Results For
2021 American Birkebeiner

Cable, WI 54821
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Number Participant Name     Chip Time Pace Gender Age City         State / Province Fire Tower Rank Fire Tower Time Fire Tower Pace Hwy OO Rank Hwy OO Time Hwy OO Pace Boedecker Rank Boedecker Time Boedecker Pace Timber Tr Rank Timber Tr Time Timber Tr Pace TT to Fin Rank TT to Fin Time TT to Fin Pace Age Group Place Age Group Description 
===== ========== ==================== ========= ==== ====== === ============ ================ =============== =============== =============== =========== =========== =========== ============== ============== ============== ============== ============== ============== ============== ============== ============== =============== ===================== 
1     301        Ian Torchia          2:39:00.9 3:32 M      24  Rochester    MN               1               0:38:31         3:13            1           1:07:14     3:12        1              1:24:58        3:13           1              2:09:24        3:22           1              2:39:01        3:32           1               M 0-99                
2     304        Johnny Hagenbuch     2:46:18.0 3:42 M      19  Ketchum      ID               8               0:40:13         3:21            8           1:11:06     3:23        7              1:30:05        3:24           3              2:18:13        3:36           2              2:46:18        3:42           2               M 0-99                
3     306        Tyler Kornfield      2:47:08.9 3:43 M      30  Anchorage    AK               3               0:38:43         3:14            3           1:07:57     3:14        2              1:27:01        3:17           2              2:16:13        3:33           3              2:47:09        3:43           3               M 0-99                
4     313        Brian Gregg          2:49:22.6 3:46 M      36  Minneapolis  MN               6               0:39:54         3:19            7           1:10:42     3:22        6              1:30:02        3:24           4              2:18:26        3:36           4              2:49:23        3:46           4               M 0-99                
5     319        Matt Liebsch         2:51:17.8 3:49 M      37  Orono        MN               5               0:39:24         3:17            4           1:09:43     3:19        5              1:29:13        3:22           5              2:18:27        3:36           5              2:51:18        3:49           5               M 0-99                
6     610        Rosie Frankowski     2:51:44.0 3:49 F      29  Anchorage    AK               15              0:42:37         3:33            13          1:13:40     3:31        11             1:33:43        3:32           9              2:21:09        3:40           6              2:51:44        3:49           1               F 0-99                
7     311        Sam Wood             2:52:38.5 3:50 M      24  Ketchum      ID               4               0:38:51         3:14            5           1:09:44     3:19        4              1:29:12        3:22           7              2:18:47        3:36           7              2:52:39        3:50           6               M 0-99                
8     605        Alayna Sonnesyn      2:52:42.1 3:51 F      24  Plymouth     MN               14              0:42:36         3:33            14          1:13:40     3:31        12             1:33:45        3:33           10             2:23:01        3:43           8              2:52:42        3:51           2               F 0-99                
9     323        Christian Gostout    2:55:05.4 3:54 M      22  Bozeman      MT               7               0:39:55         3:19            6           1:10:42     3:22        8              1:30:09        3:24           8              2:20:52        3:39           9              2:55:05        3:54           7               M 0-99                
10    307        Peter Holmes         2:55:34.4 3:54 M      24  Ketchum      ID               2               0:38:34         3:13            2           1:07:53     3:14        3              1:27:25        3:18           6              2:18:29        3:36           10             2:55:34        3:54           8               M 0-99                
11    314        Finn O'Connell       2:57:41.1 3:57 M      22  Bozeman      MT               9               0:40:18         3:21            10          1:12:38     3:28        9              1:32:50        3:30           11             2:26:02        3:47           11             2:57:41        3:57           9               M 0-99                
12    321        Peter Hinds          3:00:31.1 4:00 M      18  Bozeman      MT               13              0:41:54         3:29            15          1:13:45     3:31        13             1:33:57        3:33           13             2:27:53        3:51           12             3:00:31        4:00           10              M 0-99                
13    302        Chris Pappathopoulos 3:01:30.4 4:02 M      40  Sun Prairie  WI               12              0:41:42         3:29            12          1:13:35     3:30        15             1:34:02        3:33           12             2:27:19        3:49           13             3:01:30        4:02           11              M 0-99                
14    303        Evan Wetzel          3:02:32.2 4:04 M      23  Waukesha     WI               16              0:43:33         3:37            16          1:16:35     3:39        16             1:36:50        3:39           15             2:29:10        3:52           14             3:02:32        4:04           12              M 0-99                
15    310        Logan Diekmann       3:04:18.0 4:05 M      23  Bozeman      MT               11              0:40:57         3:25            11          1:13:23     3:29        14             1:33:58        3:33           14             2:28:52        3:52           15             3:04:18        4:05           13              M 0-99                
16    329        Andrew Newell        3:05:50.5 4:08 M      37  Bozeman      MT               10              0:40:41         3:23            9           1:12:09     3:26        10             1:32:52        3:30           16             2:29:28        3:53           16             3:05:51        4:08           14              M 0-99                
