Vigor Big Cottonwood Canyon 13.1, 10K & 5K

Sat May 9, 2020 Cottonwood Heights, UT US 84121 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== ==== ==================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     759  Golden Harper        M      Draper             UT    US      0:15:46.9 0:15:46.9 5:05  35  83.9       1        M 25-29      
                                                                                                                 1        F 65-69      
2     2334 Emily Cook           F      Henderson          NV    US      0:20:52.3 0:20:52.3 6:44  20  70.6       1        F 12-14      
                                                                                                                 1        F 70-99      
3     757  Marshall Quinton     M      Draper             UT    US      0:21:08.8 0:21:08.8 6:49  14  64.6       1        No Age Given 
                                                                                                                 2        F 65-69      
4     737  Vanessa Galli        F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:21:13.8 0:21:13.8 6:51  30  69.4       1        F 18-24      
                                                                                                                 2        F 70-99      
5     756  Konda Quinton        F      Draper             UT    US      0:21:27.1 0:21:27.1 6:55  42  71.4       1        F 30-34      
                                                                                                                 3        F 70-99      
6     747  Gordon Wright        M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:21:28.8 0:21:28.8 6:56  52  69.6       1        M 40-44      
                                                                                                                 3        F 65-69      
7     761  Darren Stanger       M      Orem               UT    US      0:23:02.1 0:23:02.1 7:26  57  67.5       1        M 45-49      
                                                                                                                 4        F 65-69      
8     739  Jose Grijalva        M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:24:28.8 0:24:28.8 7:54  46  58.4       1        M 35-39      
                                                                                                                 5        F 65-69      
9     754  Todd Thueson         M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:26:15.2 0:26:15.2 8:28  40  52.1       1        M 30-34      
                                                                                                                 6        F 65-69      
10    733  Chris Cressall       M      Sandy              UT    US      0:26:33.3 0:26:33.3 8:34  57  58.6       2        M 45-49      
                                                                                                                 7        F 65-69      
11    707  Chad Johnson         M      Pleasant Grove     UT    US      0:27:06.2 0:27:06.2 8:45  37  49.4       2        M 25-29      
                                                                                                                 8        F 65-69      
12    721  Tyler Lindsay        M      Sandy              UT    US      0:27:06.2 0:27:06.2 8:45  30  47.9       1        M 18-24      
                                                                                                                 9        F 65-69      
13    740  Andres Grijalva      M      Murray             UT    US      0:27:42.8 0:27:42.8 8:56  23  46.7       1        M 12-14      
                                                                                                                 10       F 65-69      
14    751  Chuck Taylor         M      Herriman           UT    US      0:27:46.6 0:27:46.6 8:58  50  53.0       2        M 40-44      
                                                                                                                 11       F 65-69      
15    723  Steve Bawden         M      Herriman           UT    US      0:28:06.8 0:28:06.8 9:04  60  56.7       1        M 50-54      
                                                                                                                 12       F 65-69      
16    722  Lynda Newbold Bawden F      Herriman           UT    US      0:28:07.8 0:28:07.8 9:04  57  63.4       1        F 45-49      
                                                                                                                 4        F 70-99      
17    700  Kaylee Origer        F      Malad              ID    US      0:28:20.9 0:28:20.9 9:09  18  52.2       2        F 12-14      
                                                                                                                 5        F 70-99      
18    755  E. Ayala III         M      North Salt Lake    UT    US      0:28:32.7 0:28:32.7 9:12  12  50.5       2        No Age Given 
                                                                                                                 13       F 65-69      
19    713  C. Ollis             F      Murray             UT    US      0:28:47.6 0:28:47.6 9:17  11  58.6       1        M 70-99      
                                                                                                                 6        F 70-99      
20    758  Stephen Wight        M      Herriman           UT    US      0:28:48.2 0:28:48.2 9:17  66  58.2       1        M 55-59      
                                                                                                                 14       F 65-69      
21    712  Jason Ollis          M      Murray             UT    US      0:28:48.6 0:28:48.6 9:18  42  48.1       2        M 30-34      
                                                                                                                 15       F 65-69      
22    735  Joshua Barsuhn       M      Brigham City       UT    US      0:29:02.5 0:29:02.5 9:22  31  44.8       2        M 18-24      
                                                                                                                 16       F 65-69      
23    753  Christopher Hansen   M      Sandy              UT    US      0:30:15.3 0:30:15.3 9:46  36  44.0       3        M 25-29      
                                                                                                                 17       F 65-69      
24    734  Mark Spencer         M      Sandy              UT    US      0:30:18.1 0:30:18.1 9:46  54  50.1       3        M 40-44      
                                                                                                                 18       F 65-69      
25    726  Preston Abdo         M      Kaysville          UT    US      0:30:24.6 0:30:24.6 9:49  36  43.7       4        M 25-29      
                                                                                                                 19       F 65-69      
26    727  L. Abdo              F      Kaysville          UT    US      0:30:24.9 0:30:24.9 9:49  11  55.4       2        M 70-99      
                                                                                                                 7        F 70-99      
27    752  Alexa Dinger-Hansen  F      Sandy              UT    US      0:30:35.4 0:30:35.4 9:52  29  48.2       1        F 15-17      
