Results For
2021 American Birkebeiner

Cable, WI 54821
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Number Participant Name         Chip Time Pace  Gender Age City                State / Province Fire Tower Rank Fire Tower Time Fire Tower Pace Timber Tr Rank Timber Tr Time Timber Tr Pace TT to Fin Rank TT to Fin Time TT to Fin Pace Age Group Place Age Group Description 
===== ========== ======================== ========= ===== ====== === =================== ================ =============== =============== =============== ============== ============== ============== ============== ============== ============== =============== ===================== 
1     51447      Terry Tansey             2:02:16.8 4:42  M      64  Hayward             WI               1               0:52:27         4:22            1              1:28:22        4:39           1              2:02:17        4:42           1               M 60-64               
2     50528      Mason Vinoski            2:07:19.6 4:54  M      17  Green Bay           WI               2               0:52:58         4:25            2              1:31:17        4:48           2              2:07:20        4:54           1               M 17-18               
3     51459      David Lombardo           2:15:21.2 5:13  M      59  Eau Claire          WI               3               0:58:50         4:54            3              1:38:32        5:11           3              2:15:21        5:13           1               M 55-59               
4     50530      Mitchell Nelson          2:21:31.5 5:27  M      14  Hayward             WI               4               1:00:44         5:04            4              1:41:27        5:21           4              2:21:32        5:27           1               M 13-14               
5     50526      Brock Titus              2:25:36.7 5:36  M      15  Cable               WI               5               1:00:49         5:04            5              1:46:06        5:35           5              2:25:37        5:36           1               M 15-16               
6     51318      Robert Erdmann           2:33:20.7 5:54  M      65  Oconomowoc          WI               8               1:04:18         5:21            6              1:51:17        5:52           6              2:33:21        5:54           1               M 65-69               
7     50529      Warren Thompson          2:34:39.3 5:57  M      15  Hayward             WI               10              1:07:38         5:38            7              1:53:01        5:57           7              2:34:39        5:57           2               M 15-16               
8     50028      Paige Thaler             2:40:23.0 6:10  F      18  Minneapolis         MN               9               1:06:22         5:32            8              1:54:48        6:02           8              2:40:23        6:10           1               F 17-18               
9     51316      Ralph Bovard             2:43:25.1 6:17  M      68  Minneapolis         MN               12              1:12:20         6:02            10             2:00:31        6:20           9              2:43:25        6:17           2               M 65-69               
10    50042      Maddie Busig             2:44:17.3 6:19  F      18  Wausau              WI               11              1:10:13         5:51            9              1:58:53        6:15           10             2:44:17        6:19           2               F 17-18               
11    50037      Lydia Kraker             2:44:39.5 6:20  F      14  Duluth              MN               7               1:03:52         5:19            11             2:03:09        6:29           11             2:44:40        6:20           1               F 13-14               
12    50043      Mia Kraker               2:49:37.2 6:31  F      18  Duluth              MN               6               1:03:51         5:19            12             2:03:35        6:30           12             2:49:37        6:31           3               F 17-18               
13    50038      Cassidy Judy             2:50:21.5 6:33  F      14  Hayward             WI               23              1:24:18         7:01            16             2:09:35        6:49           13             2:50:22        6:33           2               F 13-14               
14    50014      Morgan Bell              2:53:10.4 6:40  F      18  Maple Grove         MN               14              1:18:21         6:31            13             2:05:17        6:36           14             2:53:10        6:40           4               F 17-18               
15    54433      Zephra Cole              2:53:59.0 6:41  F      24  Madison             WI               15              1:18:36         6:33            14             2:06:55        6:41           15             2:53:59        6:41           1               F 19-24               
16    51394      Alex Reinders            2:56:03.9 6:46  M      62  Minneapolis         MN               18              1:19:40         6:38            17             2:09:37        6:49           16             2:56:04        6:46           2               M 60-64               
17    51349      Mark Ollinger            2:59:01.3 6:53  M      63  Barrington          IL               21              1:21:11         6:46            19             2:11:50        6:56           17             2:59:01        6:53           3               M 60-64               
18    51361      Erich Schmidtke          2:59:07.2 6:53  M      52  Madison             WI               13              1:14:21         6:12            15             2:09:19        6:48           18             2:59:07        6:53           1               M 50-54               
19    51212      Eric Hanson              2:59:49.0 6:55  M      51  Rochester           MN               17              1:19:32         6:38            18             2:10:59        6:54           19             2:59:49        6:55           2               M 50-54               
20    51220      James Smith              3:01:08.8 6:58  M      65  Forest Lake         MN               19              1:20:03         6:40            21             2:12:21        6:58           20             3:01:09        6:58           3               M 65-69               
21    51391      John Fenske              3:06:09.8 7:09  M      52  Saint Paul          MN               16              1:18:45         6:34            20             2:11:52        6:56           21             3:06:10        7:09           3               M 50-54               
