Light Your Fire 5k Run/Walk

Sun September 8, 2019 Belvidere, IL US 61008 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City           Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                   Time                Place              
===== === ================== ====== ============== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     159 Bryan Taylor       M      Batavia        20:24.5   6:34  27  1        M Overall 
2     130 Jason Stover       M      Rockford       22:26.3   7:13  36  1        M 30-39   
3     146 Derek Wolfe        M      rockford       22:42.6   7:19  34  2        M 30-39   
4     35  April Culvey       F      Cherry Valley  23:49.8   7:40  36  1        F Overall 
5     112 Anna Romano        F      Darien         23:56.0   7:42  20  1        F 20-29   
6     33  Bob Crocker        M      Belvidere      24:44.6   7:58  50  1        M 50-59   
7     107 Shane Printz       M      Belvidere      24:54.0   8:01  41  1        M 40-49   
8     32  Addie Crocker      F      Belvidere      25:01.7   8:03  20  2        F 20-29   
9         V. Bernsten        M      Rockford       25:18.9   8:09  12  1        M 11-15   
10    8   Ben Bernsten       M      Rockford       25:24.1   8:11  43  2        M 40-49   
11    85  Erin Laseman       F      Belvidere      25:54.0   8:20  27  3        F 20-29   
12    39  M. Danca           M      Belvidere      25:54.6   8:20  11  2        M 11-15   
13    73  Richard Klotz      M      Roscoe         26:26.9   8:31  59  2        M 50-59   
14    21  Ron Carlson        M      Belvidere      27:01.1   8:42  50  3        M 50-59   
15    125 P. Schmidt         M      Belvidere      27:26.4   8:50  9   1        M 6-10    
16    38  Jennifer Dal Santo F      Belvidere      27:37.0   8:53  39  1        F 30-39   
17    119 T. Sadewater       M      Belvidere      27:50.3   8:58  8   2        M 6-10    
18    149 Naomi Miller       F      Rockford       27:53.6   8:59  31  2        F 30-39   
19    161 Robert Ryder       M      Loves Park     28:11.3   9:04  53  4        M 50-59   
20    138 Devin Verheel      M      Rockford       28:15.2   9:06  20  1        M 20-29   
21    89  MaryAnn Matus      F      Loves Park     28:18.3   9:07  36  3        F 30-39   
22    116 Rachael Rundall    F      Winnebago      28:39.2   9:13  40  1        F 40-49   
23    31  Jamie Cotter       F      Belvidere      28:42.3   9:14  33  4        F 30-39   
24    93  Elizabeth McNinch  F      Rock Falls     29:18.9   9:26  29  4        F 20-29   
25    95  Gordon Mays        M                     29:48.2   9:36  35  3        M 30-39   
26    60  Dave Jacobson      M      Belvidere      30:54.6   9:57  52  5        M 50-59   
27    74  Michael Korn       M      Dekalb         33:38.2   10:50 18  1        M 16-19   
28    16  Amber Brown        F      Chicago        33:43.6   10:51 18  1        F 16-19   
29    62  Raylynn Jelle      F      Blanchardville 33:52.1   10:54 24  5        F 20-29   
30    115 Don Rundall        M      Winnebago      34:24.9   11:05 47  3        M 40-49   
31    46  Susan Fish         F      Belvidere      34:27.8   11:06 54  1        F 50-59   
32    104 Tara Pearce        F      Cherry Valley  35:11.4   11:20 26  6        F 20-29   
33    61  Tammy Jacobson     F      Belvidere      35:20.5   11:23 52  2        F 50-59   
34    19  Wally Brown        M      Belvidere      35:21.0   11:23 55  6        M 50-59   
35    143 Emily Whittaker    F      Loves Park     35:21.8   11:23 26  7        F 20-29   
36    27  Teri Cook          F      Loves Park     36:03.8   11:36 25  8        F 20-29   
37    118 C. Sadewater       F      Belvidere      36:31.1   11:45 12  1        F 11-15   
38    92  Karyn McCuen       F      Belvidere      36:35.5   11:47 28  9        F 20-29   
