Results For
HappyFeat's Happy Hour 5k

Suwanee, GA 30024
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender Chip       Pace  Age Division Division 
                                        Time                 Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ========== ===== === ======== ======== 
1     511  MATTHEW CARPENTER     M      0:21:19.28 6:53  24  1        M Top 3  
2     461  Zachary Rodriguez     M      0:22:49.59 7:22  22  2        M Top 3  
3     416  Kevin Lloyd           M      0:23:02.13 7:26  46  3        M Top 3  
4     411  Ai Kurashina          F      0:23:24.98 7:33  34  1        F Top 3  
5     454  Tyler Polson          M      0:23:33.25 7:36  24  3        M Top 3  
                                                             1        M 20-24  
6     919  Gabby Brown           F      0:23:56.39 7:43  20  2        F Top 3  
7     414  Victor Lee            M      0:26:41.42 8:37  36  1        M 35-39  
8     455  Katie Pothier         F      0:26:43.20 8:37  38  3        F Top 3  
9     956  Stacy Edwards         F      0:27:04.26 8:44  47  1        F 45-49  
10    405  Samantha Johnson      F      0:27:14.92 8:47  37  1        F 35-39  
11    997  Byron Hooper          M      0:27:37.80 8:55  47  1        M 45-49  
12    941  Alexander Davis       M      0:27:39.10 8:55  27  1        M 25-29  
13    957  Steve Edwards         M      0:27:40.38 8:56  54  1        M 50-54  
14    409  Rosemary Kim          F      0:28:01.34 9:02  46  2        F 45-49  
15    404  Matthew Johnson       M      0:28:21.65 9:09  38  2        M 35-39  
16    966  David Fearon          M      0:29:02.63 9:22  32  1        M 30-34  
17    943  Rick Dial             M      0:30:06.03 9:43  64  1        M 60-64  
18    483  Mike Torrence         M      0:30:41.41 9:54  58  1        M 55-59  
19    912  Scott Beall           M      0:31:01.80 10:01 33  2        M 30-34  
20    978  Natalie Glenn         F      0:31:11.77 10:04 46  3        F 45-49  
21    935  Vinnie Cupoli         M      0:31:11.99 10:04 51  2        M 50-54  
22    911  Shonna Bairos         F      0:31:29.62 10:10 28  1        F 25-29  
23    488  Kaitlin Watson        F      0:31:31.82 10:10 28  2        F 25-29  
24    447  Hitesh Patel          M      0:31:33.13 10:11 52  3        M 50-54  
25    478  Brenda Sovine         F      0:31:49.41 10:16 47  4        F 45-49  
26    437  Vanessa Nevarez       F      0:32:03.14 10:20 31  1        F 30-34  
27    939  Brooke Davis          F      0:32:06.10 10:21 25  3        F 25-29  
28    401  Jade Illeck           F      0:32:10.13 10:23 34  2        F 30-34  
29    940  Jim Davis             M      0:32:16.16 10:25 53  4        M 50-54  
30    998  Jordan Howe           F      0:32:21.25 10:26 37  2        F 35-39  
31    947  S. Dobbs              F      0:32:21.73 10:26 10  1        F 1-10   
32    918  Jeff Briscoe          M      0:32:36.41 10:31 47  2        M 45-49  
33    426  Jamie McCormack       F      0:32:39.83 10:32 36  3        F 35-39  
34    916  Michelle Black        F      0:33:25.32 10:47 49  5        F 45-49  
35    446  April Patel           F      0:34:25.91 11:06 50  1        F 50-54  
36    901  Mandy ABERCROMBIE     F      0:35:26.92 11:26 40  1        F 40-44  
37    468  Briley Schmidt        F      0:35:27.40 11:26 25  4        F 25-29  
38    994  Margaret Heberling    F      0:36:12.66 11:41 57  1        F 55-59  
39    938  Sheryl Davis          F      0:36:18.58 11:43 48  6        F 45-49  
40    430  Kimia Mehok           F      0:36:21.56 11:44 52  2        F 50-54  