                                                                                                                 8        F 70-99      
28    729  Rachael Heath        F      Sandy              UT    US      0:30:43.6 0:30:43.6 9:55  32  48.0       2        F 18-24      
                                                                                                                 9        F 70-99      
29    706  Justin Gort          M      Clearfield         UT    US      0:30:43.7 0:30:43.7 9:55  35  43.1       5        M 25-29      
                                                                                                                 20       F 65-69      
30    750  Vickie Taylor        F      Herriman           UT    US      0:31:10.4 0:31:10.4 10:03 47  51.2       1        F 35-39      
                                                                                                                 10       F 70-99      
31    724  Megan Sorenson       F      Midvale            UT    US      0:31:33.5 0:31:33.5 10:11 35  47.0       1        F 25-29      
                                                                                                                 11       F 70-99      
32    725  Lisa Sellers         F      Taylorsville       UT    US      0:31:33.7 0:31:33.7 10:11 31  46.7       3        F 18-24      
                                                                                                                 12       F 70-99      
33    763  Maximus Diedrichs    M      Deland             FL    US      0:33:04.4 0:33:04.4 10:40 13  42.3       3        No Age Given 
                                                                                                                 21       F 65-69      
34    709  Lauren Peterson      F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:33:06.6 0:33:06.6 10:41 27  44.5       2        F 15-17      
                                                                                                                 13       F 70-99      
35    718  Summer Lyday         F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:33:15.8 0:33:15.8 10:44 28  44.3       3        F 15-17      
                                                                                                                 14       F 70-99      
36    741  Susana Grijalva      F      Murray             UT    US      0:33:35.5 0:33:35.5 10:50 44  46.3       2        F 30-34      
                                                                                                                 15       F 70-99      
37    702  Connie Harrison      F      Taylorsville       UT    US      0:33:40.9 0:33:40.9 10:52 53  50.6       1        F 40-44      
                                                                                                                 16       F 70-99      
38    701  Steven Anderton      M      South Jordan       UT    US      0:33:50.5 0:33:50.5 10:55 61  47.5       2        M 50-54      
                                                                                                                 22       F 65-69      
39    738  Joel Gentillon       M      West Valley City   UT    US      0:35:54.4 0:35:54.4 11:35 61  44.7       3        M 50-54      
                                                                                                                 23       F 65-69      
40    748  Myrleen Wright       F      Hurricane          UT    US      0:37:36.2 0:37:36.2 12:08 51  44.3       2        F 40-44      
                                                                                                                 17       F 70-99      
41    716  chris cooper         F      riverton           UT    US      0:37:49.3 0:37:49.3 12:12 41  40.2       3        F 30-34      
                                                                                                                 18       F 70-99      
42    715  kamille wardell      F      South Jordan       UT    US      0:38:57.7 0:38:57.7 12:34 35  38.1       2        F 25-29      
                                                                                                                 19       F 70-99      
43    762  James Roberts        M      Deland             FL    US      0:39:22.4 0:39:22.4 12:42 70  44.3       1        M 60-64      
                                                                                                                 24       F 65-69      
44    704  M. Olsen             M      Cottonwood Heights UT    US      0:40:33.2 0:40:33.2 13:05 7   45.0       1        F Top Fin    
                                                                                                                 25       F 65-69      
45    703  Steph Olsen          F      Cottonwood Heights UT    US      0:40:35.4 0:40:35.4 13:06 34  36.5       4        F 18-24      
                                                                                                                 20       F 70-99      
46    705  Kody Olsen           M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:40:36.8 0:40:36.8 13:06 39  33.5       6        M 25-29      
                                                                                                                 26       F 65-69      
47    746  Michael Frost        M      Sandy              UT    US      0:41:01.7 0:41:01.7 13:14 38  32.9       7        M 25-29      
                                                                                                                 27       F 65-69      
48    731  Rachel Windley       F      Ogden              UT    US      0:42:19.3 0:42:19.3 13:39 22  34.8       3        F 12-14      
                                                                                                                 21       F 70-99      
49    714  Madeline Taylor      F      Ogden              UT    US      0:42:20.7 0:42:20.7 13:40 22  34.8       4        F 12-14      
                                                                                                                 22       F 70-99      
50    736  Bree Hann            F      Sandy              UT    US      0:45:28.2 0:45:28.2 14:40 42  33.7       4        F 30-34      
                                                                                                                 23       F 70-99      
51    745  Rebecca Frost        F      Sandy              UT    US      0:45:29.1 0:45:29.1 14:40 39  33.1       3        F 25-29      
                                                                                                                 24       F 70-99      
52    711  Leon Peterson        M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:46:40.4 0:46:40.4 15:03 53  32.3       4        M 40-44      
                                                                                                                 28       F 65-69      
53    710  Susana Yeo           F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:46:40.9 0:46:40.9 15:04 53  36.5       3        F 40-44      
                                                                                                                 25       F 70-99      
54    749  Hilerie Coleman      F      Herriman           UT    US      0:49:30.1 0:49:30.1 15:58 44  31.4       5        F 30-34      
                                                                                                                 26       F 70-99      