22    51224      Shawn Giblin             3:08:06.3 7:14  M      46  West Salem          WI               22              1:21:37         6:48            22             2:19:41        7:21           22             3:08:06        7:14           1               M 45-49               
23    52368      Gerald Kollodge          3:08:39.0 7:16  M      59  Minneapolis         MN               25              1:25:11         7:06            24             2:19:47        7:21           23             3:08:39        7:16           2               M 55-59               
24    52331      Katherine Koessler       3:13:00.6 7:26  F      40  Maplewood           MN               29              1:29:51         7:29            28             2:26:23        7:42           24             3:13:01        7:26           1               F 40-44               
25    50039      Nandini Satsangi         3:13:36.1 7:27  F      19  Minneapolis         MN               31              1:30:57         7:35            42             2:32:36        8:02           25             3:13:36        7:27           2               F 19-24               
26    51464      Lauren Whyte             3:13:41.6 7:27  F      20  Winona              MN               35              1:31:39         7:39            30             2:27:07        7:45           26             3:13:42        7:27           3               F 19-24               
27    54440      Morgan Whyte             3:13:41.6 7:27  F      23  Winona              MN               36              1:31:41         7:39            25             2:25:32        7:40           27             3:13:42        7:27           4               F 19-24               
28    50505      Joshua Johnson           3:13:48.3 7:27  M      18  Maple Grove         MN               20              1:21:09         6:46            23             2:19:41        7:21           28             3:13:48        7:27           2               M 17-18               
29    54397      Scott Ullem              3:15:24.3 7:31  M      54  San Juan Capistrano CA               27              1:27:30         7:17            26             2:25:38        7:40           29             3:15:24        7:31           4               M 50-54               
30    54428      Jennifer Kobylarczyk     3:17:14.1 7:35  F      43  Green Bay           WI               28              1:29:05         7:26            27             2:25:55        7:41           30             3:17:14        7:35           2               F 40-44               
31    52386      Betsy Lundmark           3:18:29.4 7:38  F      29  Minneapolis         MN               38              1:32:57         7:45            32             2:29:23        7:52           31             3:18:29        7:38           1               F 25-29               
32    52383      Molly Horton             3:18:36.4 7:39  F      28  Minneapolis         MN               37              1:32:54         7:45            34             2:29:30        7:52           32             3:18:36        7:39           2               F 25-29               
33    52324      David Dewitt             3:20:37.7 7:43  M      57  Fond Du Lac         WI               46              1:34:55         7:55            31             2:29:17        7:52           33             3:20:38        7:43           3               M 55-59               
34    51222      Mark Johnson             3:21:07.1 7:44  M      65  Marshfield          WI               24              1:24:49         7:04            29             2:26:57        7:44           34             3:21:07        7:44           4               M 65-69               
35    51321      Ronald Christenson       3:22:07.3 7:47  M      70  Waconia             MN               41              1:34:17         7:52            38             2:31:10        7:57           35             3:22:07        7:47           1               M 70-74               
36    54381      Allison Barmann          3:22:12.9 7:47  F      45  Edina               MN               43              1:34:30         7:52            37             2:31:10        7:57           36             3:22:13        7:47           1               F 45-49               
37    54426      Amber Christenson        3:22:14.3 7:47  F      44  Rosemount           MN               45              1:34:36         7:53            40             2:31:21        7:58           37             3:22:14        7:47           3               F 40-44               
38    54388      Robert Barmann           3:22:16.0 7:47  M      46  Edina               MN               44              1:34:30         7:52            39             2:31:20        7:58           38             3:22:16        7:47           2               M 45-49               
39    50012      Lexi Giblin              3:23:28.6 7:50  F      18  West Salem          WI               39              1:33:43         7:49            33             2:29:29        7:52           39             3:23:29        7:50           5               F 17-18               
40    50018      Maren Johnson            3:24:45.0 7:52  F      17  Saint Paul          MN               32              1:30:58         7:35            41             2:32:35        8:02           40             3:24:45        7:52           6               F 17-18               
41    51403      Jay Stroebel             3:26:11.8 7:56  M      48  Maplewood           MN               40              1:33:49         7:49            44             2:32:46        8:02           41             3:26:12        7:56           3               M 45-49               
42    54327      Erika Hansen             3:27:47.5 8:00  F      43  Madison             WI               30              1:30:22         7:32            36             2:30:26        7:55           42             3:27:48        8:00           4               F 40-44               
43    51313      Nancy Bauer              3:28:44.2 8:02  F      73  Hayward             WI               50              1:37:00         8:05            47             2:38:49        8:21           43             3:28:44        8:02           1               F 70-74               
44    51351      Michael Ollinger         3:28:45.9 8:02  M      54  Evanston            IL               48              1:35:55         8:00            43             2:32:42        8:02           44             3:28:46        8:02           5               M 50-54               
45    54320      Jesse Bell               3:32:25.8 8:10  M      55  Maple Grove         MN               42              1:34:17         7:52            46             2:35:17        8:10           45             3:32:26        8:10           4               M 55-59               
