Results For
Frosty Bottom Bike - Long /Short

Anchorage, AK 99502
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Division Division       Goose Lake Outbound Hillside Goose Lake Inbound Chip    Pace     Finish TOD 
                              Place                                                                   Time                        
===== === =================== ======== ============== =================== ======== ================== ======= ======== ========== 
1     1   Will Ross           1        Overall Male   45:38:00            1:20:56  1:49:34            2:35:18 16.6 mph 12:35:19   
2     2   David Arteaga       2        Overall Male   45:38:00            1:20:56  1:49:34            2:35:23 16.6 mph 12:35:23   
3     9   Eric Flanders       3        Overall Male   45:37:00            1:20:55  1:49:35            2:35:25 16.6 mph 12:35:26   
4     3   Jason Lamoreaux     4        Overall Male   45:36:00            1:20:56  1:49:34            2:35:35 16.5 mph 12:35:36   
                              1        M40-49                                                                                     
5     7   Jason Rowland       5        Overall Male   45:31:00            1:21:22  1:51:57            2:42:20 15.9 mph 12:42:21   
                              1        M30-39                                                                                     
6     4   Oliver Sternicki    6        Overall Male   45:32:00            1:21:18  1:51:32            2:44:38 15.7 mph 12:44:39   
                              2        M40-49                                                                                     
7     8   James Howery        7        Overall Male   45:35:00            1:21:56  1:53:41            2:44:41 15.7 mph 12:44:42   
                              3        M40-49                                                                                     
8     16  Andrew Brabson      8        Overall Male   45:39:00            1:21:59  1:53:44            2:44:56 15.6 mph 12:44:56   
                              1        M50-59                                                                                     
9     22  Clinton Hodges      9        Overall Male   45:36:00            1:21:19  1:51:56            2:44:59 15.6 mph 12:45:00   
                              2        M30-39                                                                                     
10    42  Mike Monterusso     10       Overall Male   48:14:00            1:25:23  1:57:41            2:47:31 15.4 mph 12:57:47   
                              4        M40-49                                                                                     
11    5   Brad Manderfeld     11       Overall Male   45:35:00            1:21:58  1:53:43            2:50:40 15.1 mph 12:50:41   
                              5        M40-49                                                                                     
12    36  Jonathan Jones      12       Overall Male   48:43:00            1:26:00  1:58:05            2:53:31 14.8 mph 13:03:36   
                              3        M30-39                                                                                     
13    34  Michael Filipowski  13       Overall Male   48:43:00            1:26:33  2:00:23            2:54:32 14.8 mph 13:04:36   
                              4        M30-39                                                                                     
14    6   Chris Robertson     14       Overall Male   45:39:00            1:26:38  2:00:39            2:54:45 14.8 mph 12:54:46   
                              6        M40-49                                                                                     
15    25  Erik Ostberg        15       Overall Male   45:37:00            1:23:04  1:56:40            2:56:11 14.6 mph 12:56:11   
                              7        M40-49                                                                                     
16    17  Bill Fleming        16       Overall Male                       1:32:29  2:06:01            3:01:03 14.2 mph 13:01:04   
                              2        M50-59                                                                                     
17    30  Storm Carl          17       Overall Male   52:31:00            1:35:02  2:09:14            3:04:39 14 mph   13:04:39   
                              3        M50-59                                                                                     
18    15  Todd Borke          18       Overall Male   52:33:00            1:35:05  2:10:27            3:04:58 13.9 mph 13:04:59   
                              4        M50-59                                                                                     
19    51  Bernhard Stechauner 19       Overall Male   48:45:00            1:27:32  2:02:51            3:06:07 13.8 mph 13:16:09   
                              5        M30-39                                                                                     
20    39  JOSHUA LOTHSPEICH   20       Overall Male   51:53:00            1:33:05  2:06:51            3:07:14 13.7 mph 13:17:19   
                              6        M30-39                                                                                     
21    12  Kinsey Loan         1        Overall Female 52:34:00            1:35:06  2:09:35            3:08:16 13.7 mph 13:08:16   
22    13  Casey Mapes         2        Overall Female 53:35:00            1:36:41  2:11:35            3:10:18 13.5 mph 13:10:19   
23    19  Brant Grifka        21       Overall Male   53:38:00            1:36:47  2:11:35            3:10:36 13.5 mph 13:10:37   
                              5        M50-59                                                                                     
24    52  Thomas Tabinor      22       Overall Male   51:52:00            1:36:19  2:11:39            3:11:23 13.4 mph 13:21:28   
                              1        M0-17                                                                                      
25    27  Matt Tabinor        23       Overall Male   51:54:00            1:36:21  2:11:40            3:11:26 13.4 mph 13:21:28   
                              8        M40-49                                                                                     
26    35  Ferenc Jacso        24       Overall Male   48:39:00                     2:16:22            3:11:47 13.4 mph 13:21:57   
