Hallowed Half Marathon and Frightening 5k

Sat October 5, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     235 Devin Gibbs          M      Rives Junction                 1:25:00.6 1:25:00.6 6:29  18  68.7       1        M Overall 
2     175 Kevin Delaney        M      Pinckney         MI    US      1:29:31.7 1:29:31.7 6:50  40  67.1       1        M 40-44   
3     188 Christopher Abraham  M      Okemos           MI    US      1:36:09.7 1:36:09.7 7:20  48  66.6       1        M 45-49   
4     197 Tracy Argo           F      Portage          MI    US      1:42:21.2 1:42:21.2 7:49  40  65.9       1        F Overall 
5     199 Andy Brunner         M      Farmington       MI    US      1:45:38.4 1:45:38.4 8:04  32  55.3       1        M 30-34   
6     220 Dan Goering          M      Northville       MI    US      1:47:43.1 1:47:43.1 8:13  57  64.4       1        M 55-59   
7     204 Tim Wilhelm          M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      1:49:46.8 1:49:46.8 8:23  48  58.3       2        M 45-49   
8     231 Danielle Murphy      F      Holt             MI    US      1:50:08.4 1:50:08.4 8:24  31  59.3       1        F 30-34   
9     230 Dave Peacock         M      Charlotte        MI    US      1:53:20.3 1:53:20.3 8:39  27  51.5       1        M 25-29   
10    206 Jon Dewey            M      Holt             MI    US      1:53:59.5 1:53:59.5 8:42  48  56.2       3        M 45-49   
11    208 Archie Hall          M      Lansing          MI    US      1:56:50.8 1:56:50.8 8:55  50  55.8       1        M 50-54   
12    209 Megan Shiroda        F      Lansing          MI    US      1:56:53.0 1:56:53.0 8:55  29  55.8       1        F 25-29   
13    240 Ebony Gerwin         F                                     1:57:34.3 1:57:34.3 8:58  43  58.6       1        F 40-44   
14    187 Matt Johnson         M      Pinckney         MI    US      1:59:48.7 1:59:48.7 9:09  48  53.4       4        M 45-49   
15    212 Becca Arlt           F      Jackson          MI    US      1:59:57.5 1:59:57.5 9:09  24  54.4       1        F 20-24   
16    226 Sandra Logan         F      East Lansing     MI    US      2:00:02.0 2:00:02.0 9:10  61  71.1       1        F 60-64   
17    177 Christopher Young    M      Parma            MI    US      2:00:37.4 2:00:37.4 9:12  46  52.2       5        M 45-49   
18    184 Sean Freedberg       M      East Lansing     MI    US      2:03:07.1 2:03:07.1 9:24  35  47.7       1        M 35-39   
19    178 Joe Wezner           M      Chesterfield     MI    US      2:07:01.9 2:07:01.9 9:42  32  46.0       2        M 30-34   
20    219 Kim Goering          F      Northville       MI    US      2:07:23.8 2:07:23.8 9:43  52  59.6       1        F 50-54   
21    233 Marci DeClute        F      Rives Junction   MI    US      2:10:44.4 2:10:44.4 9:59  37  50.8       1        F 35-39   
22    201 Ashleigh Schaberg    F      Mason            MI    US      2:14:33.1 2:14:33.1 10:16 47  53.2       1        F 45-49   
23    223 Elizabeth Sherfinski F      Leslie           MI    US      2:14:45.0 2:14:45.0 10:17 16  51.8       1        F 15-19   
24    207 Lauren Marcon        F      Ferndale         MI    US      2:15:04.5 2:15:04.5 10:19 25  48.3       2        F 25-29   
25    222 David Sherfinski     M      Leslie           MI    US      2:16:20.6 2:16:20.6 10:24 41  44.3       2        M 40-44   
26    203 Carrie Leahy         F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:17:52.5 2:17:52.5 10:31 46  51.4       2        F 45-49   
27    217 Samuel WESTERS       M      Rives Junction   MI    US      2:18:10.5 2:18:10.5 10:33 21  42.3       1        M 20-24   
28    239 Grant Walker         M                                     2:18:38.5 2:18:38.5 10:35 17  42.5       1        M 15-19   
29    221 Taylor Losey         F      Eaton Rapids     MI    US      2:18:51.6 2:18:51.6 10:36 19  47.8       2        F 15-19   
30    189 Satish Jagadisan     M      Okemos           MI    US      2:19:25.5 2:19:25.5 10:39 37  42.4       2        M 35-39   
31    227 Daniel Gilmore       M      Lansing          MI    US      2:21:22.6 2:21:22.6 10:48 48  45.3       6        M 45-49   