46    51461      Matthew Biebel           3:35:26.3 8:17  M      53  Pewaukee            WI               26              1:26:25         7:12            35             2:29:45        7:53           46             3:35:26        8:17           6               M 50-54               
47    52448      Mollie Deverell-Hamilton 3:37:46.4 8:23  F      31  Stevens Point       WI               53              1:39:38         8:18            51             2:44:52        8:41           47             3:37:46        8:23           1               F 30-34               
48    51230      Mary Hagedorn            3:38:32.9 8:25  F      54  Weston              WI               34              1:31:18         7:37            48             2:42:05        8:32           48             3:38:33        8:25           1               F 50-54               
49    50036      Claudia Biebel           3:40:18.9 8:28  F      18  Pewaukee            WI               33              1:30:59         7:35            45             2:33:48        8:06           49             3:40:19        8:28           7               F 17-18               
50    52222      Julie Bluhm              3:41:37.8 8:31  F      64  Marshfield          WI               52              1:38:30         8:13            52             2:46:01        8:44           50             3:41:38        8:31           1               F 60-64               
51    52226      Doug Small               3:43:31.9 8:36  M      63  Granger             IN               51              1:37:39         8:08            50             2:44:45        8:40           51             3:43:32        8:36           4               M 60-64               
52    54418      Mark Johnson             3:44:12.1 8:38  M      46  Green Bay           WI               49              1:36:09         8:01            49             2:42:57        8:34           52             3:44:12        8:38           4               M 45-49               
53    53439      Meredith Freshley        3:57:54.1 9:09  F      29  Duluth              MN               57              1:43:44         8:39            57             3:01:26        9:33           53             3:57:54        9:09           3               F 25-29               
54    53436      Amy Slesar               3:57:56.1 9:09  F      30  Chicago             IL               56              1:43:42         8:38            58             3:01:29        9:33           54             3:57:56        9:09           2               F 30-34               
55    52453      Bill Minge               3:59:59.0 9:14  M      69  St. Louis Park      MN               54              1:41:53         8:30            54             2:55:29        9:14           55             3:59:59        9:14           5               M 65-69               
56    54441      Samantha Fedorowicz      4:01:02.9 9:16  F      24  Madison             WI               58              1:46:11         8:51            55             2:58:45        9:24           56             4:01:03        9:16           5               F 19-24               
57    53467      Sarah Mitchell           4:01:07.0 9:16  F      29  Chicago             IL               60              1:52:26         9:22            59             3:02:14        9:35           57             4:01:07        9:16           4               F 25-29               
58    50013      Maddie Giblin            4:02:02.2 9:19  F      15  West Salem          WI               59              1:50:52         9:14            56             3:00:04        9:29           58             4:02:02        9:19           1               F 15-16               
59    54445      Lily Poppen              4:03:19.8 9:22  F      21  West Union          IA               62              1:54:29         9:32            60             3:04:13        9:42           59             4:03:20        9:22           6               F 19-24               
60    52434      Tom Gustafson            4:08:26.2 9:34  M      69  Biwabik             MN               55              1:42:47         8:34            53             2:52:43        9:06           60             4:08:26        9:34           6               M 65-69               
61    50024      Eloise Bejma             4:28:57.7 10:21 F      15  Shorewood           WI               61              1:53:00         9:25            61             3:16:11        10:20          61             4:28:58        10:21          2               F 15-16               
62    50040      Sophia Rynes             4:37:24.6 10:40 F      18  Arlington           VA               64              2:08:41         10:43           62             3:30:10        11:04          62             4:37:25        10:40          8               F 17-18               
63    53214      Carol Mitchell           4:45:09.2 10:58 F      66  Iron Mountain       MI               63              2:08:03         10:40           63             3:34:51        11:19          63             4:45:09        10:58          1               F 65-69               
64    53206      Jill Miller              4:47:59.2 11:05 F      59  Waterford           WI               65              2:10:54         10:54           64             3:39:25        11:33          64             4:47:59        11:05          1               F 55-59               
65    70753      Fred Boetcher            5:11:40.2 12:00 M      70  Eau Claire          WI               66              2:16:37         11:23           65             3:51:08        12:10          65             5:11:40        12:00          2               M 70-74               
66    53426      Miriam Zincke            5:20:53.4 12:21 F      51  Milwaukee           WI               67              2:19:43         11:38           66             3:59:46        12:37          66             5:20:53        12:21          2               F 50-54               
67    53423      Kathryn Bejma            5:28:17.9 12:37 F      47  Shorewood           WI               68              2:20:15         11:42           67             4:13:57        13:22          67             5:28:18        12:37          2               F 45-49               
68    51452      Karl Larson              DNF       N/A   M      65  Minocqua            WI               47              1:35:30         7:57                                                                                                      7               M 65-69               


