Results For
RaceAwesome Big Chill Events

East Meadow, NY 11554
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender Clock     Chip      Division Division    Pace (net time) 
                                     Time      Time      Place                                
===== === =================== ====== ========= ========= ======== =========== =============== 
1     21  Steven Acquavita    M      0:19:56.5 0:19:34.0 1        Top3 Male   6:18 min/m      
2     25  Stanley Bazile      M      0:20:05.4 0:19:42.7 2        Top3 Male   6:21 min/m      
3     64  Brett Heyes         M      0:23:21.5 0:19:53.9 3        Top3 Male   6:25 min/m      
4     81  Keith Masso         M      0:21:01.5 0:20:51.3 1        M 30-34     6:43 min/m      
5     30  Bryan Bukowski      M      0:21:35.1 0:21:08.7 1        M 35-39     6:49 min/m      
6     43  Angelo Crimeni      M      0:45:36.2 0:21:14.0 1        M 50-54     6:50 min/m      
7     89  Shannon Moran       M      0:22:55.7 0:22:19.1 1        M 25-29     7:11 min/m      
8     74  Jessica Luo         F      0:24:01.2 0:23:01.9 1        Top3 Female 7:25 min/m      
9     57  Eric Friedman       M      0:24:27.3 0:23:08.8 1        M 55-59     7:28 min/m      
10    49  Brian Fallon        M      0:24:50.2 0:23:39.7 2        M 55-59     7:37 min/m      
11    106 Jacqueline Sobota   F      0:27:03.5 0:23:46.1 2        Top3 Female 7:40 min/m      
12    97  Oliver Rosales      M      0:24:48.4 0:24:16.8 1        M 40-44     7:49 min/m      
13    82  Chris Mayer         M      0:28:27.4 0:24:27.7 1        M 45-49     7:53 min/m      
14    51  Anthony Faltorusso  M      0:25:16.2 0:24:44.3 2        M 40-44     7:58 min/m      
15    23  Amy Armstrong       F      0:25:23.6 0:24:56.7 3        Top3 Female 8:02 min/m      
16    115 JOHN VOGT III       M      0:29:14.6 0:24:57.7 2        M 45-49     8:03 min/m      
17    92  Nicholas Parente    M      0:29:04.4 0:25:14.6 2        M 35-39     8:08 min/m      
18    123 Jared Behr          M      0:28:53.0 0:25:20.0 3        M 35-39     8:10 min/m      
19    75  Don MacNeil         M      0:29:37.6 0:25:25.6 2        M 50-54     8:12 min/m      
20    101 Nicole Sabbatino    F      0:29:40.3 0:25:44.2 1        F 35-39     8:18 min/m      
21    61  Katherine Grefski   F      0:25:55.1 0:25:49.0 1        F 14-18     8:19 min/m      
22    83  Mary McKenna        F      0:25:55.2 0:25:49.2 2        F 14-18     8:19 min/m      
23    78  Peter Martin        M      0:29:49.0 0:25:53.4 1        M 70-74     8:21 min/m      
24    50  Frank Fallon        M      0:29:39.4 0:26:06.1 2        M 70-74     8:25 min/m      
25    90  Julia Murray        F      0:30:20.0 0:26:13.3 3        F 14-18     8:27 min/m      
26    54  Rebecca Feehan      F      0:27:11.1 0:26:55.7 1        F 40-44     8:41 min/m      
27    121 Roy Nagasawa        M      0:31:02.6 0:26:55.9 3        M 40-44     8:41 min/m      
28    44  Lara Cummo          F      0:28:12.7 0:27:16.8 1        F 45-49     8:48 min/m      
29    32  Toni Butler         F      0:28:03.2 0:27:20.2 1        F 50-54     8:49 min/m      
30    108 Cassandra Stuke     F      0:30:47.5 0:27:30.0 2        F 35-39     8:52 min/m      
31    55  Kimberly Ferina     F      0:28:45.4 0:27:49.4 2        F 45-49     8:58 min/m      
32    102 Jonathan Santo      M      0:29:06.2 0:27:52.0 2        M 30-34     8:59 min/m      
33    45  Jaclyn Dagnall      F      0:29:13.3 0:28:02.9 1        F 30-34     9:02 min/m      
34    46  Tracey DeRose       F      0:32:49.9 0:28:10.0 2        F 40-44     9:05 min/m      
35    36  Irina Collazo       F      0:28:59.8 0:28:12.6 3        F 35-39     9:06 min/m      
36    105 Robert Shimonski    M      0:28:48.0 0:28:45.8 3        M 45-49     9:16 min/m      
37    76  Lori MacNeil        F      0:32:59.2 0:28:46.9 2        F 50-54     9:17 min/m      
38    77  Joseph Maiorana     M      0:29:04.2 0:29:01.8 3        M 50-54     9:21 min/m      
39    88  JoAnn Molino        F      0:30:29.5 0:29:10.7 3        F 40-44     9:24 min/m      
40    99  Marianne Russ       F      0:35:28.6 0:29:27.9 1        F 60-64     9:30 min/m      
