Results For
RaceAwesome Big Chill Events

East Meadow, NY 11554
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender Division    Division Chip      Pace (net time) 
                                                 Place    Time                      
===== === =================== ====== =========== ======== ========= =============== 
1     585 Brandon EAGLE       M      Top3 Male   1        0:24:11.6 5:33 min/m      
2     609 Mark GINOCCHIO      M      Top3 Male   2        0:28:06.5 6:27 min/m      
3     556 Robert CHAE         M      Top3 Male   3        0:31:35.2 7:15 min/m      
4     541 Chris BATISTA       M      M 25-29     1        0:32:30.6 7:28 min/m      
5     692 Michael PITTELLI    M      M 45-49     1        0:33:14.8 7:38 min/m      
6     634 Charlotte JOHNSON   F      Top3 Female 1        0:33:54.4 7:47 min/m      
7     590 Anthony FALTORUSSO  M      M 40-44     1        0:34:31.2 7:56 min/m      
8     589 Brian FALLON        M      M 55-59     1        0:34:32.2 7:56 min/m      
9     685 Phillip PALACIOS    M      M 30-34     1        0:35:42.7 8:12 min/m      
10    679 Roy NAGASAWA        M      M 40-44     2        0:35:46.3 8:13 min/m      
11    659 Peter MARTIN        M      M 70-74     1        0:36:33.6 8:24 min/m      
12    537 Aneudy ARIAS        M      M 25-29     2        0:36:50.2 8:28 min/m      
13    705 Anthony SALERNO     M      M 65-69     1        0:38:25.5 8:50 min/m      
14    587 Jose ESTEVEZ        M      M 40-44     3        0:38:38.1 8:52 min/m      
15    566 Hanna CZARKOWSKA    F      Top3 Female 2        0:39:47.4 9:08 min/m      
16    637 Theresa JUVA-BROWN  F      Top3 Female 3        0:40:31.5 9:18 min/m      
17    655 Joseph MAIORANA     M      M 50-54     1        0:40:39.0 9:20 min/m      
18    630 Kristen HORN        F      F 35-39     1        0:41:32.6 9:33 min/m      
19    702 Lauren SAAR         F      F 45-49     1        0:41:44.8 9:35 min/m      
20    555 Kathleen CERGOL     F      F 50-54     1        0:41:45.0 9:35 min/m      
21    698 Marianne RUSS       F      F 60-64     1        0:42:11.7 9:42 min/m      
22    690 Meghan PIERCE       F      F 40-44     1        0:42:43.0 9:49 min/m      
23    546 Catherine BOTTARI   F      F 45-49     2        0:42:57.0 9:52 min/m      
24    612 Nathan GOLDBERG     M      M 60-64     1        0:43:40.1 10:02 min/m     
25    694 Elaine RICHARDS     F      F 50-54     2        0:43:52.3 10:05 min/m     
26    672 Sabastian MELENDEZ  M      M 14-18     1        0:43:58.3 10:06 min/m     
27    591 Kristi FALTORUSSO   F      F 35-39     2        0:44:09.2 10:09 min/m     
28    754 Moira BREEN         F      F 50-54     3        0:44:10.4 10:09 min/m     
29    576 Jaclynn DEMAS       F      F 40-44     2        0:44:14.9 10:10 min/m     
30    724 Kristin THORNE      F      F 35-39     3        0:44:15.2 10:10 min/m     
31    722 Kaitie SUTHERLAND   F      F 25-29     1        0:44:20.7 10:11 min/m     
32    744 Susan GATTI         F      F 50-54     4        0:44:27.2 10:13 min/m     
