Results For
Brandywine Valley SPCA - Walk 4 Paws

Newark, DE 19702
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place                       
===== ==== ==================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     4460 Andrew Weber         M      Newark       DE    US      0:17:51.0 0:17:51.0 5:45  41  76.4       1        M Winner           
2     4238 Edwin Gonzalez       M                         US      0:22:05.2 0:22:03.7 7:06  19  58.2       1        M 14-19            
3     4123 W. Bushong           M      Wilmington   DE    US      0:22:12.5 0:22:12.4 7:09  12  64.2       1        M 10-13            
4     4381 Michelangelo Ricci   M      Mount Laurel NJ    US      0:23:48.4 0:23:46.8 7:39  68  71.7       1        M 60-69            
5     4287 Clare Magargal       F      Hockessin    DE    US      0:24:00.0 0:23:57.6 7:43  19  61.5       1        F Winner           
6     4028 Carl Bakomenko       M      WILMINGTON   DE    US      0:24:18.3 0:24:14.6 7:48  37  54.6       1        M 30-39            
7     4277 Jeff Leggett         M      Newark       DE    US      0:25:05.9 0:24:52.4 8:00  61  64.4       2        M 60-69            
8     4392 Janet Somerville     F      Hockessin    DE    US      0:25:11.3 0:25:09.0 8:06  52  67.0       1        F 50-59            
9     4397 Sherry STILES        F      Newark       DE    US      0:26:21.5 0:25:37.4 8:15  42  59.8       1        F 40-49            
10    4231 Nick Frasso          M      Wilmington   DE    US      0:25:56.6 0:25:45.0 8:17  37  51.4       2        M 30-39            
11    4451 Dirk Sweigart        M      Wilmington   DE    US      0:26:26.5 0:26:14.3 8:27  61  61.0       3        M 60-69            
12    4388 Joanne Senft         F      Mount Wolf   PA    US      0:26:48.3 0:26:38.2 8:34  51  62.6       2        F 50-59            
13    4400 Sheryl Sweigart      F      Wilmington   DE    US      0:26:59.8 0:26:40.4 8:35  51  62.5       3        F 50-59            
14    4461 Matthew Weik         M      WILMINGTON   DE    US      0:29:10.5 0:27:34.9 8:53  36  47.7       3        M 30-39            
15    4012 max abrams           M                         US      0:28:22.3 0:27:54.1 8:59  44  50.0       1        M 40-49            
16    4230 Sean Flannagan       M                         US      0:28:21.7 0:28:00.2 9:01  51  52.6       1        M 50-59            
17    4457 Sherry Toman         F                         US      0:28:26.6 0:28:05.8 9:03  49  58.1       2        F 40-49            
18    4125 Brett Cherry         M                   MD    US      0:28:32.1 0:28:11.0 9:04  62  57.3       4        M 60-69            
19    4394 Scott Stewart        M                         US      0:28:54.1 0:28:31.5 9:11  53  52.5       2        M 50-59            
20    4126 Lisa Clarke          F      NEWARK       DE    US      0:28:50.8 0:28:35.4 9:12  41  53.2       3        F 40-49            
21    4081 Evan Burgomaster     M      Wilmington   DE    US      0:29:00.4 0:28:36.8 9:13  24  44.9       1        M 20-29            
22    4387 Kenneth Schreffler   M      Newark       DE    US      0:29:21.2 0:28:57.9 9:19  60  54.8       5        M 60-69            
23    4055 Saber Brasher        F      Newark       DE    US      0:29:29.2 0:29:01.7 9:21  28  50.8       1        F 20-29            
24    4372 Justine Olicker      F                         US      0:30:25.5 0:29:44.9 9:35  35  49.9       1        F 30-39            
25    4399 Katie Sullivan       F                         US      0:30:41.6 0:30:00.7 9:40  39  50.1       2        F 30-39            
26    4393 Robert Steinebach    M                         US      0:30:44.7 0:30:01.8 9:40  32  42.9       4        M 30-39            
27    4377 Veronica Rausch      F                         US      0:30:39.3 0:30:14.2 9:44  55  57.7       4        F 50-59            
28    4458 Joanne Turner        F                         US      0:30:43.7 0:30:28.1 9:48  46  51.9       4        F 40-49            
29    4017 Erin Ahern           F      Wilmington   DE    US      0:31:53.8 0:31:04.3 10:00 44  50.0       5        F 40-49            
30    4390 Zack Signora         M      Philadelphia PA    US      0:31:54.0 0:31:23.7 10:06 30  40.9       5        M 30-39            