39    156 Stacey Weaver      F      Kirkland       37:36.3   12:06 30  5        F 30-39   
40    80  C. Land            F      Rockford       37:56.8   12:13 12  2        F 11-15   
41    81  Mikayla Land       F      Rockford       38:21.9   12:21 16  2        F 16-19   
42    160 R. Block           M      Belvidere      38:34.1   12:25 9   3        M 6-10    
43    4   Sophia Anderson    F      Albany         39:08.6   12:36 36  6        F 30-39   
44    34  Caitlin Crookshank F      Poplar Grove   39:11.4   12:37 27  10       F 20-29   
45    6   Brittany Arnold    F      Belvidere      39:57.7   12:52 22  11       F 20-29   
46    109 Michael Ramos      M      Rockford       39:58.4   12:52 35  4        M 30-39   
47    78  Abygail Land       F      Rockford       40:15.8   12:58 14  3        F 11-15   
48    117 Leann Ryman        F      Crystal Lake   40:47.1   13:08 31  7        F 30-39   
49    64  Randall Johnson    M      Huntley        41:37.8   13:24 47  4        M 40-49   
50    79  A. Land            F      Rockford       42:05.6   13:33 11  4        F 11-15   
51    7   Anna Benson        F      Rockford       42:19.9   13:38 34  8        F 30-39   
52    70  Randy Kittle       M      Rockford       42:41.9   13:45 61  1        M 60-69   
53    3   Joe Pitt           M                     42:44.4   13:45 34  5        M 30-39   
54    69  Gini Kittle        F      Rockford       43:26.1   13:59 60  1        F 60-69   
55    136 Paul VanAcker      M      Belvidere      43:48.0   14:06 63  2        M 60-69   
56    77  Nancy Laga         F      Belvidere      44:25.0   14:18 53  3        F 50-59   
57    40  Stephanie Danca    F      Belvidere      44:25.0   14:18 47  2        F 40-49   
58    155 Ashley Showers     F      Rockford       44:26.7   14:18 29  12       F 20-29   
59    66  Kate Kazlauskas    F      Crystal Lake   45:57.2   14:47 30  9        F 30-39   
60    114 Ashley Rosenbaum   F      Beloit         46:37.3   15:00 27  13       F 20-29   
61    20  Erica Carlson      F      Belvidere      46:38.0   15:01 33  10       F 30-39   
62    91  L. McCauley        F      Poplar Grove   47:29.7   15:17 12  5        F 11-15   
63    42  C. Dixon           F      Belvidere      47:30.5   15:17 11  6        F 11-15   
64    51  M. Graves          F      Poplar Grove   47:32.0   15:18 10  1        F 6-10    
65    123 Shawn Schipp       M      McHenry        47:39.6   15:20 37  6        M 30-39   
66    122 Lisa Schipp        F      McHenry        47:41.0   15:21 35  11       F 30-39   
67    133 Denise Swartz      F      Byron          48:35.1   15:38 65  2        F 60-69   
68    140 Ginnie Weckery     F      Rockford       49:55.8   16:04 46  3        F 40-49   
69    24  Greg Castillo      M      Rockford       50:07.2   16:08 49  5        M 40-49   
70    23  Angela Castillo    F      Rockford       50:07.3   16:08 51  4        F 50-59   
71    82  Rita Land          F      Rockford       50:08.3   16:08 37  12       F 30-39   
72    162 Matt Zickert       M      Belvider       50:38.5   16:18 60  3        M 60-69   
73    63  Cassie Johnson     F                     50:43.5   16:20 22  14       F 20-29   
74    127 Carrie Severing    F      Belvidere      50:45.0   16:20 41  4        F 40-49   
75    65  Connie Jones       F      South Beloit   50:48.5   16:21 59  5        F 50-59   
76    17  Courtney Brown     F      Rockford       52:09.1   16:47 22  15       F 20-29   
77    101 Trisha Osborne     F      Ottawa         53:46.7   17:19 49  5        F 40-49   
78    59  Jessica Jackson    F      Marseilles     53:47.0   17:19 29  16       F 20-29   
79    75  Stephanie Kosteba  F      Ottawa         53:50.2   17:20 26  17       F 20-29   
80    57  Sarah Hochstatter  F      Marsielles     53:51.6   17:20 34  13       F 30-39   
