Results For
Rock the Riverfront featuring the Charity Classic Run/Walk

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time    Time           Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1         Braxton Haines        M      Eau Claire     WI    US      0:12:24      6:12  23  59.1       1        M2029    
2         Craig Kage            M      Champlin       MN    US      0:13:05      6:33  36  57.6       1        M3039    
3         Michael Zenner        M      Hudson         WI    US      0:13:27      6:44  33  55.2       2        M3039    
4         Ashley Zenner         F      Hudson         WI    US      0:15:05      7:33  34  55.9       1        F3039    
5         Matt Meixner          M      Eau Claire     WI    US      0:15:11      7:36  45  53.1       1        M4049    
6         Mark Risler           M      Eau Claire     WI    US      0:15:12      7:36  64  62.2       1        M6069    
7         Mary Kage             F      Champlin       MN    US      0:15:29      7:45  35  54.7       2        F3039    
8         Travis Miller         M      Eau Claire     WI    US      0:15:31      7:46  40  50.0       2        M4049    
9         L. O'Malley           M      Eau Claire     WI    US      0:16:04      8:02  12  52.6       1        M1113    
10        Alyssa Straschinske   F      Eau Claire     WI    US      0:16:23      8:12  15  53.4       1        F1419    
11        Adam Hetrick          M      Eleva          WI    US      0:17:00      8:30  36  44.3       3        M3039    
12        Aaron Dekker          M      Whitehall      WI    US      0:17:54      8:57  25  41.0       2        M2029    
13        Marcie Lindbom        F      Chippewa Falls WI    US      0:18:02      9:01  41  48.9       1        F4049    
14        Julia Moats           F      Mondovi        WI    US      0:18:02      9:01  16  48.0       2        F1419    
15        Missy Vogler          F      Eau Claire     WI    US      0:18:07      9:04  47  52.1       2        F4049    
16        Kimberly Blaine       F      Eau Claire     WI    US      0:18:12      9:06  39  47.7       3        F3039    
17        B. Larson             M      Altoona        WI    US      0:18:19      9:10  7   55.2       1        M0010    
18        E. Larson             F      Altoona        WI    US      0:18:30      9:15  10  52.1       1        F0010    
19        James Sackett         M      Excelsior      MN    US      0:18:45      9:23  35  40.0       4        M3039    
20        Mike Smith            M      Altoona        WI    US      0:19:01      9:31  47  43.0       3        M4049    
21        Morgan Smith          F      ALTOONA        WI    US      0:19:01      9:31  13  47.4       1        F1113    
22        K. Johnston           M      Chippewa Falls WI    US      0:19:42      9:51  8   49.1       2        M0010    
23        Linda Dick            F      Whitehall      WI    US      0:19:44      9:52  56  53.8       1        F5059    
24        Elizabeth Christman   F      Eau Claire     WI    US      0:20:06      10:03 39  43.2       4        F3039    
25        Micah Sackett         M      Eau Claire     WI    US      0:21:01      10:31 28  34.9       3        M2029    
26        Kristine Arndt        F      Ames           IA    US      0:21:36      10:48 49  44.8       3        F4049    
27        Grace Arndt           F      Ames           IA    US      0:21:38      10:49 21  38.6       1        F2029    
28        Jim Zenner            M      Chippewa Falls WI    US      0:21:51      10:56 64  43.2       2        M6069    
29        B. Krall              F      Eau Claire     WI    US      0:21:56      10:58 10  43.9       2        F0010    
30        Ryan Krall            M      Eau Claire     WI    US      0:21:57      10:59 39  35.1       5        M3039    
31        Anna Arndt            F      Ames           IA    US      0:22:05      11:03 23  37.8       2        F2029    
32        H. O'Malley           F      Eau Claire     WI    US      0:22:31      11:16 7   47.1       3        F0010    
33        Gary Norrish          M      Eau Claire     WI    US      0:22:35      11:18 71  44.9       1        M7098    
34        R. Schalow            F      Eau Claire     WI    US      0:22:44      11:22 12  40.5       2        F1113    
35        Brad Schalow          M      Eau Claire     WI    US      0:22:44      11:22 40  34.1       4        M4049    
36        Gary Schlewitz        M      Altoona        WI    US      0:23:58      11:59 68  40.9       3        M6069    
37        Kristen Hurlburt      F      Chippewa Falls WI    US      0:24:17      12:09 56  43.7       2        F5059    
38        Jennifer Berends      F      Chippewa Falls WI    US      0:24:32      12:16 34  34.4       5        F3039    
39        Samantha Gardow       F      Eau Claire     WI    US      0:26:48      13:24 18  31.5       3        F1419    
40        Joy Paul              F      Eau Claire     WI    US      0:27:19      13:40 47  34.5       4        F4049    
41        Ruth Norrish          F      Eau Claire     WI    US      0:27:53      13:57 70  47.2       1        F7098    
42        E. Miller             M      Eau Claire     WI    US      0:28:33      14:17 9   32.6       3        M0010    
43        Sue Olson             F      Eau Claire     WI    US      0:32:18      16:09 47  29.2       5        F4049    
44        Kay Karker            F      Eau Claire     WI    US      0:33:09      16:35 71  40.4       2        F7098    
45        Lou Heimstead         F      Eleva          WI    US      0:33:58      16:59 54  30.4       3        F5059    
46        Todd Heimstead        M      Eleva          WI    US      0:33:58      16:59 61  27.1       4        M6069    
47        Summer Peters         F      Seymour        WI    US      0:36:53      18:27 46  25.3       6        F4049    
48        Mary Pierce           F      Eau Claire     WI    US      0:38:25      19:13 73  36.1       3        F7098    
49        Anonymous Participant F                           US      0:40:56      20:28 52  24.6       4        F5059    
50        Christina McConaughey F      Eau Claire     WI    US      0:40:57      20:29 46  22.8       7        F4049    
51        Linda Dutter          F      Eau Claire     WI    US      0:42:00      21:00 65  28.8       1        F6069    
52        Beth Gardow           F      Eau Claire     WI    US      0:42:12      21:06 52  23.8       5        F5059    
53        Richard Girard        M      Eau Claire     WI    US      0:43:00      21:30 32  17.2       6        M3039    
54        Yvonne Kuter          F      Eau Claire     WI    US      0:52:20      26:10 66  23.5       2        F6069    


