Hanover Firecracker

Thu July 4, 2019 Hanover, MI US 49241 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ===================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     David Swarts          M      24:50.5   24:50.5   8:00  54  61.3       1        M Open    
2     Janet Scott           F      34:35.6   34:35.6   11:08 55  50.5       1        F Open    
3     Joe Evans             M      35:09.9   35:09.9   11:19 65  47.3       1        M Masters 
4     Chuck Girard          M      35:37.7   35:37.7   11:28 76  53.6       1        M Grand M 
5     David Kloack          M      37:22.6   37:02.8   11:55 60  43.1       1        M 60-69   
6     Erin Hull             F      37:28.4   37:07.4   11:57 34  40.0       1        F 30-39   
7     Don Pelton            M      38:07.5   37:37.1   12:06 72  47.6       1        M 70-97   
8     Linda Rowley          F      37:57.7   37:57.7   12:13 68  54.1       1        F Masters 
9     Robin Brigham         F      38:26.5   38:26.5   12:22 63  50.1       1        F Grand M 
10    Nichole Wheaton       F      39:08.5   38:47.8   12:29 41  39.3       1        F 40-49   
11    John Lane             M      39:38.7   39:14.5   12:38 70  44.5       2        M 70-97   
12    Patty Pelton          F      40:07.8   39:37.9   12:45 71  54.0       1        F 70-97   
13    Brinna Melling        F      41:48.2   41:30.0   13:21 18  35.7       1        F 0-19    
14    Rebecca Childs        F      42:37.2   41:48.7   13:27 58  43.3       1        F 50-59   
15    Adrienne Thompson     F      42:37.7   41:50.6   13:28 35  35.5       2        F 30-39   
16    Michael Kratt         M      42:09.1   41:56.2   13:30 42  33.1       1        M 40-49   
17    Linda Carmoney        F      43:05.7   42:27.8   13:40 65  46.5       1        F 60-69   
18    Janelle Shaughnessy   F      43:05.0   42:33.5   13:42 61  44.1       2        F 60-69   
19    Dianna Lafraugh       F      43:04.9   42:34.0   13:42 52  39.7       2        F 50-59   
20    Maddox Rowley         M      43:01.5   42:40.5   13:44 13  32.9       1        M 0-19    
21    Michael Ries          M      43:57.3   43:25.2   13:59 47  33.2       2        M 40-49   
22    Emily Buelow          F      44:10.4   43:32.2   14:01 33  34.0       3        F 30-39   
23    Janet Smoyer          F      44:21.4   43:54.2   14:08 56  40.3       3        F 50-59   
24    Kathy Schaefer        F      44:21.7   43:54.6   14:08 62  43.3       3        F 60-69   
25    Jane Poole            F      44:39.6   44:10.7   14:13 61  42.5       4        F 60-69   
26    Kayla Poole           F      44:40.1   44:12.0   14:14 23  33.4       1        F 20-29   
27    Mary Konkol           F      44:48.7   44:20.6   14:16 64  43.9       5        F 60-69   
28    Richard Ellison       M      45:41.1   45:13.2   14:33 64  36.5       2        M 60-69   
29    Sheila Fitzgibbons    F      45:41.2   45:14.1   14:34 69  46.0       6        F 60-69   
30    Jim Matthews          M      46:26.6   46:06.8   14:51 63  35.5       3        M 60-69   
31    A. Hocter             M      46:27.0   46:10.4   14:52 10  33.6       2        M 0-19    
32    scott Bowman          M      47:24.6   46:55.1   15:06 53  32.2       1        M 50-59   
33    Rick Davis            M      47:27.1   46:55.6   15:06 60  34.0       4        M 60-69   
34    Rebecca Bowman        F      47:24.8   46:56.0   15:06 53  36.4       4        F 50-59   
35    Lori Reynolds         F      47:27.1   46:57.1   15:07 56  37.7       5        F 50-59   
36    Ginny Kyser           F      47:31.3   47:07.9   15:10 63  40.8       7        F 60-69   
37    Angela Ayers          F      47:31.2   47:18.9   15:14 47  33.8       2        F 40-49   
38    Janis Ortiz           F      48:22.0   47:38.4   15:20 42  32.2       3        F 40-49   
