Light Your Fire 5k Run/Walk

Sun September 8, 2019 Belvidere, IL US 61008 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City           Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                       Time                Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ============== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     181 Brian Warren           M      Rockford       19:07.6   6:09  52  1        M Overall 
2     179 Gonzalo Gomez          M      Belvidere      20:34.7   6:37  47  1        M 40-49   
3     94  Tom Lichty             M      Monroe Center  20:46.1   6:41  54  1        M 50-59   
4     174 Troy Yunk              M      Belvidere      21:19.3   6:52  54  2        M 50-59   
5     165 Alan Woolbright        M      Roscoe         22:52.5   7:22  57  3        M 50-59   
6     47  Dennis Erckfritz       M      Cherry Valley  23:12.4   7:28  52  4        M 50-59   
7     152 Horacio Torres Aguilar M      Beloit         23:32.9   7:35  20  1        M 20-29   
8     59  James Gillette         M      Caledonia      23:53.9   7:42  64  1        M 60-69   
9     26  Jesse Buss             M      Belvidere      24:11.5   7:47  32  1        M 30-39   
10    89  Cody Laseman           M      Rockford       24:21.4   7:50  26  2        M 20-29   
11    79  Jason Klenz            M      Loves Park     24:37.5   7:56  36  2        M 30-39   
12    170 Masahiro Naito         M      Roscoe         24:47.4   7:59  44  2        M 40-49   
13    52  Steve Foss             M      Mount Morris   25:11.4   8:06  50  5        M 50-59   
14    177 Don Hoff               M      Rockford       25:34.7   8:14  47  3        M 40-49   
15    10  Ben Bernsen            M      Rockford       25:47.7   8:18  42  4        M 40-49   
16    11  Mackenzie Bicksler     F      Belvidere      26:18.2   8:28  24  1        F Overall 
17    171 Melissa Mulready       F      Belvidere      26:18.6   8:28  36  1        F 30-39   
18    175 Ryan Moore             M      Belvidere      26:33.4   8:33  30  3        M 30-39   
19    6   Audra Beck             F      Rockford       26:48.9   8:38  42  1        F 40-49   
20    80  Richard Klotz          M      Roscoe         27:04.2   8:43  58  6        M 50-59   
21    25  Erin Buss              F      Freeport       27:05.8   8:43  34  2        F 30-39   
22    81  Kylee Krause           F      Belvidere      27:35.3   8:53  27  1        F 20-29   
23    61  Jenna Gillette         F      Caledonia      27:37.5   8:53  29  2        F 20-29   
24    119 George Pleshkewych     M      Rockford       27:39.3   8:54  34  4        M 30-39   
25    5   Tina Anderson          F      South Beloit   27:40.7   8:55  44  2        F 40-49   
26    184 Beth Bruha             F      Belvidere      27:43.8   8:56  58  1        F 50-59   
27    90  Erin Laseman           F      Rockford       27:45.1   8:56  26  3        F 20-29   
28    42  M. Danca               M      Belvidere      28:11.1   9:04  10  1        M 6-10    
29    110 Richard Noto           M      Freeport       28:23.1   9:08  58  7        M 50-59   
30    96  Matthew Martineau      M      Rockford       28:33.2   9:11  31  5        M 30-39   
31    14  David Block            M      Belvidere      28:54.4   9:18  33  6        M 30-39   
32    103 Elizabeth  McNinch     F      Rock Falls     29:20.1   9:27  28  4        F 20-29   
33    125 dean richardson        M      Winnebago      29:20.2   9:27  49  5        M 40-49   
34    41  Jennifer Dal Santo     F      Belvidere      29:45.0   9:35  38  3        F 30-39   
35    134 Rachael Rundall        F      Winnebago      29:47.5   9:35  39  4        F 30-39   
36    62  Rita Gillette          F      Caledonia      30:44.6   9:54  62  1        F 60-69   
37    7   Kathy Behling          F      Caledonia      31:42.0   10:12 51  2        F 50-59   
38    120 Derek Prado            M      Belvidere      32:58.0   10:37 32  7        M 30-39   