31    4128 Scott Cooper         M      Wilmington   DE    US      0:32:17.2 0:31:53.6 10:16 48  45.1       2        M 40-49            
32    4262 Charles Kerin        M      Wilmington   DE    US      0:32:59.7 0:32:28.5 10:27 57  47.6       3        M 50-59            
33    4127 Thomas Cooper        M      Bear         DE    US      0:33:06.8 0:32:41.6 10:31 27  39.3       2        M 20-29            
34    4384 James Rothaar        M      Claymont     DE    US      0:34:47.3 0:34:15.1 11:01 63  47.6       6        M 60-69            
35    4453 Barbara Sypher       F      WILMINGTON   DE    US      0:35:40.6 0:35:04.2 11:17 58  51.5       5        F 50-59            
36    4456 Kendra Toman         F                         US      0:35:45.6 0:35:08.0 11:18 21  41.9       2        F 20-29            
37    4454 Michael Talley       M      Hockessin    DE    US      0:36:12.4 0:35:15.2 11:21 30  36.5       6        M 30-39            
38    4373 Kathie Ottinger      F                         US      0:36:22.5 0:35:44.3 11:30 48  45.1       6        F 40-49            
39    4071 LISETTE BRYANT       F      WILMINGTON   DE    US      0:36:27.2 0:35:51.3 11:32 56  49.2       6        F 50-59            
40    4234 M. Gelof             M      Los Angeles  CA    US      0:37:37.2 0:36:09.0 11:38 11  40.8       2        M 10-13            
41    4168 Tina Cooper          F      Bear         DE    US      0:36:48.0 0:36:21.7 11:42 58  49.6       7        F 50-59            
42    4385 Shannah Rubin        F      Newark       DE    US      0:38:10.0 0:36:59.7 11:54 46  42.8       7        F 40-49            
43    4383 Teresa Rothaar       F      Claymont     DE    US      0:37:59.5 0:37:06.0 11:56 50  44.4       8        F 50-59            
44    4465 Vanessa Wright       F      Wilmington   DE    US      0:39:00.1 0:37:09.6 11:58 32  39.7       3        F 30-39            
45    4396 B. STILES            M      Newark       DE    US      0:37:19.0 0:37:19.0 12:01 9   43.1       1        M 0- 9             
46    4226 Priscilla Eldridge   F      Elkton       MD    US      0:38:45.8 0:37:40.3 12:08 70  55.9       1        F 70-99            
47    4263 Mollie Kerin         F      Wilmington   DE    US      0:39:10.3 0:38:13.2 12:18 57  46.7       9        F 50-59            
48    4244 Scott Husler         M                         US      0:38:50.0 0:38:23.4 12:21 47  37.2       3        M 40-49            
49    4380 Mike Reilly          M                   DE    US      0:41:02.1 0:39:51.9 12:50 43  34.7       4        M 40-49            
50    4379 Corrine Reed         F      Newark       DE    US      0:41:02.4 0:39:58.1 12:52 47  39.9       8        F 40-49            
51    4452 Sheri Swift          F                         US      0:41:49.1 0:40:58.5 13:11 41  37.1       9        F 40-49            
52    4371 Kimberly Nash        F                         US      0:43:11.6 0:41:46.4 13:27 30  35.3       4        F 30-39            
53    4236 Dara Gelof           F      Los Angeles  CA    US      0:44:29.2 0:42:59.0 13:50 52  39.2       10       F 50-59            
54    4235 Sur Gelof            F      Los Angeles  CA    US      0:44:50.1 0:43:21.9 13:57 14  36.3       1        F 14-19            
55    4048 Zoe Brady            F      LANDENBERG   PA    US      0:45:06.4 0:43:47.7 14:06 67  46.2       1        F 60-69            
56    4336 Leann Moore          F      Newark       DE    US      0:44:36.5 0:43:48.0 14:06 31  33.6       5        F 30-39            
57    4382 Karen Romecki        F      Conowingo    MD    US      0:44:23.3 0:43:58.4 14:09 59  41.5       11       F 50-59            
58    4060 Erica Brown          F                         US      0:47:39.6 0:46:30.2 14:58 27  31.7       3        F 20-29            
59    4117 Sheila Burns         F                         US      0:47:59.1 0:46:52.2 15:05 51  35.6       12       F 50-59            
60    4301 Megan Mclaughlin     F                         US      0:47:53.5 0:46:59.8 15:08 40  32.2       10       F 40-49            
61    4229 STACY FIMMANO        F      MIDDLETOW    DE    US      0:48:40.4 0:47:13.4 15:12 35  31.4       6        F 30-39            
62    4228 Jennifer FIMMANO     F      MIDDLETOW    DE    US      0:49:05.8 0:47:38.6 15:20 32  31.0       7        F 30-39            