39    A. Householder        F      48:24.5   47:38.7   15:20 9   37.6       2        F 0-19    
40    X. Ortiz              M      48:27.5   47:41.6   15:21 12  30.3       3        M 0-19    
41    Heather Ries          F      49:15.0   48:42.6   15:41 38  30.8       4        F 30-39   
42    Laurie Brown          F      49:27.2   48:54.0   15:44 52  34.5       6        F 50-59   
43    Rebecca Jackson       F      49:46.6   49:06.3   15:48 31  30.1       5        F 30-39   
44    Jessica Pierce        F      49:47.4   49:06.8   15:48 29  30.1       2        F 20-29   
45    Denis Brzozowski      F      50:12.2   49:30.3   15:56 55  35.3       7        F 50-59   
46    Stephanie Chalfant    F      50:12.4   49:30.6   15:56 52  34.1       8        F 50-59   
47    G. Hocter             F      51:29.2   51:12.0   16:29 9   35.0       3        F 0-19    
48    Jody Hocter           F      51:29.6   51:12.4   16:29 34  29.0       6        F 30-39   
49    Abbey Williamson      F      51:48.1   51:13.8   16:29 28  28.8       3        F 20-29   
50    Kay Richardson        F      51:48.1   51:17.0   16:30 43  30.2       4        F 40-49   
51    Austin McRae          M      53:25.4   53:01.5   17:04 23  24.5       1        M 20-29   
52    Matthew Childs        M      53:24.3   53:13.8   17:08 22  24.4       2        M 20-29   
53    Darel Woolsey         M      53:41.2   53:14.2   17:08 48  27.3       3        M 40-49   
54    Shannon Sood          F      53:42.9   53:14.7   17:08 44  29.3       5        F 40-49   
55    Hunter Jones          F      53:43.0   53:31.5   17:14 18  27.7       4        F 0-19    
56    Mel Rutledge          F      54:16.1   53:51.4   17:20 58  33.6       9        F 50-59   
57    MYRA SONSARA          F      54:15.7   53:51.7   17:20 65  36.6       8        F 60-69   
58    Marti Kuhn            F      54:15.8   53:52.6   17:20 52  31.3       10       F 50-59   
59    Margaret Smith        F      55:12.3   54:31.9   17:33 28  27.1       4        F 20-29   
60    Michael Smith         M      55:11.1   54:34.9   17:34 63  30.0       5        M 60-69   
61    Mary Jo Smith         F      55:43.1   55:05.1   17:44 62  34.5       9        F 60-69   
62    Monica Hommerding     F      56:10.0   55:24.3   17:50 56  31.9       11       F 50-59   
63    Kim Konrad            F      56:07.5   55:42.3   17:56 32  26.5       7        F 30-39   
64    Lisa Hamisfar         F      56:02.2   55:46.2   17:57 39  27.0       8        F 30-39   
65    Diana Weber           F      56:44.4   56:01.2   18:02 64  34.8       10       F 60-69   
66    Michelle Bloomingdale F      57:14.2   56:49.9   18:18 58  31.8       12       F 50-59   
67    Connie Worthman       F      57:16.6   56:53.1   18:19 64  34.3       11       F 60-69   
68    Brian Richards        M      57:57.5   57:40.3   18:34 36  23.1       1        M 30-39   
69    L. Hamisfar           F      57:57.9   57:43.3   18:35 10  30.1       5        F 0-19    
70    Peni Bapst            F      58:22.2   57:49.0   18:37 57  30.9       13       F 50-59   
71    Jacquie Melling       F      58:21.2   57:49.7   18:37 53  29.5       14       F 50-59   
72    Z. Neville            F      59:38.9   59:02.3   19:00 4              6        F 0-19    
73    Kathryn Neville       F      59:43.5   59:07.3   19:02 34  25.1       9        F 30-39   
74    Hannah Bullinger      F      1:00:19.3 59:49.8   19:15 18  24.8       7        F 0-19    
75    Sara Bullinger        F      1:00:20.4 59:51.2   19:16 36  24.9       10       F 30-39   
76    Chris Rockey          F      1:03:53.9 1:03:14.0 20:21 69  32.9       12       F 60-69   
77    Jason Redman          M      1:03:53.0 1:03:16.7 20:22 44  22.3       4        M 40-49   
78    Joyce Redman          F      1:03:53.0 1:03:16.9 20:22 70  33.4       2        F 70-97   
