Results For
Dragon Dash 5k 1 Mile Fun Run

New Palestine, IN 46163
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                       State Clock Time  Pace  Age Division Place Division Profile Image URL 
===== === ===================== ====== ========================== ===== =========== ===== === ============== ======== ================= 
1     449 Devon Whitaker        M      New Palestine              IN    0:17:36.018 5:41  19                                            
2     466 MARTIN Barco          M      MARTINSVILLE               IN    0:19:10.698 6:11  15                                            
3     447 Micah Werner          M      New Palestine              IN    0:19:32.257 6:18  15                                            
4     436 Brian Smith           M      New Palestine              IN    0:19:41.851 6:21  49  1              M4049                      
5     457 Garrett Weiler        M      New Palestine              IN    0:20:27.192 6:36  30  1              M3039                      
6     431 Gary Pool             M      New Palestine              IN    0:20:39.720 6:40  43  2              M4049                      
7     410 Clayton Fahrnow       M      New Palestine              IN    0:21:01.230 6:47  24  1              M2029                      
8     439 Steve Stirm           M      New Palestine              IN    0:21:52.548 7:03  53  2              M5059                      
9     442 James Welter          M      New Palestine              IN    0:22:12.491 7:10  29  2              M2029                      
10    416 Adrian Hampton        M      Greenfield                 IN    0:22:40.000 7:19  42  3              M4049                      
11    465 Amy Barco             F      Martinsville               IN    0:22:50.582 7:22  46  2              F4049                      
12    430 Phil Ortman           M      Greenfield                 IN    0:23:17.639 7:31  34  2              M3039                      
13    470 James Bumb            M      Indianapolis               IN    0:23:50.804 7:42  67  1              M6069                      
14    455 Ricci Geis            F      New Palestine              IN    0:24:34.487 7:56  31  2              F3039                      
15    467 Apryl Dunn            F      Greenfield                 IN    0:24:49.109 8:00  37  3              F3039                      
16    454 Bill Meece            M      Munster                    IN    0:24:57.997 8:03  65  2              M6069                      
17    460 Jacob Buehrer         M      New Palestine              IN    0:25:10.410 8:07  16  2              M119                       
18    444 J. Werner             M      New Palestine              IN    0:25:14.290 8:08  11  3              M119                       
19    458 Abagail Weiler        F      Indianapolis               IN    0:25:32.996 8:15  25  2              F2029                      
20    446 Levi Werner           M      New Palestine              IN    0:25:42.768 8:18  14  4              M119                       
21    452 Sara Rice             F      New Palestine              IN    0:25:49.317 8:20  38  4              F3039                      
22    418 Kevin Holmes          M      Indianapolis               IN    0:25:59.122 8:23  50  3              M5059                      
23    437 Chad Spiker           M      Fountaintown               IN    0:26:21.914 8:30  41  4              M4049                      
24    415 McKenzie Hacker       F      New Palestine              IN    0:27:10.129 8:46  13  3              F119                       
25    461 H. Pardieck           F      New Palestine              IN    0:27:10.616 8:46  10  4              F119                       
26    464 Nathan Mugg           M      Indianapolis               IN    0:27:33.647 8:53  39  3              M3039                      
27    445 Krisha Werner         F      New Palestine              IN    0:27:43.200 8:57  45  3              F4049                      
28    448 Nathan Werner         M      New Palestine              IN    0:27:43.200 8:57  45  5              M4049                      
29    471 Guy Stricker          M      New Palestine              IN    0:27:47.210 8:58  60  3              M6069                      
30    409 Tom Drake             M      Hagerstown                 IN    0:28:40.288 9:15  70  3              M7099                      
31    451 Steve Younce          M      Alexandria                 IN    0:29:17.029 9:27  69  4              M6069                      
32    459 Anonymous Participant M                                       0:30:23.689 9:48  52  4              M5059                      
33    428 Jeffrey Mills         M      Carmel                     IN    0:30:39.611 9:53  51  5              M5059                      
34    407 Tony Coy              M      Greenfield                 IN    0:30:56.252 9:59  58  6              M5059                      
