Torrington Donors Week Road Race

Sun August 11, 2019 Torrington, CT US 06790 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender Age DIV   DIVPL DIVTOT City          State Clock   Pace  
                                                                                  Time          
===== === ===================== ====== === ===== ===== ====== ============= ===== ======= ===== 
1     35  Stephen Pretak Iv     M      31  M3039 1     15     Fort Collins  CO    27:43   5:33  
2     145 Chris Chisholm        M      54  M5059 1     13     Torrington    CT    29:02   5:49  
3     141 Adonys Langual        M      21  M1929 1     13     Torrington    CT    30:53   6:11  
4     149 Mario Longo           M      44  M4049 1     17     Cheshire      CT    31:10   6:14  
5     179 Muhamet Ajazi         M      28  M1929 2     13     Morris        CT    32:14   6:27  
6     152 Jeffrey Schumacher    M      16  M1518 1     3      Colebrook     CT    32:30   6:30  
7     47  Douglas Rhynhart      M      32  M3039 2     15     Torrington    CT    33:42   6:45  
8     70  Casey Smith           M      35  M3039 3     15     Torrington    CT    33:57   6:48  
9     175 Jason Pollutro        M      41  M4049 2     17     Winthrop      CT    34:12   6:51  
10    153 T. Schumacher         M      10  M0114 1     3      Colebrook     CT    34:45   6:57  
11    126 Shadow Pereira        M      17  M1518 2     3      Torrington    CT    35:54   7:11  
12    173 Kelly Barto           M      41  M4049 3     17     Torrington    CT    36:25   7:17  
13    18  Brian Mattiello       M      50  M5059 2     13     Torrington    CT    36:29   7:18  
14    154 Josh Schumacher       M      13  M0114 2     3      Colebrook     CT    36:30   7:18  
15    151 Jesse Schumacher      M      14  M0114 3     3      Colebrook     CT    36:52   7:23  
16    42  Marco Sarmiento       M      39  M3039 4     15     Torrington    CT    37:24   7:29  
17    25  Matthew Scoville      M      21  M1929 3     13     Torrington    CT    38:15   7:39  
18    96  Heath Leber           M      30  M3039 5     15     Bristol       CT    38:25   7:41  
19    49  Jason Ransom          M      42  M4049 4     17     West Hartland CT    38:49   7:46  
20    55  Chris Collins         M      42  M4049 5     17     Torrington    CT    38:59   7:48  
21    143 Henryk Gudelski       M      48  M4049 6     17     Poland              39:48   7:58  
22    147 Aubrey Palmquist      F      22  F1929 1     14     Bristol       CT    40:01   8:01  
23    163 B. Bergin             F      12  F0114 1     1      Goshen        CT    40:07   8:02  
24    133 Tom Filippini         M      55  M5059 3     13     Torrington    CT    40:07   8:02  
25    134 Luke Calabrese        M      18  M1518 3     3      Torrington    CT    40:20   8:04  
26    12  Jeremy Pollutro       M      39  M3039 6     15     Bristol       CT    40:44   8:09  
27    56  David Callegari       M      49  M4049 7     17     Torrington    CT    40:46   8:10  
28    33  Alec Donna            M      22  M1929 4     13     Torrington    CT    40:49   8:10  
29    121 Alexandra Benedict    F      18  F1518 1     2      Avon          CT    40:54   8:11  
30    27  Hannah Olson          F      24  F1929 2     14     Torrington    CT    41:06   8:14  
31    97  Dong Lam              M      20  M1929 5     13     Torrington    CT    41:08   8:14  
32    136 Eigar Borja           M      33  M3039 7     15     Torrington    CT    41:10   8:14  
33    156 Rebecca Wright        F      25  F1929 3     14     Middletown    CT    41:17   8:16  
34    37  Eric Gamari           M      38  M3039 8     15     Torrington    CT    41:36   8:20  
35    172 Jeremy Leifert        M      41  M4049 8     17     Torrington    CT    42:03   8:25  