41    996  Rose Hollis           F      0:36:26.76 11:45 49  7        F 45-49  
42    932  Lisa Combs            F      0:36:51.99 11:54 45  8        F 45-49  
43    970  Elizabeth Fowler      F      0:37:02.73 11:57 23  1        F 20-24  
44    467  Brenda Schmidt        F      0:37:16.84 12:02 53  3        F 50-54  
45    506  JONATHAN VILLARRUEL   M      0:37:54.21 12:14 25  2        M 25-29  
46    407  Jan Kelley            F      0:37:56.66 12:14 59  2        F 55-59  
47    408  Scott Kelley          M      0:37:56.89 12:14 57  2        M 55-59  
48    410  Amanda Kowalzyk       F      0:39:07.27 12:37 41  2        F 40-44  
49    450  Jon Peterson          M      0:39:25.28 12:43 55  3        M 55-59  
50    971  Will Fowler           M      0:39:50.62 12:51 26  3        M 25-29  
51    948  Thomas Drolet         M      0:40:00.60 12:54 62  2        M 60-64  
52    958  Vanessa Edwards       F      0:42:40.80 13:46 49  9        F 45-49  
53    501  Andrea Zmaj           F      0:42:43.30 13:47 35  4        F 35-39  
54    502  Paul Zmaj             M      0:42:43.74 13:47 47  3        M 45-49  
55    509  DENNIS MURRAY         M      0:44:39.13 14:24 38  3        M 35-39  
56    422  Brittany Marker       F      0:44:39.93 14:24 32  3        F 30-34  
57    909  Victor Arellano       M      0:44:47.79 14:27 40  1        M 40-44  
58    496  April Ybarra          F      0:44:55.15 14:29 42  3        F 40-44  
59    477  Jennifer Sootin       F      0:46:08.36 14:53 46  10       F 45-49  
60    933  Ginny Covert          F      0:46:10.57 14:54 52  4        F 50-54  
61    931  Lesli Clark           F      0:46:11.77 14:54 54  5        F 50-54  
62    428  Courtney McCormick    F      0:46:49.58 15:06 16  1        F 15-19  
63    427  Christy McCormick     F      0:46:51.52 15:07 50  6        F 50-54  
64    989  Lana Hampton          F      0:46:59.57 15:10 53  7        F 50-54  
65    908  Heather Arden         F      0:47:09.00 15:13 44  4        F 40-44  
66    990  Louis Hampton         M      0:47:15.79 15:15 63  3        M 60-64  
67    937  Kathy Davidson        F      0:47:21.60 15:17 66  1        F 65-69  
68    986  Denise Hagerty        F      0:47:30.71 15:20 53  8        F 50-54  
69    493  Katherine Willingham  F      0:47:55.02 15:27 28  5        F 25-29  
70    917  Cara Blenke           F      0:47:55.76 15:28 28  6        F 25-29  
71    955  Jade Edwards          F      0:48:21.17 15:36 19  2        F 15-19  
72    464  Abigail Ryan          F      0:48:22.49 15:36 20  2        F 20-24  
73    479  Brenda Stultz         F      0:50:05.11 16:09 70  1        F 70-99  
74    421  James Macie           M      0:52:09.63 16:50 81  1        M 70-99  
75    452  Nicolette Pinnock     F      0:52:31.15 16:57 49  11       F 45-49  
76    451  Dwight Pinnock        M      0:52:32.12 16:57 47  4        M 45-49  
77    453  D. Pinnock            M      0:52:34.64 16:58 10  1        M 1-10   
78    1000 zach Humphrey         M      0:53:14.53 17:10 30  3        M 30-34  
79    473  Cody Short            M      0:53:29.81 17:15 25  4        M 25-29  
80    934  Mary Cruce            F      0:53:30.02 17:15 24  3        F 20-24  
81    510  BAILEY ULP            M      0:53:43.37 17:20 25  5        M 25-29  
82    508  Kyler Hosch           M      0:53:43.43 17:20 29  6        M 25-29  
83    995  Carla Hinojosa        F      0:53:43.47 17:20 25  7        F 25-29  
84    904  Nicole Almaraz        F      0:53:51.06 17:22 48  12       F 45-49  
85    443  Emily Ogburn          M      0:55:25.80 17:53 35  4        M 35-39  
86    470  Donna Sharp           F      0:55:27.64 17:53 38  5        F 35-39  
