Results For
2021 American Birkebeiner

Cable, WI 54821
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Bib   Name                    Gender City                  State Country Clock      Pace  Age Virtual Venue                                                   
                                                                         Time                                                                                 
===== ======================= ====== ===================== ===== ======= ========== ===== === =============================================================== 
53218 Todd Somers             M      Milwaukee             WI    US      1:34:34.0  3:38  48  Lapham Peak State Park                                          
51213 Jeff Pesta              M      Deer River            MN    US      1:45:54.0  4:04  56  Blueberry Hills, Deer River,MN                                  
52208 Mary Van Vactor         F      Mundelein             IL    US      1:46:00.0  4:05  62  Ryerson Woods FP, Lake County, IL                               
50017 Kennedy Olson           F      Moorhead              MN    US      1:46:30.0  4:06  15  MN - Gooseberry Park, Moorhead                                  
50046 Abbie Ishaug            F      Moorhead              MN    US      1:46:32.4  4:06  15  Lindenwood Trail Fargo                                          
51306 Joanna Colgan           F      Altoona               WI    US      1:47:00.0  4:07  39  Tower Ridge - Eau Claire, Wi                                    
951   Jakob Craig             M      Tomahawk              WI    US      1:48:13.0  4:10  17  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
930   Devon Hutton            F      Bend                  OR    US      1:48:57.0  4:12  37  Meissner Nordic                                                 
51238 Bob Robinson            M      Kronenwetter          WI    US      1:49:20.0  4:12  62  Nine Mile                                                       
51362 Erin Mullan-Towns       F      Madison               WI    US      1:52:24.0  4:19  37  Elver Park                                                      
52439 Sara Beno-Chambers      F      De Pere               WI    US      1:54:00.0  4:23  45  Other                                                           
51366 Mark Wold               M      Glenview              IL    US      1:54:07.4  4:23  52  Other                                                           
51302 Bradley Johnson         M      Champlin              MI    US      1:55:00.0  4:25  68  Three Rivers Elm Creek                                          
53409 Seanne Buckwalter       F      Mantorville           MN    US      1:56:46.0  4:30  47  Other                                                           
51234 Tom Urbanski            M      Cloquet               MN    US      1:59:13.0  4:35  58  Spirit Mountain                                                 
51311 Michael Trantow         M      Rochester             MN    US      1:59:42.0  4:37  55  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
50531 Adam Cotter             M      Green Bay             WI    US      2:00:00.0  4:37  16  Lakewood                                                        
51331 Bill Nussdorfer         M      Sparta                WI    US      2:00:00.0  4:37  69  Other                                                           
51416 Christopher Gillette    M      Madison               WI    US      2:00:23.0  4:38  54  Madison wi. Odana park                                          
50518 Tryg Van Wyk            M      Deephaven             MN    US      2:01:14.0  4:40  17  Three Rivers/Hyland                                             
51374 Derek Gingerich         M      Eau Claire            WI    US      2:01:41.0  4:41  46  Tower Ridge (Seymour, WI)                                       
53386 Louise Levy             F      Duluth                MN    US      2:02:00.0  4:41  53  Spirit Mountain                                                 
51429 Charles Carlson         M      Rockton               IL    US      2:02:17.0  4:42  72  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
51310 Melissa Behr            F      Madison               WI    US      2:02:26.0  4:43  66  Elver Park                                                      
51101 Thomas Peters           M      Oregon                IL    US      2:03:34.0  4:45  61  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
51412 Robbi Strandemo         F      Marine On Saint Croix MN    US      2:06:00.0  4:51  36  Birkie Trail                                                    
51404 Scott Everson           M      Rib Lake              WI    US      2:06:30.0  4:52  65  Birkie Trail                                                    
53355 Christine Palmquist     F      Geneva                IL    US      2:07:54.0  4:55  55  Other                                                           
52417 Sam Grobe               M      Minnetonka            MN    US      2:08:00.0  4:55  42  Three Rivers/Hyland                                             
54349 Jeff Everson            M      Middleton             WI    US      2:09:00.0  4:58  55  Other                                                           
964   Robert Lazzaroni        M      Park City             UT    US      2:11:00.0  5:03  53  Park City UT                                                    
51211 Charles Barden          M      Waconia               MN    US      2:12:00.0  5:04  65  Other                                                           
51341 James Smith             M      Watertown             MN    US      2:13:23.0  5:08  62  MN - Three Rivers Bakerr                                        
53363 Felicia Weiss           F      South Orange          NJ    US      2:13:47.0  5:09  63  Suburban street run                                             
51338 Genevieve Kysely        F      Duluth                MN    US      2:14:16.0  5:10  61  Snowflake Nordic Center                                         
54382 Carolyn Krampe          F      Maplewood             MN    US      2:14:45.0  5:11  69  Hyland in Bloomington, MN                                       
52409 Morten Busklein         M      Eden Prairie          MN    US      2:15:15.0  5:12  55  Three Rivers/Hyland                                             
51409 Gene Kay                M      Bozeman               MT    US      2:17:00.0  5:16  61  CrossCut Mountain, MT                                           
52322 Bryan Garfoot           M      Portage               MI    US      2:17:35.0  5:18  34  Zwift - Watopia                                                 
51424 James Frisch            M      Antigo                WI    US      2:17:54.0  5:18  65  Langlade County Jack Lake XC Ski Trail                          
50047 Charlotte Brown         F      St Paul               MN    US      2:18:36.0  5:20  19  Rikert Nordic Center                                            
51322 Stan C Hokanson         M      North Oaks            MN    US      2:19:32.0  5:22  63  Birkie Trail                                                    
50519 Lachlan Chambers        M      De Pere               WI    US      2:19:59.0  5:23  14  Lakewood Ski trails                                             
958   Beckett Chambers        M      De Pere               WI    US      2:19:59.0  5:23  16  Lakewood ski trail                                              
50524 Parker Faust            M      Wausau                WI    US      2:20:00.0  5:23  17  WI - American Birkebeiner Course                                
51236 Elliott Friedel         M      Plymouth              WI    US      2:20:00.0  5:23  45  Zillmer Ski Trails                                              
54413 Scott Joswiak           M      Lake Tomahawk         WI    US      2:20:00.0  5:23  65  Madeline Ski Trail, Arbor Vitae Wisconsin                       
923   Lily Ward               F      Afton                 MN    US      2:20:00.0  5:23  15  Birkie Trail                                                    
50044 Stella Powell           F      Marine On Saint Croix MN    US      2:20:00.0  5:23  14  Birkie Trail                                                    
929   Mary Vancura            F      Saint Paul            MN    US      2:20:28.0  5:24  41  Baker Park Reserve—Maple Plain MN                             
50502 Andrew Reller           M      Brooten               MN    US      2:22:30.0  5:29  15  Vasaloppet                                                      
51443 Becky Sox               F      Cardiff By The Sea    CA    US      2:22:32.0  5:29  54  Tahoe Donner in Truckee, CA                                     
51367 Pamela Schoville        F      Hazelhurst            WI    US      2:23:00.0  5:30  70  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
