So You Think You Can Run 5K

Sat October 19, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City           State Country Clock   Pace  Age Age Group Place Gender Place 
                                                                  Time                                           
===== === =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ===== === =============== ============ 
1     715 Greg Morris         M      Buford         GA    US      19:23.1 6:15  41  1               1            
2     658 Chip Kiel           M      Flowery Branch GA    US      20:17.7 6:32  61  1               2            
3     719 Will Jordan         M      Dacula         GA    US      20:36.1 6:38  18  1               3            
4     716 Troy Henry          M      Flowery Branch GA    US      21:19.4 6:52  48  2               4            
5     726 Logan Allen         M      Flowery Branch GA    US      21:40.4 6:59  28  1               5            
6     682 Kevin Kelly         M      Flowery Branch GA    US      22:09.2 7:08  35  1               6            
7     699 Richard Smith       M      Demorest       GA    US      22:12.5 7:09  45  3               7            
8     718 Justin Jordan       M      Dacula         GA    US      22:48.5 7:21  52  1               8            
9     618 James Murphy        M      Braselton      GA    US      23:26.8 7:33  38  2               9            
10    601 Sarah Alves         F      Buford         GA    US      23:28.3 7:34  18  1               1            
11    659 Steven Hunkele      M      Flowery Branch GA    US      23:48.1 7:40  41  4               10           
12    706 Josh Cofield        M      Flowery Branch GA    US      23:57.4 7:43  24  2               11           
13    737 Lauren Tomy         F      Suwanee        GA    US      24:23.8 7:52  26  1               2            
14    710 Paolo Cuartas       F      Flowery Branch GA    US      25:23.4 8:11  38  1               3            
15    728 Sierra Ashe         F      Pendergrass    GA    US      26:26.6 8:31  15  2               4            
16    727 Daniel Jones        M      Buford         GA    US      26:27.8 8:32  19  2               12           
17    680 Bill Martin         M      Flowery Branch GA    US      26:51.9 8:39  49  5               13           
18    690 Leah Strinespring   F      Flowery Branch GA    US      26:58.4 8:41  19  3               5            
19    619 Liz Murphy          F      Braselton      GA    US      27:31.9 8:52  34  2               6            
20    723 Barbara King        F      Flowery Branch GA    US      27:42.4 8:56  50  1               7            
21    660 Zoe Silvia          F      Braselton      GA    US      28:00.3 9:01  14  1               8            
22    606 Chris Capes         M      Buford         GA    US      29:03.2 9:22  54  2               14           
23    607 Brandon Conway      M      Flowery Branch GA    US      29:03.6 9:22  28  3               15           
24    694 Matt Rudell         M      Flowery Branch GA    US      29:05.5 9:22  33  3               16           
25    679 Matthew Martin      M      Flowery Branch GA    US      29:07.9 9:23  13  1               17           
26    639 Cameron Jeffery     M      Flowery Branch GA    US      30:09.0 9:43  16  3               18           
27    725 Jason Jeffrey       M      Flowery Branch GA    US      30:09.2 9:43  36  4               19           
28    678 Kristin Martin      F      Flowery Branch GA    US      30:13.3 9:44  49  1               9            
29    657 Stephanie Kiel      F      Flowery Branch GA    US      30:20.8 9:47  52  2               10           
30    638 Terra Jeffery       F      Gainesville    GA    US      31:42.1 10:13 37  3               11           
31    622 Kara Sanford        F      Duluth         GA    US      31:51.9 10:16 46  2               12           
32    724 Kevin King          M      Alto           GA    US      32:36.1 10:30 49  6               20           
33    709 Leonardo Cuartas    M      Flowery Branch GA    US      32:38.9 10:31 38  5               21           
34    662 David Denham        M      Flowery Branch GA    US      32:42.6 10:32 38  6               22           
35    713 Lisa Doran          F      Flowery Branch GA    US      33:40.5 10:51 44  3               13           
36    721 Sherri Creech       F      Flowery Branch GA    US      33:56.4 10:56 46  4               14           
37    620 Sean Ogburn         M      Hoschton       GA    US      33:58.3 10:57 41  7               23           
38    677 Gary Martin         M      Flowery Branch GA    US      34:28.3 11:06 16  4               24           
39    732 Rush Berry          M      Gainesville    GA    US      35:14.2 11:21 44  8               25           
