Hallowed Half Marathon and Frightening 5k

Sat October 5, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     840  Jackson Casper     M      Leslie          MI    US      19:20.1   19:20.1   6:14  16  68.4       1        M Overall 
2     899  Meghan Ford        F                                    19:24.3   19:24.3   6:16  13  82.7       1        F Overall 
3     831  Anthony Arredondo  M      Manitou Beach   MI    US      19:26.6   19:26.6   6:16  14  70.4       1        M 13-14   
4     867  Hunter Schmelter   M      Jackson         MI    US      20:08.2   20:08.2   6:30  15  66.7       1        M 15-16   
5     896  Trevor Willard     M                                    20:19.4   20:19.4   6:33  17  64.3       1        M 17-19   
6     835  Tyler Hile         M      Leslie          MI    US      20:42.7   20:42.7   6:41  15  64.8       2        M 15-16   
7     843  Jackson Arkles     M      Onondaga        MI    US      20:53.6   20:53.6   6:44  16  63.3       3        M 15-16   
8     844  Joshua Donnelly    M      Jackson         MI    US      21:10.6   21:10.6   6:50  47  67.8       1        M 45-49   
9     889  Nicholas Siegert   M                                    22:05.2   22:05.2   7:07  16  59.9       4        M 15-16   
10    804  A. Argo            M      Portage         MI    US      22:12.7   22:12.7   7:10  12  64.9       1        M 11-12   
11    825  Ethan Lubahn       M      Leslie          MI    US      22:24.7   22:24.7   7:14  13  62.5       2        M 13-14   
12    837  Kelby Thayer       M      Leslie          MI    US      22:36.7   22:36.7   7:18  48  64.0       2        M 45-49   
13    895  E. Willard         F                                    22:50.6   22:50.6   7:22  12  71.8       1        F 11-12   
14    884  Garrett Walker     M                                    23:40.7   23:40.7   7:38  14  57.8       3        M 13-14   
15    874  Kaylie Hayner      F      Leslie          MI    US      23:54.0   23:54.0   7:43  13  67.1       1        F 13-14   
16    827  R. Van Sumeren     M      Jackson         MI    US      24:13.2   24:13.2   7:49  9   67.0       1        M 9-10    
17    862  Payton Ball        F      Mason           MI    US      24:27.5   24:27.5   7:53  13  65.6       2        F 13-14   
18    818  Ingrid Nova        F      Mason           MI    US      24:27.7   24:27.7   7:53  40  61.8       1        F 40-44   
19    881  J. Schmelter       F                                    25:15.7   25:15.7   8:09  12  64.9       2        F 11-12   
20    998  Hunter Back        M                                    25:17.6   25:17.6   8:10  14  54.1       4        M 13-14   
21    852  W. McComb          M      Eaton Rapids    MI    US      25:20.7   25:20.7   8:11  10  61.1       2        M 9-10    
22    856  K. Creisher        F      Eaton Rapids    MI    US      25:45.9   25:45.9   8:19  12  63.7       3        F 11-12   
23    876  Audrey Allard      F      Leslie          MI    US      25:46.2   25:46.2   8:19  13  62.3       3        F 13-14   
24    857  H. Creisher        F      Eaton Rapids    MI    US      25:52.5   25:52.5   8:21  10  66.8       1        F 9-10    
25    855  Jacob Creisher Jr. M      Eaton Rapids    MI    US      25:56.3   25:56.3   8:22  43  53.8       1        M 40-44   
26    861  Brian Ball         M      Mason           MI    US      25:59.0   25:59.0   8:23  44  54.1       2        M 40-44   
27    860  Tara Ball          F      Mason           MI    US      25:59.8   25:59.8   8:23  39  57.8       1        F 35-39   
28    886  L. Messner         F                                    26:02.1   26:02.1   8:24  10  66.4       2        F 9-10    
29    834  Mary Hile          F      Leslie          MI    US      26:06.9   26:06.9   8:25  39  57.6       2        F 35-39   
30    826  E. Lubahn          F      Leslie          MI    US      26:26.3   26:26.3   8:32  11  63.6       4        F 11-12   
31    893  S. Cowing          F                                    26:27.1   26:27.1   8:32  12  62.0       5        F 11-12   
32    872  Justice Rosier     M      Leslie          MI    US      27:05.3   27:05.3   8:44  17  48.3       2        M 17-19   