35    469 Ann Bumb              F      Indianapolis               IN    0:31:57.586 10:19 58  3              F5059                      
36    426 Ashley Marks          F      New Palestine              IN    0:32:00.436 10:19 35  5              F3039                      
37    463 Chandler Lighty       M      Indianapolis               IN    0:32:27.997 10:28 42  6              M4049                      
38    443 Kirk Welter           M      Mc Cordsville              IN    0:34:36.858 11:10 57  7              M5059                      
39    456 Lisa Beckner          F      Shelbyville                IN    0:34:57.314 11:17 56  4              F5059                      
40    433 Crystal Robinson      F      Greenfield                 IN    0:35:24.234 11:25 42  4              F4049                      
41    420 Rebecca Johnson       F      New Palestine              IN    0:35:31.386 11:28 15  5              F119                       
42    462 Jennifer Strong       F      Greenwood                  IN    0:36:57.957 11:55 44  5              F4049                      
43    468 Maria Fletcher        F      Greenfield                 IN    0:38:40.121 12:28 68  1              F6069                      
44    413 Hunter Golder         M      Fountaintown               IN    0:40:23.272 13:02 23  3              M2029                      
45    414 Jenny Golder          F      Fountaintown               IN    0:41:36.537 13:25 44  6              F4049                      
46    417 Sean Hollick          M      Indianapolis               IN    0:42:53.460 13:50 58  8              M5059                      
47    438 Kelcie Spiker         F      Fountaintown               IN    0:43:31.302 14:02 33  6              F3039                      
48    403 Mallory Bowman        F      New Palestine              IN    0:44:47.629 14:27 35  7              F3039                      
49    440 Sarah Timmerman       F      New Palestine              IN    0:44:47.629 14:27 33  8              F3039                      
50    450 Bill Yater            M      Indianapolis               IN    0:47:18.423 15:16 52  9              M5059                      
51    401 Emily Alderin         F      New Palestine              IN    0:52:47.141 17:02 37  9              F3039                      
52    402 Amanda Bedwell        F      New Palestine              IN    0:53:03.285 17:07 56  5              F5059                      
53    427 Linda McElhiney       F      Mooresville                IN    0:53:03.285 17:07 60  2              F6069                      
54    434 Darlene Seifert       F      New PalestineNew Palestine IN    0:53:03.285 17:07 56  6              F5059                      
55    405 Lisa Burkman          F      Morgantown                 IN    1:00:10.000 19:25 51  7              F5059                      
56    419 Brooke Huth           F      New Palestine              IN    1:00:10.000 19:25 34  10             F3039                      
57    424 Shannon Lewis         F      New Palestine              IN    1:00:10.000 19:25 33  11             F3039                      
58    429 Wendy Noland          F      IndianapolisIndianapolis   IN    1:00:10.000 19:25 50  8              F5059                      
59    441 Brittany Tucker       F      Greenfield                 IN    1:00:10.000 19:25 39  12             F3039                      
60    404 Pam Brooks            F      New Palestine              IN                0:00  40  1              F4049                      
61    406 Heather Coy           F      Greenfield                 IN                0:00  50  1              F5059                      
62    408 Kaity Crampton        F      Greenwood                  IN                0:00  28  1              F2029                      
63    411 J. Foster             F      Carthage                   IN                0:00  6   1              F119                       
64    412 J. Foster             F      Greenfield                 IN                0:00  6   2              F119                       
65    421 Matthew Jourdan       M      Indianapolis               IN                0:00  50  1              M5059                      
66    422 N. Kirby              M      Charlottesville            IN                0:00  7   1              M119                       
67    423 FRANKLIN LA MASTER    M      Indianapolis               IN                0:00  80  2              M7099                      
68    425 Bob Malloy            M      New Palestine              IN                0:00  72  1              M7099                      
69    432 Hellena Robinett      F      New Palestine              IN                0:00  33  1              F3039                      
70    435 Dawn Skirvin          F      Greenwood                  IN                0:00  54  2              F5059                      