79    Lamar Hershberger     M      1:04:36.3 1:04:13.7 20:40 43  21.8       5        M 40-49   
80    Whitney Calderwood    F      1:05:01.3 1:04:27.9 20:45 13  25.0       8        F 0-19    
81    Isaac Shively         M      1:05:27.7 1:04:54.7 20:54 13  21.6       4        M 0-19    
82    Karen Hartman         F      1:07:27.1 1:07:18.7 21:40 64  28.9       13       F 60-69   
83    Kathy Thorne          F      1:07:33.3 1:07:23.2 21:41 63  28.6       14       F 60-69   
84    Margie Slater         F      1:42:05.2 1:41:32.7 32:41 78  23.4       3        F 70-97   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     David Swarts 561 54  1       M               24:50.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Janet Scott 500 55  2       F      HORTON MI US 34:35.6 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Joe Evans 560 65  3       M               35:09.9 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Linda Rowley 483 68  8       F      Rives Junction MI US 37:57.7 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Chuck Girard 503 76  4       M      Jackson MI US 35:37.7 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Robin Brigham 489 63  9       F      Concord MI US 38:26.5 


Male 19 and under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Maddox Rowley 574 13  20      M               42:40.5   
2     A. Hocter     590 10  31      M               46:10.4   
3     X. Ortiz      557 12  40      M               47:41.6   
4     Isaac Shively 586 13  81      M               1:04:54.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Austin McRae   540 23  51      M                    53:01.5 
2     Matthew Childs 504 22  52      M      Hanover MI US 53:13.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Brian Richards 538 36  68      M               57:40.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Michael Kratt     569 42  16      M                    41:56.2   
2     Michael Ries      486 47  21      M      Jackson MI US 43:25.2   
3     Darel Woolsey     541 48  53      M                    53:14.2   
4     Jason Redman      605 44  77      M                    1:03:16.7 
5     Lamar Hershberger 357 43  79      M                    1:04:13.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     scott Bowman 509 53  32      M      Jerome MI US 46:55.1 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     David Kloack    355 60  5       M                         37:02.8 
2     Richard Ellison 479 64  28      M      horton MI US       45:13.2 
3     Jim Matthews    498 63  30      M      Jackson MI US      46:06.8 
4     Rick Davis      490 60  33      M      Spring Arbor MI US 46:55.6 
5     Michael Smith   516 63  60      M      Jonesville MI US   54:34.9 


Male 70 and up
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Don Pelton 603 72  7       M                    37:37.1 
2     John Lane  482 70  11      M      Jackson MI US 39:14.5 


Female 19 and under
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Brinna Melling     367 18  13      F                     41:30.0   
2     A. Householder     555 9   39      F                     47:38.7   
3     G. Hocter          591 9   47      F                     51:12.0   
4     Hunter Jones       508 18  55      F      Horton MI US   53:31.5   
5     L. Hamisfar        536 10  69      F                     57:43.3   
6     Z. Neville         521 4   72      F      Brooklyn MI US 59:02.3   
7     Hannah Bullinger   545 18  74      F                     59:49.8   
8     Whitney Calderwood 585 13  80      F                     1:04:27.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kayla Poole      518 23  26      F      Jackson MI US   44:12.0 
2     Jessica Pierce   608 29  44      F                      49:06.8 