33    798  Haley Dack         F      Leslie          MI    US      27:10.4   27:10.4   8:46  20  54.1       1        F 20-24   
34    799  Steven Wiltse      M      Onondaga        MI    US      27:10.6   27:10.6   8:46  22  47.6       1        M 20-24   
35    883  Quintin Lee        M                                    27:10.9   27:10.9   8:46  20  47.6       2        M 20-24   
36    836  J. Thayer          M      Leslie          MI    US      27:16.8   27:16.8   8:48  11  54.6       2        M 11-12   
37    820  A. Parkinson       F      Leslie          MI    US      27:17.6   27:17.6   8:48  11  61.6       6        F 11-12   
38    806  E. Argo            F      Portage         MI    US      28:28.9   28:28.9   9:11  9   62.6       3        F 9-10    
39    838  Jeremy Marshall    M      Leslie          MI    US      28:46.3   28:46.3   9:17  19  45.0       3        M 17-19   
40    846  L. Crawford        F      Leslie          MI    US      29:53.6   29:53.6   9:39  12  54.9       7        F 11-12   
41    1000 J. Klemmer         M                                    29:56.4   29:56.4   9:39  11  49.7       3        M 11-12   
42    805  Brian Argo         M      Portage         MI    US      30:21.5   30:21.5   9:48  39  44.7       1        M 35-39   
43    880  Stuart Kelley      M                                    30:51.5   30:51.5   9:57  38  43.6       2        M 35-39   
44    821  Sandi Cox          F      Stockbridge     MI    US      31:16.1   31:16.1   10:05 48  51.6       1        F 45-49   
45    822  Kelsie Fifield     F      Leslie          MI    US      31:28.9   31:28.9   10:09 27  46.7       1        F 25-29   
46    833  T. Arredondo       F      Manitou Beach   MI    US      31:29.3   31:29.3   10:09 11  53.4       8        F 11-12   
47    897  Allison Petroff    F                                    31:35.1   31:35.1   10:11 13  50.8       4        F 13-14   
48    863  R. Ball            F      Mason           MI    US      31:35.5   31:35.5   10:11 11  53.2       9        F 11-12   
49    847  T. Crawford        M      Leslie          MI    US      31:36.4   31:36.4   10:12 11  47.1       4        M 11-12   
50    859  Kelly Fauser       F      Mason           MI    US      31:42.5   31:42.5   10:14 30  46.4       1        F 30-34   
51    853  Anne Teremi        F      Mason           MI    US      31:42.5   31:42.5   10:14 43  48.6       2        F 40-44   
52    842  E. Arze-Novak      M      Jackson         MI    US      32:40.2   32:40.2   10:32 11  45.6       5        M 11-12   
53    894  C. Woll            F                                    32:43.2   32:43.2   10:33 12  50.1       10       F 11-12   
54    800  Brecken Emright    M      Grand Ledge     MI    US      33:02.0   33:02.0   10:39 52  45.2       1        M 98-99   
55    869  Lauren Ross        F      Jackson         MI    US      33:09.3   33:09.3   10:42 28  44.4       2        F 25-29   
56    868  Stephen Spaulding  M      Jackson         MI    US      33:27.6   33:27.6   10:48 32  38.9       1        M 30-34   
57    871  Julie Rosier       F      Leslie          MI    US      33:32.6   33:32.6   10:49 48  48.1       2        F 45-49   
58    875  Douglas Wilcox     M      Dewitt          MI    US      33:35.8   33:35.8   10:50 51  44.1       1        M 50-54   
59    999  A. Zuniga          F                                    35:25.7   35:25.7   11:26 9   50.4       4        F 9-10    
60    864  Emily Schock       F      Jackson         MI    US      35:26.8   35:26.8   11:26 27  41.5       3        F 25-29   
61    878  Sarah Grier        F      Rives JunctionR MI    US      35:29.2   35:29.2   11:27 33  41.6       2        F 30-34   
62    796  Judith Tuthill     F      Haslett         MI    US      35:35.3   35:35.3   11:29 71  60.2       1        F 70-97   
63    892  Robert Moses       M                                    35:38.5   35:38.5   11:30 67  47.4       1        M 65-69   
64    803  Amanda Buckbee     F      Jackson         MI    US      35:41.0   35:41.0   11:31 26  41.2       4        F 25-29   
65    841  Renee Novak-Arze   F      Jackson         MI    US      36:15.5   36:15.5   11:42 55  48.1       1        F 55-59   
