Results For
2021 American Birkebeiner

Cable, WI 54821
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Bib   Name                   Gender City            State Country Clock     Pace  Age Virtual Venue                                                        
                                                                  Time                                                                                     
===== ====================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ===== === ==================================================================== 
61221 Tom Schlueter          M      Green Bay       WI    US      0:57:41.0 4:07  55                                                                       
60508 Josephine Kwasny       F      Menasha         WI    US      1:00:00.1 4:17  15  Iola Winter Sports Club                                              
60507 Rachel Torniainen      F      Maple Grove     MN    US      1:00:00.1 4:17  14  MN Three Rivers  - Elm Creek                                         
60548 Victoria Garces        F      Sheboygan       WI    US      1:00:14.0 4:18  14  Kettle Moraine State Forest - Northern Unit/Greenbush                
60024 William Poppleton      M      St. Paul        MN    US      1:01:00.0 4:22  14  Como                                                                 
60028 Thomas Mulford         M      Mora            MN    US      1:01:01.1 4:22  17  Vasaloppet                                                           
61311 Jared Hromatka         M      Minneapolis     MN    US      1:02:21.0 4:27  30  My home                                                              
61247 John MacAuley          M      Excelsior       MN    US      1:02:33.0 4:28  33  Three Rivers/Hyland                                                  
61257 Cindy Anderson         F      Arlington       VA    US      1:05:27.0 4:40  43  Prince William Forest Park                                           
61165 Rob Bryant             M      Salt Lake City  UT    US      1:05:45.0 4:41  46  White Pine Nordic Center, Park City, UT                              
60524 Samantha Bryant        F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      1:05:45.0 4:41  16  White Pine Nordic Center, Park City, UT                              
60037 Nicholas Moore         M      Minneapolis     MN    US      1:07:38.0 4:50  15  The Loppet Foundation/Wirth Park                                     
61171 Henry Peck             M      Lutherville     MD    US      1:10:00.0 5:00  63  Birkie Trail                                                         
61219 Sarah Goetz            F      Tulsa           OK    US      1:10:14.6 5:01  58  Collins Fitness Center at the University of Tulsa                    
60036 Levi Thornley          M      Spooner         WI    US      1:10:16.0 5:01  14  Timberland Hills                                                     
61174 Shayla Boger           F      Minneapolis     MN    US      1:12:00.0 5:09  40  I did my swim at Lifetime Fitness. I skied at Minikahda Country Club 
61048 Shawn Baranczyk        M      Rochester       MN    US      1:15:35.0 5:24  54  Other                                                                
61158 Jack Sullivan          M      Edina           MN    US      1:16:26.0 5:27  45  Blue Hills Trail                                                     
61313 Kyle Moen              M      Billings        MT    US      1:17:00.0 5:30  30  Zwift - Watopia                                                      
60544 Ellie Muench           F      Chanhassen      MN    US      1:18:17.0 5:36  18  Three Rivers/Hyland                                                  
61029 Brian Bell             M      Hudson          WI    US      1:20:00.0 5:43  54  Schweitzer Mtn, Idaho                                                
61106 Scott Reiter           M      Chippewa Falls  WI    US      1:20:31.0 5:45  38  Hickory Ridge Trail                                                  
60010 Soren Hanhan           M      Duluth          MN    US      1:20:39.0 5:45  13  MN - Lester                                                          
61037 Jim Roche              M      Hopkinton       NH    US      1:21:52.0 5:51  61  Jackson Ski Touring Foundation                                       
61230 Jane Wright            F      Kenosha         WI    US      1:23:00.0 5:55  38  Lapham Peak State Park                                               
61001 Andrea Dodson          F      Mendota Heights MN    US      1:25:00.0 6:04  42  Three Rivers/Hyland                                                  
61301 Shawna Mess            F      Eau Claire      WI    US      1:25:18.0 6:05  33  Lowe’s creek park Eau Claire Wi                                    
