Results For
Frosty Bottom Bike - Long /Short

Anchorage, AK 99502
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Sex Gender Place Division Division       Pace     Clock Time Chip Time Goose Lake Outbound Goose Lake Outbound Abbot Rd. @ Hillside Abbot Rd. @ Hillside Goose Lake Inbound Goose Lake Inbound 
                                                  Place                                                                     Pace                                     Pace                                    Pace               
===== === ====================== === ============ ======== ============== ======== ========== ========= =================== =================== ==================== ==================== ================== ================== 
1     1   Will Ross              M   1            1        M Overall      15.7 mph 2:44:06    2:44:01   0:49:46             15.9 mph            1:24:37              15.4 mph             1:55:29            15.7 mph           
                                                  1        M Top Finisher                                                                                                                                                       
2     51  Eric Flanders          M   2            2        M Overall      15.7 mph 2:44:20    2:44:17   0:49:47             15.9 mph            1:24:37              15.4 mph             1:55:28            15.7 mph           
                                                  2        M Top Finisher                                                                                                                                                       
3     20  Jason Lamoreaux        M   3            3        M Overall      15.6 mph 2:45:30    2:45:28   0:49:47             15.9 mph            1:24:39              15.4 mph             1:55:30            15.7 mph           
                                                  3        M Top Finisher                                                                                                                                                       
4     29  Dawson Knopp           M   4            4        M Overall      15.5 mph 2:47:02    2:47:00   0:49:47             15.9 mph            1:24:40              15.4 mph             1:55:30            15.7 mph           
                                                  1        M1829                                                                                                                                                                
5     19  Nicolas BAUDIN         M   5            5        M Overall      15.1 mph 2:50:47    2:50:46   0:49:50             15.9 mph            1:25:31              15.3 mph             1:56:26            15.5 mph           
                                                  1        M4049                                                                                                                                                                
6     37  James Stull            M   6            6        M Overall      15 mph   2:52:00    2:51:59   0:49:49             15.9 mph            1:25:32              15.3 mph             1:56:26            15.5 mph           
                                                  2        M4049                                                                                                                                                                
7     9   Clinton Hodges         M   7            7        M Overall      14.8 mph 2:54:51    2:54:48   0:49:49             15.9 mph            1:25:31              15.3 mph             1:56:57            15.5 mph           
                                                  3        M4049                                                                                                                                                                
8     23  Mike Monterusso        M   8            8        M Overall      14.7 mph 2:55:56    2:55:50   0:49:43             15.9 mph            1:25:32              15.3 mph             1:59:12            15.1 mph           
                                                  4        M4049                                                                                                                                                                
9     10  Oliver Sternicki       M   9            9        M Overall      14.6 mph 2:57:22    2:57:19   0:51:56             15.3 mph            1:30:40              14.3 mph             2:02:44            14.7 mph           
                                                  5        M4049                                                                                                                                                                
10    12  Brad Manderfeld        M   10           10       M Overall      14.5 mph 2:57:37    2:57:35   0:51:56             15.3 mph            1:30:40              14.3 mph             2:02:45            14.7 mph           
                                                  6        M4049                                                                                                                                                                
11    38  Tommy Vanvliet         M   11           11       M Overall      14.3 mph 3:00:31    3:00:24   0:51:49             15.3 mph            1:30:36              14.3 mph             2:02:54            14.7 mph           
                                                  1        M3039                                                                                                                                                                
12    55  Todd Jackson           M   12           12       M Overall      14.2 mph 3:01:42    3:01:34   0:51:48             15.3 mph            1:30:37              14.3 mph             2:02:55            14.7 mph           
                                                  7        M4049                                                                                                                                                                
13    35  Adrian Barniak         M   13           13       M Overall      13.8 mph 3:07:07    3:06:43   0:52:50             15 mph              1:35:14              13.7 mph             2:08:36            14.1 mph           
                                                  2        M3039                                                                                                                                                                
14    48  Mark Moeller           M   14           14       M Overall      13.7 mph 3:08:10    3:08:05   0:54:25             14.6 mph            1:35:35              13.6 mph             2:08:44            14 mph             
                                                  3        M3039                                                                                                                                                                
15    4   Matthew Tabinor        M   15           15       M Overall      13.7 mph 3:08:51    3:08:48   0:51:56             15.3 mph            1:32:53              14 mph               2:07:27            14.2 mph           
                                                  8        M4049                                                                                                                                                                
16    31  Zac Cole               M   16           16       M Overall      13.6 mph 3:09:21    3:09:13   0:53:07             14.9 mph            1:35:30              13.6 mph             2:08:53            14 mph             
                                                  4        M3039                                                                                                                                                                
17    5   Thomas Tabinor         M   17           17       M Overall      13.6 mph 3:09:31    3:09:26   0:51:56             15.3 mph            1:32:57              14 mph               2:07:28            14.2 mph           
                                                  1        M0117                                                                                                                                                                
18    6   Michael Filipowski     M   18           18       M Overall      13.5 mph 3:10:50    3:10:47   0:54:45             14.5 mph            1:35:57              13.6 mph             2:10:56            13.8 mph           
                                                  5        M3039                                                                                                                                                                
19    18  Laura Fox              F   1            1        F Overall      13.4 mph 3:12:01    3:11:57   0:54:34             14.5 mph            1:36:06              13.5 mph             2:10:49            13.8 mph           