39    97  MaryAnn Matus          F      Loves Park     33:28.7   10:47 35  5        F 30-39   
40    51  Julie Foss             F      Mount Morris   33:36.4   10:49 48  3        F 40-49   
41    57  Peggy Giannangeli      F      Rockford       33:43.7   10:51 61  2        F 60-69   
42    72  Dave Jacobson          M      Belvidere      33:55.0   10:55 51  8        M 50-59   
43    50  Susan Fish             F      Belvidere      33:55.2   10:55 53  3        F 50-59   
44    157 Stacey Weaver          F      Kirkland       34:07.1   10:59 29  5        F 20-29   
45    9   Rachel Benson          F      Rockford       34:32.5   11:07 30  6        F 30-39   
46    149 Ellen Tillman          F      Rockford       34:45.9   11:11 49  4        F 40-49   
47    60  Jameson Gillette       M      Caledonia      35:00.1   11:16 31  8        M 30-39   
48    86  C. Land                F      Rockford       35:32.9   11:27 11  1        F 11-15   
49    167 debra zierke           F      Rockford       35:39.7   11:29 55  4        F 50-59   
50    71  Michelle Hulstedt      F      Belvidere      35:40.5   11:29 49  5        F 40-49   
51    99  Jessica McCarren       F      Roscoe         35:40.5   11:29 36  7        F 30-39   
52    36  Lisa Crocker           F      Belvidere      35:44.9   11:30 49  6        F 40-49   
53    45  C. Dixon               F      Belvidere      35:54.5   11:33 10  1        F 6-10    
54    73  Tammy Jacobson         F      Belvidere      36:14.6   11:40 51  5        F 50-59   
55    144 Scott Soriero          M      Titusville     36:26.3   11:44 50  9        M 50-59   
56    182 Jeanne Wiggin          F      Clinton        36:37.9   11:47 59  6        F 50-59   
57    24  Wally Brown            M      Belvidere      36:45.2   11:50 54  10       M 50-59   
58    100 Karyn McCuen           F      Belvidere      37:15.8   12:00 27  6        F 20-29   
59    43  Stephanie Danca        F      Belvidere      37:26.5   12:03 47  7        F 40-49   
60    37  Caitlin Crookshank     F      Poplar Grove   37:40.2   12:07 26  7        F 20-29   
61    161 Kelli Wensky           F      Monroe Center  38:21.6   12:21 53  7        F 50-59   
62    162 Emily Whittaker        F      Loves Park     38:29.5   12:23 25  8        F 20-29   
63    114 Tara Pearce            F      Cherry Valley  38:30.3   12:24 25  9        F 20-29   
64    75  Randall Johnson        M      Huntley        38:35.6   12:25 46  6        M 40-49   
65    135 Leann Ryman            F      Crystal Lake   39:01.9   12:34 30  8        F 30-39   
66    178 Connie Hoff            F      Rockford       39:38.6   12:46 49  8        F 40-49   
67    128 Stephanie Rogers       F      Loves Park     40:36.9   13:04 27  10       F 20-29   
68    172 C. Sadewater           F      Belvidere      40:41.7   13:06 11  2        F 11-15   
69    65  A. Hale                F      Winnebago      40:50.6   13:09 10  2        F 6-10    
70    27  Linda Buss             F      Freeport       43:11.8   13:54 63  3        F 60-69   
71    101 Kevin McCuen           M      Belvidere      43:46.6   14:05 28  3        M 20-29   
72    87  Mikayla Land           F      Rockford       44:18.2   14:16 15  3        F 11-15   
73    84  Abygail Land           F      Rockford       44:19.7   14:16 13  4        F 11-15   
74    85  A. Land                F      Rockford       44:49.0   14:26 10  3        F 6-10    
75    54  Penny Fowler           F      Belvidere      45:14.0   14:34 53  8        F 50-59   
76    173 Michelle Sadewater     F      Belvidere      46:15.9   14:53 30  9        F 30-39   
77    132 Melissa Roush          F      Belvidere      47:21.3   15:15 47  9        F 40-49   
78    150 Deven Tobin            F      Freeport       47:44.9   15:22 24  11       F 20-29   
79    77  Tammy Kingos           F      Poplar Grove   48:47.7   15:42 50  9        F 50-59   