                              6        M50-59                                                                                     
27    55  John Whitekiller    25       Overall Male   51:49:00            1:34:34  2:10:46            3:11:51 13.4 mph 13:22:00   
                              7        M30-39                                                                                     
28    28  Devan Andersen      26       Overall Male   53:02:00            1:37:38  2:12:24            3:12:27 13.4 mph 13:22:38   
                              8        M30-39                                                                                     
29    47  Stacey Nieder       3        Overall Female 53:42:00            1:37:19  2:14:08            3:15:32 13.2 mph 13:15:33   
30    37  Luke Kiskaddon      27       Overall Male   53:04:00            1:37:40  2:15:07            3:16:31 13.1 mph 13:26:40   
                              9        M40-49                                                                                     
31    50  John Ramey          28       Overall Male   53:03:00            1:38:55  2:15:04            3:16:40 13.1 mph 13:26:50   
                              1        M60-69                                                                                     
32    23  Bri Keifer          4        Overall Female                              2:23:10            3:24:19 12.6 mph 13:24:20   
                              1        F30-39                                                                                     
33    57  luke comer          29       Overall Male   53:45:00            1:37:17  2:16:55            3:27:56 12.4 mph 13:27:56   
                              1        M18-29                                                                                     
34    29  David Cadogan       30       Overall Male   58:19:00            1:46:56  2:25:13            3:28:03 12.4 mph 13:38:16   
                              10       M40-49                                                                                     
35    26  Tanner Ramey        31       Overall Male   50:54:00            1:43:08  2:19:33            3:31:03 12.2 mph 13:31:03   
                              2        M18-29                                                                                     
36    33  Jeremiah Eldridge   32       Overall Male                                2:23:33            3:33:34 12.1 mph 13:43:40   
                              11       M40-49                                                                                     
37    40  Bernadette Martel   5        Overall Female 57:18:00            1:44:48  2:24:38            3:33:37 12 mph   13:43:53   
                              1        F50-59                                                                                     
38    56  cyle ziegler        33       Overall Male   55:39:00            1:41:44  2:19:20            3:34:28 12 mph   13:44:42   
                              9        M30-39                                                                                     
39    62  Kristina Storlie    6        Overall Female 57:10:00            1:44:45  2:26:04            3:35:03 12 mph   13:45:22   
                              2        F30-39                                                                                     
40    41  Spencer Martin      34       Overall Male   54:39:00            1:42:47  2:24:46            3:35:56 11.9 mph 13:46:04   
                              3        M18-29                                                                                     
41    48  Genevieve Nolan     7        Overall Female 54:53:00            1:44:58  2:26:24            3:36:22 11.9 mph 13:46:30   
                              1        F40-49                                                                                     
42    43  Steve McKeever      35       Overall Male   57:25:00            1:50:49  2:31:51            3:36:30 11.9 mph 13:46:45   
                              2        M60-69                                                                                     
43    58  Bruce Ross          36       Overall Male   57:45:00            1:51:31  2:31:31            3:37:13 11.8 mph 13:47:30   
                              3        M60-69                                                                                     
44    44  Jeromee Myers       37       Overall Male   56:51:00            1:44:54  2:24:44            3:37:28 11.8 mph 13:47:37   
                              10       M30-39                                                                                     
45    53  Jeffrey Thurston    38       Overall Male   1:01:12             1:53:31  2:35:55            3:44:49 11.5 mph 13:55:05   
                              4        M60-69                                                                                     
46    21  Jason Hlasny        39       Overall Male                       1:57:50  2:40:21            3:51:14 11.1 mph 13:51:15   
                              12       M40-49                                                                                     
47    54  Andy Underwood      40       Overall Male   1:02:23             1:56:53  2:40:23            3:55:38 10.9 mph 14:05:46   
                              7        M50-59                                                                                     
48    31  Julie Christensen   8        Overall Female 1:01:43             1:56:37  2:40:13            3:58:10 10.8 mph 14:08:17   
                              2        F40-49                                                                                     
49    49  Scott Owens         41       Overall Male   1:02:00             1:58:02  2:45:41            4:02:29 10.6 mph 14:12:46   
                              11       M30-39                                                                                     
50    38  Kevin Kozicz        42       Overall Male   1:01:32             1:56:00  2:45:49            4:16:45 10 mph   14:28:12   
                              8        M50-59                                                                                     
51    24  Jack McKenna        43       Overall Male   1:05:40             2:07:41  2:57:32            4:24:40 9.7 mph  14:24:41   
                              13       M40-49                                                                                     


