Vigor Big Cottonwood Canyon 13.1, 10K & 5K

Sat May 9, 2020 Cottonwood Heights, UT US 84121 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2948 Golden Harper          M      Draper           UT    US      0:31:04.0 0:31:03.4 5:01  34  86.4       1        M 30-34  
2     2923 Eddie Ayala            M      North Salt Lake  UT    US      0:37:24.5 0:37:23.2 6:02  34  71.7       2        M 30-34  
3     2954 Easton Nielson         M      Monticello       UT    US      0:38:05.5 0:38:02.5 6:08  21  70.1       1        M 18-24  
4     2959 Walter Matulich        M      Mapleton         UT    US      0:38:31.3 0:38:17.9 6:11  17  70.2       1        M 15-17  
5     2851 Vanessa Galli          F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:39:28.4 0:39:24.3 6:21  29  76.8       1        F 25-29  
6     2957 Nick Rosa              M      Draper           UT    US      0:39:33.9 0:39:30.5 6:22  20  67.5       1        M 18-24  
7     2955 Dan Nielsen            M      Avon             CO    US      0:41:04.1 0:39:55.9 6:26  55  78.4       1        M 55-59  
8     2817 JD Skinner             M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:41:11.6 0:41:09.2 6:38  33  65.0       1        M 30-34  
9     2663 Danny Rohm             M      Mapleton         UT    US      0:42:56.5 0:42:41.0 6:53  14  65.9       1        M 12-14  
10    2850 Jamesina Simpson       F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:43:44.8 0:43:41.7 7:03  35  69.8       1        F 35-39  
11    2870 Robert Ranc            M      Saratoga Springs UT    US      0:44:41.1 0:44:31.8 7:11  33  60.0       1        M 30-34  
12    2854 Ben Deppe              M      Saratoga Springs UT    US      0:45:09.8 0:44:57.7 7:15  31  59.3       2        M 30-34  
13    2893 Derek Bailey           M      Murray           UT    US      0:45:37.5 0:45:34.9 7:21  34  58.8       3        M 30-34  
14    2924 Eduardo Ayala          M      North Salt Lake  UT    US      0:46:55.1 0:46:53.2 7:34  55  66.7       1        M 55-59  
15    2874 M. Zanazzi             M      Provo            UT    US      0:47:15.4 0:47:13.0 7:37  11  64.9       1        M 1-11   
16    2963 Jose Grijalva          M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:47:42.4 0:47:41.0 7:41  45  60.3       1        M 45-49  
17    2906 Scott Lamb             M      Draper           UT    US      0:48:52.4 0:48:48.1 7:52  35  55.1       1        M 35-39  
18    2921 Jedidiah Robison       M      Riverton         UT    US      0:49:17.1 0:48:54.6 7:53  36  55.2       2        M 35-39  
19    2882 Caleb Young            M      Sandy            UT    US      0:49:06.0 0:48:57.9 7:54  19  54.4       1        M 18-24  
20    2883 D. Arrambide           M      Sandy            UT    US      0:49:06.5 0:48:58.5 7:54  11  62.6       1        M 1-11   
21    2828 Macee Black            F      Blanding         UT    US      0:49:46.7 0:49:43.6 8:01  24  60.9       1        F 18-24  
22    2825 Ron Nielson            M      Blanding         UT    US      0:49:47.0 0:49:44.4 8:01  52  61.3       1        M 50-54  
23    2865 Jeremy Checketts       M      North Salt Lake  UT    US      0:50:19.0 0:50:15.4 8:06  40  55.0       1        M 40-44  
24    2812 Sara Anderson          F      South Jordan     UT    US      0:51:06.9 0:51:05.0 8:14  40  61.0       1        F 40-44  
25    2910 Kyler Schofield        F      Draper           UT    US      0:51:51.6 0:51:46.8 8:21  20  58.4       1        F 18-24  
26    2891 Dan Bolin              M      Bountiful        UT    US      0:51:57.9 0:51:53.9 8:22  38  52.6       1        M 35-39  
27    2914 Philip Wensel          M      Draper           UT    US      0:52:25.4 0:52:15.4 8:26  34  51.3       1        M 30-34  