32    202 Bobbi Brandt         F      Jackson          MI    US      2:24:10.9 2:24:10.9 11:00 47  49.7       3        F 45-49   
33    216 Meghan Westers       F      Leslie           MI    US      2:25:36.7 2:25:36.7 11:07 22  44.8       2        F 20-24   
34    211 Eli Westers          M      Rives Junction   MI    US      2:26:58.1 2:26:58.1 11:13 21  39.7       2        M 20-24   
35    205 Gracie Carroll       F      East Lansing     MI    US      2:26:59.3 2:26:59.3 11:13 20  44.7       3        F 20-24   
36    215 Sue Wismer           F      Lansing          MI    US      2:27:09.4 2:27:09.4 11:14 59  56.5       1        F 55-59   
37    214 LuAnn Bebee          F      Grand Ledge      MI    US      2:27:10.0 2:27:10.0 11:14 58  55.7       2        F 55-59   
38    194 Jim Kaczmarczyk Jr   M      East Lansing     MI    US      2:27:45.9 2:27:45.9 11:17 51  44.5       2        M 50-54   
39    193 Tonia Denslow        F      Lansing          MI    US      2:27:47.3 2:27:47.3 11:17 49  49.6       4        F 45-49   
40    186 Tom Perkins          M      Des Moines       WA    US      2:27:59.1 2:27:59.1 11:18 64  50.1       1        M 60-64   
41    213 Susan Linz           F      east lansing     MI    US      2:33:58.6 2:33:58.6 11:45 64  57.8       2        F 60-64   
42    192 Cathy Lelo           F      Freeland         MI    US      2:40:49.1 2:40:49.1 12:17 51  46.7       2        F 50-54   
43    191 Sonya Miller         F      Saginaw          MI    US      2:40:49.4 2:40:49.4 12:17 49  45.6       5        F 45-49   
44    224 Emma Cantrell        F      Dewitt           MI    US      2:43:19.8 2:43:19.8 12:28 21  40.0       4        F 20-24   
45    237 Doug Maier           M      East Lansing     MI    US      2:43:33.4 2:43:33.4 12:29 55  41.6       2        M 55-59   
46    238 Steven Maier         M      East Lansing     MI    US      2:43:34.8 2:43:34.8 12:29 21  35.7       3        M 20-24   
47    195 Andrea Hudson        F      Marshall         MI    US      2:44:06.0 2:44:06.0 12:32 40  41.1       2        F 40-44   
48    196 Hope Anderson        F      Marshall         MI    US      2:44:06.1 2:44:06.1 12:32 47  43.6       6        F 45-49   
49    200 Jan Przystas         F      Dimondale        MI    US      2:52:26.3 2:52:26.3 13:10 55  45.7       3        F 55-59   
50    176 Gena Young           F      Parma            MI    US      2:52:30.0 2:52:30.0 13:10 42  39.7       3        F 40-44   
51    182 Katrina Johnson      F      Mount Morris     MI    US      2:53:29.5 2:53:29.5 13:15 60  48.5       3        F 60-64   
52    179 Susan Mora Fassett   F      Fenton           MI    US      2:53:31.3 2:53:31.3 13:15 55  45.4       4        F 55-59   
53    180 Peter Mora           M      Lansing          MI    US      2:53:39.7 2:53:39.7 13:15 57  39.9       3        M 55-59   
54    183 Tim Johnson          M      Mount Morris     MI    US      2:53:40.1 2:53:40.1 13:15 59  40.7       4        M 55-59   
55    225 Chloe DeBruler       F      Leslie           MI    US      2:55:09.9 2:55:09.9 13:22 20  37.5       5        F 20-24   
56    190 Jamie Klinger        F      Leslie           MI    US      2:55:16.1 2:55:16.1 13:23 24  37.2       6        F 20-24   
57    232 Lindsey N/A          F      Farmington Hills MI    US      3:03:41.8 3:03:41.8 14:01 29  35.5       3        F 25-29   
58    228 Tamara Kuhn          F      Stanton          MI    US      3:06:12.3 3:06:12.3 14:13 49  39.3       7        F 45-49   
59    229 Sophie Villet        F      Stanton          MI    US      3:06:13.8 3:06:13.8 14:13 20  35.3       7        F 20-24   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Devin Gibbs 235 18  1       M      Rives Junction   1:25:00.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Tracy Argo 197 40  4       F      Portage MI US 1:42:21.2 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Grant Walker 239 17  28      M               2:18:38.5 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Samuel WESTERS 217 21  27      M      Rives Junction MI US 2:18:10.5 
2     Eli Westers    211 21  34      M      Rives Junction MI US 2:26:58.1 
3     Steven Maier   238 21  46      M      East Lansing MI US   2:43:34.8 