52321 Brian Awsumb            M      Minneapolis           MN    US      2:23:00.0  5:30  41  The Loppet Foundation/Wirth Park                                
51379 Brian Vamstad           M      Apple Valley          MN    US      2:23:09.0  5:31  36  Sawtooth National Forest Idaho                                  
51221 John Greenler           M      Madison               WI    US      2:23:31.0  5:31  62  Elver Park                                                      
51206 Kristin Hanson          F      Rice Lake             WI    US      2:23:34.0  5:31  44  Blue Hills Trail                                                
51425 Kristin Miller          F      West Lakeland         MN    US      2:24:03.0  5:32  58  Square Lake, Stillwater, MN                                     
51218 Kenneth Schoville       M      Hazelhurst            WI    US      2:24:05.1  5:32  70  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
51342 Jeff Melby              M      Bloomington           MN    US      2:24:06.0  5:32  61  Three Rivers/Hyland                                             
51431 Madison Atterbury       F      Hastings              MN    US      2:24:41.0  5:34  26  Other                                                           
51203 Jack McCoy              M      White Bear Lake       MN    US      2:24:46.0  5:34  64  William O'Brien State Park MN                                   
54356 Hannah Weissman         F      St Paul               MN    US      2:24:48.0  5:34  23  The Loppet Foundation/Wirth Park                                
52303 Azael Meza              M      Lac Du Flambeau       WI    US      2:25:10.0  5:35  45  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
51371 Lisa Raetz              F      St. Paul              MN    US      2:25:25.0  5:36  35  Elm Creek Park Reserve                                          
50512 Kaiden Thiers           M      Minneapolis           MN    US      2:26:57.0  5:39  14  Three Rivers/Hyland                                             
52377 Josh Doyle              M      Phillips              WI    US      2:27:08.0  5:39  36  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
51419 Andy Turnbull           M      Edina                 MN    US      2:27:33.0  5:41  72  Three Rivers/Hyland                                             
51471 Anne Moser              F      Madison               WI    US      2:28:00.0  5:42  57  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
51448 Asmund Vego             M      Lexington             KY    US      2:28:01.0  5:42  58  Forbush Corner in Fredric, MI                                   
51370 Christopher Sias        M      Steamboat Springs     CO    US      2:28:23.0  5:42  53  Steamboat Ski Touring Center                                    
51410 Jon Bahr                M      La Crosse             WI    US      2:29:00.0  5:44  66  Winona Nordic Ski Club                                          
54376 Jeffrey Hanson          M      St. Paul              MN    US      2:29:00.0  5:44  62  Timberland Hills                                                
51406 Chad Gregory            M      Stevens Point         WI    US      2:29:11.0  5:44  33  Lakewood Cross Country Ski Trails                               
53366 Michael Higgins         M      Mequon                WI    US      2:29:15.0  5:44  60  Check out my run on Strava. https://strava.app.link/Coj67GNf4db 
54331 Elise Breunig           F      Rochester             MN    US      2:29:30.0  5:45  24  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
52333 Lisa Ackerman           F      Minneapolis           MN    US      2:29:40.0  5:45  38  Elm Creek Park Preserve                                         
51405 Linda Bjornberg         F      Mendota Heights       MN    US      2:30:00.0  5:46  71  Other                                                           
50004 Ella Hoch Robinson      F      Minneapolis           MN    US      2:30:00.0  5:46  17  Other                                                           
54348 Morris Levy             M      Duluth                MN    US      2:30:00.0  5:46  58  Other                                                           
52309 Jeffrey Meade           M      Madison               WI    US      2:30:27.0  5:47  58  Lapham Peak State Park                                          
51413 Tim Stielow             M      Sheboygan             WI    US      2:30:49.0  5:48  61  Kettle Moraine State Forest - Northern Unit/Greenbush           
51427 Peter Meilahn           M      Plover                WI    US      2:31:42.0  5:50  61  Iola Winter Sports Club                                         
53307 Jenner Rauscher         M      Lake Elmo             MN    US      2:32:00.6  5:51  29  Lake Elmo Park Reserve                                          
51466 Carly Ziegler           F      Madison               WI    US      2:32:34.0  5:52  33  Brule River State Forest/After Hours Trail                      
53373 Lara Roy                F      Grimes                IA    US      2:33:21.0  5:54  32  Elm Creek, MN                                                   
70763 David Paulson           M      Deephaven             MN    US      2:34:00.0  5:55  77  Three Rivers PARKS 16.45 MILES                                  
52465 Mike Brown              M      St Paul               MN    US      2:34:40.0  5:57  52  Hiawatha Golf Course                                            
51392 Kimberly Forbeck        F      Shorewood             WI    US      2:35:00.0  5:58  49  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
51305 Gowtham S               M      Houghton              MI    US      2:35:06.0  5:58  41  Swedetown Trails                                                
53308 Joe Rauscher            M      Lake Elmo             MN    US      2:35:15.0  5:59  61  Lake Elmo Park Reserve                                          
51453 Paul Ehling             M      Rochester             MN    US      2:35:27.0  5:59  54  Snowflake Nordic Center                                         
53395 Anne Rykken             F      Saint Paul            MN    US      2:35:43.0  5:59  60  Elm Creek Park                                                  
52342 Jean Garbarini          F      Minneapolis           MN    US      2:35:43.0  5:59  56  Three Rivers Elm Creek Park Reserve                             
51329 Andrew Ferguson         M      Saint Paul            MN    US      2:35:43.0  5:59  61  Elm Creek Park Reserve                                          
52373 Sarah Olson             F      Eagan                 MN    US      2:36:00.0  6:00  36  Three Rivers/Hyland                                             
52405 Jeff Pritzl             M      Manitowoc             WI    US      2:36:00.0  6:00  54  Kettle Moraine State Forest - Northern Unit/Greenbush           
52440 Diana Doyle             F      Phillips              WI    US      2:36:04.0  6:00  32  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
51454 Janice Levy             F      Cedarburg             WI    US      2:37:00.0  6:02  54  Kettle Moraine State Forest - Northern Unit/Greenbush           
54345 June Lee                F      Duluth                MN    US      2:37:35.0  6:04  42  Spirit Mountain                                                 
52424 Jason Kratochwill       M      Middleton             WI    US      2:37:36.0  6:04  51  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
52460 Alec Smith              M      Hollis                NH    US      2:40:00.0  6:09  69  Great Brook Cross Country Ski Center                            
51397 Scott Roy               M      Le Mars               IA    US      2:40:07.0  6:10  61  Union County, Adams Preserve, SD                                
54435 Peter Fehlen            M      Dresser               WI    US      2:40:52.0  6:11  49  Birkie Trail                                                    
51348 Mark Gould              M      Oconomowoc            WI    US      2:41:07.1  6:12  64  Lapham Peak State Park                                          
51389 Anna Todey              F      Maple Grove           MN    US      2:41:48.0  6:13  28  Other                                                           
51439 Henry Pitot             M      Rochester             MN    US      2:41:49.0  6:13  61  Birkie Trail                                                    
53420 Kim Tjaden              F      Sartell               MN    US      2:42:00.0  6:14  51  Maplelag, MN                                                    
54305 Celia Gould             F      Saint Louis Park      MN    US      2:42:10.0  6:14  24  Snowflake Nordic Center                                         
928   Olivia Matsoff          F      Eagan                 MN    US      2:42:23.0  6:15  17  The Loppet Foundation/Wirth Park                                
