Results For
CGA 10Km and 21Km Champs

Johannesburg, 1401
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                      Club                            Category CatPos Time    Min/km 
===== ==== ========================= =============================== ======== ====== ======= ====== 
1     2065 Desmond Mokgobu           Entsika AC                      M2039    1      1:04:38 3:05   
2     2066 Precious Mashele          Boxer AC                        M2039    2      1:04:39 3:05   
3     2035 Sibabalwe Gladwin Mzazi   Boxer AC                        M2039    3      1:05:35 3:08   
4     2092 David Manja               Murray & Roberts Running Club   M2039    4      1:06:27 3:10   
5     2037 Peter Muthubi             Nedbank Running Club            M2039    5      1:06:38 3:10   
6     2040 Thamsanqa Khonco          UJ Athletics Club               M2039    6      1:07:09 3:12   
7     2091 Phillimon Mathiba         Nedbank Running Club            M2039    7      1:07:25 3:13   
8     2021 Tonny Skink               Maxed Elite                     M2039    8      1:08:27 3:16   
9     2050 Ntsindiso Mphakathi       Entsika AC                      M2039    9      1:08:43 3:16   
10    2016 Mbongeni Amos Nqxazozo    Rocky Road Runners              M4049    1      1:09:00 3:17   
11    2053 Jonas Makhele             Waterfall City AC               M2039    10     1:09:14 3:18   
12    2026 Andries Sesedi            Colossus Aerobic Athletics Club M2039    11     1:09:15 3:18   
13    2055 Leswene Africa Mailola    Nedbank Running Club            M2039    12     1:09:24 3:18   
14    2086 Paseka Makubong           Top Runners AC                  M2039    13     1:09:39 3:19   
15    2080 Prince Jali               Take It Easy AC                 M2039    14     1:09:40 3:19   
16    2077 Sibusiso Nzima            Murray & Roberts Running Club   M2039    15     1:10:17 3:21   
17    2081 Jacob Malefo              Entsika AC                      M2039    16     1:10:49 3:23   
18    2010 Johannes Kekana           Boxer AC                        M4049    2      1:10:56 3:23   
19    2078 Lucky Mohale              Boxer AC                        M2039    17     1:10:58 3:23   
20    2082 Thando Ngcobo             Entsika AC                      M4049    3      1:11:01 3:23   
21    2033 Thulane Magagula          Murray & Roberts Running Club   M4049    4      1:11:19 3:24   
22    2088 Xolisa Tjali              Nedbank Running Club            M2039    18     1:11:32 3:24   
23    2072 Nhlakanipho Tshabalala    NWU Athletics Club              M2039    19     1:11:38 3:24   
24    2061 Ryno Van Vollenhoven      Born to Run CG                  M2039    20     1:11:58 3:26   
25    2085 Thabo Motaung             Cool Running                    M2039    21     1:12:48 3:28   
26    2045 Khensani Joshua Mabunda   Fitness From Africa             M2039    22     1:12:51 3:28   
27    2029 Coolboy Ngamole           Nedbank Running Club            M4049    5      1:14:06 3:32   
28    2043 Tumisho Makgakwe          Maxed Elite                     M2039    23     1:14:14 3:32   
29    2001 Kallie Burger             Murray & Roberts Running Club   M4049    6      1:14:33 3:33   
30    2012 Charles Dibate Tjiane     Maxed Eltie                     M4049    7      1:14:50 3:34   
31    2076 Phillip Phakwago          Pirates Road Running Club       M4049    8      1:14:57 3:34   
32    2038 Gerhardus Alexander Steyn 32Gi                            M2039    24     1:14:59 3:34   
33    2079 Nduduzo Sithole           Hollywoodbets AC                M2039    25     1:15:09 3:34   
34    2025 Erwin Spies               Murray & Roberts Running Club   M4049    9      1:15:26 3:36   
35    2097 Vincent Seng              Bedfordview Country Club        M2039    26     1:15:32 3:36   
36    2074 Johann Berrangé          Boxer AC                        M2039    27     1:15:36 3:36   
37    2020 Motsamai Rantho           Maxed Elite                     M2039    28     1:15:51 3:37   
38    2015 Rirhandzu Rhangani        Rocky Road Runners              M2039    29     1:15:52 3:37   
39    2022 Andile Hlebo              Take It Easy AC                 M2039    30     1:16:57 3:40   
40    2013 Peter Ramoloto            Nedbank Running Club            M4049    10     1:17:23 3:41   
41    2007 Thabo Nkuna               Murray & Roberts Running Club   M4049    11     1:17:30 3:41   
42    2087 Mongezi Vesile            Top Runners AC                  M2039    31     1:18:17 3:44   
43    2019 Daniel Nendouvada         Wanderers AC                    M2039    32     1:19:49 3:48   
44    2062 George Mooi               Gallopers Athletic Club         M5059    1      1:20:40 3:51   
45    2058 Nelson Kganyago           Airports Athletic Club          M2039    33     1:22:04 3:54   
46    2073 Kabelo Kabza              Germiston Callies Harriers      M1019    1      1:22:39 3:56   
47    2059 Jabulani David Gamede     Boksburg Athletics Club         M5059    2      1:23:14 3:58   
48    2084 Rorisang Nyathi           Adventist Athletics Club        M2039    34     1:23:31 3:59   
49    2056 Mxolisi Makaleng          Santrarand Athletics  Club      M2039    35     1:24:19 4:01   
50    2054 Jack Dlamini              Bedfordview Country Club        M4049    12     1:26:30 4:07   
51    2060 Mb Mhlanga                Adventist Athletics Club        M2039    36     1:27:24 4:10   
52    2083 Wandisile Ndoda Nkwalase  Adventist Athletics Club        M2039    37     1:27:55 4:11   
53    2093 Valentine Mokoena         Entsika AC                      M2039    38     1:28:34 4:13   
54    2096 Peter Mosia               Rand AC                         M5059    3      1:37:39 4:39   
55    2101 Mpho Raphulu              ROH                             M2039    39     1:42:46 4:53   
56    2095 Sonny Leopeng             Rand AC                         M6099    1      1:43:38 4:56   
57    2102 Elizabeth Potter                                                          1:47:37 5:08   


Overall Winners
Place Name                    Bib  Age Gender Location Time    
===== ======================= ==== === ====== ======== ======= 
1     Desmond Mokgobu         2065 32  M               1:04:38 
2     Precious Mashele        2066 30  M               1:04:39 
3     Sibabalwe Gladwin Mzazi 2035 32  M               1:05:35 


Male Junior
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Kabelo Kabza 2073 18  46               1:22:39 


Male Senior
Place Name                    Bib  Age Overall Location Time    
===== ======================= ==== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Desmond Mokgobu         2065 32  1                1:04:38 
2     Precious Mashele        2066 30  2                1:04:39 
3     Sibabalwe Gladwin Mzazi 2035 32  3                1:05:35 


Male 40 - 49
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Location Time    
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Mbongeni Amos Nqxazozo 2016 41  10               1:09:00 
2     Johannes Kekana        2010 48  18               1:10:56 
3     Thando Ngcobo          2082 49  20               1:11:01 


Male 50 - 59
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Location Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     George Mooi           2062 54  44               1:20:40 
2     Jabulani David Gamede 2059 59  47               1:23:14 
3     Peter Mosia           2096 52  54               1:37:39 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.