17    316        Connor Canfield      3:05:58.7 4:08 M      24  Plymouth     MN               19              0:44:51         3:44            18          1:17:41     3:42        18             1:38:55        3:44           17             2:32:45        3:58           17             3:05:59        4:08           15              M 0-99                
18    608        Katie Feldman        3:07:08.4 4:10 F      25  Ketchum      ID               17              0:43:39         3:38            17          1:17:04     3:40        17             1:38:18        3:42           18             2:33:39        3:59           18             3:07:08        4:10           3               F 0-99                
19    601        Caitlin Gregg        3:11:21.2 4:15 F      40  Minneapolis  MN               18              0:44:07         3:41            20          1:19:52     3:48        20             1:42:38        3:52           19             2:38:29        4:07           19             3:11:21        4:15           4               F 0-99                
20    322        Craig Cardinal       3:11:35.8 4:15 M      38  Northfield   MN               25              0:46:53         3:54            23          1:20:54     3:51        22             1:42:52        3:53           20             2:38:41        4:07           20             3:11:36        4:15           16              M 0-99                
21    305        Andrew Tilman        3:14:29.1 4:19 M      32  Minneapolis  MN               26              0:46:54         3:54            25          1:21:25     3:52        21             1:42:51        3:53           21             2:39:25        4:09           21             3:14:29        4:19           17              M 0-99                
22    325        Piotr Bednarski      3:14:34.6 4:20 M      54  Minneapolis  MN               24              0:46:52         3:54            26          1:21:33     3:53        25             1:43:19        3:54           24             2:41:41        4:12           22             3:14:35        4:20           18              M 0-99                
23    324        Eric Patterson       3:15:56.2 4:21 M      22  Duluth       MN               21              0:45:50         3:49            21          1:20:52     3:51        23             1:43:02        3:53           23             2:41:13        4:11           23             3:15:56        4:21           19              M 0-99                
24    320        David Nelson         3:15:58.3 4:22 M      48  Hayward      WI               28              0:47:11         3:56            28          1:23:08     3:57        28             1:46:22        4:01           27             2:43:47        4:15           24             3:15:58        4:22           20              M 0-99                
25    399        Tom Krenz            3:17:11.5 4:23 M      59  Chisago City MN               33              0:47:53         3:59            29          1:23:25     3:59        29             1:46:23        4:01           26             2:43:36        4:15           25             3:17:12        4:23           21              M 0-99                
26    359        Mikael Kilpela       3:20:03.8 4:27 M      38  Marquette    MI               29              0:47:48         3:59            32          1:23:41     3:59        30             1:46:27        4:01           29             2:44:27        4:16           26             3:20:04        4:27           22              M 0-99                
27    396        Kieran Mullen        3:20:11.9 4:27 M      20  Hazelhurst   WI               20              0:45:42         3:49            19          1:19:23     3:47        19             1:41:47        3:51           22             2:39:26        4:09           27             3:20:12        4:27           23              M 0-99                
28    604        Josie Nelson         3:22:07.9 4:30 F      42  Hayward      WI               39              0:49:48         4:09            35          1:25:50     4:05        36             1:49:47        4:09           33             2:48:21        4:22           28             3:22:08        4:30           5               F 0-99                
29    339        Erik Hoeg            3:22:16.8 4:30 M      31  Plymouth     MN               31              0:47:52         3:59            27          1:22:50     3:57        27             1:45:53        4:00           28             2:43:48        4:15           29             3:22:17        4:30           24              M 0-99                
30    326        Luc Golin            3:22:48.3 4:30 M      21  Medina       MN               22              0:45:50         3:49            22          1:20:53     3:51        24             1:43:07        3:54           25             2:43:20        4:15           30             3:22:48        4:30           25              M 0-99                
31    327        Nathan Bich          3:24:06.5 4:32 M      22  Duluh        MN               23              0:46:49         3:54            24          1:21:08     3:52        26             1:45:53        4:00           30             2:46:16        4:19           31             3:24:07        4:32           26              M 0-99                
32    333        Brad Moening         3:25:31.9 4:34 M      52  Saint Paul   MN               27              0:47:05         3:56            30          1:23:31     3:59        31             1:46:30        4:01           32             2:46:49        4:20           32             3:25:32        4:34           27              M 0-99                
33    400        Andrew Renier        3:25:34.4 4:34 M      25  Plymouth     MN               32              0:47:53         3:59            31          1:23:32     3:59        32             1:46:32        4:01           31             2:46:49        4:20           33             3:25:34        4:34           28              M 0-99                
34    607        Vivian Hett          3:27:53.1 4:37 F      24  Burnsville   MN               43              0:50:49         4:14            40          1:27:35     4:10        40             1:52:20        4:14           36             2:53:37        4:30           34             3:27:53        4:37           6               F 0-99                
35    390        Jan-Petter Lovald    3:28:37.4 4:38 M      60  Hopkins      MN               37              0:49:43         4:09            34          1:25:41     4:05        35             1:49:42        4:09           34             2:52:02        4:28           35             3:28:37        4:38           29              M 0-99                