3     Abbey Williamson 575 28  49      F                      51:13.8 
4     Margaret Smith   514 28  59      F      Green Bay WI US 54:31.9 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Erin Hull         550 34  6       F                      37:07.4 
2     Adrienne Thompson 548 35  15      F                      41:50.6 
3     Emily Buelow      499 33  22      F      Hillsdale MI US 43:32.2 
4     Heather Ries      485 38  41      F      Jackson MI US   48:42.6 
5     Rebecca Jackson   609 31  43      F                      49:06.3 
6     Jody Hocter       589 34  48      F                      51:12.4 
7     Kim Konrad        496 32  63      F      Jackson MI US   55:42.3 
8     Lisa Hamisfar     539 39  64      F                      55:46.2 
9     Kathryn Neville   520 34  73      F      Brooklyn MI US  59:07.3 
10    Sara Bullinger    543 36  75      F                      59:51.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Nichole Wheaton 481 41  10      F      Brooklyn MI US    38:47.8 
2     Angela Ayers    494 47  37      F      Cement City MI US 47:18.9 
3     Janis Ortiz     556 42  38      F                        47:38.4 
4     Kay Richardson  512 43  50      F      Jackson MI US     51:17.0 
5     Shannon Sood    495 44  54      F      Stockbridge MI US 53:14.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Rebecca Childs        549 58  14      F                    41:48.7 
2     Dianna Lafraugh       551 52  19      F                    42:34.0 
3     Janet Smoyer          502 56  23      F      Hanover MI US 43:54.2 
4     Rebecca Bowman        510 53  34      F      Jerome MI US  46:56.0 
5     Lori Reynolds         491 56  35      F      Jackson MI US 46:57.1 
6     Laurie Brown          511 52  42      F      Jackson MI US 48:54.0 
7     Denis Brzozowski      606 55  45      F                    49:30.3 
8     Stephanie Chalfant    607 52  46      F                    49:30.6 
9     Mel Rutledge          546 58  56      F                    53:51.4 
10    Marti Kuhn            529 52  58      F                    53:52.6 
11    Monica Hommerding     519 56  62      F      Jackson MI US 55:24.3 
12    Michelle Bloomingdale 535 58  66      F                    56:49.9 
13    Peni Bapst            523 57  70      F                    57:49.0 
14    Jacquie Melling       368 53  71      F                    57:49.7 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Linda Carmoney      484 65  17      F      Jackson MI US       42:27.8   
2     Janelle Shaughnessy 493 61  18      F      Commerce City CO US 42:33.5   
3     Kathy Schaefer      612 62  24      F                          43:54.6   
4     Jane Poole          478 61  25      F      Jackson MI US       44:10.7   
5     Mary Konkol         507 64  27      F      Parma MI US         44:20.6   
6     Sheila Fitzgibbons  480 69  29      F      horton MI US        45:14.1   
7     Ginny Kyser         488 63  36      F      Horton MI US        47:07.9   
8     MYRA SONSARA        487 65  57      F      Jackson MI US       53:51.7   
9     Mary Jo Smith       517 62  61      F      Jonesville MI US    55:05.1   
10    Diana Weber         497 64  65      F      Lansing MI US       56:01.2   
11    Connie Worthman     534 64  67      F                          56:53.1   
12    Chris Rockey        476 69  76      F      Jackson MI US       1:03:14.0 
13    Karen Hartman       501 64  82      F      Jerome MI US        1:07:18.7 
14    Kathy Thorne        554 63  83      F                          1:07:23.2 


Female 70 and up
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Patty Pelton  602 71  12      F                    39:37.9   
2     Joyce Redman  477 70  78      F      Hanover MI US 1:03:16.9 
3     Margie Slater 362 78  84      F                    1:41:32.7 

Embed Code