Results For
Striders Dismal Swamp 5 - Miler and 1 Miler

Chesapeake, VA 23322
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                          Sex Gender Place Age Chip Time  Pace  Division Division  
                                                                               Place              
===== ==== ============================= === ============ === ========== ===== ======== ========= 
1     1    Roger Hopper                  M   1            30  0:26:53.48 5:23  1        M Overall 
2     5    Daniel Shean                  M   2            38  0:28:54.18 5:47  2        M Overall 
3     2    Christopher Free              M   3            35  0:29:21.19 5:52  3        M Overall 
4     6    Jacob Dodge                   M   4            27  0:30:58.83 6:12  1        M2029     
5     1018 Chris Novakoski               M   5            39  0:31:23.28 6:17  1        M3039     
6     13   James Barber                  M   6            41  0:31:27.43 6:17  1        M4049     
7     9    Jon Leiding                   M   7            58  0:32:37.05 6:31  1        M5059     
8     1019 Brett Riley                   M   8            45  0:32:46.03 6:33  2        M4049     
9     12   Mark Manny                    M   9            41  0:33:48.55 6:46  3        M4049     
10    15   Richard Grant                 M   10           67  0:34:43.61 6:57  1        M6069     
11    7    Ryan DeConti                  M   11           16  0:34:52.60 6:59  1        M0119     
12    1020 Julie Hicks                   F   1            45  0:35:33.42 7:07  1        F Overall 
13    14   Brian Peters                  M   12           45  0:35:54.49 7:11  4        M4049     
14    85   Ebba-Stina Bjuve              F   2            13  0:35:58.78 7:12  1        F0119     
15    1032 Adriana Aldape                F   3            40  0:35:59.20 7:12  1        F4049     
16    1025 Kevin Rafferty                M   13           49  0:36:11.53 7:14  5        M4049     
17    1023 Dean Stover                   M   14           34  0:36:26.35 7:17  2        M3039     
18    1026 Michael Scudder               M   15           39  0:36:31.75 7:18  3        M3039     
19    21   Sarah Kinka                   F   4            18  0:36:35.39 7:19  2        F Overall 
20    49   Alexander Temple              M   16           13  0:37:18.43 7:28  2        M0119     
21    24   Meredith O'Brien              F   5            37  0:37:32.02 7:30  3        F Overall 
22    79   John Chiles                   M   17           23  0:37:34.85 7:31  2        M2029     
23    4    Phil Gullion                  M   18           49  0:37:42.56 7:33  6        M4049     
24    19   Jana Popovich                 F   6            38  0:37:44.00 7:33  1        F3039     
25    1033 Steven Armitage               M   19           51  0:37:57.51 7:36  2        M5059     
26    1063 Matt Chism                    M   20           45  0:38:42.92 7:45  7        M4049     
27    1043 Robert Fanning                M   21           44  0:38:46.12 7:45  8        M4049     
28    1002 Michael Martin                M   22           41  0:38:55.86 7:47  9        M4049     
29    1035 Tony Heimer                   M   23           63  0:39:01.01 7:48  2        M6069     
30    1028 Chad Simpson                  M   24           53  0:39:02.80 7:49  3        M5059     
31    1024 Wendy Ireland                 F   7            39  0:39:07.96 7:50  2        F3039     
32    37   Matthew Zentz                 M   25           53  0:39:17.16 7:51  4        M5059     
33    1001 Margaret Kopacz               F   8            56  0:39:22.10 7:52  1        F5059     
34    27   Ray Baumgardner               M   26           61  0:39:23.60 7:53  3        M6069     
35    1004 Susan Hagel                   F   9            48  0:39:36.75 7:55  2        F4049     
36    36   Dan Madison                   M   27           29  0:39:47.23 7:57  3        M2029     
37    1030 Bill Price                    M   28           61  0:39:51.11 7:58  4        M6069     
38    1029 Janet Dierstein               F   10           41  0:39:54.75 7:59  3        F4049     
39    28   Wayne Phelps                  M   29           61  0:39:59.92 8:00  5        M6069     
40    53   Gary Searcy                   M   30           65  0:40:10.21 8:02  6        M6069     
41    45   Jen Samson                    F   11           42  0:40:29.07 8:06  4        F4049     
42    63   Jason Bell                    M   31           34  0:40:35.32 8:07  4        M3039     
43    35   Kenneth Bacon                 M   32           51  0:40:36.16 8:07  5        M5059     
44    34   Christina Grover              F   12           49  0:40:38.46 8:08  5        F4049     
45    72   Caleb Biesack                 M   33           13  0:40:55.87 8:11  3        M0119     
46    23   Kenneth Dahm                  M   34           63  0:41:02.69 8:13  7        M6069     
47    1036 Gregg Weber                   M   35           54  0:41:02.70 8:13  6        M5059     