36    613        Rose Doda            3:30:09.1 4:40 F      24  Cambridge    MA               45              0:51:37         4:18            41          1:28:06     4:12        41             1:53:01        4:16           37             2:54:21        4:32           36             3:30:09        4:40           7               F 0-99                
37    336        David Anderson       3:30:29.2 4:41 M      37  Plymouth     MN               35              0:49:21         4:07            39          1:27:22     4:10        38             1:51:44        4:13           35             2:53:36        4:30           37             3:30:29        4:41           30              M 0-99                
38    394        John Horns           3:31:24.6 4:42 M      58  Edina        MN               36              0:49:35         4:08            37          1:27:00     4:09        39             1:51:46        4:13           39             2:54:49        4:32           38             3:31:25        4:42           31              M 0-99                
39    338        Zachary Via          3:32:39.2 4:43 M      36  Duluth       MN               38              0:49:44         4:09            38          1:27:15     4:09        37             1:51:43        4:13           38             2:54:45        4:32           39             3:32:39        4:43           32              M 0-99                
40    616        Guro Lindgren        3:35:24.9 4:47 F      29  Bozeman      MT               47              0:52:55         4:25            46          1:31:33     4:22        45             1:57:16        4:25           42             2:59:40        4:40           40             3:35:25        4:47           8               F 0-99                
41    349        Carl Osterberg       3:37:36.8 4:50 M      24  Victor       ID               30              0:47:52         3:59            33          1:24:09     4:00        33             1:47:39        4:04           41             2:59:40        4:40           41             3:37:37        4:50           33              M 0-99                
42    317        Matthew Hempe        3:39:24.2 4:53 M      21  Maple Grove  MN               34              0:48:58         4:05            36          1:26:11     4:06        34             1:49:28        4:08           40             2:57:10        4:36           42             3:39:24        4:53           34              M 0-99                
43    366        William Omodt        3:44:49.5 5:00 M      20  Plymouth     MN               44              0:51:05         4:15            44          1:29:43     4:16        44             1:56:18        4:23           44             3:05:02        4:48           43             3:44:50        5:00           35              M 0-99                
44    376        Mark Ahlers          3:44:50.0 5:00 M      55  Roseville    MN               40              0:50:37         4:13            45          1:30:47     4:19        47             1:58:40        4:28           45             3:05:43        4:50           44             3:44:50        5:00           36              M 0-99                
45    603        Delaney Fitzpatrick  3:46:10.2 5:01 F      25  Minocqua     WI               42              0:50:41         4:14            42          1:28:16     4:12        42             1:54:09        4:18           43             3:01:19        4:43           45             3:46:10        5:01           9               F 0-99                
46    368        Bruce Bauer          3:46:42.4 5:02 M      49  Duluth       MN               46              0:52:09         4:21            47          1:32:21     4:24        46             1:58:39        4:28           46             3:05:46        4:50           46             3:46:42        5:02           37              M 0-99                
47    391        Philip Bowen         3:48:43.0 5:05 M      46  Northfield   MN               48              0:53:11         4:26            48          1:34:20     4:30        48             2:02:08        4:37           48             3:11:10        4:58           47             3:48:43        5:05           38              M 0-99                
48    642        Elspeth Ronnander    3:51:02.5 5:08 F      36  Saint Paul   MN               51              0:55:55         4:40            51          1:38:41     4:42        50             2:06:27        4:46           50             3:13:57        5:02           48             3:51:03        5:08           10              F 0-99                
49    635        Daisy Richmond       3:51:48.5 5:09 F      23  Minneapolis  MN               50              0:54:52         4:35            49          1:35:57     4:34        49             2:03:52        4:40           49             3:13:33        5:01           49             3:51:49        5:09           11              F 0-99                
50    397        Ryan Wilson          3:51:58.9 5:09 M      38  Minneapolis  MN               41              0:50:38         4:13            43          1:29:39     4:16        43             1:56:08        4:23           47             3:09:47        4:56           50             3:51:59        5:09           39              M 0-99                
51    609        Kris Hansen          4:00:33.1 5:21 F      51  Afton        MN               49              0:54:51         4:34            50          1:37:43     4:39        51             2:06:30        4:46           51             3:22:11        5:15           51             4:00:33        5:21           12              F 0-99                
52    633        Lisa Garretson       4:03:45.2 5:25 F      31  Minneapolis  MN               52              0:55:57         4:40            52          1:39:04     4:43        52             2:09:43        4:54           52             3:22:32        5:16           52             4:03:45        5:25           13              F 0-99                
53    618        Nora Gilbertson      4:39:31.3 6:13 F      26  Lake Elmo    MN               53              1:02:53         5:14            53          1:54:52     5:28        53             2:31:39        5:44           53             3:55:34        6:07           53             4:39:31        6:13           14              F 0-99                


Elite Men
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Ian Torchia 301 24  1       M      Rochester MN US 2:39:00.9 


Elite Women
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Rosie Frankowski 610 29  6       F      Anchorage AK US 2:51:44 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.