36    40  Julia Smith           F      35  F3039 1     13     Torrington    CT    42:34   8:31  
37    83  Elizabeth Wright      F      36  F3039 2     13     Newington     CT    42:36   8:32  
38    162 Joan Makowski         F      51  F5059 1     19     West Hartland CT    42:45   8:33  
39    79  Bill Blouin           M      53  M5059 4     13     Torrington    CT    42:48   8:34  
40    155 Tammy Perrotta        F      52  F5059 2     19     Middletown    CT    42:53   8:35  
41    61  Stephanie Scoville    F      24  F1929 4     14     Torrington    CT    43:11   8:39  
42    11  Bill Borla            M      76  M7079 1     5      Torrington    CT    43:51   8:47  
43    178 Javier Rosas          M      37  M3039 9     15     Torrington    CT    44:19   8:52  
44    60  Jessica Stewart       F      43  F4049 1     13     Harwinton     CT    45:06   9:02  
45    91  Mitchell Phalen       M      28  M1929 6     13     Torrington    CT    45:11   9:03  
46    3   Tom Scoville          M      55  M5059 5     13     Torrington    CT    45:17   9:04  
47    22  Barbara Loya          F      58  F5059 3     19     Litchfield    CT    45:33   9:07  
48    53  Timothy Hemenway      M      42  M4049 9     17     Torrington    CT    45:40   9:08  
49    125 Marty Kozlak          M      48  M4049 10    17     Torrington    CT    45:58   9:12  
50    23  Steven Gibbs          M      58  M5059 6     13     Farmington    CT    45:58   9:12  
51    30  Paul Kovaleski        M      62  M6069 1     17     Burlington    CT    46:08   9:14  
52    150 Cheyenne Schumacher   F      17  F1518 2     2      Colebrook     CT    46:12   9:15  
53    142 David Miller          M      28  M1929 7     13     West Hartford CT    46:30   9:18  
54    51  Stephen Quesnel       M      76  M7079 2     5      Torrington    CT    46:46   9:22  
55    127 Kara Deming           F      19  F1929 5     14     New Hartford  CT    46:51   9:22  
56    44  Erin Lauer            F      40  F4049 2     13     West Hartland CT    46:59   9:24  
57    8   Jackie Scoville       F      54  F5059 4     19     Torrington    CT    47:10   9:26  
58    130 Amy Nelson            F      44  F4049 3     13     Wexford       PA    47:24   9:29  
59    43  Gregory Nypert        M      70  M7079 3     5      Torrington    CT    47:32   9:31  
60    131 Lindsay Fenton        F      33  F3039 3     13     Manchester    CT    47:33   9:31  
61    148 Becky Lease           F      52  F5059 5     19     Bristol       CT    47:52   9:35  
62    166 David Thompson        M      43  M4049 11    17     Bristol       CT    48:07   9:38  
63    171 Frank Georges         M      39  M3039 10    15     Bloomfield    CT    48:22   9:41  
64    69  Michael Valentine     M      26  M1929 8     13     Newington     CT    48:32   9:43  
65    167 Sharon Cataldo        F      58  F5059 6     19     Torrington    CT    48:35   9:43  
66    6   Thomas Soja           M      53  M5059 7     13     Torrington    CT    48:35   9:43  
67    7   Peter Hawley          M      66  M6069 2     17     New Hartford  CT    49:22   9:53  
68    161 Victoria Murno        F      24  F1929 6     14     Torrington    CT    49:35   9:55  
69    39  Gordy Dayton          M      45  M4049 12    17     Torrington    CT    49:38   9:56  
70    116 Shaun Czapor          M      32  M3039 11    15     Torrington    CT    49:49   9:58  
71    168 Neal Wescott          M      45  M4049 13    17     Torrington    CT    50:08   10:02 
72    157 Michael Zahurek       M      44  M4049 14    17     Harwinton     CT    50:09   10:02 
73    109 Lee Falk              F      47  F4049 4     13     Bristol       CT    50:54   10:11 
74    104 Maureen Grace         F      44  F4049 5     13     Naugatuck     CT    51:14   10:15 