40    609 Laura Crabb         F      Buford         GA    US      35:36.3 11:28 20  2               15           
41    714 Ian Arneld          M      Braselton      GA    US      36:31.5 11:46 37  7               26           
42    702 Erica Rudell        F      Flowery Branch GA    US      37:56.8 12:13 28  3               16           
43    651 Zach Godwin         M      Flowery Branch GA    US      38:20.4 12:21 18  5               27           
44    663 Alexis Clouse       F      Flowery Branch GA    US      38:22.1 12:21 18  4               17           
45    729 Teresa Edwards      F      Flowery Branch GA    US      38:41.4 12:28 49  5               18           
46    616 Jennifer McLaughlin F      Flowery Branch GA    US      38:51.8 12:31 27  4               19           
47    730 Jerry Edwards       M      Flowery Branch GA    US      39:20.3 12:40 53  3               28           
48    722 Kurt Creech         M      Flowery Branch GA    US      39:40.5 12:47 54  4               29           
49    687 Jim Meeker          M      Flowery Branch GA    US      39:47.6 12:49 45  9               30           
50    685 J. Meeker           M      Flowery Branch GA    US      39:48.7 12:49 12  2               31           
51    605 Kari Boykin         F      Dacula         GA    US      40:09.1 12:56 41  6               20           
52    733 Kylie Siegmund      F      Flowery Branch GA    US      42:07.1 13:34                     21           
53    734 Madison Rodriguez   F      Jefferson      GA    US      42:08.3 13:34 17  5               22           
54    621 Susan Ogburn        F      Hoschton       GA    US      42:45.0 13:46 43  7               23           
55    738 Nicole Denham       F      Flowery Branch GA    US      44:39.9 14:23 35  4               24           
56    624 Kelly Wilkinson     F      Buford         GA    US      44:49.2 14:26 29  5               25           
57    623 Daniel Wilkinson    M      Buford         GA    US      44:50.7 14:27 30  8               32           
58    626 Heather Wayne       F      Flowery Branch GA    US      45:00.3 14:30 40  8               26           
59    654 Kathy Hisky         F      Flowery Branch GA    US      45:16.3 14:35 57  3               27           
60    631 Jeff Wit            M      Flowery Branch GA    US      45:48.5 14:45 44  10              33           
61    633 Tricia Wit          F      Flowery Branch GA    US      45:48.7 14:45 41  9               28           
62    608 Denise Crabb        F      Buford         GA    US      46:39.6 15:02 53  4               29           
63    610 Robert Crabb        M      Buford         GA    US      46:45.4 15:03 55  5               34           
64    683 Mark Rudell         M      Flowery Branch GA    US      48:30.1 15:37 21  4               35           
65    689 Cari Heinz          F      Athens         GA    US      48:30.4 15:37 23  6               30           
66    705 Megan Cofield       F      Flowery Branch GA    US      49:01.7 15:47 24  7               31           
67    602 Kim Anderson        F      Hoschton       GA    US      49:23.4 15:54 49  10              32           
68    603 Michael Anderson    M      Hoschton       GA    US      49:23.6 15:54 47  11              36           
69    711 Luz Puerta          F      Flowery Branch GA    US      50:00.8 16:06 63  1               33           
70    611 Ashley Estrada      F      Flowery Branch GA    US      54:52.2 17:40 30  5               34           
71    613 Margaret Lucas      F      Flowery Branch GA    US      54:52.8 17:40 43  11              35           
72    736 Natalie Shirley     F      Flowery Branch GA    US      54:53.3 17:40 33  6               36           
73    653 Sam Wilson          M      Flowery Branch GA    US      54:57.5 17:42 66  2               37           
74    652 Claudia Wilson      F      Flowery Branch GA    US      54:58.0 17:42 65  2               37           
75    649 Vanessa Patterson   F      Braselton      GA    US      55:37.4 17:55 38  7               38           
76    636 A. Patterson        M      Braselton      GA    US      55:38.6 17:55 6   3               38           
77    735 Lara Morgan         F      Flowery Branch GA    US      58:05.9 18:42 45  12              39           
78    707 Terry Santerfeit    F      Flowery Branch GA    US      58:06.4 18:43 53  5               40           
79    739 Karen Sheffield     F      Dacula         GA    US      58:06.7 18:43 50  6               41           
80    712 M. Wilson           F      Flowery Branch GA    US      58:13.4 18:45 11  2               42           
81    708 Casey Wilson        F      Flowery Branch GA    US      58:17.9 18:46 20  8               43           
82    740 Jordan Sheffield    F      Dacula         GA    US      58:21.8 18:48 23  9               44           

Embed Code