Results For
2021 American Birkebeiner

Cable, WI 54821
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Number Participant Name    Chip Time Pace Gender Age City              State / Province Fire Tower Rank Fire Tower Time Fire Tower Pace Timber Tr Rank Timber Tr Time Timber Tr Pace TT to Fin Rank TT to Fin Time TT to Fin Pace Age Group Place Age Group Description 
===== ========== =================== ========= ==== ====== === ================= ================ =============== =============== =============== ============== ============== ============== ============== ============== ============== =============== ===================== 
1     801        Kieran Mullen       1:16:43.2 2:57 M      20  Hazelhurst        WI               2               0:37:22         3:07            1              0:57:36        3:02           1              1:16:43        2:57           1               M 0-99                
2     803        Declan Rodefeld     1:17:56.5 3:00 M      18  Blaine            MN               4               0:37:23         3:07            2              0:58:12        3:04           2              1:17:57        3:00           2               M 0-99                
3     806        Nick Kjome          1:19:26.1 3:03 M      19  Maple Grove       MN               3               0:37:22         3:07            3              0:59:06        3:06           3              1:19:26        3:03           3               M 0-99                
4     831        Maxim Maronde-Gusev 1:19:27.6 3:03 M      17  Chicago           IL               6               0:37:24         3:07            4              0:59:07        3:06           4              1:19:28        3:03           4               M 0-99                
5     819        Johnny Nemeth       1:22:23.3 3:10 M      15  Sartell           MN               5               0:37:23         3:07            5              1:00:21        3:11           5              1:22:23        3:10           5               M 0-99                
6     826        Dietrich Mattison   1:23:51.2 3:13 M      15  Madison           WI               1               0:37:21         3:07            6              1:00:23        3:11           6              1:23:51        3:13           6               M 0-99                
7     809        Gary Di Silvestri   1:24:33.8 3:15 M      54  Lewiston          NY               7               0:39:17         3:16            7              1:02:21        3:17           7              1:24:34        3:15           7               M 0-99                
8     823        Henry Walker        1:26:05.1 3:19 M      54  Rochester         MN               8               0:40:10         3:21            8              1:03:35        3:21           8              1:26:05        3:19           8               M 0-99                
9     822        Owen Ping           1:27:27.8 3:22 M      17  Winona            MN               9               0:40:32         3:23            10             1:04:50        3:24           9              1:27:28        3:22           9               M 0-99                
10    813        Kade Carlson        1:27:32.0 3:22 M      17  Hayward           WI               10              0:41:09         3:26            9              1:04:50        3:24           10             1:27:32        3:22           10              M 0-99                
11    805        Austin Hunter       1:27:47.8 3:23 M      17  Minnetonka        MN               12              0:41:59         3:30            11             1:05:51        3:28           11             1:27:48        3:23           11              M 0-99                
12    825        Keegan Poston       1:28:22.5 3:24 M      16  Brooklyn Park     MN               11              0:41:27         3:28            13             1:05:55        3:28           12             1:28:23        3:24           12              M 0-99                
13    856        Michael Curtin      1:28:41.5 3:24 M      56  Boise             ID               14              0:42:03         3:30            12             1:05:54        3:28           13             1:28:42        3:24           13              M 0-99                
14    836        Joshua Timm         1:30:23.0 3:29 M      17  Cohasset          MN               13              0:42:00         3:30            15             1:08:23        3:36           14             1:30:23        3:29           14              M 0-99                
15    702        Nina Chosy          1:31:07.8 3:30 F      17  Madison           WI               16              0:43:30         3:37            14             1:08:04        3:35           15             1:31:08        3:30           1               F 0-99                
16    854        Aidan Ecker         1:33:09.0 3:35 M      14  Eau Claire        WI               15              0:43:07         3:36            16             1:09:24        3:39           16             1:33:09        3:35           15              M 0-99                
17    835        David Vincent       1:33:39.0 3:36 M      44  Arlington Heights IL               19              0:44:04         3:41            17             1:09:39        3:40           17             1:33:39        3:36           16              M 0-99                
18    846        Charlie Lindell     1:34:11.5 3:37 M      16  Sartell           MN               18              0:43:36         3:38            19             1:10:18        3:42           18             1:34:12        3:37           17              M 0-99                
19    718        Liv Fabel           1:35:12.7 3:40 F      14  Saint Paul        MN               17              0:43:31         3:37            18             1:09:51        3:41           19             1:35:13        3:40           2               F 0-99                
20    726        Audrey Lahammer     1:35:54.0 3:41 F      16  Red Wing          MN               21              0:45:19         3:47            20             1:11:16        3:45           20             1:35:54        3:41           3               F 0-99                
21    717        Abby Moore          1:38:04.1 3:46 F      16  Elkhart Lake      WI               22              0:45:31         3:47            21             1:12:41        3:49           21             1:38:04        3:46           4               F 0-99                
22    833        Cody Gustafson      1:39:30.5 3:50 M      28  Brooklyn Park     MN               20              0:44:56         3:44            22             1:12:54        3:50           22             1:39:31        3:50           18              M 0-99                
23    721        Aubrie Ecker        1:43:33.4 3:59 F      17  Eau Claire        WI               24              0:48:49         4:04            24             1:19:00        4:09           23             1:43:33        3:59           5               F 0-99                
24    729        Fran Peterson       1:43:34.5 3:59 F      16  Barron            WI               23              0:48:49         4:04            23             1:18:58        4:09           24             1:43:35        3:59           6               F 0-99                
25    714        Ashley Grossklaus   1:47:07.6 4:07 F      16  Eagle             WI               27              0:54:10         4:31            27             1:22:06        4:19           25             1:47:08        4:07           7               F 0-99                
26    723        Anne Straka         1:47:12.8 4:07 F      14  Nashotah          WI               30              0:54:15         4:31            28             1:22:07        4:19           26             1:47:13        4:07           8               F 0-99                
27    808        Nathan Grossklaus   1:47:53.0 4:09 M      18  Eagle             WI               29              0:54:14         4:31            25             1:22:03        4:19           27             1:47:53        4:09           19              M 0-99                
28    827        Gavin Chow          1:47:54.0 4:09 M      16  Waukesha          WI               28              0:54:13         4:31            26             1:22:04        4:19           28             1:47:54        4:09           20              M 0-99                
29    832        Connor Bruckner     1:55:44.8 4:27 M      18  Plymouth          WI               25              0:51:08         4:15            29             1:22:59        4:22           29             1:55:45        4:27           21              M 0-99                
30    834        Andy Huber          1:56:58.2 4:30 M      17  Otsego            MN               26              0:52:45         4:23            30             1:28:08        4:38           30             1:56:58        4:30           22              M 0-99                


Men 99 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kieran Mullen   801 20  1       M      Hazelhurst WI US  1:16:43.2 
2     Declan Rodefeld 803 18  2       M      Blaine MN US      1:17:56.5 
3     Nick Kjome      806 19  3       M      Maple Grove MN US 1:19:26.1 


Women 99 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Nina Chosy      702 17  15      F      Madison WI US    1:31:07.8 
2     Liv Fabel       718 14  19      F      Saint Paul MN US 1:35:12.7 
3     Audrey Lahammer 726 16  20      F      Red Wing MN US   1:35:54.0 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.