28    2905 Dean Peterson          M      Draper           UT    US      0:52:24.8 0:52:15.9 8:26  35  51.5       1        M 35-39  
29    2881 Barbara Robinson       F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:53:11.3 0:53:04.0 8:34  45  61.0       1        F 45-49  
30    2877 Christy Shapiro        F      Layton           UT    US      0:53:10.7 0:53:07.2 8:34  40  58.7       1        F 40-44  
31    2876 Jeremiah Shapiro       M      Layton           UT    US      0:53:10.7 0:53:07.3 8:34  41  52.5       1        M 40-44  
32    2907 Chad John              M      Draper           UT    US      0:53:27.8 0:53:22.3 8:37  29  49.9       1        M 25-29  
33    2908 Travis Davis           M      Draper           UT    US      0:53:28.1 0:53:22.4 8:37  26  49.9       2        M 25-29  
34    2892 Spencer Bills          M      Saratoga Springs UT    US      0:54:45.3 0:54:16.5 8:45  44  52.6       1        M 40-44  
35    2936 Brandon Lord           M      South Jordan     UT    US      0:54:38.5 0:54:27.1 8:47  35  49.4       1        M 35-39  
36    2895 Paige Galvin           F      Park City        UT    US      0:54:41.7 0:54:30.8 8:48  47  60.6       1        F 45-49  
37    2867 Morgan Lee             F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:54:55.9 0:54:34.8 8:48  29  55.4       1        F 25-29  
38    2864 David Pond             M      Midvale          UT    US      0:54:54.0 0:54:38.0 8:49  46  53.1       1        M 45-49  
39    2820 Patricia Esquivel      F      Eagle Mountain   UT    US      0:55:25.1 0:55:02.0 8:53  42  57.4       1        F 40-44  
40    2926 Emily Allison          F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:55:58.0 0:55:51.1 9:01  54  64.3       1        F 50-54  
41    2873 Weihong Wang           F      Provo            UT    US      0:56:11.9 0:56:09.2 9:03  40  55.5       1        F 40-44  
42    2899 Travis Martin          M      Lehi             UT    US      0:56:23.6 0:56:13.9 9:04  46  51.6       1        M 45-49  
43    2890 Deynece Rypkema        F      Draper           UT    US      0:56:20.6 0:56:19.2 9:05  28  53.7       1        F 25-29  
44    2889 Alex Cook              M      Midvale          UT    US      0:56:43.0 0:56:21.1 9:05  30  47.3       1        M 30-34  
45    2822 Marlana Li             F      Sandy            UT    US      0:56:38.9 0:56:26.7 9:06  33  53.8       1        F 30-34  
46    2878 Garrett Tebbs          M      Bountiful        UT    US      0:56:28.9 0:56:27.0 9:06  23  47.2       1        M 18-24  
47    2879 John Tebbs             M      Bountiful        UT    US      0:56:30.3 0:56:27.9 9:06  55  55.4       1        M 55-59  
48    2860 Buffi Morris           F      Sandy            UT    US      0:56:54.2 0:56:45.1 9:09  49  59.5       1        F 45-49  
49    2829 Charlotte Shragge      F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:57:21.2 0:57:07.7 9:13  43  55.7       1        F 40-44  
50    2801 Kiersten Slade         F      West Jordan      UT    US      0:57:26.9 0:57:08.0 9:13  23  53.0       1        F 18-24  
51    2853 John Bowker            M      Midvale          UT    US      0:57:21.5 0:57:08.6 9:13  27  46.6       1        M 25-29  
52    2875 Inna Turchenko         F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:57:29.4 0:57:17.5 9:14  49  59.0       1        F 45-49  
53    2871 Jude Schmid            F      Bountiful        UT    US      0:57:46.0 0:57:25.6 9:16  60  67.6       1        F 60-64  
54    2410 Eli Mills              M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:57:58.8 0:57:33.6 9:17  44  49.6       1        M 40-44  
55    2411 Ashley Mills           F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:57:59.2 0:57:34.7 9:17  18  53.1       1        F 18-24  