Overall Female
Place Name          Bib Overall Time    
===== ============= === ======= ======= 
1     Kinsey Loan   12  21      3:08:16 
2     Casey Mapes   13  22      3:10:18 
3     Stacey Nieder 47  29      3:15:32 


Overall Male
Place Name          Bib Overall Time    
===== ============= === ======= ======= 
1     Will Ross     1   1       2:35:18 
2     David Arteaga 2   2       2:35:23 
3     Eric Flanders 9   3       2:35:25 


M0-17
Place Name           Bib Overall Time    
===== ============== === ======= ======= 
1     Thomas Tabinor 52  24      3:11:23 


M18-29
Place Name           Bib Overall Time    
===== ============== === ======= ======= 
1     luke comer     57  33      3:27:56 
2     Tanner Ramey   26  35      3:31:03 
3     Spencer Martin 41  40      3:35:56 


F30-39
Place Name             Bib Overall Time    
===== ================ === ======= ======= 
1     Bri Keifer       23  32      3:24:19 
2     Kristina Storlie 62  39      3:35:03 


M30-39
Place Name           Bib Overall Time    
===== ============== === ======= ======= 
1     Jason Rowland  7   5       2:42:20 
2     Clinton Hodges 22  9       2:44:59 
3     Jonathan Jones 36  12      2:53:31 


F40-49
Place Name              Bib Overall Time    
===== ================= === ======= ======= 
1     Genevieve Nolan   48  41      3:36:22 
2     Julie Christensen 31  48      3:58:10 


M40-49
Place Name             Bib Overall Time    
===== ================ === ======= ======= 
1     Jason Lamoreaux  3   4       2:35:35 
2     Oliver Sternicki 4   6       2:44:38 
3     James Howery     8   7       2:44:41 


F50-59
Place Name              Bib Overall Time    
===== ================= === ======= ======= 
1     Bernadette Martel 40  37      3:33:37 


M50-59
Place Name           Bib Overall Time    
===== ============== === ======= ======= 
1     Andrew Brabson 16  8       2:44:56 
2     Bill Fleming   17  16      3:01:03 
3     Storm Carl     30  17      3:04:39 


M60-69
Place Name           Bib Overall Time    
===== ============== === ======= ======= 
1     John Ramey     50  31      3:16:40 
2     Steve McKeever 43  42      3:36:30 
3     Bruce Ross     58  43      3:37:13 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.