66    870  Patrick Wallin     M      Jackson         MI    US      36:15.7   36:15.7   11:42 40  37.7       3        M 40-44   
67    879  Nicole Woodall     F      Ann Arbor       MI    US      36:25.4   36:25.4   11:45 26  40.4       5        F 25-29   
68    854  Cynthia Creisher   F      Eaton Rapids    MI    US      36:30.5   36:30.5   11:47 39  41.2       3        F 35-39   
69    888  C. Karapuz         M                                    36:33.7   36:33.7   11:48 8   46.8       1        M 0- 8    
70    891  B. Karapuz         M                                    36:34.1   36:34.1   11:48 8   46.8       2        M 0- 8    
71    873  Brian McDonald     M      Kalamazoo       MI    US      36:35.3   36:35.3   11:48 36  36.3       3        M 35-39   
72    887  J. Messner         F                                    36:47.3   36:47.3   11:52 12  44.6       11       F 11-12   
73    866  Pam Mackinder      F      Jackson         MI    US      36:56.2   36:56.2   11:55 51  45.1       1        F 50-54   
74    865  Jackie Lowder      F      Jackson         MI    US      36:56.8   36:56.8   11:55 57  48.4       2        F 55-59   
75    885  Shanna Messner     F                                    37:00.5   37:00.5   11:56 38  40.4       4        F 35-39   
76    832  B. Kaufman         F      Rives Junction  MI    US      38:24.0   38:24.0   12:23 9   46.5       5        F 9-10    
77    830  Nicole Kaufman     F      Rives Junction  MI    US      38:25.2   38:25.2   12:24 36  38.7       5        F 35-39   
78    797  Gordon Tuthill     M      Haslett         MI    US      38:41.2   38:41.2   12:29 72  46.2       1        M 70-97   
79    898  Gwen Chavez        F                                    39:58.5   39:58.5   12:54 51  41.7       2        F 50-54   
80    845  Amy Gilmore        F      Lansing         MI    US      42:57.2   42:57.2   13:51 42  35.6       3        F 40-44   
81    794  Dan Wood           M      Haslett         MI    US      44:29.2   44:29.2   14:21 33  29.4       2        M 30-34   
82    795  Allison Wood       F      Haslett         MI    US      44:29.7   44:29.7   14:21 34  33.2       3        F 30-34   
83    792  Samantha Olney     F      Rives Junction  MI    US      46:50.0   46:50.0   15:06 23  31.4       2        F 20-24   
84    793  Currin Lowry       F      Jackson         MI    US      46:50.4   46:50.4   15:07 25  31.4       6        F 25-29   
85    850  Emily Rector       F      Leslie          MI    US      47:04.9   47:04.9   15:11 15  32.8       1        F 15-16   
86    849  Thomas Yeider      M      Leslie          MI    US      47:05.1   47:05.1   15:11 36  28.2       4        M 35-39   
87    848  Elisabeth Yeider   F      Leslie          MI    US      47:10.4   47:10.4   15:13 37  31.6       6        F 35-39   
88    819  Rod Strevel        M      Grass Lake      MI    US      49:38.5   49:38.5   16:01 49  29.4       3        M 45-49   
89    813  Lavon Scott        F      Grass Lake      MI    US      49:38.8   49:38.8   16:01 48  32.5       3        F 45-49   
90    828  Michelle Fauser    F      Leslie          MI    US      55:14.9   55:14.9   17:49 57  32.3       3        F 55-59   
91    817  Janis Cox          F      Leslie          MI    US      55:16.8   55:16.8   17:50 53  30.9       3        F 50-54   
92    816  Brooke Rodriguez   F      Leslie          MI    US      55:18.1   55:18.1   17:50 31  26.6       4        F 30-34   
93    802  Courtney Bradford  F      Leslie          MI    US      57:51.8   57:51.8   18:40 49  28.2       4        F 45-49   
94    801  Kim Heinicke       F      Portland        MI    US      57:54.8   57:54.8   18:41 41  26.3       4        F 40-44   
95    882  Shannon David      F                                    57:55.2   57:55.2   18:41 52  29.1       4        F 50-54   
96    823  Marjorie Slater    F      Jackson         MI    US      2:04:59.0 2:04:59.0 40:19 77  18.8       2        F 70-97   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jackson Casper 840 16  1       M      Leslie MI US 19:20.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Meghan Ford 899 13  2       F               19:24.3 