51469 James Rue               M      Saint Paul            MN    US      2:42:25.0  6:15  66  Other                                                           
52339 Suzette Raes            F      Waunakee              WI    US      2:42:30.0  6:15  55  Lodi golf course                                                
51472 Bob D. Richards         M      Houghton              MI    US      2:43:00.0  6:16  65  MI-maasto hiihto                                                
53349 Kathy Marino            F      Houghton              MI    US      2:43:15.0  6:17  60  Swedetown Trails                                                
54430 Aaron Matuseski         M      Golden Valley         MN    US      2:43:33.0  6:17  31  The Loppet Foundation/Wirth Park                                
52344 Mark Johnson            M      Saint Paul            MN    US      2:44:00.0  6:18  62  The Loppet Foundation/Wirth Park                                
53418 Laurie Thomas           F      Duluth                MN    US      2:44:00.0  6:18  38  Other                                                           
54377 Margit Bretzke          F      St. Paul              MN    US      2:44:00.0  6:18  67  Timberland Hills                                                
51332 Bill Richtman           M      St Paul               MN    US      2:44:55.0  6:20  70  The Loppet Foundation/Wirth Park                                
50006 Eva Hoch Robinson       F      Minneapolis           MN    US      2:45:00.0  6:21  14  Other                                                           
51359 Wayne Komarek           M      Circle Pines          MN    US      2:45:10.0  6:21  62  MN-Elm Creek Park Reserve                                       
51347 Marja Lietzan           F      Hayward               WI    US      2:45:12.0  6:22  35  Birkie Trail                                                    
52352 Anne Nischke            F      Stevens Point         WI    US      2:45:20.0  6:22  42  Iola Winter Sports Club                                         
51104 Patti Gilbertson        F      Grand View            WI    US      2:45:34.1  6:22  54  Private trail near Grand View WI                                
52323 David Brinton           M      Water Mill            NY    US      2:45:53.0  6:23  60  Okemo Vallet Nordic Center                                      
51460 Kelly Trewartha         F      St. Paul              MN    US      2:46:00.0  6:23  55  Birkie Trail                                                    
51216 Thomas Zeuli            M      Hudson                WI    US      2:47:00.0  6:25  67  Red Cedar State Trail                                           
53464 Marian Weidner          F      Minneapolis           MN    US      2:47:00.0  6:25  38  Elm Creek Park, Maple Grove, MN                                 
51377 Russ Wilson             M      Wausau                WI    US      2:48:00.0  6:28  69  Nine Mile                                                       
51301 Alan Eusden             M      Big Flats             NY    US      2:48:00.0  6:28  65  Byrncliff Cross Country Resort, Varysberg, NY                   
51373 Dan Leider              M      Ringle                WI    US      2:48:00.0  6:28  74  Nine Mile                                                       
52420 Ben Abernathy           M      Madison               WI    US      2:48:42.0  6:30  62  Odana Golf Course, Madison WI                                   
52307 Doug Stahly             M      St Paul               MN    US      2:49:04.0  6:30  56  Lake Elmo Park Reserve                                          
51345 John Kuhn               M      Rubicon               WI    US      2:49:10.0  6:30  65  Lapham Peak State Park                                          
52452 Peter Kristensen        M      Washington            DC    US      2:49:24.0  6:31  57  DC - Rock Creek National Park                                   
70836 Randall Zirk            M      Madison               WI    US      2:50:24.0  6:33  75  Odana, Madison                                                  
54338 Sally Ann Martin        F      Chicago               IL    US      2:50:39.0  6:34  55  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
50033 Norah Shultz            F      Duluth                MN    US      2:50:53.0  6:35  15  Superior Municipal Forest                                       
51395 Fred Hofmann            M      Madison               WI    US      2:51:00.0  6:35  70  Mirror Lake State Park                                          
51444 David Nutt              M      Dundee                IL    US      2:51:00.0  6:35  68  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
54389 Jonathan Shultz         M      Duluth                MN    US      2:51:58.0  6:37  52  WI - Superior Municipal Forest                                  
52202 Kathi Cauley            F      Fort Atkinson         WI    US      2:52:20.0  6:38  59  Other                                                           
52463 Carrie Richards         F      Houghton              MI    US      2:52:27.4  6:38  60  Maasto Hiihto - Hancock, MI                                     
54322 Cheryl Schmitt          F      Eau Claire            WI    US      2:53:31.0  6:40  53  Tower Ridge (Eau Claire)                                        
54337 Jason Lachowsky         M      Minneapolis           MN    US      2:53:37.6  6:41  40  Three Rivers/Hyland                                             
70811 Jon Gislason            M      Meadowlakes           TX    US      2:54:00.0  6:41  75  Other                                                           
52336 Paco Vansistine         M      Denver                CO    US      2:54:00.0  6:41  48  Frisco Nordic Center-Colorado                                   
52443 Paul Herr               M      Madison               WI    US      2:54:20.0  6:42  66  Iola Winter Sports Club                                         
70829 David Scott             M      Mendota Heights       MN    US      2:54:29.0  6:43  71  Phalen Golf Course-St. Paul, MN                                 
52205 Susan Peterson          F      Houghton              MI    US      2:54:39.0  6:43  64  Maasto  Hiihto trails in Hancock, MI                            
53434 Megan Markes            F      Duluth                MN    US      2:54:40.0  6:43  26  Lester Park Duluth                                              
52213 Debbie Kania            F      Sussex                WI    US      2:55:00.0  6:44  58  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
53408 Sandra Statz            F      Madison               WI    US      2:55:00.0  6:44  58  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
70818 Paul Oswald             M      Sparta                WI    US      2:55:00.0  6:44  76  Black River State Forest                                        
51357 Thomas Peterson         M      Two Harbors           MN    US      2:55:08.0  6:44  62  Sugarbush-Tofte,MN 16.5mi                                       
70812 Ken Hundert             M      South Orange          NJ    US      2:55:18.0  6:45  70  Hardwoods Ski and Bike, Oro-Medonte, Ontario, Canada            
53353 Bridgette Nielsen       F      Minneapolis           MN    US      2:55:30.0  6:45  41  minneapolis chain of lakes                                      
51432 Mark Berggren           M      Madison               WI    US      2:55:30.0  6:45  48  Lions Seeley Hills                                              
53351 Lynn Saddoris           F      Minneapolis           MN    US      2:55:30.0  6:45  55  Mpls chain of lakes                                             
51399 Megan Kania             F      Sussex                WI    US      2:55:38.0  6:45  23  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
70759 Rex Merrill             M      Madison               WI    US      2:56:00.0  6:46  70  Elver Park                                                      
54451 Melissa Hornung         F      Madison               WI    US      2:56:00.0  6:46  47  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
54355 Tamara Sather           F      Chanhassen            MN    US      2:56:28.0  6:47  53  Hyland Lake Park Reserve                                        
51352 Mitchell Miller         M      Saint Charles         MN    US      2:56:38.0  6:48  35  William O'Brian State Park                                      
52456 Scott Teigland          M      Crystal               MN    US      2:57:00.0  6:48  44  The Loppet Foundation/Wirth Park                                
52366 Kate Moore              F      Madison               WI    US      2:57:19.0  6:49  42  Odana Golf Course                                               
52362 Jon Halverson           M      West Salem            WI    US      2:57:30.0  6:49  59  Black River State Forest                                        
