Results For
Sirens & Shields 5K

Middletown, DE 19709
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place                        
===== ==== =================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     4838 Mike O’Brian      M                             US      0:18:25.1 0:18:25.1 5:56  31  69.9       1        M Winner            
2     4349 Nathaniel Graber    M      New Castle       DE    US      0:18:52.7 0:18:52.7 6:05  37  70.1       1        M 30-39             
3     4833 Scott Eger          M      Middletown       DE    US      0:21:33.9 0:21:33.9 6:56  46  65.6       1        M Masters           
4     4427 Kevin Kornegay      M      Elkton           MD    US      0:23:08.3 0:23:07.6 7:27  43  59.8       1        M 40-49             
5     4699 Gregory Smith       M      Bear             DE    US      0:24:14.5 0:24:12.8 7:48  45  58.0       2        M 40-49             
6     4435 Elizabeth Leonardi  F      Newark           DE    US      0:24:23.6 0:24:23.6 7:51  29  60.4       1        F Winner            
7     4732 Kyle Walker         M      Wilmington       DE    US      0:25:32.9 0:25:04.6 8:04  36  52.4       2        M 30-39             
8     4338 Duane Christy       M      Havre De Grace   MD    US      0:25:19.0 0:25:17.7 8:09  57  61.1       1        M 50-59             
9     4458 Michael Piorkowski  M      Glen Mills       PA    US      0:26:14.8 0:25:47.9 8:18  60  61.5       1        M 60-69             
10    4347 Michael Gielbeda    M      Clifton          NJ    US      0:25:51.2 0:25:50.0 8:19  46  54.8       3        M 40-49             
11    4500 Janet Somerville    F      Hockessin        DE    US      0:26:04.0 0:26:04.0 8:23  52  64.6       1        F Masters           
12    4648 Kerri Roberts       F      Middletown       DE    US      0:26:44.3 0:26:12.0 8:26  28  56.2       1        F 20-29             
13    4824 Christine Prado     F      Wilmington       DE    US      0:26:51.3 0:26:22.2 8:29  37  56.6       1        F 30-39             
14    4622 James Drumm         M      Quarryville      PA    US      0:26:55.3 0:26:27.6 8:31  56  57.9       2        M 50-59             
15    4529 Sherry Stiles       F      Newark           DE    US      0:27:00.3 0:26:30.4 8:32  42  57.8       1        F 40-49             
16    4604 Michelle Zechman    F      Newark           DE    US      0:27:22.6 0:26:31.2 8:32  58  68.1       1        F 50-59             
17    4498 Will Smith          M      Magnolia         DE    US      0:26:35.6 0:26:33.8 8:33  39  50.6       3        M 30-39             
18    4405 Rachel Hodel        F      Landenberg       PA    US      0:26:54.9 0:26:49.1 8:38  42  57.1       2        F 40-49             
19    4332 Marjorie Adams      F      Wilmington       DE    US      0:27:54.4 0:27:27.3 8:50  61  68.2       1        F 60-69             
20    4497 Rebeca Sanchez      F      Newark           DE    US      0:28:24.1 0:27:28.6 8:51  45  57.1       3        F 40-49             
21    4758 Jeff Leggett        M      Newark           DE    US      0:28:09.9 0:27:43.8 8:56  60  57.2       2        M 60-69             
22    4413 Katrina Jansen      F      Newark           DE    US      0:28:58.0 0:28:09.4 9:04  35  52.7       2        F 30-39             
23    4437 Lyndsey Lewis       F      Wilmington       DE    US      0:29:15.3 0:28:28.0 9:10  28  51.8       2        F 20-29             
24    4346 Sean Flannagan      M      Swedesboro       NJ    US      0:29:38.6 0:28:50.4 9:17  51  51.1       3        M 50-59             
25    4493 Veronica Rausch     F      Chesapeake City  MD    US      0:29:51.4 0:29:08.6 9:23  55  59.8       2        F 50-59             
26    4612 Katie Bloom         F      Newark           DE    US      0:29:57.1 0:29:16.1 9:25  54  58.9       3        F 50-59             
27    4422 Rebecca Kennedy     F      Middletown       DE    US      0:30:12.4 0:29:28.8 9:29  26  50.0       3        F 20-29             
28    4621 Ann Brown           F      Middletown       DE    US      0:30:09.5 0:29:35.7 9:32  55  58.9       4        F 50-59             
29    4538 B. Stiles           M      Newark           DE    US      0:29:53.2 0:29:44.0 9:34  9   54.1       1        M 0- 9              
30    4495 Sally Rogers        F      Slingerlands     NY    US      0:30:33.2 0:29:48.2 9:36  69  69.7       2        F 60-69             
31    4721 Rose Ann Smith      F      Bear             DE    US      0:30:13.5 0:29:48.7 9:36  57  59.9       5        F 50-59             
32    4431 Matthew Kreck       M      Townsend         DE    US      0:31:23.5 0:30:08.4 9:42  45  46.6       4        M 40-49             
33    4461 Marissa Pohle       F      Middletown       DE    US      0:31:32.2 0:30:40.8 9:52  26  48.0       4        F 20-29             