81    48  Tim Gebauer        M      Rockford       55:44.2   17:56 60  4        M 60-69   
82    55  Fawn Helner        F      Rockford       56:07.7   18:04 31  14       F 30-39   
83    99  Jeff Newberg       M      Rockford       56:07.7   18:04 38  7        M 30-39   
84    53  Ashley Hanson      F      Ottawa         56:21.5   18:08 23  18       F 20-29   
85    128 Sarah Sheppard     F      Poplar Grove   56:24.1   18:09 31  15       F 30-39   
86    154 Karen St. Jean     F      Poplar Grove   56:25.0   18:10 43  6        F 40-49   
87    18  Jennifer Brown     F      Belvidere      56:32.3   18:12 45  7        F 40-49   
88    49  Thomas Gomez       M      Belvidere      56:32.6   18:12 22  2        M 20-29   
89    142 Laura Whitman      F      McHenry        57:03.4   18:22 59  6        F 50-59   
90    152 Julie Kemp         F      Belvidere      57:17.7   18:26 56  7        F 50-59   
91    98  Sherrie Morris     F      Belvidere      57:18.1   18:27 55  8        F 50-59   
92    139 Justin Waters      M      Rockford       58:00.5   18:40 33  8        M 30-39   
93    71  Becky Klay         F      Woodstock      58:09.8   18:43 27  19       F 20-29   
94    124 Angeline Schira    F      Ringwood       58:21.1   18:47 21  20       F 20-29   
95    94  Courtney Medinger  F      McHenry        58:22.2   18:47 21  21       F 20-29   
96    84  Melissa Larson     F      Pecatonica     59:33.1   19:10 37  16       F 30-39   
97    67  Karen Keller       F      Ottawa         1:00:00.2 19:19 55  9        F 50-59   
98    45  Courtney Fischer   F      Johnsburg      1:01:54.7 19:56 26  22       F 20-29   
99    111 Trish Rodriguez    F      Ottawa         1:02:22.6 20:05 33  17       F 30-39   
100   120 Connie Sanchez     F      Ottawa         1:02:26.9 20:06 50  10       F 50-59   
101   30  Renee Cordray      F      Marengo        1:03:03.5 20:18 33  18       F 30-39   
102   28  Heather Cordray    F      Capron         1:03:04.0 20:18 35  19       F 30-39   
103   135 Rob Topping        M      Poplar Grove   1:03:05.4 20:18 46  6        M 40-49   
104   134 Jennifer Topping   F      Poplar Grove   1:03:05.7 20:18 45  8        F 40-49   
105   1   Shannon Abernathy  F      Belvidere      1:03:43.9 20:31 31  20       F 30-39   
106   58  Connie Humeniak    F      Belvidere      1:03:44.9 20:31 58  11       F 50-59   
107   102 Lindsay Palka      F      Belvidere      1:03:45.5 20:31 24  23       F 20-29   
108   43  Eliza Ferrari      F      McHenry        1:03:48.7 20:32 18  3        F 16-19   
109   100 Patricia Nixon     F      Johnsburg      1:03:49.0 20:32 54  12       F 50-59   
110   10  Sue Boyd           F      Lakemoor       1:03:49.4 20:33 52  13       F 50-59   
111   108 Ciara Rakoncay     F      Cary           1:03:49.6 20:33 23  24       F 20-29   
112   56  Jacob Hilgart Roy  M      Cary           1:03:49.6 20:33 23  3        M 20-29   
113   14  Katie Boyd         F      Lakemoor       1:03:49.7 20:33 19  4        F 16-19   
114   11  Candi Blake        F      Grayslake      1:03:50.0 20:33 51  14       F 50-59   
115   15  Molly Boyd         F      Lakemoor       1:03:50.1 20:33 16  5        F 16-19   
116   9   Mackenzie Bicksler F      Belvidere      1:03:51.2 20:33 25  25       F 20-29   
117   97  Sherri Morrall     F      Belvidere      1:06:13.1 21:19 53  15       F 50-59   
118   137 Vicki VanAcker     F      Belvidere      1:06:13.6 21:19 62  3        F 60-69   
119   141 Jeannine Wensky    F      Belvidere      1:06:13.6 21:19 80  1        F 70-99   
120   29  Holly Cordray      F      Garden Prairie 1:07:14.1 21:38 33  21       F 30-39   
121   25  Ben Collins        M      Crystal Lake   1:09:57.2 22:31 24  4        M 20-29   