53316 Sarah Goetz             F      Tulsa                 OK    US      2:57:57.0  6:51  58  Broken Arrow, OK                                                
52382 Jan Beyer               F      Watertown             WI    US      2:58:00.0  6:51  50  Birkie Trail                                                    
51455 Thomas Tessendorf       M      Hayden                ID    US      2:58:00.0  6:51  64  Winthrop, WA                                                    
53458 Daniel Barrett Sr       M      Forest Lake           MN    US      2:58:32.0  6:52  59  Three Rivers/Hyland                                             
52211 Diane Schaaf            F      Scandia               MN    US      2:58:49.0  6:53  56  Birkie Trail                                                    
51210 Anne Olson              F      Washburn              WI    US      2:59:09.0  6:53  60  Mt. Ashwabay                                                    
51325 William Butsic          M      Menomonie             WI    US      2:59:17.0  6:54  69  Hoffman Hills State Recreational Area                           
53317 Sherry Trantow          F      Rochester             MN    US      2:59:27.0  6:54  55  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
52350 Alison Albrecht         F      Minnetonka            MN    US      2:59:43.0  6:54  58  Mt. Ashwabay                                                    
51400 D. J. Rasner            M      Crystal Falls         MI    US      2:59:45.0  6:55  41  Swedetown Trails                                                
70822 William Wallner         M      Stevens Point         WI    US      3:00:00.0  6:55  73  Other                                                           
53302 Colette Belisle         F      Hayward               WI    US      3:00:00.0  6:55  38  Other                                                           
52398 John Lesniak            M      Oconomowoc            WI    US      3:00:03.0  6:56  52  Lapham Peak State Park                                          
51102 Gordon Bartholomew      M      Madison               WI    US      3:00:05.0  6:56  72  Other                                                           
53383 David Stephenson        M      Madison               WI    US      3:00:10.0  6:56  57  Birkie Trail                                                    
54455 Martin Curry            M      Lapointe              WI    US      3:00:35.3  6:57  50  Madeline Island Golf Course                                     
70843 Roger Grahl             M      Lac Du Flambeau       WI    US      3:01:00.0  6:58  71  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
52392 Mary Jo Filbrandt       F      Antigo                WI    US      3:02:00.0  7:00  65  Jack Lake Ski Trail                                             
51467 Donald Thomas           M      Evergreen             CO    US      3:02:00.0  7:00  70  Snow Mountain Ranch                                             
53425 Kym Kirk                F      Hayward               WI    US      3:02:10.0  7:01  57  Birkie Trail                                                    
53466 Maran Bacon             F      Hayward               WI    US      3:02:10.0  7:01  55  Birkie Trail                                                    
52357 Robert Devoe            M      Minnetonka            MN    US      3:02:51.0  7:02  66  Mt. Ashwabay                                                    
52464 Maggie Brown            F      St Paul               MN    US      3:03:00.0  7:03  55  Hiawatha golf course                                            
53424 Kristofer Keller        M      Hudson                WI    US      3:03:00.0  7:03  42  Willow River State Park                                         
70727 Caroline Kostroski      F      White Bear Lake       MN    US      3:03:00.0  7:03  75  Lake Elmo Park Reserve                                          
52347 John Daley              M      Pewaukee              WI    US      3:03:59.0  7:04  62  Cable Wi - kortelopet course - American birkebeiner trail       
53352 Scott Persons           M      Minneapolis           MN    US      3:04:00.0  7:04  50  Timberland Hills                                                
52358 Sharon Scherwinski      F      Butternut             WI    US      3:04:00.0  7:04  45  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
54308 Jennifer Knauf          F      Wausau                WI    US      3:04:20.0  7:06  42  Birkie Trail                                                    
70804 Elmer Ream              M      Northborough          MA    US      3:05:00.0  7:07  74  Waterville Valley, N.H.                                         
52325 Eric Larson             M      Waukesha              WI    US      3:05:00.0  7:07  56  ABR                                                             
53433 Jonathan Sundstedt      M      New Franken           WI    US      3:05:03.0  7:07  24  Brown County Reforestation Camp                                 
51384 David Jorde             M      Duluth                MN    US      3:05:31.0  7:08  50  Spirit Mountain                                                 
51417 Gale Otterholt          M      Eau Claire            WI    US      3:06:00.0  7:09  73  Birkie Trail                                                    
53361 Timothy O'Connor        M      Chicago               IL    US      3:06:08.0  7:09  59  Kettle Moraine State Forest - Southern Unit                     
54326 Michael Murrell         M      Hiawatha              IA    US      3:06:44.0  7:11  65  Birkie Trail                                                    
54357 James Meade             M      Hartland              WI    US      3:07:00.0  7:11  58  Lapham Peak                                                     
51207 Mark Baran              M      Minonk                IL    US      3:07:54.0  7:14  61  Lapham Peak State Park                                          
52312 Kevin Lakowske          M      Sparta                WI    US      3:08:00.0  7:14  64  Birkie Trail                                                    
52326 Hannah Arntson          F      Edmonds               WA    US      3:08:06.0  7:14  27  WA - Cabin Creek Sno Park                                       
53469 Gini Breidenbach        F      Duluth                MN    US      3:08:45.0  7:16  48  Timberland Hills                                                
53473 Eric Snyder             M      Rochester             MN    US      3:08:55.0  7:16  44  Other                                                           
54318 Thomas Schnettler       M      Edina                 MN    US      3:08:59.0  7:16  64  Birkie Trail                                                    
51215 Margaret Allmann        F      Iron River            WI    US      3:09:55.0  7:18  59  Brule River State Forest/After Hours Trail                      
52223 Brian Ozzello           M      Stillwater            MN    US      3:10:00.0  7:19  61  William OBrien State Park                                       
52418 Donald Waldoch          M      North Branch          MN    US      3:10:00.0  7:19  67  Jackson Ski Touring Foundation                                  
54450 John Whiting            M      Fresno                CA    US      3:10:01.0  7:19  68  Other                                                           
52367 Anna Carlson            F      Minneapolis           MN    US      3:10:04.0  7:19  57  Minneapolis-Lake Nokomis                                        
51001 Thomas Zehren           M      Wausau                WI    US      3:10:23.0  7:19  77  Nine Mile                                                       
54448 Sari Torstenson         F      Hayward               WI    US      3:10:37.0  7:20  44  Birkie Trail                                                    
52204 Mark Gillen             M      Minneapolis           MN    US      3:10:47.0  7:21  63  Three Rivers/Hyland                                             
70805 George Boody            M      Minneapolis           MN    US      3:10:52.0  7:21  70  Birkie Trail                                                    
51383 Noreen Verdoliva        F      Mexico                NY    US      3:10:53.0  7:21  59  Winona Forest, Lorraine NY                                      
52306 Dennis Wille            M      Owatonna              MN    US      3:11:00.0  7:21  67  Birkie Trail                                                    
52402 Andrea Frisch           F      Onalaska              WI    US      3:11:00.0  7:21  32  Trempealau National Wildlife Refuge                             
51426 Mark Meyer              M      Western Springs       IL    US      3:12:00.0  7:23  56  Aspen Snowmass                                                  