                                                  1        F Top Finisher                                                                                                                                                       
20    63  Joshua Lothspeich      M   19           19       M Overall      13.1 mph 3:33:46    3:17:00   0:54:12             14.6 mph            1:36:01              13.6 mph             2:11:10            13.8 mph           
                                                  6        M3039                                                                                                                                                                
21    40  Brant Grifka           M   20           20       M Overall      13 mph   3:19:02    3:18:53   0:54:30             14.5 mph            1:37:00              13.4 mph             2:13:13            13.5 mph           
                                                  1        M5059                                                                                                                                                                
22    52  Jeremiah Eldridge      M   21           21       M Overall      12.9 mph 3:20:07    3:20:01   0:54:34             14.5 mph            1:36:13              13.5 mph             2:12:32            13.6 mph           
                                                  9        M4049                                                                                                                                                                
23    50  Richard Tilton         M   22           22       M Overall      12.6 mph 3:24:12    3:24:06   0:56:23             14.1 mph            1:40:47              12.9 mph             2:16:07            13.3 mph           
                                                  2        M5059                                                                                                                                                                
24    33  Shelley Giraldo        F   2            2        F Overall      12.6 mph 3:24:15    3:24:10   0:55:28             14.3 mph            1:40:36              12.9 mph             2:16:39            13.2 mph           
                                                  2        F Top Finisher                                                                                                                                                       
25    24  Hailey Stark           F   3            3        F Overall      12.5 mph 3:26:21    3:26:08   0:56:44             14 mph              1:42:41              12.7 mph             2:20:14            12.9 mph           
                                                  3        F Top Finisher                                                                                                                                                       
26    28  Derek Ford             M   23           23       M Overall      12.4 mph 3:28:58    3:28:40   0:58:33             13.5 mph            1:44:10              12.5 mph             2:22:31            12.7 mph           
                                                  10       M4049                                                                                                                                                                
27    57  Ben Muse               M   24           24       M Overall      12.3 mph 3:29:19    3:29:08   0:57:26             13.8 mph            1:43:45              12.5 mph             2:21:57            12.7 mph           
                                                  11       M4049                                                                                                                                                                
28    13  Jim McDonough          M   25           25       M Overall      12.3 mph 3:30:26    3:30:19   0:55:25             14.3 mph            1:40:35              12.9 mph             2:18:58            13 mph             
                                                  3        M5059                                                                                                                                                                
29    53  Duncan Green           M   26           26       M Overall      12.3 mph 3:30:39    3:30:28   0:55:22             14.3 mph            1:43:36              12.6 mph             2:22:33            12.7 mph           
                                                  7        M3039                                                                                                                                                                
30    25  Fred West              M   27           27       M Overall      12.2 mph 3:32:06    3:31:58   0:58:05             13.6 mph            1:43:45              12.5 mph             2:21:58            12.7 mph           
                                                  4        M5059                                                                                                                                                                
31    21  Andrew Stiegmann       M   28           28       M Overall      12.1 mph 3:32:50    3:32:44   0:54:31             14.5 mph            1:36:57              13.4 mph             2:15:47            13.3 mph           
                                                  8        M3039                                                                                                                                                                
32    39  CHRISTOPHER WOLPERT    M   29           29       M Overall      11.9 mph 3:36:24    3:36:07   0:58:35             13.5 mph            1:44:54              12.4 mph             2:23:51            12.5 mph           
                                                  12       M4049                                                                                                                                                                
33    2   Christopher Aeschliman M   30           30       M Overall      11.9 mph 3:37:37    3:37:26   0:58:09             13.6 mph            1:46:35              12.2 mph             2:26:20            12.3 mph           
                                                  9        M3039                                                                                                                                                                
34    8   Brian Baus             M   31           31       M Overall      11.8 mph 3:38:29    3:38:08   0:58:34             13.5 mph            1:45:23              12.4 mph             2:24:27            12.5 mph           
                                                  13       M4049                                                                                                                                                                
35    7   JOHNSE OSTMAN          M   32           32       M Overall      11.7 mph 3:40:05    3:39:46   0:57:54             13.7 mph            1:43:35              12.6 mph             2:22:05            12.7 mph           
                                                  14       M4049                                                                                                                                                                
36    14  Vincent Fricaud        M   33           33       M Overall      11.7 mph 3:41:11    3:40:57   0:58:28             13.5 mph            1:45:56              12.3 mph             2:27:42            12.2 mph           
                                                  10       M3039                                                                                                                                                                
37    3   Matt Woods             M   34           34       M Overall      11.4 mph 3:45:58    3:45:43   0:58:34             13.5 mph            1:46:11              12.2 mph             2:27:41            12.2 mph           
                                                  11       M3039                                                                                                                                                                
38    64  Nathan Kasukonis       M   35           35       M Overall      11.1 mph 3:52:10    3:51:44   1:07:21             11.8 mph            1:58:51              10.9 mph             2:40:24            11.3 mph           
                                                  15       M4049                                                                                                                                                                
39    54  Rose Garner            F   4            4        F Overall      11.1 mph 3:53:17    3:53:08   1:07:32             11.7 mph            1:59:31              10.9 mph             2:39:20            11.3 mph           
                                                  1        F5059                                                                                                                                                                