41    52  Kristi Faltorusso   F      0:30:06.2 0:29:29.3 4        F 35-39     9:30 min/m      
42    48  Ellen Dunn          F      0:33:58.5 0:29:31.9 3        F 50-54     9:31 min/m      
43    67  Kristen Horn        F      0:34:00.0 0:29:43.3 5        F 35-39     9:35 min/m      
44    87  Ridy Mendoza        M      0:32:59.5 0:29:51.9 4        M 50-54     9:38 min/m      
45    85  Sabastian Melendez  M      0:34:29.0 0:30:07.4 1        M 14-18     9:43 min/m      
46    93  Meghan Pierce       F      0:31:26.5 0:30:23.0 4        F 40-44     9:48 min/m      
47    96  Elaine Richards     F      0:50:05.1 0:30:26.5 4        F 50-54     9:49 min/m      
48    109 Kaitie Sutherland   F      0:34:30.4 0:30:30.5 1        F 25-29     9:50 min/m      
49    116 Trisha Wiertz       F      0:31:34.8 0:30:42.3 1        F 55-59     9:54 min/m      
50    65  Donald Hines        M      0:34:57.2 0:31:45.2 3        M 55-59     10:14 min/m     
51    70  Jason Kopp          M      0:54:13.3 0:31:47.7 1        M 19-24     10:15 min/m     
52    39  Maria Conlin        F      0:33:24.2 0:32:20.1 5        F 40-44     10:25 min/m     
53    68  Teresa Kelle        F      0:37:12.6 0:33:22.0 5        F 50-54     10:45 min/m     
54    120 Joel Zipkin         M      0:37:33.7 0:33:56.1 4        M 35-39     10:56 min/m     
55    119 James Yutesler      M      0:38:35.5 0:34:00.0 4        M 55-59     10:58 min/m     
56    118 D. Yutesler         F      0:38:35.0 0:34:03.7 1        F 9-13      10:59 min/m     
57    62  M. Haige            F      0:38:35.2 0:34:04.1 2        F 9-13      10:59 min/m     
58    113 Kevin Vesey         M      0:34:36.6 0:34:17.2 1        M 65-69     11:03 min/m     
59    73  Stacey Leo          F      0:56:31.7 0:35:14.4 2        F 60-64     11:22 min/m     
60    66  Jackie Hines        F      0:39:00.1 0:35:48.0 2        F 55-59     11:32 min/m     
61    114 LIS VOCE            F      0:36:18.7 0:36:03.4 3        F 55-59     11:37 min/m     
62    47  Meredith Donovan    F      0:39:52.9 0:36:08.2 3        F 45-49     11:39 min/m     
63    59  Vic Gaffan          M      0:36:19.6 0:36:08.5 2        M 65-69     11:39 min/m     
64    103 Kim Scharoff        F      0:38:11.7 0:36:56.6 4        F 45-49     11:55 min/m     
65    98  Gerard Ruiz         M      0:38:00.2 0:37:00.3 1        M 60-64     11:56 min/m     
66    38  Lia Coniglio        F      0:38:08.5 0:37:26.1 6        F 35-39     12:04 min/m     
67    29  Natalia Bournane    F      0:38:25.4 0:37:32.9 7        F 35-39     12:06 min/m     
68    112 Charlene Vesey      F      0:39:04.8 0:38:46.0 1        F 65-69     12:30 min/m     
69    37  Valerie Collazo     F      0:40:22.7 0:39:35.7 8        F 35-39     12:46 min/m     
70    80  Gwendolynn Massie   F      0:43:32.2 0:39:53.5 5        F 45-49     12:52 min/m     
71    63  Valarie Henrichson  F      0:44:06.9 0:40:43.4 6        F 40-44     13:08 min/m     
72    122 Emily Hill          F      0:45:50.3 0:42:21.2 2        F 30-34     13:39 min/m     
73    24  Rebecca Barthelmess F      0:49:00.3 0:45:36.1 9        F 35-39     14:42 min/m     
74    125 J. Fariello         M      0:51:53.2 0:47:26.9 1        M 9-13      15:18 min/m     
75    53  Kenneth Fariello    M      0:51:54.9 0:47:33.0 4        M 45-49     15:20 min/m     
76    13  J. Roberts          M      0:52:40.6 0:48:56.3 2        M 9-13      15:47 min/m     
77    91  Anthony Naglieri    M      1:12:34.3 0:51:17.4 5        M 50-54     16:32 min/m     
78    60  Paul Ginocchio      M      0:54:00.9 0:52:52.7 4        M 40-44     17:03 min/m     
79    71  Maria Kowalski      F      1:03:44.3 0:59:01.8 4        F 55-59     19:02 min/m     
80    26  A. Beauford         F      1:14:19.5 0:59:58.7 3        F 9-13      19:20 min/m     
81    28  Nicole Beauford     F      1:14:23.8 1:00:03.2 7        F 40-44     19:22 min/m     
82    27  N. Beauford         F      1:14:24.5 1:00:03.4 4        F 9-13      19:22 min/m     
83    41  Nadeen Copeland     F      1:16:07.8 1:01:46.7 8        F 40-44     19:55 min/m     
84    40  A. Copeland         F      1:16:08.3 1:01:47.4 5        F 9-13      19:55 min/m     