122   26  Liz Collins        F      Crystal Lake   1:09:58.2 22:31 66  4        F 60-69   
123   83  John Larson        M      Pecatonica     1:10:09.4 22:35 36  9        M 30-39   
124   96  Carrie Mitchell    F      Belvidere      1:11:15.1 22:56 41  9        F 40-49   
125   47  Shelley Frederick  F      Belvidere      1:13:08.0 23:32 31  22       F 30-39   
126   37  Julie Culvey       F      Belvidere      1:13:08.5 23:33 55  16       F 50-59   
127   12  Cindy Bogdonas     F      Rockford       1:14:02.9 23:50 66  5        F 60-69   
128   52  Susan Gummerus     F      Rockford       1:14:03.0 23:50 62  6        F 60-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Bryan Taylor 159 27  1       M      Batavia IL US 20:24.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     April Culvey 35  36  4       F      Cherry Valley IL US 23:49.8 


Male  6 to 10
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     P. Schmidt   125 9   15      M      Belvidere IL US 27:26.4 
2     T. Sadewater 119 8   17      M      Belvidere IL US 27:50.3 


Male 11 to 15
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     V. Bernsten     12  9       M      Rockford IL US  25:18.9 
2     M. Danca    39  11  12      M      Belvidere IL US 25:54.6 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michael Korn 74  18  27      M      Dekalb IL US 33:38.2 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Devin Verheel 138 20  20      M      Rockford IL US  28:15.2 
2     Thomas Gomez  49  22  88      M      Belvidere IL US 56:32.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jason Stover 130 36  2       M      Rockford IL US 22:26.3 
2     Derek Wolfe  146 34  3       M      rockford IL US 22:42.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Shane Printz 107 41  7       M      Belvidere IL US 24:54.0 
2     Ben Bernsten 8   43  10      M      Rockford IL US  25:24.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Bob Crocker   33  50  6       M      Belvidere IL US 24:44.6 
2     Richard Klotz 73  59  13      M      Roscoe IL US    26:26.9 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Randy Kittle  70  61  52      M      Rockford IL US  42:41.9 
2     Paul VanAcker 136 63  55      M      Belvidere IL US 43:48.0 


Female  6 to 10
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     M. Graves 51  10  64      F      Poplar Grove IL US 47:32 


Female 11 to 15
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     C. Sadewater 118 12  37      F      Belvidere IL US 36:31.1 
2     C. Land      80  12  40      F      Rockford IL US  37:56.8 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Amber Brown  16  18  28      F      Chicago IL US  33:43.6 
2     Mikayla Land 81  16  41      F      Rockford IL US 38:21.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Anna Romano   112 20  5       F      Darien WI US    23:56.0 
2     Addie Crocker 32  20  8       F      Belvidere IL US 25:01.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jennifer Dal Santo 38  39  16      F      Belvidere IL US 27:37.0 
2     Naomi Miller       149 31  18      F      Rockford IL US  27:53.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Rachael Rundall 116 40  22      F      Winnebago IL US 28:39.2 
2     Stephanie Danca 40  47  57      F      Belvidere IL US 44:25.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Susan Fish     46  54  31      F      Belvidere IL US 34:27.8 
2     Tammy Jacobson 61  52  33      F      Belvidere IL US 35:20.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Gini Kittle   69  60  54      F      Rockford IL US 43:26.1 
2     Denise Swartz 133 65  67      F      Byron IL US    48:35.1 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jeannine Wensky 141 80  119     F      Belvidere IL US 1:06:13.6 

Embed Code