87    423  Brittni Marlor        F      0:55:29.82 17:54 35  6        F 35-39  
88    402  Aidan Jackson         M      0:55:30.34 17:54 14  1        M 11-14  
89    424  Lillian Marlor        F      0:55:31.74 17:55 13  1        F 11-14  
90    480  Diane Tabor           F      0:56:18.39 18:10 53  9        F 50-54  
91    460  Sloan Roach           F      0:57:18.93 18:29 53  10       F 50-54  
92    474  Michael Silverman     M      0:57:57.74 18:42 55  4        M 55-59  
93    475  Carole Silverman      F      0:57:58.05 18:42 59  3        F 55-59  
94    412  Deborah LaFave        F      0:58:05.06 18:44 62  1        F 60-64  
95    472  Tina Short            F      0:59:15.71 19:07 54  11       F 50-54  
96    497  Heather Young         F      0:59:19.39 19:08 49  13       F 45-49  
97    985  S. H.                 F      0:59:34.58 19:13 39  7        F 35-39  
98    465  Norma Salmon          F      0:59:42.89 19:16 45  14       F 45-49  
99    490  Lori Wike             F      0:59:51.47 19:19 44  5        F 40-44  
100   922  Brooke Buffum         F      0:59:52.31 19:19 44  6        F 40-44  
101   485  Jenn Vassuer          F      0:59:59.74 19:21 38  8        F 35-39  
102   991  denise harris         F      1:00:01.94 19:22 44  7        F 40-44  
103   965  Lizette Evans         F      1:00:03.32 19:22 56  4        F 55-59  
104   418  Brian Long            M      1:00:18.81 19:27 39  5        M 35-39  
105   417  Clarissa Long         F      1:00:20.76 19:28 36  9        F 35-39  
106   954  David Earwood         M      1:01:05.86 19:43 48  5        M 45-49  
107   968  Frank Fernandez       M      1:01:08.87 19:44 48  6        M 45-49  
108   913  Jenifer Berry         F      1:01:50.57 19:57 38  10       F 35-39  
109   942  Justin Davis          M      1:01:53.83 19:58 36  6        M 35-39  
110   975  Cindy Gay             F      1:01:58.07 19:59 38  11       F 35-39  
111   484  Jenn Vassuer          F      1:01:59.43 20:00 38  12       F 35-39  
112   946  Teresa Dixon          F      1:02:13.84 20:04 43  8        F 40-44  
113   489  Danyel Wheeler        F      1:02:21.23 20:07 52  12       F 50-54  
114   969  Shannon Foley         F      1:02:21.70 20:07 60  2        F 60-64  
115   431  Justin Moran          M      1:02:28.64 20:09 26  7        M 25-29  
116   507  ANTHONY MAURICIO      M      1:02:29.14 20:09 26  8        M 25-29  
117   419  Kelsey Lord           F      1:02:29.67 20:10 25  8        F 25-29  
118   980  Jenny Goldring        F      1:03:23.43 20:27 49  15       F 45-49  
119   979  Bill Goldring         M      1:03:25.30 20:28 57  5        M 55-59  
120   429  Sherry McKinney       F      1:03:30.71 20:29 50  13       F 50-54  
121   438  Nicole Nguyen         F      1:03:31.34 20:29 45  16       F 45-49  
122   920  Tommy Bryant          M      1:03:44.92 20:34 61  4        M 60-64  
123   988  Tommy Hallmark        M      1:03:46.31 20:34 64  5        M 60-64  
124   987  Nicole Hallmark       F      1:03:46.32 20:34 62  3        F 60-64  
125   406  Sheila Jones          F      1:03:47.64 20:35 62  4        F 60-64  
126   906  Billy Andryusky       M      1:03:56.92 20:38 27  9        M 25-29  
127   476  Laura Simler          F      1:04:18.31 20:45 55  5        F 55-59  
128   469  Carol Scott           F      1:04:18.61 20:45 52  14       F 50-54  
129   444  Jessica Oliver        F      1:04:22.68 20:46 49  17       F 45-49  
130   462  Kathy Rotella-Hyder   F      1:04:23.14 20:46 43  9        F 40-44  
131   903  Alejandra Alberto     F      1:04:25.11 20:47 55  6        F 55-59  