52428 Kate Constalie          F      Madison               WI    US      3:12:32.0  7:24  31  Gov. Nelson Wisconsin State Park                                
50035 Angelina Lesniak        F      Oconomowoc            WI    US      3:12:45.0  7:25  17  Lapham Peak State Park                                          
51324 Steve Thatcher          M      Hugo                  MN    US      3:13:00.0  7:26  69  Birkie Trail                                                    
70756 Leroy Leftwich          M      Oakdale               MN    US      3:13:12.0  7:26  71  Phelen Golf course, St Paul, mn                                 
54452 Julie Bessac            F      Downers Grove         IL    US      3:13:51.0  7:27  33  Kettle Moraine State Forest - Southern Unit                     
52304 Carrie Kirkpatrick      F      Madison               WI    US      3:14:10.0  7:28  55  Birkie Trail                                                    
52426 Anne Hanson             F      St. Paul              MN    US      3:14:56.0  7:30  63  Elm Creek park                                                  
52209 Kelly Burke             F      Evanston              IL    US      3:15:00.0  7:30  58  Wilmette golf course, Illinois                                  
52406 Jeffrey Martin          M      Wausau                WI    US      3:15:00.0  7:30  62  Nine Mile                                                       
53432 Andrew Boettcher        M      Wauwatosa             WI    US      3:15:06.0  7:30  52  Kettle Moraine State Forest - Northern Unit/Greenbush           
51235 Craig Hanson            M      Saint Paul            MN    US      3:15:11.0  7:30  67  Elm Creek Park in MN                                            
53367 Michele Koomen          F      Minneapolis           MN    US      3:15:32.0  7:31  66  Three Rivers/Hyland                                             
53305 Don Duffy               M      Bloomington           MI    US      3:15:33.0  7:31  67  Three Rivers/Hyland                                             
51363 Gregory Shuster         M      Minneapolis           MN    US      3:16:02.0  7:32  75  Nine Mile                                                       
53369 Nancy Oelsner           F      Torrance              CA    US      3:16:06.0  7:32  62  Other                                                           
52318 Thomas P Wagner         M      Champlin              MN    US      3:16:17.0  7:33  60  Bunker Hills Golf Course, Coon Rapids, MN                       
53444 Mark Oswood             M      Shoreview             MN    US      3:16:40.0  7:34  53  Mt. Ashwabay                                                    
52431 Sharon Jensen           F      Lino Lakes            MN    US      3:16:45.0  7:34  56  Elm Creek Park Reserve, Maple Grove, MN                         
53405 Mary Ann Anderson       F      Minneapolis           MN    US      3:16:48.0  7:34  65  Wirth Park, Minneapolis                                         
52384 Tom Hintz               M      Eden                  WI    US      3:17:00.0  7:35  62  Kettle Moraine State Forest - Northern Unit/Greenbush           
53356 David Scherwinski       M      Butternut             WI    US      3:17:08.0  7:35  54  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
70817 Robert Boucher          M      River Hills           WI    US      3:17:12.0  7:35  70  Kettle Moraine State Forest - Northern Unit/Greenbush           
52215 Nancy Fuller            F      Middleton             WI    US      3:17:15.0  7:35  64  Other                                                           
52317 Susan Nelson            F      St. Paul              MN    US      3:17:17.0  7:35  66  Como Park, MN                                                   
70755 Ruth Walker             F      Chester               VT    US      3:17:28.0  7:35  70  Woodstock Nordic Center                                         
52201 Ellen Cochran           F      Victoria              MN    US      3:17:41.0  7:36  65  Birkie Trail                                                    
53303 Craig Neuroth           M      Madison               WI    US      3:17:56.0  7:37  37  Odana Hill Golf Course - Madison, WI                            
52203 Karen Kuhn              F      Madison               WI    US      3:18:03.0  7:37  55  WinMan Trails                                                   
52363 Barbara De Witt         F      Redondo Beach         CA    US      3:19:00.0  7:39  56  Royal Gorge, Tahoe, CA                                          
52355 Karyl Hoeger            F      New Brighton          MN    US      3:19:00.0  7:39  65  Royal Gorge- Tahoe, CA                                          
53394 Tim Asplund             M      Madison               WI    US      3:19:21.0  7:40  53  Kettle Moraine State Forest - Southern Unit                     
52216 Erin Costanzo           F      Middleton             WI    US      3:19:57.0  7:42  43  University Ridge, Madison, WI                                   
54303 Rebby Bowman            M      Plymouth              MN    US      3:19:58.0  7:42  69  Parkers Lake, Plymouth, MN                                      
54346 Adam Fiebelkorn         M      Wauwatosa             WI    US      3:20:00.0  7:42  39  Lapham Peak State Park                                          
52225 Jenny Friedel           F      Plymouth              WI    US      3:20:00.0  7:42  45  Kettle Moraine State Forest - Northern Unit/Greenbush           
51401 Anna Schoeneberger      F      St. Louis Park        MN    US      3:20:00.0  7:42  33  Alder Pond, Grand Rapids                                        
52458 Vydunas Tumas           M      Bayfield              WI    US      3:20:00.0  7:42  67  Mt. Ashwabay                                                    
53371 James Moorhead          M      Lake Forest           IL    US      3:20:16.0  7:42  49  Lake Bluff Nordic Ski Club (Lake Bluff, IL)                     
53354 Christine Grundeman     F      Chicago               IL    US      3:21:00.0  7:44  50  Kettle Moraine State Forest - Southern Unit                     
52375 James Thomas            M      Chippewa Falls        WI    US      3:21:20.0  7:45  64  Hickory Ridge Trail                                             
53457 Vanessa Wills           F      West St. Paul         MN    US      3:22:00.0  7:46  43  Three Rivers/Hyland                                             
52224 Wendy Fields            F      Golden Valley         MN    US      3:22:17.0  7:47  65  The Loppet Foundation/Wirth Park                                
54387 Randy Couey             M      Birchwood             WI    US      3:23:00.0  7:49  62  Birkie Trail                                                    
54373 Scott Martino           M      Ladysmith             WI    US      3:23:00.0  7:49  60  St. Croix Crossing Loop Trail                                   
54390 Juliette Weber          F      Nashotah              WI    US      3:23:33.0  7:50  31  Lapham Peak State Park                                          
52351 Andrew Gallop           M      Winchester            MA    US      3:23:59.0  7:51  60  Other                                                           
51208 Melissa Shirriff        M      Bloomington           MN    US      3:24:00.0  7:51  65  Three Rivers/Hyland                                             
51422 Gary Anoszko            M      Dousman               WI    US      3:24:09.0  7:51  63  Tomahawk Lake Park                                              
51201 Bonnie Fuller-Kask      F      Duluth                MN    US      3:24:09.0  7:51  64  Spirit Mountain                                                 
52376 Jeff Ryan               M      Neenah                WI    US      3:24:19.0  7:52  50  Iola Winter Sports Club                                         
53463 Dan Sidner              M      Milwaukee             WI    US      3:24:51.0  7:53  52  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
70848 Ned Zuelsdorff          M      Cable                 WI    US      3:25:00.0  7:53  70  Seeley Highlands                                                
54372 Mark Waterman           M      Hudson                WI    US      3:25:00.0  7:53  50  balsom hills                                                    
52348 Linda Daley             F      Pewaukee              WI    US      3:25:53.0  7:55  61  Cable WI -Kortelopet race course                                
51462 Bill Olson              M      Hayward               WI    US      3:26:13.0  7:56  82  Tagalder Trail                                                  
53478 Robert Klement          M      Mukwonago             WI    US      3:26:26.0  7:57  60  Kettle Moraine State Forest - Southern Unit                     
51233 Patrick Prevenas        M      Dubuque               IA    US      3:27:32.0  7:59  71  Mines of Spain Recreation Area, Dubuque  IA                     