61305 Brittany Resch         F      Minneapolis     MN    US      1:25:44.0 6:07  31  The Loppet Foundation/Wirth Park                                     
61302 Abby Roche             F      Minneapolis     MN    US      1:25:58.0 6:08  29  Home - NordicTrak Bike                                               
60506 Teckla Wahlstrand      F      Eau Claire      WI    US      1:27:11.0 6:13  13  Birkie Trail                                                         
61032 Disa Wahlstrand        F      Eau Claire      WI    US      1:27:11.0 6:13  50  Birkie Trail                                                         
61027 Barry Kolsrud          M      Iowa City       IA    US      1:28:00.0 6:17  73  Other                                                                
61028 Bennett Jacobsen       M      Hayward         WI    US      1:30:00.0 6:26  67  Birkie Trail                                                         
60004 Regner Struckman       M      Duluth          MN    US      1:30:00.0 6:26  13  Superior Municipal Forest                                            
61293 David Sonnenberg       M      Woodbury        MN    US      1:30:33.0 6:28  71  Lake Elmo Park Reserve                                               
60038 Paul Grasse            M      Hortonville     WI    US      1:31:22.0 6:31  13  Iola Winter Sports Club                                              
61079 Jim Anderson           M      Frontenac       MN    US      1:32:15.0 6:35  59  North End Trails in Cable, WI                                        
61183 Erlend verby           M      Krkery                NO      1:33:00.0 6:38  54  Norefjell                                                            
60011 Cameron Spencer        M      Richfield       MN    US      1:33:29.0 6:41  14  Hickory Ridge Trail                                                  
61271 Leigh Peck             F      Lutherville     MD    US      1:33:53.0 6:43  63  Birkie Trail                                                         
61056 Gerry Kummer           M      Burnsville      MN    US      1:34:00.0 6:43  66  Hospital Trails in Hayward                                           
61319 Pete Willemsen         M      Duluth          MN    US      1:34:53.0 6:46  49  Lester-Amity Ski Trail Duluth                                        
60529 Hannah Willemsen       F      Duluth          MN    US      1:34:53.0 6:46  13  Lester-Amity ski trail Duluth                                        
61320 Robert Kuehn           M      Egg Harbor      WI    US      1:35:24.0 6:49  68  Private trails Town of Egg Harbor                                    
61132 Shawn Cappello         M      Minneapolis     MN    US      1:35:30.0 6:49  30  The Loppet Foundation/Wirth Park                                     
61131 Mia Genereux           F      Minneapolis     MN    US      1:35:30.0 6:49  29  The Loppet Foundation/Wirth Park                                     
60522 Jordyn Bryant          F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      1:35:45.0 6:50  14  White Pine Nordic Center, Park City, UT                              
61071 Michelle Walker        F      Rogers          MN    US      1:36:00.0 6:51  57  Elm Creek Park, Maple Grove, MN                                      
61157 Heather Mishefske      F      Mondovi         WI    US      1:36:00.0 6:51  47  WI - Tower Ridge                                                     
61114 Eric Statz             M      Madison         WI    US      1:38:00.0 7:00  57  Minocqua Winter Park                                                 
61186 Allen Omernik          M      Hudson          WI    US      1:38:03.0 7:00  65  Other                                                                
61103 Corrie Boese           M      Duluth          MN    US      1:38:08.0 7:01  64  Other                                                                
61080 Katie Gebhardt         F      Stevens Point   WI    US      1:38:30.0 7:02  38  Underdown Recreational Area                                          
61060 Sharon Martin          F      Silverthorne    CO    US      1:38:49.0 7:04  66  Frisco Nordic (CO)                                                   
61210 Kathy Muhs             F      Monona          WI    US      1:39:53.0 7:08  59  Elver Park                                                           
61126 George Maling          M      Bayside         WI    US      1:40:00.0 7:09  62  Mt. Ashwabay                                                         
61128 Marian Wilkerson       F      Bayside         WI    US      1:40:00.0 7:09  60  Mt. Ashwabay                                                         
61316 Maren Olson            F      Saint Paul      MN    US      1:40:00.0 7:09  45  Lake Elmo Regional Park                                              
61011 Keri Ostby             F      Rochester       MN    US      1:40:03.0 7:09  43  Chester Woods Park, Eyota, MN                                        