56    2803 Shannon Groves         F      South Jordan     UT    US      0:57:53.7 0:57:48.5 9:19  45  56.0       1        F 45-49  
57    2944 Terri Tigert           F      Boise            ID    US      0:57:54.5 0:57:50.8 9:20  26  52.3       1        F 25-29  
58    2933 Kylie Riebe            F      Boise            ID    US      0:58:08.1 0:58:03.9 9:22  26  52.1       2        F 25-29  
59    2934 Melissa Riebe          F      Eagle            ID    US      0:58:08.6 0:58:05.0 9:22  53  61.0       1        F 50-54  
60    2886 Todd Storrs            M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:58:31.3 0:58:11.7 9:23  43  48.6       1        M 40-44  
61    2885 Annie Storrs           F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:58:31.3 0:58:11.8 9:23  39  53.2       1        F 35-39  
62    2813 Karen Leavitt          F      Draper           UT    US      0:58:49.5 0:58:26.3 9:26  58  64.6       1        F 55-59  
63    2932 Danny Garringer        M      Park City        UT    US      0:58:57.8 0:58:52.2 9:30  13  48.9       1        M 12-14  
64    2931 A. Garringer           F      Park City        UT    US      0:58:58.0 0:58:53.3 9:30  11  59.4       1        F 1-11   
65    2941 Pam Bennett            F      Grantsville      UT    US      0:59:16.4 0:59:05.5 9:32  51  58.6       1        F 50-54  
66    2832 Matt Watson            M      North Salt Lake  UT    US      0:59:33.0 0:59:12.6 9:33  41  47.1       1        M 40-44  
67    2831 Melissa Watson         F      North Salt Lake  UT    US      0:59:45.7 0:59:25.1 9:35  39  52.1       1        F 35-39  
68    2939 Jennifer Lugo          F      Draper           UT    US      1:00:01.0 0:59:51.8 9:39  37  51.3       2        F 35-39  
69    2903 Shawn Gibson           M      Draper           UT    US      1:00:00.8 0:59:52.1 9:39  45  48.1       1        M 45-49  
70    2945 Kerry Robb             F      Syracuse         UT    US      1:00:16.2 1:00:02.1 9:41  44  53.4       1        F 40-44  
71    2814 KRIS WACHTER           F      South jordan     UT    US      1:00:08.6 1:00:07.3 9:42  46  54.4       1        F 45-49  
72    2847 Jeremy Johnson         M      Bluffdale        UT    US      1:01:11.9 1:00:39.8 9:47  40  45.6       1        M 40-44  
73    2922 Ashley Robison         F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      1:01:16.2 1:00:51.7 9:49  28  49.7       1        F 25-29  
74    2930 Dan Garringer          M      Park City        UT    US      1:01:07.7 1:01:01.5 9:51  46  47.5       1        M 45-49  
75    2961 Victoria Pierce        F      Midvale          UT    US      1:02:07.2 1:01:45.4 9:58  26  49.0       1        F 25-29  
76    2898 Leonie Theron          F      Nelspruit              ZA      1:02:07.5 1:01:57.9 10:00 30  48.8       1        F 30-34  
77    2846 Robyn Johnson          F      Bluffdale        UT    US      1:02:37.1 1:02:05.6 10:01 41  50.5       1        F 40-44  
78    2953 Gary Hasson            M      Lindon           UT    US      1:02:21.8 1:02:10.9 10:02 52  49.0       1        M 50-54  
79    2815 Steve Anderton         M      South Jordan     UT    US      1:02:35.8 1:02:24.8 10:04 60  52.4       1        M 60-64  
80    2917 Michael Lee            M      Oakland          CA    US      1:02:48.1 1:02:32.4 10:05 49  47.5       1        M 45-49  
81    2858 Nephi Nakata           F      Sandy            UT    US      1:03:11.3 1:02:40.2 10:06 42  50.4       1        F 40-44  
82    2830 Genevieve Spackman     F      West Jordan      UT    US      1:02:57.6 1:02:43.9 10:07 41  50.0       2        F 40-44  
83    2807 Jennifer Kelley        F      Clinton          UT    US      1:03:02.8 1:02:48.1 10:08 45  51.6       1        F 45-49  