75    124 Beth-Ann Aversano     F      44  F4049 6     13     Seymour       CT    51:16   10:16 
76    16  Martin Connor         M      63  M6069 3     17     Goshen        CT    51:31   10:18 
77    63  Edmond Meto           M      56  M5059 8     13     Goshen        CT    51:31   10:19 
78    122 Phylicia Aviles       F      25  F1929 7     14     Naugatuck     CT    51:36   10:20 
79    137 John Consolini        M      19  M1929 9     13     Burlington    CT    51:44   10:21 
80    108 Guy Finn              M      40  M4049 15    17     Torrington    CT    51:48   10:22 
81    19  Cadia Gainsanti       F      50  F5059 7     19     Torrington    CT    51:53   10:23 
82    123 Tony Aversano         M      45  M4049 16    17     Seymour       CT    52:02   10:25 
83    68  Ben Vanduyne          M      23  M1929 10    13     Goshen        CT    52:09   10:26 
84    1   Leo Kulinski, Jr      M      66  M6069 4     17     Litchfield    CT    52:34   10:31 
85    48  Mary Ransom           F      47  F4049 7     13     West Hartland CT    52:49   10:34 
86    120 Kathryn Benedict      F      51  F5059 8     19     Avon          CT    52:53   10:35 
87    170 Amy Wescott           F      43  F4049 8     13     Torrington    CT    53:08   10:38 
88    135 Courtney Sebanski     F      22  F1929 8     14     Putnam        CT    53:10   10:38 
89    76  Cheryl Godding        F      59  F5059 9     19     Winchester    CT    53:39   10:44 
90    140 Brian Cadarr          M      26  M1929 11    13     Torrington    CT    53:39   10:44 
91    117 Nicholas Carey        M      35  M3039 12    15     Bristol       CT    53:41   10:45 
92    99  Amber Kilmer          F      28  F1929 9     14     Torrington    CT    54:04   10:49 
93    169 Ben Mattheis          M      62  M6069 5     17     Cheshire      CT    54:04   10:49 
94    78  Corey Carpenter       M      29  M1929 12    13     Torrington    CT    54:20   10:52 
95    34  Maria Alvear          F      34  F3039 4     13     Torrington    CT    54:35   10:55 
96    180 Eva Milanese          F      53  F5059 10    19     Torrington    CT    54:53   10:59 
97    65  Amanda Dileo          F      29  F1929 10    14     Torrington    CT    54:56   11:00 
98    103 Sophia Grant          F      44  F4049 9     13     Burlington    CT    55:12   11:03 
99    92  Bruno Pasqualucci     M      55  M5059 9     13     Beacon Falls  CT    55:26   11:06 
100   160 Paul Ryan             M      37  M3039 13    15     Torrington    CT    55:53   11:11 
101   159 Rebecca Ford          F      36  F3039 5     13     Torrington    CT    55:53   11:11 
102   28  Lee Bradley           M      74  M7079 4     5      Newington     CT    56:45   11:21 
103   115 Sarah Deleo           F      45  F4049 10    13     New York      NY    57:08   11:26 
104   67  Diego Alvear          M      31  M3039 14    15     Torrington    CT    57:38   11:32 
105   176 Danielle Quinlan      F      46  F4049 11    13     Torrington    CT    58:24   11:41 
106   107 Michelle Finn         F      30  F3039 6     13     Torrington    CT    58:34   11:43 
107   129 Karl Salvati          M      63  M6069 6     17     North Haven   CT    58:44   11:45 
108   90  Louise Melanson       F      56  F5059 11    19     Bloomfield    CT    59:22   11:53 
109   177 Pleshette Markel      F      51  F5059 12    19     Torrington    CT    59:26   11:54 
110   119 Alice Bishop          F      53  F5059 13    19     Enfield       CT    59:34   11:55 
111   17  Pat Reilly            M      68  M6069 7     17     Goshen        CT    59:52   11:59 
112   81  Lisa Zaborowski       F      35  F3039 7     13     Meriden       CT    59:58   12:00 
113   128 Janet Loynes          F      53  F5059 14    19     Granby        CT    1:00:17 12:04 