61201 Chelsey Flores         F      Cottage Grove   MN    US      1:41:15.0 7:14  31  Three Rivers/Hyland                                                  
60526 Maren Hoban            F      Detroit Lakes   MN    US      1:43:42.0 7:24  18  Giants ridge ski resort Biwabik MN                                   
61148 Donna Carlin           F      Madison         WI    US      1:43:51.0 7:25  59  Elver Park                                                           
61018 Nancy Reithel          F      Onalaska        WI    US      1:44:00.0 7:26  64  Mirror Lake State Park                                               
61043 Marianne Falk          F      Eden Prairie    MN    US      1:44:00.0 7:26  58  Three Rivers/Hyland                                                  
61068 Amanda Engelking       F      Sartell         MN    US      1:45:02.0 7:30  45  Vasaloppet                                                           
61166 Sharon Bryant          F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      1:45:32.0 7:32  49  White Pine Nordic Center, Park City, UT                              
61303 Anne Cocchiarella      F      Liberty Lake    WA    US      1:45:49.0 7:34  41  Other                                                                
61099 Sarah Marx             F      Eau Claire      WI    US      1:45:49.0 7:34  50  Other                                                                
60518 Sofia Wojnowski        F      Eau Claire      WI    US      1:46:34.0 7:37  15  Other                                                                
61074 James Hess             M      Cottage Grove   WI    US      1:47:00.0 7:39  65  Voyager Village Trails                                               
61281 Hilary Toft            F      Brookfield      WI    US      1:48:18.0 7:44  44  Seeley Hills trails                                                  
61155 Brenden Ojibway        M      Barneveld       WI    US      1:48:53.0 7:47  21  Other                                                                
60550 Scarlett Saam          F      Issaquah        WA    US      1:53:00.0 8:04  13  Other                                                                
61290 Aaron Dumas            M      Madison         WI    US      1:53:01.0 8:04  39  Elver Park                                                           
61162 Lynne Sullivan         F      Edina           MN    US      1:53:12.0 8:05  44  Blue Hills Trail                                                     
61285 Russ Schumacher        M      Hayward         WI    US      1:54:46.0 8:12  68  Birkie Trail                                                         
61051 Tom Mathews            M      Plymouth        MN    US      1:54:50.0 8:12  65  Three Rivers/Elm Creek                                               
61294 Dennis Schultz         M      Franklin        WI    US      1:56:17.0 8:18  68  Whitnal Park Franklin WI                                             
61073 Mike Winters           M      Bloomingdale    IL    US      1:56:52.0 8:21  37  Arrowhead (Wheaton, IL)                                              
61283 Laura Harrigan         F      Cedarburg       WI    US      1:58:00.0 8:26  64  Kettle Moraine State Forest - Southern Unit                          
61284 Pat Greven             F      Portage         WI    US      1:58:28.0 8:28  71  Nine Mile                                                            
61016 Maureen Fox            F      Elroy           WI    US      1:59:27.0 8:32  72  Mirror Lake State Park                                               
61046 Rebecca Budnar Staut   F      Rice Lake       WI    US      1:59:30.0 8:32  48  Timberland Hills                                                     
61014 Lucia Bell             F      Hudson          WI    US      1:59:40.0 8:33  54  Willow River State Park WI                                           
61160 Jim Jensen             M      Lino Lakes      MN    US      2:00:08.0 8:35  58  Elm Creek Park Reserve, Maple Grove, MN                              
60517 Lilan Sather           F      Chanhassen      MN    US      2:01:27.0 8:41  15  Caver Park Reserve                                                   
61090 Dale Janz              M      Larkspur        CO    US      2:04:00.0 8:51  71  Breckenridge Nordic Center                                           
61298 Mary Laschansky        F      Minneapolis     MN    US      2:05:00.0 8:56  59  Birkie Trail                                                         
61220 Tim Beedle             M      Frederic        WI    US      2:05:00.0 8:56  51  Viola Lake                                                           
61045 Peter Palmisano        M      Eden Prairie    MN    US      2:06:00.0 9:00  58  Elm Creek Park - MN                                                  