Overall Winners
Place Name           Bib Age Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ====== ================ ===== 
1     Braxton Haines     23  M      Eau Claire WI US 12:24 


Male 0-10
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location             Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     B. Larson       7   17      Altoona WI US        18:19 
2     K. Johnston     8   22      Chippewa Falls WI US 19:42 
3     E. Miller       9   42      Eau Claire WI US     28:33 


Female 0-10
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     E. Larson       10  18      Altoona WI US    18:30 
2     B. Krall        10  29      Eau Claire WI US 21:56 
3     H. O'Malley     7   32      Eau Claire WI US 22:31 


Male 11-13
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     L. O'Malley     12  9       Eau Claire WI US 16:04 


Female 11-13
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Morgan Smith     13  21      ALTOONA WI US    19:01 
2     R. Schalow       12  34      Eau Claire WI US 22:44 


Female 14-19
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Alyssa Straschinske     15  10      Eau Claire WI US 16:23 
2     Julia Moats             16  14      Mondovi WI US    18:02 
3     Samantha Gardow         18  39      Eau Claire WI US 26:48 


Male 20-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Braxton Haines     23  1       Eau Claire WI US 12:24 
2     Aaron Dekker       25  12      Whitehall WI US  17:54 
3     Micah Sackett      28  25      Eau Claire WI US 21:01 


Female 20-29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location   Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ========== ===== 
1     Grace Arndt     21  27      Ames IA US 21:38 
2     Anna Arndt      23  31      Ames IA US 22:05 


Male 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Craig Kage         36  2       Champlin MN US   13:05 
2     Michael Zenner     33  3       Hudson WI US     13:27 
3     Adam Hetrick       36  11      Eleva WI US      17:00 
4     James Sackett      35  19      Excelsior MN US  18:45 
5     Ryan Krall         39  30      Eau Claire WI US 21:57 
6     Richard Girard     32  53      Eau Claire WI US 43:00 


Female 30-39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location             Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Ashley Zenner           34  4       Hudson WI US         15:05 
2     Mary Kage               35  7       Champlin MN US       15:29 
3     Kimberly Blaine         39  16      Eau Claire WI US     18:12 
4     Elizabeth Christman     39  24      Eau Claire WI US     20:06 
5     Jennifer Berends        34  38      Chippewa Falls WI US 24:32 


Male 40-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Matt Meixner      45  5       Eau Claire WI US 15:11 
2     Travis Miller     40  8       Eau Claire WI US 15:31 
3     Mike Smith        47  20      Altoona WI US    19:01 
4     Brad Schalow      40  35      Eau Claire WI US 22:44 


Female 40-49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Marcie Lindbom            41  13      Chippewa Falls WI US 18:02 
2     Missy Vogler              47  15      Eau Claire WI US     18:07 
3     Kristine Arndt            49  26      Ames IA US           21:36 
4     Joy Paul                  47  40      Eau Claire WI US     27:19 
5     Sue Olson                 47  43      Eau Claire WI US     32:18 
6     Summer Peters             46  47      Seymour WI US        36:53 
7     Christina McConaughey     46  50      Eau Claire WI US     40:57 


Female 50-59
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Linda Dick                56  23      Whitehall WI US      19:44 
2     Kristen Hurlburt          56  37      Chippewa Falls WI US 24:17 
3     Lou Heimstead             54  45      Eleva WI US          33:58 
4     Anonymous Participant     52  49        US                 40:56 
5     Beth Gardow               52  52      Eau Claire WI US     42:12 


Male 60-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Mark Risler        64  6       Eau Claire WI US     15:12 
2     Jim Zenner         64  28      Chippewa Falls WI US 21:51 
3     Gary Schlewitz     68  36      Altoona WI US        23:58 
4     Todd Heimstead     61  46      Eleva WI US          33:58 


Female 60-69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Linda Dutter     65  51      Eau Claire WI US 42:00 
2     Yvonne Kuter     66  54      Eau Claire WI US 52:20 


Male 70-98
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Gary Norrish     71  33      Eau Claire WI US 22:35 


Female 70-98
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Ruth Norrish     70  41      Eau Claire WI US 27:53 
2     Kay Karker       71  44      Eau Claire WI US 33:09 
3     Mary Pierce      73  48      Eau Claire WI US 38:25 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.