Male  8 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     C. Karapuz 888 8   69      M               36:33.7 
2     B. Karapuz 891 8   70      M               36:34.1 


Male  9 to 10
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     R. Van Sumeren 827 9   16      M      Jackson MI US      24:13.2 
2     W. McComb      852 10  21      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 25:20.7 


Male 11 to 12
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     A. Argo       804  12  10      M      Portage MI US 22:12.7 
2     J. Thayer     836  11  36      M      Leslie MI US  27:16.8 
3     J. Klemmer    1000 11  41      M                    29:56.4 
4     T. Crawford   847  11  49      M      Leslie MI US  31:36.4 
5     E. Arze-Novak 842  11  52      M      Jackson MI US 32:40.2 


Male 13 to 14
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Anthony Arredondo 831 14  3       M      Manitou Beach MI US 19:26.6 
2     Ethan Lubahn      825 13  11      M      Leslie MI US        22:24.7 
3     Garrett Walker    884 14  14      M                          23:40.7 
4     Hunter Back       998 14  20      M                          25:17.6 


Male 15 to 16
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Hunter Schmelter 867 15  4       M      Jackson MI US  20:08.2 
2     Tyler Hile       835 15  6       M      Leslie MI US   20:42.7 
3     Jackson Arkles   843 16  7       M      Onondaga MI US 20:53.6 
4     Nicholas Siegert 889 16  9       M                     22:05.2 


Male 17 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Trevor Willard  896 17  5       M                   20:19.4 
2     Justice Rosier  872 17  32      M      Leslie MI US 27:05.3 
3     Jeremy Marshall 838 19  39      M      Leslie MI US 28:46.3 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Steven Wiltse 799 22  34      M      Onondaga MI US 27:10.6 
2     Quintin Lee   883 20  35      M                     27:10.9 


Men 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Stephen Spaulding 868 32  56      M      Jackson MI US 33:27.6 
2     Dan Wood          794 33  81      M      Haslett MI US 44:29.2 


Men 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brian Argo     805 39  42      M      Portage MI US   30:21.5 
2     Stuart Kelley  880 38  43      M                      30:51.5 
3     Brian McDonald 873 36  71      M      Kalamazoo MI US 36:35.3 
4     Thomas Yeider  849 36  86      M      Leslie MI US    47:05.1 


Men 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jacob Creisher Jr. 855 43  25      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 25:56.3 
2     Brian Ball         861 44  26      M      Mason MI US        25:59.0 
3     Patrick Wallin     870 40  66      M      Jackson MI US      36:15.7 


Men 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Joshua Donnelly 844 47  8       M      Jackson MI US    21:10.6 
2     Kelby Thayer    837 48  12      M      Leslie MI US     22:36.7 
3     Rod Strevel     819 49  88      M      Grass Lake MI US 49:38.5 


Men 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Douglas Wilcox 875 51  58      M      Dewitt MI US 33:35.8 


Men 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Robert Moses 892 67  63      M               35:38.5 


Male 70 and up
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Gordon Tuthill 797 72  78      M      Haslett MI US 38:41.2 


Male no age given
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Brecken Emright 800 52  54      M      Grand Ledge MI US 33:02 


Female  9 to 10
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     H. Creisher 857 10  24      F      Eaton Rapids MI US   25:52.5 
2     L. Messner  886 10  28      F                           26:02.1 
3     E. Argo     806 9   38      F      Portage MI US        28:28.9 
4     A. Zuniga   999 9   59      F                           35:25.7 
5     B. Kaufman  832 9   76      F      Rives Junction MI US 38:24.0 