Overall Winners
Place Name           Bib Age Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ====== =================== ========= 
1     Devon Whitaker 449 19  M      New Palestine IN US 17:36.018 
2     MARTIN Barco   466 15  M      MARTINSVILLE IN US  19:10.698 
3     Micah Werner   447 15  M      New Palestine IN US 19:32.257 


M 1-19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location              Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ===================== ========= 
1     N. Kirby      422 7   66      Charlottesville IN US           
2     Jacob Buehrer 460 16  17      New Palestine IN US   25:10.410 
3     J. Werner     444 11  18      New Palestine IN US   25:14.290 
4     Levi Werner   446 14  20      New Palestine IN US   25:42.768 


M 20-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ========= 
1     Clayton Fahrnow 410 24  7       New Palestine IN US 21:01.230 
2     James Welter    442 29  9       New Palestine IN US 22:12.491 
3     Hunter Golder   413 23  44      Fountaintown IN US  40:23.272 


M 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= =================== ========= 
1     Garrett Weiler 457 30  5       New Palestine IN US 20:27.192 
2     Phil Ortman    430 34  12      Greenfield IN US    23:17.639 
3     Nathan Mugg    464 39  26      Indianapolis IN US  27:33.647 


M 40-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= =================== ========= 
1     Brian Smith    436 49  4       New Palestine IN US 19:41.851 
2     Gary Pool      431 43  6       New Palestine IN US 20:39.720 
3     Adrian Hampton 416 42  10      Greenfield IN US    22:40.000 
4     Chad Spiker    437 41  23      Fountaintown IN US  26:21.914 
5     Nathan Werner  448 45  28      New Palestine IN US 27:43.200 


M 50-59
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location            Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= =================== ========= 
1     Matthew Jourdan       421 50  65      Indianapolis IN US            
2     Steve Stirm           439 53  8       New Palestine IN US 21:52.548 
3     Kevin Holmes          418 50  22      Indianapolis IN US  25:59.122 
4     Anonymous Participant 459 52  32        US                30:23.689 
5     Jeffrey Mills         428 51  33      Carmel IN US        30:39.611 


M 60-69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location            Time      
===== ============ === === ======= =================== ========= 
1     James Bumb   470 67  13      Indianapolis IN US  23:50.804 
2     Bill Meece   454 65  16      Munster IN US       24:57.997 
3     Guy Stricker 471 60  29      New Palestine IN US 27:47.210 
4     Steve Younce 451 69  31      Alexandria IN US    29:17.029 


M 70-99
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location            Time      
===== ================== === === ======= =================== ========= 
1     Bob Malloy         425 72  68      New Palestine IN US           
2     FRANKLIN LA MASTER 423 80  67      Indianapolis IN US            
3     Tom Drake          409 70  30      Hagerstown IN US    28:40.288 


F 1-19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ========= 
1     J. Foster       411 6   63      Carthage IN US                
2     J. Foster       412 6   64      Greenfield IN US              
3     McKenzie Hacker 415 13  24      New Palestine IN US 27:10.129 
4     H. Pardieck     461 10  25      New Palestine IN US 27:10.616 
5     Rebecca Johnson 420 15  41      New Palestine IN US 35:31.386 


F 20-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ========= 
1     Kaity Crampton 408 28  62      Greenwood IN US              
2     Abagail Weiler 458 25  19      Indianapolis IN US 25:32.996 


F 30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location            Time      
===== ================ === === ======= =================== ========= 
1     Hellena Robinett 432 33  69      New Palestine IN US           
2     Ricci Geis       455 31  14      New Palestine IN US 24:34.487 
3     Apryl Dunn       467 37  15      Greenfield IN US    24:49.109 
4     Sara Rice        452 38  21      New Palestine IN US 25:49.317 
5     Ashley Marks     426 35  36      New Palestine IN US 32:00.436 


F 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location            Time      
===== ================ === === ======= =================== ========= 
1     Pam Brooks       404 40  60      New Palestine IN US           
2     Amy Barco        465 46  11      Martinsville IN US  22:50.582 
3     Krisha Werner    445 45  27      New Palestine IN US 27:43.200 
4     Crystal Robinson 433 42  40      Greenfield IN US    35:24.234 
5     Jennifer Strong  462 44  42      Greenwood IN US     36:57.957 


F 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= =================== ========= 
1     Heather Coy    406 50  61      Greenfield IN US              
2     Dawn Skirvin   435 54  70      Greenwood IN US               
3     Ann Bumb       469 58  35      Indianapolis IN US  31:57.586 
4     Lisa Beckner   456 56  39      Shelbyville IN US   34:57.314 
5     Amanda Bedwell 402 56  52      New Palestine IN US 53:03.285 


F 60-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ========= 
1     Maria Fletcher  468 68  43      Greenfield IN US  38:40.121 
2     Linda McElhiney 427 60  53      Mooresville IN US 53:03.285 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.