34    4336 Jessica Cain        F      Middletown       DE    US      0:31:43.7 0:30:43.1 9:53  36  48.4       3        F 30-39             
35    4441 Timothy Longacre    M      Wilmington       DE    US      0:32:04.0 0:31:16.7 10:04 27  41.1       1        M 20-29             
36    4350 Megan Henry         F      Wilmington       DE    US      0:32:54.8 0:32:06.9 10:20 28  45.9       5        F 20-29             
37    4499 Elizabeth Snyder    F      Middletown       DE    US      0:33:29.5 0:32:13.4 10:22 50  51.2       6        F 50-59             
38    4635 Chris Riale         M      New Castle       DE    US      0:34:28.2 0:33:37.7 10:49 23  38.2       2        M 20-29             
39    4814 Matt Mancini        M      Newark           DE    US      0:34:28.0 0:33:37.8 10:49 22  38.2       3        M 20-29             
40    4344 Amy Fitzgerald      F      Middletown       DE    US      0:35:28.7 0:34:20.8 11:03 33  43.0       4        F 30-39             
41    4341 Nickie Davis        F      MIDDLETOWN       DE    US      0:35:25.4 0:34:39.5 11:09 58  52.1       7        F 50-59             
42    4335 Dana Bowerson       F      Middletown       DE    US      0:36:09.8 0:35:01.6 11:16 49  46.6       4        F 40-49             
43    4623 Andrew Fitzgerald   M      Middletown       DE    US      0:36:22.6 0:35:34.2 11:27 29  36.1       4        M 20-29             
44    4731 Brittney Tucker     F      Wilmington       DE    US      0:36:43.2 0:35:38.8 11:28 27  41.3       6        F 20-29             
45    4456 Kathleen Ottinger   F      Swedesboro       NJ    US      0:36:40.5 0:35:39.3 11:29 48  45.2       5        F 40-49             
46    4671 Nahiem Rodriguez    M      Wilmington       DE    US      0:36:43.0 0:35:39.9 11:29 32  36.1       4        M 30-39             
47    4494 Corrine Reed        F      Newark           DE    US      0:36:37.1 0:35:44.1 11:30 47  44.7       6        F 40-49             
48    4452 Janette Muse        F      Middletown       DE    US      0:38:06.1 0:36:53.1 11:52 48  43.7       7        F 40-49             
49    4444 Susan Maxwell       F      Clayton          DE    US      0:39:11.0 0:38:01.7 12:14 35  39.0       5        F 30-39             
50    4566 Sheri Swift         F      Bear             DE    US      0:39:38.8 0:38:29.8 12:23 41  39.5       8        F 40-49             
51    4496 Karen Romecki       F      Conowingo        MD    US      0:40:28.4 0:39:44.9 12:48 59  46.0       8        F 50-59             
52    4836 Lillie Hawkins      F      BEAR             DE    US      0:42:11.1 0:40:51.8 13:09 13  39.3       1        F 10-13             
53    4345 Krystina Fitzgerald F      Middletown       DE    US      0:43:26.7 0:42:37.2 13:43 29  34.6       7        F 20-29             
54    4333 Megan Austin        F      Elkton           MD    US      0:43:48.4 0:42:45.2 13:46 48  37.7       9        F 40-49             
55    4334 Nicole Bendler      F      Townsend         DE    US      0:44:35.1 0:43:29.5 14:00 37  34.3       6        F 30-39             
56    4762 Joan Lindsay        F      Landenberg       PA    US      0:45:55.6 0:44:30.2 14:19 49  36.7       10       F 40-49             
57    4565 Z. Stiles           M      Newark           DE    US      0:45:16.0 0:44:45.5 14:24 7   40.4       2        M 0- 9              
58    4600 Blair Tunell        M      Middletown       DE    US      0:48:40.0 0:47:29.6 15:17 53  31.5       4        M 50-59             
59    4590 Karen Tunell        F      Middletown       DE    US      0:48:40.0 0:47:29.6 15:17 49  34.4       11       F 40-49             
60    4455 Betty Olmstead      F      Wilmington       DE    US      0:49:36.7 0:48:03.6 15:28 75  47.1       1        F 70-99             
61    4537 Robert Stiles       M      Newark           DE    US      0:49:57.7 0:48:37.4 15:39 48  29.6       5        M 40-49             
62    4337 Michele Christopher F      Milton           DE    US      0:51:38.5 0:50:20.8 16:12 64  38.6       3        F 60-69             
63    4410 Emily Ingram        F      Wilmington       DE    US      0:51:26.7 0:50:21.0 16:12 17  29.7       1        F 14-19             
64    4448 Kathleen McMichael  F      Delaware City    DE    US      0:51:39.5 0:50:22.0 16:13 69  41.2       4        F 60-69             
65    4342 Lorraine DiVirgilis F      Newark           DE    US      0:54:47.7 0:53:30.0 17:13 42  28.6       12       F 40-49             
66    4407 Sandy Ingram        F      Wilmington       DE    US      0:54:48.1 0:53:33.9 17:14 45  29.3       13       F 40-49             
67    4831 Amelia Orndorff     F      Townsend         DE    US      0:56:49.4 0:55:29.3 17:52 15  27.9       2        F 14-19             
68    4837 Thomas Hawkins      M                             US      0:57:01.0 0:55:40.3 17:55 16  23.6       1        M 14-19             