63    4227 Emma Feldmann        F                         US      0:49:14.2 0:48:23.9 15:35 19  30.4       2        F 14-19            
64    4469 Jenn Grant           F      Bear               US      0:49:18.5 0:49:18.5 15:52 42  31.1       11       F 40-49            
65    4233 Linda Gallo          F                         US      0:52:34.6 0:51:42.8 16:39 71  41.3       2        F 70-99            
66    4124 Lauren Campbell      F                         US      0:54:37.9 0:52:59.6 17:03 32  27.8       8        F 30-39            
67    4464 Jason Willey         M                         US      0:54:38.4 0:52:59.7 17:03 35  24.6       7        M 30-39            
68    4069 Emily BRYANT         F      WILMINGTON   DE    US      0:53:01.3 0:53:01.3 17:04 30  27.8       9        F 30-39            
69    4466 Christopher Wynne    M                         US      0:56:35.1 0:54:26.6 17:31 27  23.6       3        M 20-29            
70    4237 Prince Gilliard      M                         US      0:56:50.0 0:54:47.9 17:38 69  31.4       7        M 60-69            
71    4246 Joanna Jones         F                         US      0:56:50.1 0:54:48.3 17:38 55  31.8       13       F 50-59            
72    4374 Julie Padbury        F                   DE    US      0:57:34.2 0:55:41.3 17:55 44  27.9       12       F 40-49            
73    4299 Kelly Mayberry       F                         US      0:56:52.5 0:56:52.5 18:18 41  26.8       13       F 40-49            
74    4326 Tiffany Moore        F                         US      0:58:38.4 0:56:56.2 18:20 31  25.9       10       F 30-39            
75    4024 Helen Alcaraz        F                         US      1:00:17.9 0:58:02.5 18:41 29  25.4       4        F 20-29            
76    4463 Andrew White         M                         US      1:00:18.8 0:58:04.6 18:42 30  22.1       8        M 30-39            
77    4249 Heather Kalinowski   F                   DE    US      1:01:34.4 0:59:18.7 19:05 30  24.8       11       F 30-39            
78    4250 Denise Kalinowski    F                   DE    US      1:01:34.5 0:59:18.8 19:05 55  29.4       14       F 50-59            
79    4395 Z. STILES            M      Newark       DE    US      0:59:37.1 0:59:36.7 19:11 7   30.4       2        M 0- 9             
80    4468 B. Grant             M      Bear               US      0:59:37.5 0:59:36.8 19:11 10  25.8       3        M 10-13            
81    4470 K. Grant             M      Bear               US      0:59:38.0 0:59:37.4 19:11 6   32.6       3        M 0- 9             
82    4240 Tod Herman           M      Smyrna       DE    US      1:02:07.6 0:59:47.4 19:15 54  25.2       4        M 50-59            
83    4391 Marcy Smith          F      Smyrna       DE    US      1:02:08.6 0:59:48.7 19:15 49  27.3       14       F 40-49            
84    4325 Eileen Mooney        F      Millsboro    DE    US      1:02:29.8 1:01:09.3 19:41 61  30.6       2        F 60-69            
85    4311 Bridget Mooney       F      Lewes        DE    US      1:02:33.7 1:01:16.9 19:43 38  24.4       12       F 30-39            
86    4471 Shaun Walton         M      Wilmington         US      1:01:26.5 1:01:26.5 19:47 31  20.9       9        M 30-39            
87    4310 Kathleen Mooney      F      Lewes        DE    US      1:02:44.5 1:01:28.8 19:47 24  24.0       5        F 20-29            
88    4467 Lynice Hairston      F      Wilmington         US      1:01:29.4 1:01:29.4 19:48 28  24.0       6        F 20-29            
89    4245 Christian Jones      M      BEAR         DE    US      1:05:10.3 1:02:34.6 20:08 47  22.8       5        M 40-49            
90    4042 Andrea Bartosic      F      BEAR         DE    US      1:05:11.7 1:02:35.2 20:09 49  26.1       15       F 40-49            
91    4239 Courtney Gowland     F                         US      1:10:11.5 1:07:27.3 21:43 28  21.8       7        F 20-29            
92    4378 Eric Rausch          M                         US      1:10:16.3 1:07:29.7 21:43 55  22.5       5        M 50-59            
93    4375 Samantha Pierce      F                         US      1:14:55.9 1:12:39.9 23:23 27  20.3       8        F 20-29            
94    4248 Carmen Jordan-Cox    F                   DE    US      1:18:37.3 1:14:35.1 24:00 71  28.6       3        F 70-99            