84    2808 Chad Marten            M      Clinton          UT    US      1:03:08.1 1:02:53.4 10:09 44  45.4       1        M 40-44  
85    2838 Meghan Candee          F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      1:03:11.2 1:03:02.6 10:10 38  48.9       1        F 35-39  
86    2269 Stephanie Dean-Perry   F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      1:03:35.6 1:03:10.3 10:11 47  52.3       1        F 45-49  
87    2802 Wendy Whiting          F      West Jordan      UT    US      1:03:22.7 1:03:15.0 10:12 51  54.7       1        F 50-54  
88    2952 Ambrosia Eaparza       F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      1:03:48.7 1:03:24.0 10:14 22  47.7       1        F 18-24  
89    2951 Jacob Peneueta         M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      1:03:49.2 1:03:24.3 10:14 25  42.0       1        M 25-29  
90    2884 Lindsey Briggs         F      Sandy            UT    US      1:04:35.7 1:04:02.2 10:20 31  47.3       1        F 30-34  
91    2810 Kris Rogers            F      Riverton         UT    US      1:04:41.0 1:04:23.4 10:23 51  53.7       1        F 50-54  
92    2897 Alexis Baird           F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      1:04:47.3 1:04:28.7 10:24 25  46.9       1        F 25-29  
93    2809 Keri Pond              F      Midvale          UT    US      1:05:23.3 1:05:07.0 10:30 48  51.3       1        F 45-49  
94    2868 Shaun Lowder           M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      1:05:44.1 1:05:22.8 10:33 34  41.0       1        M 30-34  
95    2946 Crystal Davis          F      Riverton         UT    US      1:05:34.4 1:05:26.6 10:33 45  49.5       1        F 45-49  
96    2819 B. Bentley             M      Lehi             UT    US      1:05:58.6 1:05:34.9 10:35 9   51.0       1        M 1-11   
97    2818 Melissa Robison        F      Lehi             UT    US      1:05:59.1 1:05:35.6 10:35 37  46.8       1        F 35-39  
98    2901 Bob Hanson             M      West Jordan      UT    US      1:07:14.1 1:06:44.0 10:46 45  43.1       1        M 45-49  
99    2857 Katy Kessinger         F      Slc              UT    US      1:06:56.7 1:06:46.3 10:46 62  59.7       1        F 60-64  
100   2911 Bria Bowthrope         F      Draper           UT    US      1:07:24.6 1:07:19.6 10:52 20  45.0       1        F 18-24  
101   2950 Kayla Brown            F      Kaysville        UT    US      1:07:57.9 1:07:42.8 10:55 27  44.7       1        F 25-29  
102   2872 Lynda Newbold          F      Sandy            UT    US      1:08:04.6 1:07:49.1 10:56 56  54.3       1        F 55-59  
103   2849 Emily Allwardt         F      Portland         OR    US      1:08:27.2 1:08:06.1 10:59 40  45.8       1        F 40-44  
104   2806 Kristy Rowan           F      Fisherville      KY    US      1:10:19.9 1:09:44.8 11:15 45  46.4       1        F 45-49  
105   2920 Jenelle Crump          F      South Jordan     UT    US      1:10:08.8 1:09:45.5 11:15 40  44.7       1        F 40-44  
106        Jennifer Kennedy       F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      1:10:14.5 1:09:54.1 11:16 41  44.9       2        F 40-44  
107   2816 Connie Harrison        F      Taylorsville     UT    US      1:10:12.2 1:10:00.3 11:17 52  50.0       1        F 50-54  
108   2947 Amanda McLean          F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      1:12:06.9 1:11:54.0 11:36 33  42.2       1        F 30-34  
109   2956 Kathleen Lauritzen     F      Sandy            UT    US      1:12:40.5 1:12:06.4 11:38 68  60.3       1        F 65-69  
110   2833 Melody Jones           F      Eagle Mountain   UT    US      1:13:37.9 1:13:10.9 11:48 32  41.4       1        F 30-34  