Men 13 to 14
Place Name            Bib   Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== ===== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Mitchell Nelson 50530 14  4       M      Hayward WI US 2:21:31.5 


Men 15 to 16
Place Name            Bib   Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== ===== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Brock Titus     50526 15  5       M      Cable WI US   2:25:36.7 
2     Warren Thompson 50529 15  7       M      Hayward WI US 2:34:39.3 


Men 17 to 18
Place Name           Bib   Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ===== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Mason Vinoski  50528 17  2       M      Green Bay WI US   2:07:19.6 
2     Joshua Johnson 50505 18  28      M      Maple Grove MN US 3:13:48.3 


Men 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib   Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ===== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Shawn Giblin   51224 46  22      M      West Salem WI US 3:08:06.3 
2     Robert Barmann 54388 46  38      M      Edina MN US      3:22:16.0 
3     Jay Stroebel   51403 48  41      M      Maplewood MN US  3:26:11.8 
4     Mark Johnson   54418 46  52      M      Green Bay WI US  3:44:12.1 


Men 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib   Age Overall Gender Location                  Time      
===== ================ ===== === ======= ====== ========================= ========= 
1     Erich Schmidtke  51361 52  18      M      Madison WI US             2:59:07.2 
2     Eric Hanson      51212 51  19      M      Rochester MN US           2:59:49.0 
3     John Fenske      51391 52  21      M      Saint Paul MN US          3:06:09.8 
4     Scott Ullem      54397 54  29      M      San Juan Capistrano CA US 3:15:24.3 
5     Michael Ollinger 51351 54  44      M      Evanston IL US            3:28:45.9 


Men 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib   Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== ===== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     David Lombardo  51459 59  3       M      Eau Claire WI US  2:15:21.2 
2     Gerald Kollodge 52368 59  23      M      Minneapolis MN US 3:08:39.0 
3     David Dewitt    52324 57  33      M      Fond Du Lac WI US 3:20:37.7 
4     Jesse Bell      54320 55  45      M      Maple Grove MN US 3:32:25.8 


Men 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib   Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= ===== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Terry Tansey  51447 64  1       M      Hayward WI US     2:02:16.8 
2     Alex Reinders 51394 62  16      M      Minneapolis MN US 2:56:03.9 
3     Mark Ollinger 51349 63  17      M      Barrington IL US  2:59:01.3 
4     Doug Small    52226 63  51      M      Granger IN US     3:43:31.9 


