Vigor Big Cottonwood Canyon 13.1, 10K & 5K

Sat May 9, 2020 Cottonwood Heights, UT US 84121 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                         Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2638 Anna Mitchell         F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:18:12.0 0:18:12.0 5:52  28  81.0       1        F 25-29  
2     2667 Brock Dalton          M      Mapleton           UT    US      0:19:10.6 0:19:10.6 6:11  24  67.6       1        M 18-24  
3     2631 Jared Done            M      West Jordan        UT    US      0:20:27.7 0:20:27.7 6:36  39  66.4       1        M 35-39  
4     2660 Emily Brown           F      Sandy              UT    US      0:20:32.6 0:20:32.6 6:38  28  71.7       1        F 25-29  
5     2662 Carson Dyke           M      Mapleton           UT    US      0:20:54.1 0:20:54.1 6:45  17  62.5       1        M 15-17  
6     2659 Brita Harper          F      Draper             UT    US      0:20:54.7 0:20:54.7 6:45  32  70.5       1        F 30-34  
7     2658 Becky Rutledge        F      Draper             UT    US      0:23:21.6 0:23:21.6 7:32  34  63.4       2        F 30-34  
8     2665 Nicholas Wald         M      Mapleton           UT    US      0:23:39.4 0:23:39.4 7:38  16  55.9       1        M 15-17  
9     2673 Eden Wardle           F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:23:51.2 0:23:51.2 7:42  22  61.8       1        F 18-24  
10    2629 Casey Sullivan        M      Orem               UT    US      0:23:58.4 0:23:58.4 7:44  35  55.2       1        M 35-39  
11    2641 William Dupaix        M      West Jordan        UT    US      0:25:39.2 0:25:39.2 8:17  38  52.6       2        M 35-39  
12    2666 Alexander Gansman     M      Mapleton           UT    US      0:25:41.8 0:25:41.8 8:17  16  51.4       1        M 15-17  
13    2650 Chelsea Solis         F      Cottonwood Heights UT    US      0:26:45.4 0:26:45.4 8:38  25  55.1       1        F 25-29  
14    2649 Amy Eitzen            F      Cottonwood Heights UT    US      0:26:50.9 0:26:50.9 8:40  25  54.9       2        F 25-29  
15    2651 Sue Peterson          F      Delta              UT    US      0:26:55.4 0:26:55.4 8:41  62  70.4       1        F 60-64  
16    2672 Rodrigo Grijalva      M      Murray             UT    US      0:27:00.3 0:27:00.3 8:43  21  48.0       1        M 18-24  
17    2633 Leanne Done           F      West Jordan        UT    US      0:27:37.5 0:27:37.5 8:55  35  53.7       1        F 35-39  
18    2645 David Bramble         M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:27:44.4 0:27:44.4 8:57  38  48.6       1        M 35-39  
19         Kellie Banks          F      Sandy              UT    US      0:29:36.2 0:29:36.2 9:33  48  54.5       1        F 45-49  
20    2670 Jessica Grijalva      F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:29:59.1 0:29:59.1 9:40  19  49.1       1        F 18-24  
21    2646 Michelle Thistle      F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:30:03.0 0:30:03.0 9:42  46  52.6       1        F 45-49  
22    2661 Emaly Epperson        F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:30:03.5 0:30:03.5 9:42  39  50.1       1        F 35-39  
23    2958 Michael Johnson       M      Mapleton           UT    US      0:30:32.2 0:30:32.2 9:51  15  43.9       1        M 15-17  
24    2653 Michelle Bowthorpe    F      LehiLehi           UT    US      0:30:43.5 0:30:43.5 9:55  34  48.2       1        F 30-34  
25    2652 Christopher Bowthorpe M      LehiLehi           UT    US      0:30:55.1 0:30:55.1 9:58  32  42.2       1        M 30-34  
26    2669 Andres Grijalva       M      Murray             UT    US      0:31:33.9 0:31:33.9 10:11 22  41.0       1        M 18-24  
27    2887 Janelle Baird         F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:32:57.9 0:32:57.9 10:38 46  48.0       1        F 45-49  
28    2642 Kristen Bird          F      Midvale            UT    US      0:34:10.3 0:34:10.3 11:01 35  43.4       1        F 35-39  
29    2632 Linsey Henson         F      West Jordan        UT    US      0:34:15.9 0:34:15.9 11:03 38  43.7       2        F 35-39  
30    2657 Ian Stott             M      South Jordan       UT    US      0:34:44.8 0:34:44.8 11:13 33  37.7       1        M 30-34  
31    2664 Nicholas Scherber     M      Mapleton           UT    US      0:35:11.7 0:35:11.7 11:21 17  37.1       1        M 15-17  
32    2636 Ashley Hermann        F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:35:41.3 0:35:41.3 11:31 33  41.4       1        F 30-34  
33    2637 Ashley Van Wagoner    F      Layton             UT    US      0:35:41.6 0:35:41.6 11:31 26  41.3       1        F 25-29  
34    2671 Susana Grijalva       F      Kearns             UT    US      0:36:09.5 0:36:09.5 11:40 43  42.7       1        F 40-44  
35    2648 kamille Wardell       F      South Jordan       UT    US      0:39:09.1 0:39:09.1 12:38 34  37.8       1        F 30-34  
36    2644 Sue Thomas            F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:40:29.7 0:40:29.7 13:04 56  43.6       1        F 55-59  
37    2643 Trina Eyre            F      West Jordan        UT    US      0:40:30.7 0:40:30.7 13:04 35  36.6       1        F 35-39  
38    2655 Chelsea Nitkowski     F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:42:06.0 0:42:06.0 13:35 31  35.0       1        F 30-34  
39    2634 Jessica Gardner       F      Portland           OR    US      0:43:04.7 0:43:04.7 13:54 40  35.1       1        F 40-44  
40    2635 Shairstin Raymond     F      Sandy              UT    US      0:43:04.7 0:43:04.7 13:54 28  34.2       1        F 25-29  
41    2639 Megan Richardson      F      Gilroy             CA    US      0:44:53.8 0:44:53.8 14:29 59  40.7       1        F 55-59  
42    2640 Timothy Richardson    M      Gilroy             CA    US      0:44:53.9 0:44:53.9 14:29 60  35.5       1        M 60-64  
43    2654 Hilerie Coleman       F      Herriman           UT    US      0:46:02.6 0:46:02.6 14:51 43  33.5       1        F 40-44  
44    2647 James Dahl            M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:50:08.4 0:50:08.4 16:10 66  33.4       1        M 65-69  
45    2626 Rachel Payne          F      West Jordan        UT    US      0:50:10.8 0:50:10.8 16:11 35  29.6       1        F 35-39  