Female 11 to 12
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     E. Willard   895 12  13      F                          22:50.6 
2     J. Schmelter 881 12  19      F                          25:15.7 
3     K. Creisher  856 12  22      F      Eaton Rapids MI US  25:45.9 
4     E. Lubahn    826 11  30      F      Leslie MI US        26:26.3 
5     S. Cowing    893 12  31      F                          26:27.1 
6     A. Parkinson 820 11  37      F      Leslie MI US        27:17.6 
7     L. Crawford  846 12  40      F      Leslie MI US        29:53.6 
8     T. Arredondo 833 11  46      F      Manitou Beach MI US 31:29.3 
9     R. Ball      863 11  48      F      Mason MI US         31:35.5 
10    C. Woll      894 12  53      F                          32:43.2 
11    J. Messner   887 12  72      F                          36:47.3 


Female 13 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kaylie Hayner   874 13  15      F      Leslie MI US 23:54.0 
2     Payton Ball     862 13  17      F      Mason MI US  24:27.5 
3     Audrey Allard   876 13  23      F      Leslie MI US 25:46.2 
4     Allison Petroff 897 13  47      F                   31:35.1 


Female 15 to 16
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Emily Rector 850 15  85      F      Leslie MI US 47:04.9 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Haley Dack     798 20  33      F      Leslie MI US         27:10.4 
2     Samantha Olney 792 23  83      F      Rives Junction MI US 46:50.0 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kelsie Fifield 822 27  45      F      Leslie MI US    31:28.9 
2     Lauren Ross    869 28  55      F      Jackson MI US   33:09.3 
3     Emily Schock   864 27  60      F      Jackson MI US   35:26.8 
4     Amanda Buckbee 803 26  64      F      Jackson MI US   35:41.0 
5     Nicole Woodall 879 26  67      F      Ann Arbor MI US 36:25.4 
6     Currin Lowry   793 25  84      F      Jackson MI US   46:50.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Kelly Fauser     859 30  50      F      Mason MI US           31:42.5 
2     Sarah Grier      878 33  61      F      Rives JunctionR MI US 35:29.2 
3     Allison Wood     795 34  82      F      Haslett MI US         44:29.7 
4     Brooke Rodriguez 816 31  92      F      Leslie MI US          55:18.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Tara Ball        860 39  27      F      Mason MI US          25:59.8 
2     Mary Hile        834 39  29      F      Leslie MI US         26:06.9 
3     Cynthia Creisher 854 39  68      F      Eaton Rapids MI US   36:30.5 
4     Shanna Messner   885 38  75      F                           37:00.5 
5     Nicole Kaufman   830 36  77      F      Rives Junction MI US 38:25.2 
6     Elisabeth Yeider 848 37  87      F      Leslie MI US         47:10.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ingrid Nova  818 40  18      F      Mason MI US    24:27.7 
2     Anne Teremi  853 43  51      F      Mason MI US    31:42.5 
3     Amy Gilmore  845 42  80      F      Lansing MI US  42:57.2 
4     Kim Heinicke 801 41  94      F      Portland MI US 57:54.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sandi Cox         821 48  44      F      Stockbridge MI US 31:16.1 
2     Julie Rosier      871 48  57      F      Leslie MI US      33:32.6 
3     Lavon Scott       813 48  89      F      Grass Lake MI US  49:38.8 
4     Courtney Bradford 802 49  93      F      Leslie MI US      57:51.8 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Pam Mackinder 866 51  73      F      Jackson MI US 36:56.2 
2     Gwen Chavez   898 51  79      F                    39:58.5 
3     Janis Cox     817 53  91      F      Leslie MI US  55:16.8 
4     Shannon David 882 52  95      F                    57:55.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Renee Novak-Arze 841 55  65      F      Jackson MI US 36:15.5 
2     Jackie Lowder    865 57  74      F      Jackson MI US 36:56.8 
3     Michelle Fauser  828 57  90      F      Leslie MI US  55:14.9 


Female 70 and up
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Judith Tuthill  796 71  62      F      Haslett MI US 35:35.3   
2     Marjorie Slater 823 77  96      F      Jackson MI US 2:04:59.0 

Embed Code