69    4839 I. Orndorff         M      TownsendTownsend DE    US      0:57:10.8 0:55:50.9 17:59 10  27.5       1        M 10-13             
70    4790 John Lindsay        M      Landenberg       PA    US      1:03:00.7 1:01:32.1 19:48 65  26.9       3        M 60-69             
71    4840 E. Orndorff         F      TownsendTownsend DE    US      1:03:14.2 1:01:54.1 19:55 8   29.5       1        F 0- 9              
72    4832 Olivia Orndorff     F      Townsend         DE    US      1:03:15.6 1:01:55.5 19:56 13  25.9       2        F 10-13             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mike O’Brian 4838 31  1       M        US     18:25.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Elizabeth Leonardi 4435 29  6       F      Newark DE US 24:23.6 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Scott Eger 4833 46  3       M      Middletown DE US 21:33.9 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Janet Somerville 4500 52  11      F      Hockessin DE US 26:04 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     B. Stiles 4538 9   29      M      Newark DE US 29:44.0 
2     Z. Stiles 4565 7   57      M      Newark DE US 44:45.5 


Male 10 to 13
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     I. Orndorff 4839 10  69      M      TownsendTownsend DE US 55:50.9 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Thomas Hawkins 4837 16  68      M        US     55:40.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Timothy Longacre 4441 27  35      M      Wilmington DE US 31:16.7 
2     Chris Riale      4635 23  38      M      New Castle DE US 33:37.7 
3     Matt Mancini     4814 22  39      M      Newark DE US     33:37.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nathaniel Graber 4349 37  2       M      New Castle DE US 18:52.7 
2     Kyle Walker      4732 36  7       M      Wilmington DE US 25:04.6 
3     Will Smith       4498 39  17      M      Magnolia DE US   26:33.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kevin Kornegay   4427 43  4       M      Elkton MD US  23:07.6 
2     Gregory Smith    4699 45  5       M      Bear DE US    24:12.8 
3     Michael Gielbeda 4347 46  10      M      Clifton NJ US 25:50.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Duane Christy  4338 57  8       M      Havre De Grace MD US 25:17.7 
2     James Drumm    4622 56  14      M      Quarryville PA US    26:27.6 
3     Sean Flannagan 4346 51  24      M      Swedesboro NJ US     28:50.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Michael Piorkowski 4458 60  9       M      Glen Mills PA US 25:47.9   
2     Jeff Leggett       4758 60  21      M      Newark DE US     27:43.8   
3     John Lindsay       4790 65  70      M      Landenberg PA US 1:01:32.1 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     E. Orndorff 4840 8   71      F      TownsendTownsend DE US 1:01:54.1 


Female 10 to 13
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Lillie Hawkins  4836 13  52      F      BEAR DE US     40:51.8   
2     Olivia Orndorff 4832 13  72      F      Townsend DE US 1:01:55.5 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Emily Ingram    4410 17  63      F      Wilmington DE US 50:21.0 
2     Amelia Orndorff 4831 15  67      F      Townsend DE US   55:29.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kerri Roberts   4648 28  12      F      Middletown DE US 26:12.0 
2     Lyndsey Lewis   4437 28  23      F      Wilmington DE US 28:28.0 
3     Rebecca Kennedy 4422 26  27      F      Middletown DE US 29:28.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Christine Prado 4824 37  13      F      Wilmington DE US 26:22.2 
2     Katrina Jansen  4413 35  22      F      Newark DE US     28:09.4 
3     Jessica Cain    4336 36  34      F      Middletown DE US 30:43.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sherry Stiles  4529 42  15      F      Newark DE US     26:30.4 
2     Rachel Hodel   4405 42  18      F      Landenberg PA US 26:49.1 
3     Rebeca Sanchez 4497 45  20      F      Newark DE US     27:28.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Michelle Zechman 4604 58  16      F      Newark DE US          26:31.2 
2     Veronica Rausch  4493 55  25      F      Chesapeake City MD US 29:08.6 
3     Katie Bloom      4612 54  26      F      Newark DE US          29:16.1 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Marjorie Adams      4332 61  19      F      Wilmington DE US   27:27.3 
2     Sally Rogers        4495 69  30      F      Slingerlands NY US 29:48.2 
3     Michele Christopher 4337 64  62      F      Milton DE US       50:20.8 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Betty Olmstead 4455 75  60      F      Wilmington DE US 48:03.6 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.