40    44  John Naylor            M   36           36       M Overall      11 mph   3:54:19    3:54:06   1:03:37             12.5 mph            1:54:28              11.4 mph             2:39:23            11.3 mph           
                                                  16       M4049                                                                                                                                                                
41    16  Jason Hlasny           M   37           37       M Overall      11 mph   3:55:58    3:55:36   1:03:33             12.5 mph            1:58:38              11 mph               2:39:25            11.3 mph           
                                                  17       M4049                                                                                                                                                                
42    49  Jamin Agosti           M   38           38       M Overall      10.9 mph 3:56:25    3:56:12   1:04:03             12.4 mph            1:58:26              11 mph               2:39:16            11.4 mph           
                                                  12       M3039                                                                                                                                                                
43    58  Dean Engelhaupt        M   39           39       M Overall      10.7 mph 4:05:15    4:01:24   1:04:35             12.2 mph            1:55:19              11.3 mph             2:39:00            11.4 mph           
                                                  18       M4049                                                                                                                                                                
44    32  Adam Looney            M   40           40       M Overall      10.7 mph 4:01:46    4:01:41   0:56:42             14 mph              1:50:37              11.8 mph             2:34:10            11.7 mph           
                                                  13       M3039                                                                                                                                                                
45    30  Casey Mapes            F   5            5        F Overall      10.6 mph 4:03:33    4:03:24   0:56:39             14 mph              1:50:33              11.8 mph             2:34:06            11.7 mph           
                                                  1        F3039                                                                                                                                                                
46    61  Nathan Levine          M   41           41       M Overall      10.6 mph 4:04:24    4:04:07   1:05:01             12.2 mph            2:00:18              10.8 mph             2:42:07            11.1 mph           
                                                  19       M4049                                                                                                                                                                
47    26  STEVE MCKEEVER         M   42           42       M Overall      9.9 mph  4:19:53    4:19:33   1:07:29             11.7 mph            1:59:21              10.9 mph             2:46:54            10.8 mph           
                                                  1        M6069                                                                                                                                                                
48    42  Justin Thomas          M   43           43       M Overall      9.7 mph  4:25:45    4:25:28   1:04:26             12.3 mph            2:02:39              10.6 mph             2:57:39            10.2 mph           
                                                  20       M4049                                                                                                                                                                
49    36  Timothy Thomas         M   44           44       M Overall      9.7 mph  4:25:58    4:25:46   1:11:59             11 mph              2:10:42              10 mph               3:00:05            10 mph             
                                                  5        M5059                                                                                                                                                                
50    27  Brandon Tokar          M   45           45       M Overall      9.7 mph  4:27:02    4:26:38   1:12:34             10.9 mph            2:11:12              9.9 mph              2:56:18            10.3 mph           
                                                  21       M4049                                                                                                                                                                
51    62  Gabe Kutcher           M   46           46       M Overall      9.5 mph  4:33:07    4:32:47   1:03:28             12.5 mph            1:56:31              11.2 mph             2:44:05            11 mph             
                                                  22       M4049                                                                                                                                                                
52    43  Ian Ford               M   47           47       M Overall      9.3 mph  4:38:00    4:37:44   1:09:16             11.4 mph            2:09:34              10.1 mph             3:01:32            9.9 mph            
                                                  23       M4049                                                                                                                                                                
53    46  Michael Lopez          M   48           48       M Overall      9 mph    4:45:21    4:45:11   1:27:42             9 mph               2:24:31              9 mph                3:10:46            9.5 mph            
                                                  14       M3039                                                                                                                                                                
54    22  Jennifer McConnel      F   6            6        F Overall      8.7 mph  4:56:31    4:56:12   1:16:20             10.4 mph            2:21:50              9.2 mph              3:17:39            9.1 mph            
                                                  2        F3039                                                                                                                                                                
55    11  Amy Young              F   7            7        F Overall      8.5 mph  5:04:19    5:04:04   1:19:29             10 mph              2:28:09              8.8 mph              3:24:17            8.8 mph            
                                                  1        F4049                                                                                                                                                                
56    56  Mariela Silva          F   8            8        F Overall      7.8 mph  5:31:13    5:30:43   1:22:33             9.6 mph             2:37:39              8.3 mph              3:34:12            8.4 mph            
                                                  2        F4049                                                                                                                                                                
57    45  Chad Washburn          M   49           49       M Overall      7.6 mph  5:38:45    5:38:28   1:19:08             10 mph              2:25:44              8.9 mph              3:31:51            8.5 mph            
                                                  15       M3039                                                                                                                                                                
58    15  Daniel Casner          M   50           50       M Overall      7 mph    6:08:47    6:08:21   1:32:22             8.6 mph             2:51:10              7.6 mph              3:55:16            7.7 mph            
                                                  16       M3039                                                                                                                                                                
59    41  Nathan Bryan           M   51           51       M Overall      6.3 mph  6:51:04    6:47:17   1:25:13             9.3 mph             2:48:03              7.7 mph              3:59:51            7.5 mph            
                                                  6        M5059                                                                                                                                                                