114   138 Craig Winsor          M      35  M3039 15    15     Torrington    CT    1:00:59 12:12 
115   139 Stepler Lisa          F      33  F3039 8     13     Torrington    CT    1:01:00 12:12 
116   45  Xylina Soto           F      29  F1929 11    14     New Britain   CT    1:01:08 12:14 
117   64  Doug Harrel           M      48  M4049 17    17     Torrington    CT    1:01:15 12:15 
118   59  John Tindall-Gibson   M      69  M6069 8     17     Litchfield    CT    1:01:18 12:16 
119   2   Paul Bentley          M      68  M6069 9     17     Torrington    CT    1:01:21 12:17 
120   146 Chon Escobar          M      50  M5059 10    13     Torrington    CT    1:02:02 12:25 
121   110 John Duquette         M      20  M1929 13    13     Cadyville     NY    1:02:30 12:30 
122   54  Ariel Delgado         F      19  F1929 12    14     Torrington    CT    1:02:31 12:31 
123   93  Shelley Opalski       F      51  F5059 15    19     Middletown    CT    1:02:38 12:32 
124   10  Dean Dziedzic         M      59  M5059 11    13     Torrington    CT    1:03:20 12:40 
125   50  Alan Ransom           M      60  M6069 10    17     Winsted       CT    1:04:06 12:50 
126   158 Russell Buchner       M      66  M6069 11    17     Winsted       CT    1:04:32 12:55 
127   5   Jeffrey Drucker       M      65  M6069 12    17     Torrington    CT    1:04:39 12:56 
128   80  Richard Zbrozek       M      69  M6069 13    17     Berlin        CT    1:04:54 12:59 
129   87  Kelly Rome            F      51  F5059 16    19     Granby        CT    1:05:26 13:06 
130   29  Glenn Vaill           M      52  M5059 12    13     Torrington    CT    1:06:06 13:14 
131   13  Walter Schuttler      M      64  M6069 14    17     Seymour       CT    1:06:15 13:15 
132   144 Sarah Shlatz          F      39  F3039 9     13     Enfield       CT    1:06:15 13:15 
133   164 Sarah Sullivan        F      39  F3039 10    13     Bristol       CT    1:06:37 13:20 
134   82  Karen Zaborowski      F      33  F3039 11    13     Meriden       CT    1:06:45 13:21 
135   165 Shelly Sundie         F      37  F3039 12    13     Winsted       CT    1:07:41 13:33 
136   36  Nina Phalen           F      61  F6069 1     3      Torrington    CT    1:10:36 14:08 
137   174 Lynn Hunter           F      53  F5059 17    19     Torrington    CT    1:11:06 14:14 
138   88  Jess Reed             F      36  F3039 13    13     Vernon        CT    1:11:11 14:15 
139   113 Mary Ellen Dombrowski F      61  F6069 2     3      Wethersfield  CT    1:11:11 14:15 
140   106 Debbie Freligh        F      45  F4049 12    13     Danielson     CT    1:11:11 14:15 
141   118 Andrew Bishop         M      53  M5059 13    13     Enfield       CT    1:14:15 14:51 
142   77  Lesley Fearnley       F      60  F6069 3     3      Middletown    CT    1:14:18 14:52 
143   94  Christine O'Meara     F      46  F4049 13    13     East Hartland CT    1:14:19 14:52 
144   98  Jean Kostak           F      57  F5059 18    19     Torrington    CT    1:15:58 15:12 
145   75  Wayne Hapgood         M      69  M6069 15    17     Middletown    CT    1:16:00 15:12 
146   114 John Dombrowski       M      67  M6069 16    17     Wethersfield  CT    1:17:44 15:33 
147   132 Maureen McAndrew      F      50  F5059 19    19     Brooklyn      NY    1:18:40 15:44 
148   57  Art Benedict          M      61  M6069 17    17     Torrington    CT    1:19:02 15:49 
149   52  Meghan Michalak       F      28  F1929 13    14     Torrington    CT    1:19:07 15:50 
150   4   George Pollick        M      74  M7079 5     5      Torrington    CT    1:22:39 16:32 
151   86  Lisa Soto             F      26  F1929 14    14     Bristol       CT    1:24:45 16:57 
152   9   Edward Regner         M      88  M8099 1     1      Torrington    CT    1:37:27 19:30 

Embed Code