Male 15 to 17
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Carson Dyke       2662 17  5       M      Mapleton UT US 20:54.1 
1     Nicholas Wald     2665 16  8       M      Mapleton UT US 23:39.4 
1     Alexander Gansman 2666 16  12      M      Mapleton UT US 25:41.8 


Male 18 to 24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Brock Dalton     2667 24  2       M      Mapleton UT US 19:10.6 
1     Rodrigo Grijalva 2672 21  16      M      Murray UT US   27:00.3 
1     Andres Grijalva  2669 22  26      M      Murray UT US   31:33.9 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Christopher Bowthorpe 2652 32  25      M      LehiLehi UT US     30:55.1 
1     Ian Stott             2657 33  30      M      South Jordan UT US 34:44.8 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jared Done     2631 39  3       M      West Jordan UT US    20:27.7 
1     Casey Sullivan 2629 35  10      M      Orem UT US           23:58.4 
1     David Bramble  2645 38  18      M      Salt Lake City UT US 27:44.4 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Timothy Richardson 2640 60  42      M      Gilroy CA US 44:53.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     James Dahl 2647 66  44      M      Salt Lake City UT US 50:08.4 


Female 18 to 24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Eden Wardle      2673 22  9       F      Salt Lake City UT US 23:51.2 
1     Jessica Grijalva 2670 19  20      F      Salt Lake City UT US 29:59.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Anna Mitchell 2638 28  1       F      Salt Lake City UT US     18:12.0 
1     Emily Brown   2660 28  4       F      Sandy UT US              20:32.6 
1     Chelsea Solis 2650 25  13      F      Cottonwood Heights UT US 26:45.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Brita Harper       2659 32  6       F      Draper UT US         20:54.7 
1     Michelle Bowthorpe 2653 34  24      F      LehiLehi UT US       30:43.5 
1     Ashley Hermann     2636 33  32      F      Salt Lake City UT US 35:41.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Leanne Done    2633 35  17      F      West Jordan UT US    27:37.5 
1     Emaly Epperson 2661 39  22      F      Salt Lake City UT US 30:03.5 
1     Kristen Bird   2642 35  28      F      Midvale UT US        34:10.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Susana Grijalva 2671 43  34      F      Kearns UT US   36:09.5 
1     Jessica Gardner 2634 40  39      F      Portland OR US 43:04.7 
1     Hilerie Coleman 2654 43  43      F      Herriman UT US 46:02.6 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Kellie Banks          48  19      F      Sandy UT US          29:36.2 
1     Michelle Thistle 2646 46  21      F      Salt Lake City UT US 30:03.0 
1     Janelle Baird    2887 46  27      F      Salt Lake City UT US 32:57.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Sue Thomas       2644 56  36      F      Salt Lake City UT US 40:29.7 
1     Megan Richardson 2639 59  41      F      Gilroy CA US         44:53.8 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Sue Peterson 2651 62  15      F      Delta UT US 26:55.4 

Additional results can be found at https://runvigor.run/results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.