61261 Dina Byrnes            F      Hayward         WI    US      2:06:33.0 9:02  61  Birkie Trail                                                         
61312 Kelly Mach             F      Muskego         WI    US      2:06:57.0 9:04  42  Manooka Park - Waukesha County Park; Waukesha, WI                    
61040 Kate Smith             F      Minneapolis     MN    US      2:07:20.0 9:06  63  Three Rivers/Hyland                                                  
61021 Robert Fox             M      Elroy           WI    US      2:08:11.9 9:09  76  Mirror Lake State Park                                               
61190 Ellen Weber            F      Wheaton         IL    US      2:09:00.0 9:13  76  ABR                                                                  
61105 Mike Shong             M      Hayward         WI    US      2:09:00.0 9:13  56  Penokee Mtn                                                          
61218 Richard Beedle         M      Eden Prairie    MN    US      2:10:00.0 9:17  54  Three Rivers/Hyland                                                  
61136 Katherine Paulick      F      Deerfield       WI    US      2:10:10.0 9:18  44  McCarthy Park                                                        
61296 Eugenia Anderson       F      St. Joseph      MN    US      2:11:17.0 9:22  53  Maplelag MN                                                          
61104 Dave Leisses           M      Menomonie       WI    US      2:13:04.0 9:30  47  Red Cedar State Trail                                                
61019 Peter Burrows          M      Mt Pleasant     WI    US      2:13:55.0 9:34  65  UW_Parkside Ski Trail                                                
61323 Tessa Levens           F      Bayfield        WI    US      2:14:00.0 9:34  65  Mt. Ashwabay                                                         
61282 Jennifer Markworth     F      Mpls            MN    US      2:14:00.0 9:34  52  Birkie Trail                                                         
61094 Stanton Miller         M      Highland Park   IL    US      2:15:00.0 9:38  76  Lake Bluff Golf Course, Illinois                                     
61235 Eric Poser             M      Watertown       WI    US      2:16:41.0 9:46  23  Mt. Ashwabay                                                         
61135 Jaclyn Peterson        F      Lake Elmo       MN    US      2:17:00.0 9:47  48  Birkie Trail                                                         
61245 Jane Dooher            F      Otsego          MN    US      2:19:11.2 9:57  65  Elm Creek Ski Minnesota                                              
60549 E. Mandel              F      Coeur D Alene   ID    US      2:19:46.0 9:59  8   Spokane Nordic                                                       
61300 Pam Herbert Maindonald F      Emerald Park    SK    CA      2:23:12.0 10:14 44  Kinsmen Park,Regina, SK Canada                                       
61266 Jeneen Ablan           F      La Crescent     MN    US      2:25:00.0 10:21 66  Forest Hills Course, La Crosse, WI                                   
61178 Kara Hayford           F      Sheboygan       WI    US      2:26:40.0 10:29 53  Other                                                                
61279 Derek Burnstad         M      Onalaska        WI    US      2:26:41.4 10:29 38  Coulee Experimental Forest                                           
61324 Tony Andresen          M      Shawnee Mission KS    US      2:27:00.0 10:30 70  Other                                                                
61321 Sally Weyer            F      Iowa City       IA    US      2:27:26.0 10:32 71  University of Iowa Ashton Cross Country course, Iowa City, IA        
61053 Aarathi Prasad         F      Ballston Spa    NY    US      2:27:39.0 10:33 35  Van Hoevenberg Olympic Sports Complex, Lake Placid, NY               
61317 Marsha Bergan          F      Iowa City       IA    US      2:27:59.0 10:34 69  University of Iowa Ashton Cross-Country Course, Iowa City, IA        
61081 Mary Berg              F      Bloomington     MN    US      2:29:30.0 10:41 63  Birkie Trail                                                         
61007 Gini Woolworth         F      Hayward         WI    US      2:29:52.0 10:42 63  Birkie Trail                                                         
61243 Cathy Yohnk            F      Hayward         WI    US      2:29:57.0 10:42 69  Tagalder                                                             
61196 Michelle Stone         F      Amery           WI    US      2:30:00.0 10:43 59  Balsam Branch Trails.                                                
61286 Dave Beck              M      Neenah          WI    US      2:31:45.0 10:51 67  Kettle Moraine State Forest - Northern Unit/Greenbush                