111   2834 Nadia Oberle           F      Holladay         UT    US      1:13:37.9 1:13:10.9 11:48 25  41.4       1        F 25-29  
112   2918 Lizette Lee            F      Oakland          CA    US      1:13:45.5 1:13:29.5 11:51 43  43.3       1        F 40-44  
113   2880 Jodi Smith             F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      1:14:11.0 1:13:53.5 11:55 39  41.9       1        F 35-39  
114   2896 Michelle Montgomery    F      Dugway           UT    US      1:15:33.9 1:15:01.1 12:06 42  42.1       1        F 40-44  
115   2826 Hollie Parry           F      Sandy            UT    US      1:15:22.1 1:15:03.5 12:06 46  43.6       1        F 45-49  
116   2827 Shannon Graff          F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      1:15:22.4 1:15:04.0 12:06 50  45.5       1        F 50-54  
117   2919 Durand Robison         M      Fillmore         UT    US      1:15:52.9 1:15:27.7 12:10 59  43.0       1        M 55-59  
118   2856 Jacque Cobb            F      Moody            AL    US      1:16:12.7 1:15:54.1 12:15 60  51.1       1        F 60-64  
119   2888 Sarah Wood             F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      1:16:40.3 1:16:14.2 12:18 23  39.7       1        F 18-24  
120   2836 Ashley Kennard         F      Kaysville        UT    US      1:16:49.2 1:16:20.8 12:19 31  39.6       1        F 30-34  
121   2837 David Giles            M      Bountiful        UT    US      1:17:00.8 1:16:32.0 12:21 59  42.4       1        M 55-59  
122   2894 Marcia Bailey          F      Idaho Falls      ID    US      1:18:29.2 1:18:21.8 12:38 62  50.9       1        F 60-64  
123   2852 Ashley Myntti          F      Draper           UT    US      1:18:51.3 1:18:28.8 12:39 33  38.7       1        F 30-34  
124   2937 Rafa Parra             M      Draper           UT    US      1:19:54.4 1:19:47.3 12:52 35  33.7       1        M 35-39  
125   2928 Camie Buckwalter       F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      1:20:58.6 1:20:44.6 13:01 32  37.5       1        F 30-34  
126   2929 Janice Record          F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      1:20:58.4 1:20:45.2 13:01 57  46.2       1        F 55-59  
127   2927 Caitlyn Rynearson      F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      1:21:00.5 1:20:46.4 13:02 31  37.5       1        F 30-34  
128   2866 Julie Hardle           F      Sandy            UT    US      1:21:55.3 1:21:18.9 13:07 59  47.1       1        F 55-59  
129   2844 anne marie saint felix F      south jordan     UT    US      1:21:59.1 1:21:32.5 13:09 44  39.3       1        F 40-44  
130   2912 Kyle Harris            M      Draper           UT    US      1:21:43.9 1:21:35.4 13:10 24  32.7       1        M 18-24  
131   2862 A. Holley              F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      1:22:06.4 1:21:38.2 13:10 11  42.8       1        F 1-11   
132   2861 Eric Holley            M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      1:22:08.0 1:21:40.6 13:10 44  34.9       1        M 40-44  
133   2913 David Raynes           M      Draper           UT    US      1:23:38.4 1:23:31.2 13:28 27  31.9       1        M 25-29  
134   2962 Darrell Eyre           M      American Fork    UT    US      1:23:44.6 1:23:35.7 13:29 58  38.4       1        M 55-59  
135   2915 Jamie Murphy           F      Draper           UT    US      1:25:57.5 1:25:51.4 13:51 24  35.2       1        F 18-24  
136   2942 Antonella Meneses      F      Draper           UT    US      1:25:57.9 1:25:51.7 13:51 21  35.2       2        F 18-24  
137   2811 Courtney Leavitt       F      Draper           UT    US      1:28:55.2 1:28:33.0 14:17 28  34.2       1        F 25-29  