Male Overall
Place Name                   Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ====================== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Will Ross              1   1       M      2:44:01 
2     Eric Flanders          51  2       M      2:44:17 
3     Jason Lamoreaux        20  3       M      2:45:28 
4     Dawson Knopp           29  4       M      2:47:00 
5     Nicolas BAUDIN         19  5       M      2:50:46 
6     James Stull            37  6       M      2:51:59 
7     Clinton Hodges         9   7       M      2:54:48 
8     Mike Monterusso        23  8       M      2:55:50 
9     Oliver Sternicki       10  9       M      2:57:19 
10    Brad Manderfeld        12  10      M      2:57:35 
11    Tommy Vanvliet         38  11      M      3:00:24 
12    Todd Jackson           55  12      M      3:01:34 
13    Adrian Barniak         35  13      M      3:06:43 
14    Mark Moeller           48  14      M      3:08:05 
15    Matthew Tabinor        4   15      M      3:08:48 
16    Zac Cole               31  16      M      3:09:13 
17    Thomas Tabinor         5   17      M      3:09:26 
18    Michael Filipowski     6   18      M      3:10:47 
19    Joshua Lothspeich      63  20      M      3:17:00 
20    Brant Grifka           40  21      M      3:18:53 
21    Jeremiah Eldridge      52  22      M      3:20:01 
22    Richard Tilton         50  23      M      3:24:06 
23    Derek Ford             28  26      M      3:28:40 
24    Ben Muse               57  27      M      3:29:08 
25    Jim McDonough          13  28      M      3:30:19 
26    Duncan Green           53  29      M      3:30:28 
27    Fred West              25  30      M      3:31:58 
28    Andrew Stiegmann       21  31      M      3:32:44 
29    CHRISTOPHER WOLPERT    39  32      M      3:36:07 
30    Christopher Aeschliman 2   33      M      3:37:26 
31    Brian Baus             8   34      M      3:38:08 
32    JOHNSE OSTMAN          7   35      M      3:39:46 
33    Vincent Fricaud        14  36      M      3:40:57 
34    Matt Woods             3   37      M      3:45:43 
35    Nathan Kasukonis       64  38      M      3:51:44 
36    John Naylor            44  40      M      3:54:06 
37    Jason Hlasny           16  41      M      3:55:36 
38    Jamin Agosti           49  42      M      3:56:12 
39    Dean Engelhaupt        58  43      M      4:01:24 
40    Adam Looney            32  44      M      4:01:41 
41    Nathan Levine          61  46      M      4:04:07 
42    STEVE MCKEEVER         26  47      M      4:19:33 
43    Justin Thomas          42  48      M      4:25:28 
44    Timothy Thomas         36  49      M      4:25:46 
45    Brandon Tokar          27  50      M      4:26:38 
46    Gabe Kutcher           62  51      M      4:32:47 
47    Ian Ford               43  52      M      4:37:44 
48    Michael Lopez          46  53      M      4:45:11 
49    Chad Washburn          45  57      M      5:38:28 
50    Daniel Casner          15  58      M      6:08:21 
51    Nathan Bryan           41  59      M      6:47:17 