61292 Ann Moarn              F      Edina           MN    US      2:33:07.0 10:56 60  Birkie Trail                                                         
61318 Mikel Christianson     M      Minneapolis     MN    US      2:33:30.0 10:58 42  Three Rivers/Hyland                                                  
61253 Anna Davenport         F      Hudson          WI    US      2:37:11.0 11:14 19  Upper Hixon, La Crosse WI                                            
61138 Michael Regnier        M      Prescott        WI    US      2:38:09.0 11:18 55  Birkie Trail                                                         
61064 John Schwabe           M      Milwaukee       WI    US      2:38:10.0 11:18 59  Brown deer park l                                                    
61129 Barbara Ross           F      Lakeville       MN    US      2:39:23.0 11:23 59  MN Cleary Lake                                                       
61146 Karleah Edseth         F      Stevens Point   WI    US      2:39:40.0 11:24 31  Iola Winter Sports Club                                              
61188 Carol Wickboldt        F      Clayton         WI    US      2:40:00.0 11:26 65  Balsam Branch, Amery, WI                                             
61237 Anthony Schafer        M      Batavia         IL    US      2:42:19.0 11:36 19  Blueberry Ridge Ski Trails, Marquette, MI                            
61287 Ellen Fritz            F      Wayzata         MN    US      2:44:35.0 11:45 51  Loppet Chain of Lakes                                                
61185 Mary Kirby             F      Lakeville       MN    US      2:45:58.0 11:51 64  Three Rivers/Cleary                                                  
61249 Ted Simpson            M      Birchwood       WI    US      2:46:16.6 11:53 70  Valkyrie Ski Trail Chequmegan National Forest, Washburn. WI          
61134 Georgia Kaftan         F      Madison               CA      2:47:42.0 11:59 76  Yahara Hills, Madison WI                                             
61238 Javariah Asghar        F      Duluth          MN    US      2:51:00.0 12:13 46  Boulder Lake South Loop, MN                                          
61054 Carolyn Ascher         F      Hayward         WI    US      2:52:22.0 12:19 56  Birkie Trail                                                         
61309 Gregg Jozwik           M      Tomahawk        WI    US      2:53:00.0 12:21 70  Nose Lake Ski Trail                                                  
61322 Sheila Jozwik          F      Tomahawk        WI    US      2:53:00.0 12:21 69  Nose Lake Ski Trail, Oneida County                                   
61315 Madeline Drury         F      Detroit         MI    US      2:57:36.0 12:41 27  Kettle Moraine State Forest - Northern Unit/Greenbush                
61228 Ginny Sorenson         F      White Bear Lake MN    US      3:00:00.0 12:51 64  Other                                                                
61055 Christina Engen        F      Waunakee        WI    US      3:00:06.0 12:52 40  Winman                                                               
61215 Marlene Marx           F      Eau Claire      WI    US      3:03:00.0 13:04 76  Rhinelander Community Ski Trails, Rhinelander, WI                    
61008 Holly Huso             F      Danbury         WI    US      3:03:13.0 13:05 57  Webb Lake, Wi                                                        
61150 Sandra Pearson         F      Germantown      WI    US      3:10:00.0 13:34 60  Other                                                                
61269 Joanie Davenport       F      Hudson          WI    US      3:11:00.0 13:38 54  Lake Elmo Park Reserve, MN                                           
61113 Carolyn Melville       F      Boyd            WI    US      3:14:00.0 13:51 54  Tower Ridge Eau Claire, WI                                           
61091 Emily Andersen         F      Rochester       MN    US      3:15:00.0 13:56 41  Birkie Trail                                                         
61141 Susan Reed             F      Wauwatosa       WI    US      3:18:00.0 14:09 53  Lapham Peak State Park                                               
61023 Stephen Gordon         M      Saint Paul      MN    US      3:33:55.0 15:17 78  William O'Brien State Park- MN                                       
61145 Francis Monarski       M      Rockford        IL    US      3:44:00.0 16:00 80  Other                                                                
61154 Carl Sonnenberg        M      Waseca          MN    US      3:50:00.0 16:25 66  Waseca County Courthouse Park                                        
61003 Rebecca Dosh           F      Eagan           MN    US      3:57:38.0 16:58 66  Three Rivers/Hyland                                                  

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.