95    4247 Courtnee Jordan-Cox  F                   DE    US      1:18:26.5 1:14:39.8 24:02 34  19.8       13       F 30-39            
96    4274 Abbey Ketterling     F      Newark       DE    US      1:17:45.1 1:15:36.7 24:20 30  19.5       14       F 30-39            
97    4386 Christopher Sanabria M      Newark       DE    US      1:18:16.0 1:16:06.9 24:30 35  17.1       10       M 30-39            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Andrew Weber 4460 41  1       M      Newark DE US 17:51 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Clare Magargal 4287 19  5       F      Hockessin DE US 24:00 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     B. STILES 4396 9   45      M      Newark DE US 37:19.0 
2     Z. STILES 4395 7   79      M      Newark DE US 59:36.7 
3     K. Grant  4470 6   81      M      Bear  US     59:37.4 


Male 10 to 13
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     W. Bushong 4123 12  3       M      Wilmington DE US  22:12.4 
2     M. Gelof   4234 11  40      M      Los Angeles CA US 36:09.0 
3     B. Grant   4468 10  80      M      Bear  US          59:36.8 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Edwin Gonzalez 4238 19  2       M        US     22:03.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Evan Burgomaster  4081 24  21      M      Wilmington DE US 28:36.8 
2     Thomas Cooper     4127 27  33      M      Bear DE US       32:41.6 
3     Christopher Wynne 4466 27  69      M        US             54:26.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Carl Bakomenko 4028 37  6       M      WILMINGTON DE US 24:14.6 
2     Nick Frasso    4231 37  10      M      Wilmington DE US 25:45.0 
3     Matthew Weik   4461 36  14      M      WILMINGTON DE US 27:34.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     max abrams   4012 44  15      M        US             27:54.1 
2     Scott Cooper 4128 48  31      M      Wilmington DE US 31:53.6 
3     Scott Husler 4244 47  48      M        US             38:23.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sean Flannagan 4230 51  16      M        US             28:00.2 
2     Scott Stewart  4394 53  19      M        US             28:31.5 
3     Charles Kerin  4262 57  32      M      Wilmington DE US 32:28.5 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Michelangelo Ricci 4381 68  4       M      Mount Laurel NJ US 23:46.8 
2     Jeff Leggett       4277 61  7       M      Newark DE US       24:52.4 
3     Dirk Sweigart      4451 61  11      M      Wilmington DE US   26:14.3 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sur Gelof     4235 14  54      F      Los Angeles CA US 43:21.9 
2     Emma Feldmann 4227 19  63      F        US              48:23.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Saber Brasher 4055 28  23      F      Newark DE US 29:01.7 
2     Kendra Toman  4456 21  36      F        US         35:08.0 
3     Erica Brown   4060 27  58      F        US         46:30.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Justine Olicker 4372 35  24      F        US             29:44.9 
2     Katie Sullivan  4399 39  25      F        US             30:00.7 
3     Vanessa Wright  4465 32  44      F      Wilmington DE US 37:09.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Sherry STILES 4397 42  9       F      Newark DE US 25:37.4 
2     Sherry Toman  4457 49  17      F        US         28:05.8 
3     Lisa Clarke   4126 41  20      F      NEWARK DE US 28:35.4 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Janet Somerville 4392 52  8       F      Hockessin DE US  25:09.0 
2     Joanne Senft     4388 51  12      F      Mount Wolf PA US 26:38.2 
3     Sheryl Sweigart  4400 51  13      F      Wilmington DE US 26:40.4 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Zoe Brady     4048 67  55      F      LANDENBERG PA US 43:47.7   
2     Eileen Mooney 4325 61  84      F      Millsboro DE US  1:01:09.3 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Priscilla Eldridge 4226 70  46      F      Elkton MD US 37:40.3   
2     Linda Gallo        4233 71  65      F        US         51:42.8   
3     Carmen Jordan-Cox  4248 71  94      F       DE US       1:14:35.1 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.