F 14-18
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Katherine Grefski 61  21      F      25:55.1 
2     Mary McKenna      83  22      F      25:55.2 
3     Julia Murray      90  25      F      30:20.0 


F 25-29
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kaitie Sutherland 109 48      F      34:30.4 


F 30-34
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Jaclyn Dagnall 45  33      F      29:13.3 
2     Emily Hill     122 72      F      45:50.3 


F 35-39
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Nicole Sabbatino  101 20      F      29:40.3 
2     Cassandra Stuke   108 30      F      30:47.5 
3     Irina Collazo     36  35      F      28:59.8 
4     Kristi Faltorusso 52  41      F      30:06.2 
5     Kristen Horn      67  43      F      34:00.0 


F 40-44
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Rebecca Feehan 54  26      F      27:11.1 
2     Tracey DeRose  46  34      F      32:49.9 
3     JoAnn Molino   88  39      F      30:29.5 
4     Meghan Pierce  93  46      F      31:26.5 
5     Maria Conlin   39  52      F      33:24.2 


F 45-49
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Lara Cummo        44  28      F      28:12.7 
2     Kimberly Ferina   55  31      F      28:45.4 
3     Meredith Donovan  47  62      F      39:52.9 
4     Kim Scharoff      103 64      F      38:11.7 
5     Gwendolynn Massie 80  70      F      43:32.2 