138   2281 Kate McDermott         F      Sandy            UT    US      1:29:13.1 1:28:53.4 14:20 27  34.0       2        F 25-29  
139   2925 Patricia Little        F      Murray           UT    US      1:31:01.0 1:30:41.8 14:38 69  48.7       1        F 65-69  
140   2909 Dane Johnsen           M      Draper           UT    US      1:30:47.4 1:30:42.4 14:38 25  29.4       1        M 25-29  
141   2841 Tom Pearson            M      Palm Harbor      FL    US      1:31:52.3 1:31:31.5 14:46 60  35.8       1        M 60-64  
142   2840 Carol Pearson          F      Palm Harbor      FL    US      1:32:03.7 1:31:43.3 14:48 61  42.9       1        F 60-64  
143   2869 Leslie Edgemon         F      Fairhope         AL    US      1:32:03.9 1:31:47.0 14:48 61  42.8       2        F 60-64  
144   2900 Michelle Hanson        F      West Jordan      UT    US      1:32:30.4 1:32:00.2 14:50 44  34.9       1        F 40-44  
145   2863 Stevi Allsop           F      West Jordan      UT    US      1:46:18.8 1:46:06.7 17:07 31  28.5       1        F 30-34  
146   2949 Brad Stewart           M      Draper           UT    US      1:46:21.5 1:46:09.3 17:07 55  29.5       1        M 55-59  
147   2902 Katie Rodriguez        F      Draper           UT    US      2:07:28.4 2:07:20.7 20:32 28  23.8       1        F 25-29  
148   2938 Gabi Fenemore          F      Draper           UT    US      2:07:28.9 2:07:21.5 20:33 26  23.8       2        F 25-29  
149   2904 Karlie Cisneros        F      Draper           UT    US      2:07:28.8 2:07:21.7 20:33 24  23.8       1        F 18-24  
150   2916 Maricruz Aragon        F      Draper           UT    US      2:07:29.5 2:07:22.9 20:33 28  23.8       1        F 25-29  


Male  1 to 11
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     M. Zanazzi   2874 11  15      M      Provo UT US 47:13.0   
1     D. Arrambide 2883 11  20      M      Sandy UT US 48:58.5   
1     B. Bentley   2819 9   96      M      Lehi UT US  1:05:34.9 


Male 12 to 14
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Danny Rohm      2663 14  9       M      Mapleton UT US  42:41.0 
1     Danny Garringer 2932 13  63      M      Park City UT US 58:52.2 


Male 15 to 17
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Walter Matulich 2959 17  4       M      Mapleton UT US 38:17.9 


Male 18 to 24
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Easton Nielson 2954 21  3       M      Monticello UT US 38:02.5 
1     Nick Rosa      2957 20  6       M      Draper UT US     39:30.5 
1     Caleb Young    2882 19  19      M      Sandy UT US      48:57.9 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Chad John      2907 29  32      M      Draper UT US         53:22.3   
1     John Bowker    2853 27  51      M      Midvale UT US        57:08.6   
1     Jacob Peneueta 2951 25  89      M      Salt Lake City UT US 1:03:24.3 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Golden Harper 2948 34  1       M      Draper UT US           31:03.4 
1     JD Skinner    2817 33  8       M      Salt Lake City UT US   41:09.2 
1     Robert Ranc   2870 33  11      M      Saratoga Springs UT US 44:31.8 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Scott Lamb    2906 35  17      M      Draper UT US    48:48.1 
1     Dan Bolin     2891 38  26      M      Bountiful UT US 51:53.9 
1     Dean Peterson 2905 35  28      M      Draper UT US    52:15.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Jeremy Checketts 2865 40  23      M      North Salt Lake UT US  50:15.4 
1     Jeremiah Shapiro 2876 41  31      M      Layton UT US           53:07.3 
1     Spencer Bills    2892 44  34      M      Saratoga Springs UT US 54:16.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jose Grijalva 2963 45  16      M      Salt Lake City UT US 47:41.0 