48    33   John DiCarlo                  M   36           71  0:41:10.31 8:14  1        M7099     
49    1034 Wendy Rafferty                F   13           49  0:41:19.37 8:16  6        F4049     
50    41   Justin Terry                  M   37           33  0:41:37.92 8:20  5        M3039     
51    69   J. Hutson                     M   38           11  0:41:49.26 8:22  4        M0119     
52    29   Somer Dimaya                  F   14           40  0:42:01.41 8:24  7        F4049     
53    43   Eric Wiebke                   M   39           63  0:42:09.76 8:26  8        M6069     
54    1039 Jess Brown                    M   40           66  0:42:27.46 8:29  9        M6069     
55    39   Jennifer Gammill              F   15           39  0:42:28.89 8:30  3        F3039     
56    1061 Louis Dwyer                   M   41           77  0:42:41.07 8:32  2        M7099     
57    47   Kyle Morien                   M   42           24  0:43:01.13 8:36  4        M2029     
58    1041 Joe Buck                      M   43           55  0:43:03.10 8:37  7        M5059     
59    73   Kerry Buckley                 F   16           57  0:43:11.96 8:38  2        F5059     
60    1045 Frank Scaringello             M   44           66  0:43:14.00 8:39  10       M6069     
61    97   Shaun Lamm                    F   17           26  0:43:23.63 8:41  1        F2029     
62    1003 Kirsten Kelly                 F   18           51  0:43:23.93 8:41  3        F5059     
63    1044 Michelle Hooper               F   19           41  0:43:24.56 8:41  8        F4049     
64    30   Carla Cline                   F   20           54  0:43:47.56 8:46  4        F5059     
65    67   Coreen Lee                    F   21           48  0:43:50.43 8:46  9        F4049     
66    1066 Stephen Wyatt                 M   45           62  0:43:54.34 8:47  11       M6069     
67    3    Courtney Harding              F   22           36  0:43:58.78 8:48  4        F3039     
68    83   Kasey Dunn                    F   23           30  0:44:10.48 8:50  5        F3039     
69    1065 Michael Mosley                M   46           30  0:44:22.05 8:52  6        M3039     
70    1027 Ken Kieft                     M   47           57  0:44:22.60 8:53  8        M5059     
71    92   Mark Doolan                   M   48           55  0:44:24.68 8:53  9        M5059     
72    1064 Gregory Rouson                M   49           42  0:44:33.26 8:55  10       M4049     
73    71   Michael Taylor                M   50           57  0:44:43.76 8:57  10       M5059     
74    175  Barbara Mathewson             F   24           71  0:44:46.88 8:57  1        F7099     
75    44   Elizabeth Piotrowski          F   25           28  0:44:52.72 8:59  2        F2029     
76    1016 Thomas McAnulty               M   51           68  0:44:54.50 8:59  12       M6069     
77    77   Kristi Chiles                 F   26           49  0:45:04.22 9:01  10       F4049     
78    60   Sarah Olsen                   F   27           33  0:45:32.36 9:06  6        F3039     
79    1058 DWIGHT STARKS                 M   52           60  0:45:36.28 9:07  13       M6069     
80    1038 Peter Kopacz                  M   53           58  0:46:14.09 9:15  11       M5059     
81    64   Susan Davis                   F   28           50  0:46:17.54 9:16  5        F5059     
82    137  B. Lee                        M   54           11  0:46:24.28 9:17  5        M0119     
83    66   Jeremiah Hamilton             M   55           34  0:46:33.29 9:19  7        M3039     
84    135  basil Roswell                 M   56           56  0:46:36.42 9:19  12       M5059     
85    1021 Avinash Kelley                M   57           49  0:47:19.07 9:28  11       M4049     
86    1049 Jessica Chatham               F   29           42  0:47:23.33 9:29  11       F4049     
87    75   Jonathan Garoutte             M   58           39  0:47:28.35 9:30  8        M3039     
88    89   Elizabeth Neely               F   30           42  0:47:40.41 9:32  12       F4049     
89    1007 MIKE NALL                     M   59           55  0:47:42.17 9:32  13       M5059     
90    1046 Elise Walton                  F   31           57  0:47:57.42 9:35  6        F5059     
91    106  Jennifer Mueller              F   32           46  0:48:57.79 9:48  13       F4049     
92    58   Scott Haney                   M   60           57  0:49:18.36 9:52  14       M5059     
93    68   Jason Tice                    M   61           41  0:49:20.70 9:52  12       M4049     
94    59   Janet Steinke                 F   33           53  0:49:38.83 9:56  7        F5059     
95    1051 Heidi Timmerman               F   34           46  0:49:55.44 9:59  14       F4049     
96    1050 Mihae Ravey                   F   35           46  0:49:56.12 9:59  15       F4049     
97    1037 Christina Johnsen             F   36           41  0:50:04.33 10:01 16       F4049     