70802 Andy Kaiser             M      Lake Forest           IL    US      3:27:38.0  7:59  78  Other                                                           
53208 Sandy Thistle           F      Madison               WI    US      3:28:19.0  8:01  57  Maple Bluff golf course Madison                                 
54460 Susan Broadbridge       F      Rhinelander           WI    US      3:28:22.0  8:01  63  Other                                                           
54332 Matt Bacon              M      Minneapolis           MN    US      3:28:58.0  8:02  39  Three Rivers/Hyland                                             
54386 Karen Couey             F      Birchwood             WI    US      3:29:00.0  8:02  61  Birkie Trail                                                    
70834 Will Maines             M      Sayner                WI    US      3:29:00.0  8:02  71  Razorback Ridges                                                
52395 Regina Brown            F      Lake Barrington       IL    US      3:29:05.0  8:03  56  Kettle Moraine State Forest - Southern Unit                     
52210 Robert Koerner          M      Rochester             MN    US      3:30:00.0  8:05  64  Birkie Trail                                                    
54459 Melissa Stiles          F      Madison               WI    US      3:30:00.0  8:05  58  Odana Golf Course Madison WI                                    
52455 Scott Kron              M      White Bear Lake       MN    US      3:30:00.0  8:05  68  Mt. Ashwabay                                                    
53392 Justin Schultz          M      Waukesha              WI    US      3:30:00.0  8:05  31  Birkie Trail                                                    
52399 Katrina Meyer           F      Brookfield            WI    US      3:30:00.0  8:05  21  Other                                                           
52330 John Argoudelis         M      Plainfield            IL    US      3:30:53.0  8:07  57  Arrowhead Golf Wheaton Il                                       
50010 Madeline London         F      Winneconne            WI    US      3:31:00.0  8:07  16  Nine Mile                                                       
51304 Doug Schumacher         M      Roseville             MN    US      3:31:11.0  8:07  72  Elm Creek Park Reserve                                          
70754 Patty Bales             F      Roseville             MN    US      3:31:11.0  8:07  70  Three Rivers/Hyland                                             
52332 Krista Krenz            F      Stevens Point         WI    US      3:31:28.0  8:08  45  Iola Winter Sports Club                                         
53435 Mikaela Kall            F      Rochester             MN    US      3:32:13.0  8:10  28  Chester woods, Rochester, MN                                    
52356 Katie Behrend           F      Woodbury              MN    US      3:32:23.0  8:10  38  Baker Park, MN                                                  
70846 Kenneth Maki            M      Hayward               WI    US      3:32:51.0  8:11  79  Tag Alder Trail Hayward                                         
70847 Thomas Duffy            M      Hayward               WI    US      3:32:51.0  8:11  87  Tag Alter Trail                                                 
52219 Marti Sievert           F      Delafield             WI    US      3:33:00.0  8:12  62  ABR                                                             
52337 Stephanie Huss          F      Minnetonka            MN    US      3:33:29.0  8:13  51  Afton  State Park                                               
53427 Thomas Christensen      M      Fitchburg             WI    US      3:34:00.0  8:14  59  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
52334 Louise Kretzschmar      F      Mellen                WI    US      3:34:00.0  8:14  59  Copper Falls State Park                                         
52390 David Thorp             M      Chanhassen            MN    US      3:34:12.0  8:15  67  MN Three Rivers Baker                                           
53389 Sam Hojnacki            M      Coon Rapids           MN    US      3:34:13.0  8:15  28  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
70820 Sandra Johnsen          F      South Colby           WA    US      3:35:00.0  8:16  76  I did the Nordic walking with ski poles.                        
70751 Arthur Kardatzke        M      Downers Grove         IL    US      3:35:11.0  8:16  79  Arrowhead Golf Course, Wheaton, Illinois                        
53337 William McCool          M      Downers Grove         IL    US      3:35:45.0  8:18  51  Sagawau, IL                                                     
53319 Thom Lockerby           M      Acton                 MA    US      3:36:38.0  8:20  55  Jackson Ski Touring Foundation                                  
54350 John Gardner            M      Milwaukee             WI    US      3:36:50.7  8:20  39  Kettle Moraine State Forest - Southern Unit                     
53343 Jennifer McDowell       F      Madison               WI    US      3:37:00.0  8:21  46  Other                                                           
52423 Timothy Huston          M      River Falls           WI    US      3:38:01.0  8:23  57  Kinnickinnic State Park                                         
53325 Heidi Johnson           F      St. Louis Park        MN    US      3:38:08.0  8:23  29  Other                                                           
52414 Barb Woodruff           F      Mounds View           MN    US      3:38:34.0  8:25  68  Elm Creek                                                       
53388 Mackenzie Christensen   F      Coon Rapids           MN    US      3:39:05.0  8:26  28  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
52102 Gary Akgulian           M      Appleton              WI    US      3:39:21.0  8:26  64  Iola Winter Sports Club                                         
51307 John Leighton           M      Excelsior             MN    US      3:41:00.0  8:30  76  Carver park                                                     
70819 Robert Davenport        M      Lenox Dale            MA    US      3:41:00.0  8:30  70  Lapham Peak, Delafield,WI                                       
51214 Jennifer Stattelman     F      Duluth                MN    US      3:42:00.0  8:32  59  Brule River State Forest/After Hours Trail                      
53342 Jennifer London         F      Winneconne            WI    US      3:42:00.0  8:32  50  Nine Mile                                                       
53350 Kevin Morgan            M      Duluth                MN    US      3:42:00.0  8:32  39  Brule River State Forest/After Hours Trail                      
54394 Kathryn Deck            F      Madison               WI    US      3:42:35.0  8:34  55  Blue Mound State Park                                           
70762 Myra Smisek             F      Roseville             MN    US      3:43:04.0  8:34  71  Elm Creek Maple Grove,Mn.                                       
53475 Kati Maier              F      Wausau                WI    US      3:43:09.0  8:35  47  Mt. Ashwabay                                                    
52218 Lisa Graham             F      Duluth                MN    US      3:43:42.0  8:36  55  Snowflake Nordic Center                                         
54319 Matthew Schneider       M      Traverse City               US      3:44:05.0  8:37  45  Other                                                           
53304 Daniel Cafferty         M      Lino Lakes            MN    US      3:44:56.0  8:39  56  Chomonix Golf Course                                            
52220 Paul Scheunemann        M      Hartford              WI    US      3:45:00.0  8:39  66  Lapham Peak State Park                                          
52315 Robb Koebert            M      Milwaukee             WI    US      3:45:00.0  8:39  66  Kettle Moraine State Forest - Northern Unit/Greenbush           
53393 Lorie Floyd             F      Medford               WI    US      3:45:21.0  8:40  60  Birkie Trail                                                    
53465 Jennifer Krohn          F      Grinnell              IA    US      3:46:00.1  8:41  69  Boulder Lake, MN                                                
54330 Jordan Egner-Schnitzler F      River Falls           WI    US      3:46:37.0  8:43  23  Willow River State Park - WI                                    
53384 Kimberly Andryk         F      Middleton             WI    US      3:46:46.0  8:43  58  Kettle Moraine State Forest - Southern Unit                     
52369 Heidi Moore             F      Boulder               CO    US      3:47:00.0  8:44  38  Snow Mountain Ranch                                             