132   945  Alexandria Dills      F      1:04:42.87 20:53 27  9        F 25-29  
133   442  Tom O’Halloran      M      1:04:44.26 20:53 27  10       M 25-29  
134   471  Chris Short           M      1:05:10.67 21:02 55  6        M 55-59  
135   499  Dirk Young            M      1:05:23.21 21:06 50  5        M 50-54  
136   921  Lori Buffington       F      1:05:35.79 21:10 48  18       F 45-49  
137   505  AMY RETHERFORD        F      1:05:36.93 21:10 49  19       F 45-49  
138   951  Lynn Dukes            F      1:05:41.67 21:12 63  5        F 60-64  
139   950  Robert Dukes          M      1:05:44.77 21:13 61  6        M 60-64  
140   952  Caroline Dukes        F      1:05:44.99 21:13 22  4        F 20-24  
141   953  Colleen Earwood       F      1:06:11.72 21:21 39  13       F 35-39  
142   967  Kimberly Fernandez    F      1:06:13.93 21:22 42  10       F 40-44  
143   964  David EVANS           M      1:06:27.69 21:26 54  6        M 50-54  
144   432  Heather Murphy        F      1:06:28.34 21:27 55  7        F 55-59  
145   944  Jennifer Dicello      F      1:06:29.77 21:27 55  8        F 55-59  
146   914  Kelly Beynon          F      1:06:41.48 21:31 52  15       F 50-54  
147   902  Donna Abrams          F      1:06:41.78 21:31 60  6        F 60-64  
148   977  Shelly Givens         F      1:06:44.31 21:32 55  9        F 55-59  
149   495  Jacque Wright         F      1:06:58.72 21:36 59  10       F 55-59  
150   936  Kashmir Daffin        F      1:06:59.76 21:37 56  11       F 55-59  
151   503  Nadia Miller          F      1:07:48.40 21:52 43  11       F 40-44  
152   504  Hope Logan            F      1:07:49.15 21:53 52  16       F 50-54  
153   972  Jennifer Gaines       F      1:08:45.87 22:11 45  20       F 45-49  
154   481  Ashley Terry          F      1:08:46.71 22:11 34  4        F 30-34  
155   973  Nicolas Gaines        M      1:08:47.77 22:12 40  2        M 40-44  
156   449  Jarad Peterson        M      1:08:52.73 22:13 43  3        M 40-44  
157   486  Katie Wall Strickland F      1:09:33.89 22:26 36  14       F 35-39  
158   494  Erin Woodall          F      1:09:33.99 22:26 41  12       F 40-44  
159   999  Mike Hudson           M      1:09:35.19 22:27 52  7        M 50-54  
160   448  Audrey Peterson       F      1:09:48.09 22:31 45  21       F 45-49  
161   992  Jennifer Hazard       F      1:10:09.19 22:38 41  13       F 40-44  
162   492  Cindy Wilkerson       F      1:10:15.36 22:40 54  17       F 50-54  
163   993  Stephen Hazard        M      1:10:18.03 22:41 48  7        M 45-49  
164   491  Michael Wilkerson     M      1:10:19.68 22:41 51  8        M 50-54  
165   482  Morgan Throop         F      1:12:23.97 23:21 29  10       F 25-29  
166   445  Natalie Orzech        F      1:12:33.88 23:24 26  11       F 25-29  
167   962  Dylan Estes           M      1:14:40.18 24:05 25  11       M 25-29  
168   963  Tom Estes             M      1:14:50.25 24:08 66  1        M 65-69  
169   961  Jean Estes            F      1:14:50.92 24:09 64  7        F 60-64  
170   960  Justin Estes          M      1:14:51.44 24:09 28  12       M 25-29  
171   928  Alex Carr             M      1:15:20.12 24:18 27  13       M 25-29  
172   433  Reagan Murphy         F      1:15:27.63 24:21 25  12       F 25-29  
173   925  Adriana Card          F      1:17:50.07 25:06 62  8        F 60-64  
174   926  Emily Card            F      1:17:50.95 25:07 28  13       F 25-29  


Top Male Finisher - Top 3 Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     MATTHEW CARPENTER 511 24  1       M                          21:19.28 