98    65   Heather Hamilton              F   37           33  0:50:27.32 10:05 7        F3039     
99    82   Seth Eddy                     M   62           36  0:50:51.19 10:10 9        M3039     
100   124  Patrick Homer                 M   63           50  0:51:14.90 10:15 15       M5059     
101   38   Sarah Haggerty                F   38           34  0:51:31.69 10:18 8        F3039     
102   80   Magnus Chiles                 M   64           14  0:51:40.79 10:20 6        M0119     
103   132  Fabiola Lineberger            F   39           50  0:52:21.70 10:28 8        F5059     
104   93   Jared Hoernig                 M   65           37  0:52:38.02 10:32 10       M3039     
105   40   Kimberly Carr                 F   40           45  0:52:50.14 10:34 17       F4049     
106   91   Emily Matisko                 F   41           24  0:52:59.60 10:36 3        F2029     
107   1006 Kelly Doolan                  F   42           57  0:53:19.53 10:40 9        F5059     
108   1040 Virginia Davis                F   43           71  0:54:39.31 10:56 2        F7099     
109   120  Chris Pearson                 M   66           53  0:54:46.44 10:57 16       M5059     
110   116  Stela Turelli                 F   44           42  0:55:27.53 11:06 18       F4049     
111   1052 Alyson Collins                F   45           27  0:55:42.09 11:08 4        F2029     
112   114  Michael Sparhawk              M   67           34  0:57:20.28 11:28 11       M3039     
113   113  Angela Sparhawk               F   46           32  0:57:20.59 11:28 9        F3039     
114   104  Teresa Markley                F   47           52  0:57:24.39 11:29 10       F5059     
115   1042 Jean Phelan                   F   48           65  0:57:33.98 11:31 1        F6069     
116   109  Janet MCKECHNIE               F   49           66  0:57:46.28 11:33 2        F6069     
117   122  Jordan Kennedy                F   50           32  0:58:15.92 11:39 10       F3039     
118   108  John Markley                  M   68           56  0:58:29.44 11:42 17       M5059     
119   78   Brian Chiles                  M   69           52  0:59:02.32 11:48 18       M5059     
120   111  Debbie Cook                   F   51           66  0:59:30.52 11:54 3        F6069     
121   90   Emily Metzger                 F   52           29  0:59:46.03 11:57 5        F2029     
122   84   Jay Hutson                    M   70           50  0:59:57.78 12:00 19       M5059     
123   70   J. Hutson                     F   53           10  0:59:57.82 12:00 2        F0119     
124   110  Judy Kaplowitz                F   54           66  1:00:40.11 12:08 4        F6069     
125   99   Kimberly Mann                 F   55           50  1:01:01.65 12:12 11       F5059     
126   1054 Kelsey Kopacz                 F   56           29  1:01:23.35 12:17 6        F2029     
127   129  Rickie Regan                  M   71           48  1:02:38.93 12:32 13       M4049     
128   1055 Sharon Dajon                  F   57           65  1:04:08.29 12:50 5        F6069     
129   118  John Munday                   M   72           80  1:04:36.00 12:55 3        M7099     
130   54   Darlene York                  F   58           42  1:05:28.68 13:06 19       F4049     
131   119  Dannalynn Dallas              F   59           29  1:07:36.87 13:31 7        F2029     
132   17   SIVANANDAN GURUSAMY KANDASAMY M   73           36  1:08:44.48 13:45 12       M3039     
133   127  Laura Oliver                  F   60           42  1:09:47.18 13:57 20       F4049     
134   105  Nancy Bouchal                 F   61           46  1:09:59.41 14:00 21       F4049     
135   117  Christopher Holm              M   74           46  1:10:35.84 14:07 14       M4049     
136   125  Stephanie Bock                F   62           31  1:11:41.47 14:20 11       F3039     
137   130  Leila Garcia                  F   63           49  1:11:47.16 14:21 22       F4049     
138   50   Roy Mason                     M   75           43  1:13:29.46 14:42 15       M4049     
139   51   Kate Mason                    F   64           13  1:13:29.57 14:42 3        F0119     
140   126  Ethel Richardson              F   65           52  1:14:15.56 14:51 12       F5059     
141   48   Bobby LeBrun                  M   76           65  1:15:02.66 15:01 14       M6069     
142   1056 Ronald Kellum                 M   77           77  1:15:07.32 15:01 4        M7099     
143   100  Ginette Gelardi               F   66           43  1:15:15.28 15:03 23       F4049     
144   121  Sherry Warner                 F   67           55  1:18:44.02 15:45 13       F5059     
145   128  Bob Curtin                    M   78           68  1:21:25.52 16:17 15       M6069     
146   1060 Elsbeth Thurston              F   68           41  1:22:53.62 16:35 24       F4049     
147   11   Premkumar Narayanaswamy       M   79           34  1:23:03.87 16:37 13       M3039     
148   1017 Conor McAnulty                M   80           33  1:24:17.55 16:52 14       M3039     