53449 Ken Persons             M      Rochester             MN    US      3:48:00.0  8:46  65  Other                                                           
54342 Emily Klocke            F      Mcgregor              MN    US      3:48:08.0  8:46  34  Birkie Trail                                                    
54378 Cynthia Rogers          F      River Falls           WI    US      3:49:00.0  8:48  61  Three Rivers/Hyland                                             
53385 William Gotfryd         M      Lake Barrington       IL    US      3:49:04.0  8:49  65  Nordic Ski Trails                                               
54404 Janelle Menze           F      Cotton                MN    US      3:49:12.3  8:49  44  Other                                                           
53345 Lawrence London         M      Winneconne            WI    US      3:50:00.0  8:51  57  Nine Mile                                                       
53101 Christine Conway        F      Sun Prairie           WI    US      3:50:00.0  8:51  57  Other                                                           
70761 Timothy Stellmacher     M      West Bend             WI    US      3:51:00.0  8:53  74  Birkie Trail                                                    
52360 Haley Stellmacher       F      Hayward               WI    US      3:51:00.0  8:53  33  Birkie Trail                                                    
53346 Steve Wendt             M      Osceola               WI    US      3:51:04.0  8:53  69  Other                                                           
51231 Robert Kuehn            M      Egg Harbor            WI    US      3:51:39.0  8:54  68  Lakewood Ski Trail, WI                                          
51225 Greg Sherman            M      Rochester             MN    US      3:53:00.0  8:57  59  Other                                                           
53216 Kathleen Bennett        F      Minneapolis           MN    US      3:53:03.0  8:58  65  Other                                                           
70726 Marcia Nelson           F      Duluth                MN    US      3:55:00.0  9:02  79  Boulder lake ski area                                           
70827 Ken Nelson              M      Duluth                MN    US      3:55:00.0  9:02  82  Boulder Lake ski area                                           
53313 Mark Glander            M      Birchwood             MN    US      3:55:00.0  9:02  57  Nortic trail                                                    
53397 Becky Woodbury          F      Appleton              WI    US      3:55:00.0  9:02  49  Lakewood, WI                                                    
52462 Steve Hughes            M      Madison               WI    US      3:55:05.0  9:02  63  Madison WI - Odana Hills Golf Course - ski’d total of 26.2 k  
70760 John Uffenbeck          M      Cable                 WI    US      3:57:40.0  9:09  73  Other                                                           
53472 Caitlin Ackerman        F      White Bear Lake       MN    US      3:58:00.0  9:09  30  The Loppet Foundation/Wirth Park                                
52445 Stacy Sudoh             F      Duluth                MN    US      3:58:13.0  9:10  45  Spirit Mountain                                                 
54314 Catherine Watkins       F      Evanston              IL    US      3:58:27.0  9:11  38  Birkie Trail                                                    
70824 Tim Mulhern             M      Harshaw               WI    US      3:58:31.0  9:11  70  Northwoods Ski Trail Rhinelander, WI                            
70837 Don Jaeger              M      Hartford              WI    US      4:00:00.0  9:14  75  Lapham Peak State Park                                          
54369 Scot Dowdy              M      Cheyenne              WY    US      4:00:00.0  9:14  58  Birkie Trail                                                    
53213 Barbara Zellmer         F      Madison               WI    US      4:00:00.0  9:14  67  Brule River State Forest/After Hours Trail                      
53102 Christy Sully           F      Sister Bay            WI    US      4:00:00.0  9:14  68  Lapham Peak State Park                                          
53417 Karen Lentfer           F      Madison               WI    US      4:00:00.0  9:14  57  Birkie Trail                                                    
53470 Kalen Harriman-Watson   F      Bozeman               MT    US      4:00:27.0  9:15  36  Crosscut -Bozeman my                                            
52378 Mary Mueller            F      La Crosse             WI    US      4:00:50.0  9:16  58  Hayward Recreational Forest                                     
51229 Kurt Mueller            M      La Crosse             WI    US      4:00:56.0  9:16  57  Hayward Recreational Forest                                     
52310 Joan Cervenka           F      Hayward               WI    US      4:01:01.1  9:16  64  Birkie Trail                                                    
70752 Barbara Wille           F      Lamberton             MN    US      4:01:38.0  9:17  70  Other                                                           
53334 Melissa Martinie        F      Gulliver              MI    US      4:02:26.0  9:19  37  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
53309 Kristine Cafferty       F      Lino Lakes            MN    US      4:02:33.0  9:20  56  Chomonix Golf Course                                            
51470 Michael Hutton          M      Carbondale            CO    US      4:03:00.0  9:20  63  Snow Mountain Ranch                                             
52411 Pj Wallace              F      Carbondale            CO    US      4:03:00.0  9:20  69  Snow Mountain Ranch                                             
52327 Jennifer Winner         F      Blue Mounds           WI    US      4:05:00.0  9:25  60  Mirror Lake State Park                                          
54454 Marlaine Moede          F      Madison               WI    US      4:05:00.0  9:25  29  Mirror Lake State Park                                          
52217 Laurie Rasch            F      Dousman               WI    US      4:07:00.0  9:30  64  Tomahawk Lake Park                                              
54417 Kristine Meyer          F      Phelps                WI    US      4:08:00.0  9:32  67  Other                                                           
53398 Christine Schmidt       F      Luck                  WI    US      4:08:34.0  9:34  32  Trade River Ski Trail                                           
53406 Megan Challoner         F      Luck                  WI    US      4:08:39.0  9:34  33  Trade River Ski Trail                                           
52415 Casey Kern              M      Haslett               MI    US      4:10:09.0  9:37  65  Other                                                           
53207 Elizabeth Raduege       F      Duluth                MN    US      4:11:00.0  9:39  53  Lester Park                                                     
52389 David Mesner            M      Duluth                MN    US      4:11:05.0  9:39  69  Boulder Lake Management Area Ski Trails                         
53320 Allen Ruppel            M      Cedarburg             WI    US      4:11:40.0  9:41  59  Kettle Moraine State Forest - Northern Unit/Greenbush           
70852 Robert Misslich         M      Menomonee Falls       WI    US      4:11:54.0  9:42  73  Lapham Peak State Park                                          
53377 Kolina Koszycki         F      Oconomowoc            WI    US      4:12:00.0  9:42  36  Other                                                           
53378 Mark Koszycki           M      Oconomowoc            WI    US      4:12:00.0  9:42  35  Other                                                           
53306 Donald Edison           M      Stillwater            MN    US      4:12:36.0  9:43  58  Nordic  trail stone lake wi                                     
53372 Kathy Shattuck          F      Trego                 WI    US      4:13:00.0  9:44  66  Home trail                                                      
53327 James Bauch             M      Madison               WI    US      4:15:00.0  9:48  65  Mirror Lake State Park                                          
52335 Nancy Bauch             F      Madison               WI    US      4:15:00.0  9:48  64  Mirror Lake State Park                                          
70757 Dave Riley              M      Red Wing              MN    US      4:17:00.0  9:53  71  Wolverine Nordic                                                
54354 Lisa Stubbe             F      Pulaski               WI    US      4:18:00.0  9:55  47  Navarino state wildlife area                                    
70830 Rebecca Wiinanen        F      Wayzata               MN    US      4:19:48.0  10:00 71  Baker Park Reserve                                              
