalie McAdams  798 31  35      F      Denton TX US        34:23.98 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Holly Jones 781 45  21      F      Hickory Creek TX US 31:48.90 
2     Erika Lewis 788 48  23      F      Lewisville TX US    32:24.81 
3     Laura Smith 822 49  39      F      Corinth TX US       35:15.19 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Kelli Snyder  823 51  16      F      Little Elm TX US 29:53.65 
2     Helen Parsons 802 55  28      F      Frisco TX US     33:36.17 
3     Kristi Keller 848 51  29      F      Corinth TX US    33:38.15 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Sandy Saden    812 60  56      F      Hickory Creek TX US 49:36.18 
2     Beth Saralegui 813 61  65      F      Ponder TX US        51:06.34 
3     Donna Emmert   768 64  72      F      Corinth TX US       56:28.23 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.