2     Zachary Rodriguez 461 22  2       M      Lawrenceville GA US 22:49.59 
3     Kevin Lloyd       416 46  3       M      Grayson GA US       23:02.13 


Top Female Finisher - Top 3 Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Ai Kurashina  411 34  4       F      Buford GA US  23:24.98 
2     Gabby Brown   919 20  6       F      Suwanee GA US 23:56.39 
3     Katie Pothier 455 38  8       F      Duluth GA US  26:43.20 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     D. Pinnock 453 10  77      M      Lawrenceville GA US 52:34.64 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Aidan Jackson 402 14  88      M      Duluth GA US 55:30.34 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Tyler Polson 454 24  5       M      Suwanee GA US 23:33.25 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Alexander Davis 941 27  12      M      Gainesville GA US 27:39.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     David Fearon 966 32  16      M      Duluth GA US 29:02.63 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Victor Lee 414 36  7       M      Athens GA US 26:41.42 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Victor Arellano 909 40  57      M      Gainesville GA US 44:47.79 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Byron Hooper 997 47  11      M      Atlanta GA US 27:37.8 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Steve Edwards 957 54  13      M      Villa Rica GA US 27:40.38 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Mike Torrence 483 58  18      M      Lawrenceville GA US 30:41.41 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Rick Dial 943 64  17      M      Lawrenceville GA US 30:06.03 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Tom Estes 963 66  168     M      Lawrenceville GA US 1:14:50.25 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     James Macie 421 81  74      M      Jonesboro GA US 52:09.63 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     S. Dobbs 947 10  31      F      Suwanee GA US 32:21.73 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Lillian Marlor 424 13  89      F      Lawrenceville GA US 55:31.74 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Courtney McCormick 428 16  62      F      Suwanee GA US 46:49.58 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Elizabeth Fowler 970 23  43      F      Villa Rica GA US 37:02.73 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Shonna Bairos 911 28  22      F      Atlanta GA US 31:29.62 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Vanessa Nevarez 437 31  26      F      Buford GA US 32:03.14 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Samantha Johnson 405 37  10      F      Marietta GA US 27:14.92 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Mandy ABERCROMBIE 901 40  36      F      Buford GA US 35:26.92 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Stacy Edwards 956 47  9       F      Suwanee GA US 27:04.26 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     April Patel 446 50  35      F      Flowery Branch GA US 34:25.91 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Margaret Heberling 994 57  38      F      Suwanee GA US 36:12.66 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Deborah LaFave 412 62  94      F      Suwanee GA US 58:05.06 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kathy Davidson 937 66  67      F      Grayson GA US 47:21.6 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Brenda Stultz 479 70  73      F      Lawrenceville GA US 50:05.11 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.