Men 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Dave Peacock 230 27  9       M      Charlotte MI US 1:53:20.3 


Men 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Andy Brunner 199 32  5       M      Farmington MI US   1:45:38.4 
2     Joe Wezner   178 32  19      M      Chesterfield MI US 2:07:01.9 


Men 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Sean Freedberg   184 35  18      M      East Lansing MI US 2:03:07.1 
2     Satish Jagadisan 189 37  30      M      Okemos MI US       2:19:25.5 


Men 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Kevin Delaney    175 40  2       M      Pinckney MI US 1:29:31.7 
2     David Sherfinski 222 41  25      M      Leslie MI US   2:16:20.6 


Men 45 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Christopher Abraham 188 48  3       M      Okemos MI US    1:36:09.7 
2     Tim Wilhelm         204 48  7       M      Ann Arbor MI US 1:49:46.8 
3     Jon Dewey           206 48  10      M      Holt MI US      1:53:59.5 
4     Matt Johnson        187 48  14      M      Pinckney MI US  1:59:48.7 
5     Christopher Young   177 46  17      M      Parma MI US     2:00:37.4 
6     Daniel Gilmore      227 48  31      M      Lansing MI US   2:21:22.6 


Men 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Archie Hall        208 50  11      M      Lansing MI US      1:56:50.8 
2     Jim Kaczmarczyk Jr 194 51  38      M      East Lansing MI US 2:27:45.9 


Men 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Dan Goering 220 57  6       M      Northville MI US   1:47:43.1 
2     Doug Maier  237 55  45      M      East Lansing MI US 2:43:33.4 
3     Peter Mora  180 57  53      M      Lansing MI US      2:53:39.7 
4     Tim Johnson 183 59  54      M      Mount Morris MI US 2:53:40.1 


Men 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Tom Perkins 186 64  40      M      Des Moines WA US 2:27:59.1 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Elizabeth Sherfinski 223 16  23      F      Leslie MI US       2:14:45.0 
2     Taylor Losey         221 19  29      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 2:18:51.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Becca Arlt     212 24  15      F      Jackson MI US      1:59:57.5 
2     Meghan Westers 216 22  33      F      Leslie MI US       2:25:36.7 
3     Gracie Carroll 205 20  35      F      East Lansing MI US 2:26:59.3 
4     Emma Cantrell  224 21  44      F      Dewitt MI US       2:43:19.8 
5     Chloe DeBruler 225 20  55      F      Leslie MI US       2:55:09.9 
6     Jamie Klinger  190 24  56      F      Leslie MI US       2:55:16.1 
7     Sophie Villet  229 20  59      F      Stanton MI US      3:06:13.8 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Megan Shiroda 209 29  12      F      Lansing MI US          1:56:53.0 
2     Lauren Marcon 207 25  24      F      Ferndale MI US         2:15:04.5 
3     Lindsey N/A   232 29  57      F      Farmington Hills MI US 3:03:41.8 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Danielle Murphy 231 31  8       F      Holt MI US 1:50:08.4 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Marci DeClute 233 37  21      F      Rives Junction MI US 2:10:44.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Ebony Gerwin  240 43  13      F                     1:57:34.3 
2     Andrea Hudson 195 40  47      F      Marshall MI US 2:44:06.0 
3     Gena Young    176 42  50      F      Parma MI US    2:52:30.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Ashleigh Schaberg 201 47  22      F      Mason MI US     2:14:33.1 
2     Carrie Leahy      203 46  26      F      Ann Arbor MI US 2:17:52.5 
3     Bobbi Brandt      202 47  32      F      Jackson MI US   2:24:10.9 
4     Tonia Denslow     193 49  39      F      Lansing MI US   2:27:47.3 
5     Sonya Miller      191 49  43      F      Saginaw MI US   2:40:49.4 
6     Hope Anderson     196 47  48      F      Marshall MI US  2:44:06.1 
7     Tamara Kuhn       228 49  58      F      Stanton MI US   3:06:12.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kim Goering 219 52  20      F      Northville MI US 2:07:23.8 
2     Cathy Lelo  192 51  42      F      Freeland MI US   2:40:49.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Sue Wismer         215 59  36      F      Lansing MI US     2:27:09.4 
2     LuAnn Bebee        214 58  37      F      Grand Ledge MI US 2:27:10.0 
3     Jan Przystas       200 55  49      F      Dimondale MI US   2:52:26.3 
4     Susan Mora Fassett 179 55  52      F      Fenton MI US      2:53:31.3 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Sandra Logan    226 61  16      F      East Lansing MI US 2:00:02.0 
2     Susan Linz      213 64  41      F      east lansing MI US 2:33:58.6 
3     Katrina Johnson 182 60  51      F      Mount Morris MI US 2:53:29.5 

Embed Code