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     M. Olsen 704 7   44      M      Cottonwood Heights UT US 40:33.2 


Male Age Unknown
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Marshall Quinton  757 14  3       M      Draper UT US          21:08.8 
2     E. Ayala III      755 12  18      M      North Salt Lake UT US 28:32.7 
3     Maximus Diedrichs 763 13  33      M      Deland FL US          33:04.4 


Male 12 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Andres Grijalva 740 23  13      M      Murray UT US 27:42.8 


Male 18 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Tyler Lindsay  721 30  12      M      Sandy UT US        27:06.2 
2     Joshua Barsuhn 735 31  22      M      Brigham City UT US 29:02.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Golden Harper      759 35  1       M      Draper UT US         15:46.9 
2     Chad Johnson       707 37  11      M      Pleasant Grove UT US 27:06.2 
3     Christopher Hansen 753 36  23      M      Sandy UT US          30:15.3 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Todd Thueson 754 40  9       M      Salt Lake City UT US 26:15.2 
2     Jason Ollis  712 42  21      M      Murray UT US         28:48.6 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jose Grijalva 739 46  8       M      Salt Lake City UT US 24:28.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Gordon Wright 747 52  6       M      Salt Lake City UT US 21:28.8 
2     Chuck Taylor  751 50  14      M      Herriman UT US       27:46.6 
3     Mark Spencer  734 54  24      M      Sandy UT US          30:18.1 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Darren Stanger 761 57  7       M      Orem UT US  23:02.1 
2     Chris Cressall 733 57  10      M      Sandy UT US 26:33.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Steve Bawden    723 60  15      M      Herriman UT US         28:06.8 
2     Steven Anderton 701 61  38      M      South Jordan UT US     33:50.5 
3     Joel Gentillon  738 61  39      M      West Valley City UT US 35:54.4 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Stephen Wight 758 66  20      M      Herriman UT US 28:48.2 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     James Roberts 762 70  43      M      Deland FL US 39:22.4 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     C. Ollis 713 11  19      F      Murray UT US    28:47.6 
2     L. Abdo  727 11  26      F      Kaysville UT US 30:24.9 


Female 12 to 14
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Emily Cook     2334 20  2       F      Henderson NV US 20:52.3 
2     Kaylee Origer  700  18  17      F      Malad ID US     28:20.9 
3     Rachel Windley 731  22  48      F      Ogden UT US     42:19.3 


Female 15 to 17
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Alexa Dinger-Hansen 752 29  27      F      Sandy UT US          30:35.4 
2     Lauren Peterson     709 27  34      F      Salt Lake City UT US 33:06.6 
3     Summer Lyday        718 28  35      F      Salt Lake City UT US 33:15.8 


Female 18 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Vanessa Galli 737 30  4       F      Salt Lake City UT US 21:13.8 
2     Rachael Heath 729 32  28      F      Sandy UT US          30:43.6 
3     Lisa Sellers  725 31  32      F      Taylorsville UT US   31:33.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Megan Sorenson  724 35  31      F      Midvale UT US      31:33.5 
2     kamille wardell 715 35  42      F      South Jordan UT US 38:57.7 
3     Rebecca Frost   745 39  51      F      Sandy UT US        45:29.1 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Konda Quinton   756 42  5       F      Draper UT US   21:27.1 
2     Susana Grijalva 741 44  36      F      Murray UT US   33:35.5 
3     chris cooper    716 41  41      F      riverton UT US 37:49.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Vickie Taylor 750 47  30      F      Herriman UT US 31:10.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Connie Harrison 702 53  37      F      Taylorsville UT US   33:40.9 
2     Myrleen Wright  748 51  40      F      Hurricane UT US      37:36.2 
3     Susana Yeo      710 53  53      F      Salt Lake City UT US 46:40.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Lynda Newbold Bawden 722 57  16      F      Herriman UT US 28:07.8 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Golden Harper    759 35  1       M      Draper UT US         15:46.9 
2     Marshall Quinton 757 14  3       M      Draper UT US         21:08.8 
3     Gordon Wright    747 52  6       M      Salt Lake City UT US 21:28.8 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Emily Cook    2334 20  2       F      Henderson NV US      20:52.3 
2     Vanessa Galli 737  30  4       F      Salt Lake City UT US 21:13.8 
3     Konda Quinton 756  42  5       F      Draper UT US         21:27.1 

Additional results can be found at https://runvigor.run/results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.