Male Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Roger Hopper     1   30  1       Chesapeake VA US     26:53.48 
2     Daniel Shean     5   38  2       Virginia Beach VA US 28:54.18 
3     Christopher Free 2   35  3         US                 29:21.19 


Female Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Julie Hicks      1020 45  12      Virginia Beach VA US 35:33.42 
2     Sarah Kinka      21   18  19      Virginia Beach VA US 36:35.39 
3     Meredith O'Brien 24   37  21      Virginia Beach VA US 37:32.02 


Male 1 - 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Ryan DeConti     7   16  11      Virginia Beach VA US 34:52.60 
2     Alexander Temple 49  13  20      Chesapeake VA US     37:18.43 
3     Caleb Biesack    72  13  45      Virginia Beach VA US 40:55.87 


Female 1 - 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Ebba-Stina Bjuve 85  13  14      Norfolk VA US        35:58.78   
2     J. Hutson        70  10  123     Virginia Beach VA US 59:57.82   
3     Kate Mason       51  13  139     Chesapeake VA US     1:13:29.57 


Female 20 - 29
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ==================== === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Shaun Lamm           97  26  61      Portsmouth VA US     43:23.63 
2     Elizabeth Piotrowski 44  28  75      Hampton VA US        44:52.72 
3     Emily Matisko        91  24  106     Virginia Beach VA US 52:59.60 


Male 20 - 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Jacob Dodge 6   27  4       Norfolk VA US        30:58.83 
2     John Chiles 79  23  22      Virginia Beach VA US 37:34.85 
3     Dan Madison 36  29  36      Norfolk VA US        39:47.23 


Female 30 - 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Jana Popovich    19   38  24      Chesapeake VA US     37:44.00 
2     Wendy Ireland    1024 39  31      Chesapeake VA US     39:07.96 
3     Jennifer Gammill 39   39  55      Virginia Beach VA US 42:28.89 


Male 30 - 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location         Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Chris Novakoski 1018 39  5       Chesapeake VA US 31:23.28 
2     Dean Stover     1023 34  17      Chesapeake VA US 36:26.35 
3     Michael Scudder 1026 39  18      Norfolk VA US    36:31.75 


Female 40 - 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location             Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Adriana Aldape  1032 40  15      Spring Lake NC US    35:59.20 
2     Susan Hagel     1004 48  35      Norfolk VA US        39:36.75 
3     Janet Dierstein 1029 41  38      Virginia Beach VA US 39:54.75 


Male 40 - 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     James Barber 13   41  6       Portsmouth VA US     31:27.43 
2     Brett Riley  1019 45  8       Virginia Beach VA US 32:46.03 
3     Mark Manny   12   41  9       Virginia Beach VA US 33:48.55 


Female 50 - 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location             Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Margaret Kopacz 1001 56  33      Chesapeake VA US     39:22.10 
2     Kerry Buckley   73   57  59      Virginia Beach VA US 43:11.96 
3     Kirsten Kelly   1003 51  62      Virginia Beach VA US 43:23.93 


Male 50 - 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location             Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Jon Leiding     9    58  7       Virginia Beach VA US 32:37.05 
2     Steven Armitage 1033 51  25      Norfolk VA US        37:57.51 
3     Chad Simpson    1028 53  30      Chesapeake VA US     39:02.80 


Female 60 - 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location             Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Jean Phelan     1042 65  115     Virginia Beach VA US 57:33.98 
2     Janet MCKECHNIE 109  66  116     Virginia Beach VA US 57:46.28 
3     Debbie Cook     111  66  120     Norfolk VA US        59:30.52 


Male 60 - 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location         Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Richard Grant   15   67  10      Suffolk VA US    34:43.61 
2     Tony Heimer     1035 63  29      Chesapeake VA US 39:01.01 
3     Ray Baumgardner 27   61  34      Chesapeake VA US 39:23.60 


Female 70 - 99
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Barbara Mathewson 175  71  74      Virginia Beach VA US 44:46.88 
2     Virginia Davis    1040 71  108     Norfolk VA US        54:39.31 


Male 70 - 99
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ============ ==== === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     John DiCarlo 33   71  48      Virginia Beach VA US 41:10.31   
2     Louis Dwyer  1061 77  56      Kitty Hawk NC US     42:41.07   
3     John Munday  118  80  129     Chesapeake VA US     1:04:36.00 

Additional results can be found at http://www.tidewaterstriders.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.