Men 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib   Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== ===== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Robert Erdmann 51318 65  6       M      Oconomowoc WI US     2:33:20.7 
2     Ralph Bovard   51316 68  9       M      Minneapolis MN US    2:43:25.1 
3     James Smith    51220 65  20      M      Forest Lake MN US    3:01:08.8 
4     Mark Johnson   51222 65  34      M      Marshfield WI US     3:21:07.1 
5     Bill Minge     52453 69  55      M      St. Louis Park MN US 3:59:59.0 


Men 70 to 74
Place Name               Bib   Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== ===== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Ronald Christenson 51321 70  35      M      Waconia MN US    3:22:07.3 
2     Fred Boetcher      70753 70  65      M      Eau Claire WI US 5:11:40.2 


Women 13 to 14
Place Name         Bib   Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ ===== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Lydia Kraker 50037 14  11      F      Duluth MN US  2:44:39.5 
2     Cassidy Judy 50038 14  13      F      Hayward WI US 2:50:21.5 


Women 15 to 16
Place Name          Bib   Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ===== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Maddie Giblin 50013 15  58      F      West Salem WI US 4:02:02.2 
2     Eloise Bejma  50024 15  61      F      Shorewood WI US  4:28:57.7 


Women 17 to 18
Place Name         Bib   Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ ===== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Paige Thaler 50028 18  8       F      Minneapolis MN US 2:40:23.0 
2     Maddie Busig 50042 18  10      F      Wausau WI US      2:44:17.3 
3     Mia Kraker   50043 18  12      F      Duluth MN US      2:49:37.2 
4     Morgan Bell  50014 18  14      F      Maple Grove MN US 2:53:10.4 
5     Lexi Giblin  50012 18  39      F      West Salem WI US  3:23:28.6 


Women 19 to 24
Place Name                Bib   Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =================== ===== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Zephra Cole         54433 24  15      F      Madison WI US     2:53:59.0 
2     Nandini Satsangi    50039 19  25      F      Minneapolis MN US 3:13:36.1 
3     Lauren Whyte        51464 20  26      F      Winona MN US      3:13:41.6 
4     Morgan Whyte        54440 23  27      F      Winona MN US      3:13:41.6 
5     Samantha Fedorowicz 54441 24  56      F      Madison WI US     4:01:02.9 


Women 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib   Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= ===== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Betsy Lundmark    52386 29  31      F      Minneapolis MN US 3:18:29.4 
2     Molly Horton      52383 28  32      F      Minneapolis MN US 3:18:36.4 
3     Meredith Freshley 53439 29  53      F      Duluth MN US      3:57:54.1 
4     Sarah Mitchell    53467 29  57      F      Chicago IL US     4:01:07.0 


Women 30 to 34
Place Name                     Bib   Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ======================== ===== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Mollie Deverell-Hamilton 52448 31  47      F      Stevens Point WI US 3:37:46.4 
2     Amy Slesar               53436 30  54      F      Chicago IL US       3:57:56.1 


Women 40 to 44
Place Name                 Bib   Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ==================== ===== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Katherine Koessler   52331 40  24      F      Maplewood MN US 3:13:00.6 
2     Jennifer Kobylarczyk 54428 43  30      F      Green Bay WI US 3:17:14.1 
3     Amber Christenson    54426 44  37      F      Rosemount MN US 3:22:14.3 
4     Erika Hansen         54327 43  42      F      Madison WI US   3:27:47.5 


Women 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib   Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== ===== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Allison Barmann 54381 45  36      F      Edina MN US     3:22:12.9 
2     Kathryn Bejma   53423 47  67      F      Shorewood WI US 5:28:17.9 


Women 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib   Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= ===== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Mary Hagedorn 51230 54  48      F      Weston WI US    3:38:32.9 
2     Miriam Zincke 53426 51  66      F      Milwaukee WI US 5:20:53.4 


Women 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib   Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== ===== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jill Miller 53206 59  64      F      Waterford WI US 4:47:59.2 


Women 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib   Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== ===== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Julie Bluhm 52222 64  50      F      Marshfield WI US 3:41:37.8 


Women 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib   Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== ===== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Carol Mitchell 53214 66  63      F      Iron Mountain MI US 4:45:09.2 


Women 70 to 74
Place Name        Bib   Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =========== ===== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Nancy Bauer 51313 73  43      F      Hayward WI US 3:28:44.2 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.