Female Overall
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Laura Fox         18  19      F      3:11:57 
2     Shelley Giraldo   33  24      F      3:24:10 
3     Hailey Stark      24  25      F      3:26:08 
4     Rose Garner       54  39      F      3:53:08 
5     Casey Mapes       30  45      F      4:03:24 
6     Jennifer McConnel 22  54      F      4:56:12 
7     Amy Young         11  55      F      5:04:04 
8     Mariela Silva     56  56      F      5:30:43 


Male Top Finisher
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Will Ross       1   1       M      2:44:01 
2     Eric Flanders   51  2       M      2:44:17 
3     Jason Lamoreaux 20  3       M      2:45:28 


Female Top Finisher
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Laura Fox       18  19      F      3:11:57 
2     Shelley Giraldo 33  24      F      3:24:10 
3     Hailey Stark    24  25      F      3:26:08 


Female 30 - 39
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Casey Mapes       30  45      F      4:03:24 
2     Jennifer McConnel 22  54      F      4:56:12 


Female 40 - 49
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Amy Young     11  55      F      5:04:04 
2     Mariela Silva 56  56      F      5:30:43 


Female 50 - 59
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== =========== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Rose Garner 54  39      F      3:53:08 


Male 1 - 17
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Thomas Tabinor 5   17      M      3:09:26 


Male 18 - 29
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Dawson Knopp 29  4       M      2:47:00 


Male 30 - 39
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Tommy Vanvliet 38  11      M      3:00:24 
2     Adrian Barniak 35  13      M      3:06:43 
3     Mark Moeller   48  14      M      3:08:05 


Male 40 - 49
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Nicolas BAUDIN 19  5       M      2:50:46 
2     James Stull    37  6       M      2:51:59 
3     Clinton Hodges 9   7       M      2:54:48 


Male 50 - 59
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Brant Grifka   40  21      M      3:18:53 
2     Richard Tilton 50  23      M      3:24:06 
3     Jim McDonough  13  28      M      3:30:19 


Male 60 - 69
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     STEVE MCKEEVER 26  47      M      4:19:33 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.