F 50-54
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Toni Butler     32  29      F      28:03.2 
2     Lori MacNeil    76  37      F      32:59.2 
3     Ellen Dunn      48  42      F      33:58.5 
4     Elaine Richards 96  47      F      50:05.1 
5     Teresa Kelle    68  53      F      37:12.6 


F 55-59
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Trisha Wiertz  116 49      F      31:34.8   
2     Jackie Hines   66  60      F      39:00.1   
3     LIS VOCE       114 61      F      36:18.7   
4     Maria Kowalski 71  79      F      1:03:44.3 


F 60-64
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Marianne Russ 99  40      F      35:28.6 
2     Stacey Leo    73  59      F      56:31.7 


F 65-69
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Charlene Vesey 112 68      F      39:04.8 


F 9-13
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Time      
===== =========== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     D. Yutesler 118 56      F      38:35.0   
2     M. Haige    62  57      F      38:35.2   
3     A. Beauford 26  80      F      1:14:19.5 
4     N. Beauford 27  82      F      1:14:24.5 
5     A. Copeland 40  84      F      1:16:08.3 


M 14-18
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Time  
===== ================== === ======= ====== ===== 
1     Sabastian Melendez 85  45      M      34:29 


M 19-24
Place Name       Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ========== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Jason Kopp 70  51      M      54:13.3 


M 25-29
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Shannon Moran 89  7       M      22:55.7 


M 30-34
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Keith Masso    81  4       M      21:01.5 
2     Jonathan Santo 102 32      M      29:06.2 


M 35-39
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Bryan Bukowski   30  5       M      21:35.1 
2     Nicholas Parente 92  17      M      29:04.4 
3     Jared Behr       123 18      M      28:53.0 
4     Joel Zipkin      120 54      M      37:33.7 


M 40-44
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ================== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Oliver Rosales     97  12      M      24:48.4 
2     Anthony Faltorusso 51  14      M      25:16.2 
3     Roy Nagasawa       121 27      M      31:02.6 
4     Paul Ginocchio     60  78      M      54:00.9 


M 45-49
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Chris Mayer      82  13      M      28:27.4 
2     JOHN VOGT III    115 16      M      29:14.6 
3     Robert Shimonski 105 36      M      28:48.0 
4     Kenneth Fariello 53  75      M      51:54.9 


M 50-54
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Time      
===== ================ === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Angelo Crimeni   43  6       M      45:36.2   
2     Don MacNeil      75  19      M      29:37.6   
3     Joseph Maiorana  77  38      M      29:04.2   
4     Ridy Mendoza     87  44      M      32:59.5   
5     Anthony Naglieri 91  77      M      1:12:34.3 


M 55-59
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Eric Friedman  57  9       M      24:27.3 
2     Brian Fallon   49  10      M      24:50.2 
3     Donald Hines   65  50      M      34:57.2 
4     James Yutesler 119 55      M      38:35.5 


M 60-64
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== =========== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Gerard Ruiz 98  65      M      38:00.2 


M 65-69
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== =========== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kevin Vesey 113 58      M      34:36.6 
2     Vic Gaffan  59  63      M      36:19.6 


M 70-74
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Peter Martin 78  23      M      29:49.0 
2     Frank Fallon 50  24      M      29:39.4 


M 9-13
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== =========== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     J. Fariello 125 74      M      51:53.2 
2     J. Roberts  13  76      M      52:40.6 


Top3 Female
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Jessica Luo       74  8       F      24:01.2 
2     Jacqueline Sobota 106 11      F      27:03.5 
3     Amy Armstrong     23  15      F      25:23.6 


Top3 Male
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Steven Acquavita 21  1       M      19:56.5 
2     Stanley Bazile   25  2       M      20:05.4 
3     Brett Heyes      64  3       M      23:21.5 

Additional results can be found at http://www.PRTiming.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.