1     David Pond    2864 46  38      M      Midvale UT US        54:38.0 
1     Travis Martin 2899 46  42      M      Lehi UT US           56:13.9 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Ron Nielson 2825 52  22      M      Blanding UT US 49:44.4   
1     Gary Hasson 2953 52  78      M      Lindon UT US   1:02:10.9 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Dan Nielsen   2955 55  7       M      Avon CO US            39:55.9 
1     Eduardo Ayala 2924 55  14      M      North Salt Lake UT US 46:53.2 
1     John Tebbs    2879 55  47      M      Bountiful UT US       56:27.9 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Steve Anderton 2815 60  79      M      South Jordan UT US 1:02:24.8 
1     Tom Pearson    2841 60  141     M      Palm Harbor FL US  1:31:31.5 


Female 11 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     A. Garringer 2931 11  64      F      Park City UT US      58:53.3   
1     A. Holley    2862 11  131     F      Salt Lake City UT US 1:21:38.2 


Female 18 to 24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Macee Black     2828 24  21      F      Blanding UT US    49:43.6 
1     Kyler Schofield 2910 20  25      F      Draper UT US      51:46.8 
1     Kiersten Slade  2801 23  50      F      West Jordan UT US 57:08.0 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Vanessa Galli   2851 29  5       F      Salt Lake City UT US 39:24.3 
1     Morgan Lee      2867 29  37      F      Salt Lake City UT US 54:34.8 
1     Deynece Rypkema 2890 28  43      F      Draper UT US         56:19.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Marlana Li     2822 33  45      F      Sandy UT US   56:26.7   
1     Leonie Theron  2898 30  76      F      Nelspruit  ZA 1:01:57.9 
1     Lindsey Briggs 2884 31  90      F      Sandy UT US   1:04:02.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Jamesina Simpson 2850 35  10      F      Salt Lake City UT US  43:41.7 
1     Annie Storrs     2885 39  61      F      Salt Lake City UT US  58:11.8 
1     Melissa Watson   2831 39  67      F      North Salt Lake UT US 59:25.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Sara Anderson     2812 40  24      F      South Jordan UT US   51:05.0 
1     Christy Shapiro   2877 40  30      F      Layton UT US         53:07.2 
1     Patricia Esquivel 2820 42  39      F      Eagle Mountain UT US 55:02.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Barbara Robinson 2881 45  29      F      Salt Lake City UT US 53:04.0 
1     Paige Galvin     2895 47  36      F      Park City UT US      54:30.8 
1     Buffi Morris     2860 49  48      F      Sandy UT US          56:45.1 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Emily Allison 2926 54  40      F      Salt Lake City UT US 55:51.1 
1     Melissa Riebe 2934 53  59      F      Eagle ID US          58:05.0 
1     Pam Bennett   2941 51  65      F      Grantsville UT US    59:05.5 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Karen Leavitt 2813 58  62      F      Draper UT US         58:26.3   
1     Lynda Newbold 2872 56  102     F      Sandy UT US          1:07:49.1 
1     Janice Record 2929 57  126     F      Salt Lake City UT US 1:20:45.2 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jude Schmid    2871 60  53      F      Bountiful UT US 57:25.6   
1     Katy Kessinger 2857 62  99      F      Slc UT US       1:06:46.3 
1     Jacque Cobb    2856 60  118     F      Moody AL US     1:15:54.1 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Kathleen Lauritzen 2956 68  109     F      Sandy UT US  1:12:06.4 
1     Patricia Little    2925 69  139     F      Murray UT US 1:30:41.8 

Additional results can be found at https://runvigor.run/results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.