53326 James Fowler            M      La Crescent           MN    US      4:20:00.0  10:00 64  Coulee Experimental Forest                                      
53203 Charles Frinak          M      Beaver Dam            WI    US      4:21:04.0  10:03 69  Kettle Moraine State Forest - Northern Unit/Greenbush           
52346 Sarah Willett           F      Chicago               IL    US      4:21:54.0  10:05 60  Tomahawk Lake Park                                              
53301 Alicia Bowen            F      Roseville             MN    US      4:21:55.0  10:05 31  Other                                                           
70823 Maureen Kinney          F      La Crosse             WI    US      4:22:30.0  10:06 70  Winona Nordic Ski Club                                          
53362 Danielle Dale           F      Hayward               WI    US      4:25:00.0  10:11 30  Other                                                           
51330 Arne Stefferud          M      Maplewood             MN    US      4:25:51.0  10:13 67  Other                                                           
53310 Lois Bloomberg          F      Mendota Heights       MN    US      4:27:00.0  10:16 65  Three Rivers/Hyland                                             
70839 Kathy Uffenbeck         F      Cable                 WI    US      4:27:36.0  10:18 71  Other                                                           
70728 James Henning           M      Deerbrook             WI    US      4:28:29.0  10:20 73  Other                                                           
54329 Geri Muller             F      Superior              WI    US      4:29:00.0  10:21 30  Superior Municipal Forest                                       
53204 Delon Underbakke        M      Madison               WI    US      4:30:00.0  10:23 68  Cherokee Marsh Conservation Area                                
51458 Thomas Holdorf          M      Grand Rapids          MI    US      4:30:00.0  10:23 64  ABR                                                             
53455 Toni Hexom              F      Waukesha              WI    US      4:30:00.0  10:23 65  Other                                                           
53453 Samidha Junghare        F      Hermantown            MN    US      4:30:00.0  10:23 52  Spirit Mountain                                                 
70813 Virginia Feleppa        F      Iron Mountain         MI    US      4:32:04.0  10:28 76  Iron Mountain City Park                                         
53201 John McDonnell          M      Frankfort             IL    US      4:34:33.0  10:34 66  Arrowhead/Herrick IL                                            
53324 Gregor Norgaard         M      Naperville            IL    US      4:34:33.3  10:34 64  IL: Herrick Lake Forest preserve/Arrowhead Country Club         
53447 Heather Kemp            F      Duluth                MN    US      4:35:31.0  10:36 54  Spirit Mountain                                                 
70828 Bob Walsh               M      Crystal Lake          IL    US      4:37:11.0  10:39 76  Other                                                           
53358 Sarah Gallop            F      Winchester            MA    US      4:41:15.0  10:49 59  Great Brook Ski Touring Center, Carlisle, MA                    
54317 Natasha Rayne           F      Ellsworth             WI    US      4:43:00.0  10:53 44  Red Cedar State Trail                                           
53339 Daniel Henning          M      Chicago               IL    US      4:43:32.0  10:54 48  Three Eagle Trail - Eagle River WI                              
53375 James Prosen            M      Big Bend              WI    US      4:45:45.0  10:59 67  Kettle Moraine State Forest - Southern Unit                     
70814 Edward Meyer            M      Greenfield            WI    US      4:45:45.0  10:59 72  Lapham Peak State Park                                          
53477 Philip Prosen           M      Big Bend              WI    US      4:45:45.0  10:59 63  Lapham Peak State Park                                          
52427 Cherie Hagen            F      Rice Lake             WI    US      4:47:00.0  11:02 47  Tomahawk Lake Park                                              
53212 Dennis Mossholder       M      Middleton             WI    US      4:51:36.6  11:13 52  Nine Mile                                                       
70833 Don Lybeck              M      Whitefish Bay         WI    US      4:52:00.0  11:14 75  Lapham Peak State Park                                          
53410 Sherri Hahn             F      Edwards               CO    US      4:52:53.0  11:16 60  Eagle Vail Golf Course, Avon, CO                                
52345 Peter Rayne             M      Ellsworth             WI    US      4:53:00.0  11:16 59  Red Cedar State Trail                                           
53336 Ronna Rochell           F      Minneapolis           MN    US      4:56:14.0  11:24 56  Golden Eagle Lodge                                              
53332 Lewis Kirk              M      Evanston              IL    US      4:57:00.0  11:25 66  Kettle Moraine State Forest - Southern Unit                     
70809 Russell Keene           M      Sudbury               MA    US      4:59:39.0  11:32 75  Great Brook, Carlisle, MA                                       
70841 Nona Goertz             F      Duluth                MN    US      5:00:00.0  11:32 72  Big Aspen                                                       
70842 Michael Vowinkel        M      Sheboygan Falls       WI    US      5:04:00.0  11:42 74  Kettle Moraine State Forest - Northern Unit/Greenbush           
53219 Joan Quinn              F      Sheboygan Falls       WI    US      5:04:00.0  11:42 64  Kettle Moraine State Forest - Northern Unit/Greenbush           
54465 Thomas  Blumenberg      M      West Bend             WI    US      5:04:00.0  11:42 69  Kettle Moraine State Forest - Northern Unit/Greenbush           
54457 Aaron Niemuth           M      Waupaca               WI    US      5:04:14.7  11:42 37  Iola Winter Sports Club                                         
53210 Tracy Meyer             F      Appleton              WI    US      5:13:00.0  12:02 63  WI-Lakewood Cross Country Ski Trail                             
50514 Zachary Waterman        M      Hudson                WI    US      5:15:00.0  12:07 14  Balsam lake ski trail                                           
54453 Katherine Tiller        F      Stone Lake            WI    US      5:15:20.4  12:08 23  Other                                                           
70816 Mary Knox               F      Baileys Harbor        WI    US      5:19:00.0  12:16 72  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
70851 Peggy Sadler            F      Norwich               VT    US      5:22:56.0  12:25 80  Dartmouth XC Trails, Hanover, NH 03755                          
53360 Paul Breitenfeldt       M      Mosinee               WI    US      5:24:00.0  12:28 68  Nine Mile                                                       
53322 Cheri Lyga              F      Sarona                WI    US      5:27:00.0  12:34 47  Timberland Hills                                                
53414 Kimberly Bump Stuber    F      Saint Paul            MN    US      5:31:25.0  12:45 56  Phalen Golf Course - St Paul, MN                                
70758 Merritt Knox            M      Baileys Harbor        WI    US      5:36:37.0  12:57 73  Minocqua Winter Park                                            
54379 Edward Sundstedt        M      Rockton,              IL    US      6:05:00.0  14:03 60  Rockton Athletic Fields                                         
53440 John Ordway             M      Alexandria            VA    US      6:05:00.0  14:03 64  Middleburg, VA                                                  
54456 Mickey Roy              F      Green Bay             WI    US      6:06:00.0  14:04 69  Barkhausen Ski Trail, Brown County                              
54438 Gregg Larson            M      White Bear Lake       MN    US      6:19:32.0  14:36 63  Heartwood, Trego, WI                                            
54311 Sallie Greenberg        F      Champaign             IL    US      6:31:00.0  15:02 56  Tagalder Trail Hayward WI                                       
70810 Denis Chagnon           M      Lake Placid           NY    US      6:51:00.0  15:48 74  Mount Van Hovenberg, Lake Placid NY                             
51204 Jane Mandli             F      Hayward               WI    US      8:14:33.0  19:01 66  Birkie Trail                                                    
51402 Craig Crandall          M      Champlin              MN    US      12:59:59.9 30:00 56  injured did not participate                                     

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.