80    122 Hannah Ragland         F      Poplar Grove   49:07.2   15:49 22  12       F 20-29   
81    78  Gini Kittle            F      Rockford       49:38.9   15:59 59  10       F 50-59   
82    29  Angela Castillo        F      Rockford       49:41.6   16:00 50  11       F 50-59   
83    30  Greg Castillo          M      Rockford       49:42.2   16:00 48  7        M 40-49   
84    58  Robert Giannangeli     M      Rockford       49:46.7   16:01 61  2        M 60-69   
85    8   Anna Benson            F      Rockford       49:53.7   16:04 33  10       F 30-39   
86    88  Rita Land              F      Rockford       50:06.4   16:08 36  11       F 30-39   
87    67  Pam Henninger          F      Belvidere      51:31.6   16:35 61  4        F 60-69   
88    15  Linda Blum             F      Belvidere      51:33.7   16:36 69  5        F 60-69   
89    33  Holly Cordray          F      Garden Prairie 53:05.3   17:05 32  12       F 30-39   
90    32  Heather Cordray        F      Capron         53:05.6   17:05 34  13       F 30-39   
91    131 Ashley  Rooney         F      Ingleside      53:43.9   17:18 22  13       F 20-29   
92    107 Sherrie Morris         F      Belvidere      53:48.4   17:19 54  12       F 50-59   
93    112 Trisha Osborne         F      Ottawa         53:57.8   17:22 48  10       F 40-49   
94    155 Shaley Wade            F      Ottawa         53:57.8   17:22 20  14       F 20-29   
95    116 Gino Petrillo          M      Wonder Lake    54:19.0   17:29 24  4        M 20-29   
96    140 Sam  Schmitz           M      Rockford       54:26.2   17:31 65  3        M 60-69   
97    141 Susan Schmitz          F      Rockford       54:26.7   17:31 66  6        F 60-69   
98    158 Ginnie Weckeriy        F      Rockford       54:28.9   17:32 45  11       F 40-49   
99    63  Morgan Gleasman        F      Loves Park     54:29.4   17:32 26  15       F 20-29   
100   123 Clara Rakoncay         F      Cary           55:30.3   17:52 22  16       F 20-29   
101   106 Steven  MItchell       M      Wonder Lake    55:38.5   17:55 23  5        M 20-29   
102   53  Curt Fowler            M      Belvidere      56:31.8   18:12 50  11       M 50-59   
103   138 Shawn  Schipp          M      McHenry        56:41.6   18:15 36  9        M 30-39   
104   137 Lisa Schipp            F      McHenry        56:42.1   18:15 34  14       F 30-39   
105   83  Debbie Krutza          F      Belvidere      57:16.9   18:26 57  13       F 50-59   
106   127 Aubree Rogers          F      Loves Park     57:17.4   18:26 30  15       F 30-39   
107   136 Julie Scherer          F      Genoa          57:29.3   18:30 41  12       F 40-49   
108   98  Sharon Mazzone         F      Leland         57:51.3   18:37 62  7        F 60-69   
109   147 Corrine Throneburg     F      Marsailles     57:51.5   18:37 65  8        F 60-69   
110   166 Lynn Wosylus           F      Marengo        57:59.4   18:40 45  13       F 40-49   
111   142 Lindsey Schwendau      F      Loves Park     58:43.2   18:54 31  16       F 30-39   
112   169 Sadie Carlton          F      Belvidere      58:44.5   18:54 27  17       F 20-29   
113   17  Molly  Boyd            F      Lakemoor       59:31.6   19:10 15  5        F 11-15   
114   183 Katie Boyd             F      Lakemoor       59:32.6   19:10 18  1        F 16-19   
115   18  Sue Boyd               F      Lakemoor       59:33.4   19:10 51  14       F 50-59   
116   28  erica carlson          F      Belvidere      59:49.9   19:15 32  17       F 30-39   
117   139 Angeline Schira        F      Ringwood       1:00:07.1 19:21 20  18       F 20-29   
118   13  Abby  Block            F      Lakemoor       1:00:07.1 19:21 19  2        F 16-19   
119   69  Jacob Hilgart-Roy      M      Cary           1:00:07.5 19:21 22  6        M 20-29   
120   92  Joseph Leu             M      Johnsburg      1:00:07.8 19:21 47  8        M 40-49   
121   93  Karen Leu              F      Johnsburg      1:00:09.8 19:22 48  14       F 40-49   