33    648 Victoria LOSPINUSO  F      F 30-34     1        0:44:33.2 10:14 min/m     
34    535 Daniel ARACENA      M      M 55-59     2        0:45:21.6 10:25 min/m     
35    740 James YUTESLER      M      M 55-59     3        0:45:56.8 10:33 min/m     
36    629 Pj HORAN            M      M 70-74     2        0:46:05.7 10:35 min/m     
37    714 Nicholas SHAH       M      M 19-24     1        0:46:06.9 10:36 min/m     
38    661 Catherine MASLAN    F      F 30-34     2        0:46:11.6 10:37 min/m     
39    675 Shawn MOMTAHEN      M      M 70-74     3        0:46:40.9 10:43 min/m     
40    745 Bryan HERGER        M      M 40-44     4        0:46:43.2 10:44 min/m     
41    553 Seda CELIK          F      F 30-34     3        0:46:45.4 10:44 min/m     
42    625 Donald HINES        M      M 55-59     4        0:46:49.8 10:45 min/m     
43    682 Luis OSORIO         M      M 40-44     5        0:46:58.1 10:47 min/m     
44    570 Caryn DAVI          F      F 55-59     1        0:47:37.7 10:56 min/m     
45    639 Teresa KELLE        F      F 50-54     5        0:48:20.3 11:06 min/m     
46    736 Roger WOOSTER       M      M 55-59     5        0:48:54.7 11:14 min/m     
47    720 Kathleen SPARACIN   F      F 35-39     4        0:49:11.1 11:18 min/m     
48    559 Daniel CLEMENTS     M      M 60-64     2        0:49:20.0 11:20 min/m     
49    558 Carolann CICALA     F      F 50-54     6        0:49:37.0 11:24 min/m     
50    626 Jackie HINES        F      F 55-59     2        0:49:47.1 11:26 min/m     
51    605 Vic GAFFAN          M      M 65-69     2        0:50:00.2 11:29 min/m     
52    700 Charlie RUVOLA      M      M 45-49     2        0:50:33.1 11:37 min/m     
53    699 Rebecca RUSSELL     F      F 45-49     3        0:52:30.3 12:04 min/m     
54    598 Suzanne FLEMING     F      F 55-59     3        0:52:46.2 12:07 min/m     
55    564 Diana CONTRERAS     F      F 50-54     7        0:53:25.5 12:16 min/m     
56    638 Kelly FIORE         F      F 40-44     3        0:53:53.1 12:23 min/m     
57    678 Kevin MULLER        M      M 35-39     1        0:54:06.4 12:26 min/m     
58    713 Jonathan SEM        M      M 30-34     2        0:55:47.2 12:49 min/m     
59    697 Gerard RUIZ         M      M 60-64     3        0:56:46.0 13:02 min/m     
60    624 Emily HILL          F      F 30-34     4        0:57:33.6 13:13 min/m     
61    604 Patrick FRINO       M      M 45-49     3        0:59:31.1 13:40 min/m     
62    592 J. FARIELLO         M      M 9-13      1        0:59:33.5 13:41 min/m     
63    540 Rebecca BARTHELMESS F      F 35-39     5        1:00:20.2 13:52 min/m     
64    749 Kenneth FARIELLO    M      M 45-49     4        1:00:44.0 13:57 min/m     
65    610 Paul GINOCCHIO      M      M 40-44     6        1:11:54.0 16:31 min/m     
      588 Jason EVELYN        M                                                     
      671 Marianne MELENDEZ   F                                                     


