Results For
2021 American Birkebeiner

Cable, WI 54821
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name    Chip Time Gender Pace Age City           State / Province Timber Tr Rank Timber Tr Time Timber Tr Pace TT to Fin Rank TT to Fin Time TT to Fin Pace Age Group Place Age Group Description 
============== ========== =================== ========= ====== ==== === ============== ================ ============== ============== ============== ============== ============== ============== =============== ===================== 
1              60034      Jack Dahlby         0:53:10.6 M      3:48 13  Chippewa Falls WI               1              0:25:57        3:42           1              0:53:11        3:48           1               M 0-99                
2              60003      Luke Popp           0:56:31.8 M      4:02 14  Springbrook    WI               2              0:28:11        4:02           2              0:56:32        4:02           2               M 0-99                
3              61168      Karl Larson         1:05:33.7 M      4:41 65  Minocqua       WI               4              0:32:51        4:41           3              1:05:34        4:41           3               M 0-99                
4              61307      Colleen Manchester  1:06:50.8 F      4:46 41  Minneapolis    MN               5              0:33:35        4:48           4              1:06:51        4:46           1               F 0-99                
5              60002      Grant Popp          1:08:27.6 M      4:53 14  Springbrook    WI               6              0:34:41        4:57           5              1:08:28        4:53           4               M 0-99                
6              61193      Joseph Leschisin    1:15:15.1 M      5:22 50  Turtle Lake    WI               3              0:32:45        4:41           6              1:15:15        5:22           5               M 0-99                
7              60502      Greta Maki          1:17:22.0 F      5:32 14  Hayward        WI               7              0:39:02        5:34           7              1:17:22        5:32           2               F 0-99                
8              61263      Erin Kincheloe      1:19:39.3 F      5:41 33  Minneapolis    MN               8              0:40:43        5:49           8              1:19:39        5:41           3               F 0-99                
9              61083      Jason Stadler       1:24:36.1 M      6:03 50  New London     NH               11             0:43:14        6:10           9              1:24:36        6:03           6               M 0-99                
10             60512      Sydney Leschisin    1:25:13.7 F      6:05 15  Turtle Lake    WI               10             0:42:46        6:07           10             1:25:14        6:05           4               F 0-99                
11             61231      Jennifer Aamodt     1:26:27.5 F      6:10 57  Woodbury       MN               9              0:41:03        5:52           11             1:26:28        6:10           5               F 0-99                
12             60543      Riley Gould         1:28:44.2 F      6:20 15  Hayward        WI               12             0:45:36        6:31           12             1:28:44        6:20           6               F 0-99                
13             60023      Nathan Whitmore     1:34:31.2 M      6:45 13  Sarona         WI               14             0:50:32        7:13           13             1:34:31        6:45           7               M 0-99                
14             61255      Brian Giachino      1:36:11.8 M      6:52 54  Waterloo       IA               13             0:47:02        6:43           14             1:36:12        6:52           8               M 0-99                
15             61240      Lindsey King        1:46:50.6 F      7:38 41  Whitefish Bay  WI               15             0:53:43        7:40           15             1:46:51        7:38           7               F 0-99                
16             61270      Krista Bensheimer   1:53:42.9 F      8:07 42  Lake Geneva    WI               16             0:58:31        8:21           16             1:53:43        8:07           8               F 0-99                
17             61182      Christopher Isensee 2:06:01.3 M      9:00 44  Madison        WI               17             1:02:26        8:55           17             2:06:01        9:00           9               M 0-99                
18             60530      Kathryn Isensee     2:15:48.5 F      9:42 14  Madison        WI               18             1:06:05        9:27           18             2:15:49        9:42           9               F 0-99                
               61109      Timothy Whitmore              M      N/A  70  Janesville     WI               19             1:32:26        13:12                                                       10              M 0-99                


Open Men
Place Name        Bib   Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =========== ===== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jack Dahlby 60034 13  1       M      Chippewa Falls WI US 53:10.6 


Open Women
Place Name               Bib   Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== ===== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Colleen Manchester 61307 41  4       F      Minneapolis MN US 1:06:50.8 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.