122   154 Zac Umburger           M      McHenry        1:00:17.1 19:24 22  7        M 20-29   
123   12  Candi Blake            F      Grayslake      1:00:18.3 19:25 50  15       F 50-59   
124   148 Nicholas Tiberi        M      Dekalb         1:00:30.8 19:29 34  10       M 30-39   
125   2   Rebekah Ahrens         F      Malta          1:00:30.8 19:29 51  16       F 50-59   
126   1   Matt Ahrens            M      Malta          1:00:30.8 19:29 54  12       M 50-59   
127   40  Sam  D'Angelo          M      Dekalb         1:00:31.2 19:29 30  11       M 30-39   
128   126 Trisha Rodriquez       F      Ottawa         1:00:41.3 19:32 32  18       F 30-39   
129   66  Ashley Hanson          F      Ottawa         1:00:41.7 19:32 22  19       F 20-29   
130   48  Elizabeth  Farrell     F      Rockford       1:05:22.4 21:02 64  9        F 60-69   
131   16  Cindy Bogdonas         F      Rockford       1:05:22.8 21:03 65  10       F 60-69   
132   64  Sue Gummerus           F      Rockford       1:05:24.6 21:03 61  11       F 60-69   
133   105 Carrie Mitchell        F      Belvidere      1:07:55.3 21:52 40  15       F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Brian Warren 181 52  1       M      Rockford IL US 19:07.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mackenzie Bicksler 11  24  16      F      Belvidere IL US 26:18.2 


Male  6 to 10
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     M. Danca 42  10  28      M      Belvidere IL US 28:11.1 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Horacio Torres Aguilar 152 20  7       M      Beloit WI US   23:32.9 
2     Cody Laseman           89  26  10      M      Rockford IL US 24:21.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jesse Buss  26  32  9       M      Belvidere IL US  24:11.5 
2     Jason Klenz 79  36  11      M      Loves Park IL US 24:37.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Gonzalo Gomez  179 47  2       M      Belvidere IL US 20:34.7 
2     Masahiro Naito 170 44  12      M      Roscoe IL US    24:47.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Tom Lichty 94  54  3       M      Monroe Center IL US 20:46.1 
2     Troy Yunk  174 54  4       M      Belvidere IL US     21:19.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     James Gillette     59  64  8       M      Caledonia IL US 23:53.9 
2     Robert Giannangeli 58  61  84      M      Rockford IL US  49:46.7 


Female  6 to 10
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     C. Dixon 45  10  53      F      Belvidere IL US 35:54.5 
2     A. Hale  65  10  69      F      Winnebago IL US 40:50.6 


Female 11 to 15
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     C. Land      86  11  48      F      Rockford  IL US 35:32.9 
2     C. Sadewater 172 11  68      F      Belvidere IL US 40:41.7 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Katie Boyd  183 18  114     F      Lakemoor IL US 59:32.6   
2     Abby  Block 13  19  118     F      Lakemoor IL US 1:00:07.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kylee Krause   81  27  22      F      Belvidere IL US 27:35.3 
2     Jenna Gillette 61  29  23      F      Caledonia IL US 27:37.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Melissa Mulready 171 36  17      F      Belvidere IL US 26:18.6 
2     Erin Buss        25  34  21      F      Freeport IL US  27:05.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Audra Beck    6   42  19      F      Rockford IL US     26:48.9 
2     Tina Anderson 5   44  25      F      South Beloit IL US 27:40.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Beth Bruha    184 58  26      F      Belvidere IL US 27:43.8 
2     Kathy Behling 7   51  37      F      Caledonia IL US 31:42.0 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Rita Gillette     62  62  36      F      Caledonia IL US 30:44.6 
2     Peggy Giannangeli 57  61  41      F      Rockford IL US  33:43.7 

Embed Code