F 14-18
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Time 
===== ================= === ======= ====== ==== 
      Marianne MELENDEZ 671         F           


F 25-29
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kaitie SUTHERLAND 722 31      F      49:50.8 


F 30-34
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Time      
===== ================== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Victoria LOSPINUSO 648 33      F      53:05.4   
2     Catherine MASLAN   661 38      F      51:17.3   
3     Seda CELIK         553 41      F      55:17.6   
4     Emily HILL         624 60      F      1:01:13.7 


F 35-39
Place Name                Bib Overall Gender Time      
===== =================== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Kristen HORN        630 18      F      49:29.8   
2     Kristi FALTORUSSO   591 27      F      45:50.2   
3     Kristin THORNE      724 30      F      52:32.5   
4     Kathleen SPARACIN   720 47      F      54:36.1   
5     Rebecca BARTHELMESS 540 63      F      1:03:55.4 


F 40-44
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Meghan PIERCE 690 22      F      44:10.3   
2     Jaclynn DEMAS 576 29      F      49:30.5   
3     Kelly FIORE   638 56      F      1:06:12.6 


F 45-49
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Time      
===== ================= === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Lauren SAAR       702 19      F      47:05.0   
2     Catherine BOTTARI 546 23      F      1:06:37.8 
3     Rebecca RUSSELL   699 53      F      1:02:47.7 


F 50-54
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Kathleen CERGOL 555 20      F      43:12.4   
2     Elaine RICHARDS 694 25      F      49:46.3   
3     Moira BREEN     754 28      F      1:00:15.7 
4     Susan GATTI     744 32      F      1:00:32.8 
5     Teresa KELLE    639 45      F      53:41.9   


F 55-59
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Caryn DAVI      570 44      F      48:28.2 
2     Jackie HINES    626 50      F      58:11.8 
3     Suzanne FLEMING 598 54      F      53:57.4 


F 60-64
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Marianne RUSS 698 21      F      43:30.1 


M 14-18
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Time  
===== ================== === ======= ====== ===== 
1     Sabastian MELENDEZ 672 26      M      49:38 


M 19-24
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Nicholas SHAH 714 37      M      1:06:22.8 


M 25-29
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Chris BATISTA 541 4       M      37:29.5 
2     Aneudy ARIAS  537 12      M      40:46.9 


M 30-34
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Time      
===== ================ === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Phillip PALACIOS 685 9       M      41:06.7   
2     Jonathan SEM     713 58      M      1:01:33.6 


M 35-39
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kevin MULLER 678 57      M      55:02.3 


M 40-44
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ================== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Anthony FALTORUSSO 590 7       M      36:12.3 
2     Roy NAGASAWA       679 10      M      38:44.0 
3     Jose ESTEVEZ       587 14      M      46:47.2 
4     Bryan HERGER       745 40      M      55:24.4 
5     Luis OSORIO        682 43      M      54:56.3 


M 45-49
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Time      
===== ================ === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Michael PITTELLI 692 5       M      39:35.8   
2     Charlie RUVOLA   700 52      M      56:33.4   
3     Patrick FRINO    604 61      M      1:02:58.3 
4     Kenneth FARIELLO 749 64      M      1:06:18.9 


M 50-54
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ======= 
      Jason EVELYN    588         M              
1     Joseph MAIORANA 655 17      M      40:44.1 


M 55-59
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Brian FALLON   589 8       M      36:03.3 
2     Daniel ARACENA 535 34      M      53:03.4 
3     James YUTESLER 740 35      M      51:56.9 
4     Donald HINES   625 42      M      55:13.9 
5     Roger WOOSTER  736 46      M      54:11.0 


M 60-64
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Nathan GOLDBERG 612 24      M      51:38.4   
2     Daniel CLEMENTS 559 48      M      52:47.4   
3     Gerard RUIZ     697 59      M      1:00:31.6 


M 65-69
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Anthony SALERNO 705 13      M      44:47.7 
2     Vic GAFFAN      605 51      M      55:10.8 


M 70-74
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Peter MARTIN   659 11      M      38:04.8 
2     Pj HORAN       629 36      M      53:55.9 
3     Shawn MOMTAHEN 675 39      M      47:26.1 


M 9-13
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Time      
===== =========== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     J. FARIELLO 592 62      M      1:05:07.3 


Top3 Female
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ================== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Charlotte JOHNSON  634 6       F      52:55.7 
2     Hanna CZARKOWSKA   566 15      F      44:57.1 
3     Theresa JUVA-BROWN 637 16      F      48:40.1 


Top3 Male
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Brandon EAGLE  585 1       M      29:10.1 
2     Mark GINOCCHIO 609 2       M      28:29.0 
3     Robert CHAE    556 3       M      51:51.2 

Additional results can be found at http://www.PRTiming.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.