Results For
Wild Bill 5k

Raleigh, NC 27613
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     103 Nick Frye           M      Wendell        NC    US      0:17:18.3 0:17:18.3 5:35  16  75.7       1        M Overall 
2     74  James Cusack        M      Cary           NC    US      0:17:33.9 0:17:33.9 5:40  18  73.1       2        M Overall 
3     290 Julian Jones        M      Dover          DE    US      0:17:53.0 0:17:53.0 5:46  18  71.8       3        M Overall 
4     177 Philip Molloy       M      Apex           NC    US      0:18:29.7 0:18:29.7 5:58  53  80.7       1        M Masters 
5     248 Matt Townsend       M      Durham         NC    US      0:18:36.8 0:18:34.6 6:00  28  68.9       1        M 20-29   
6     22  Richard Berger      M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:18:54.5 0:18:53.2 6:06  40  71.4       1        M 40-49   
7     234 Finley South        M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:19:01.5 0:19:00.7 6:08  14  71.2       1        M 11-19   
8     62  Cole Clodgo         M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:19:14.5 0:19:13.3 6:12  16  68.2       2        M 11-19   
9     20  Eric Benson         M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:19:17.6 0:19:16.7 6:13  19  66.5       3        M 11-19   
10    243 Erin Taylor         F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:19:21.1 0:19:21.1 6:15  39  77.5       1        F Overall 
11    38  Kasey Briggs        F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:19:22.3 0:19:22.3 6:15  28  75.8       2        F Overall 
12    140 Peter Hollatz       M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:19:39.7 0:19:38.0 6:20  41  69.2       2        M 40-49   
13    222 Catherine Seaton    F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:19:44.7 0:19:44.7 6:22  42  77.4       1        F Masters 
14    144 Simon Jeffries      M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:20:01.1 0:19:59.7 6:27  17  64.7       4        M 11-19   
15    185 Bobby O'Brien       M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:20:01.9 0:20:00.2 6:27  29  64.0       2        M 20-29   
16    262 Owen Webb           M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:21:16.3 0:21:14.3 6:51  14  63.7       5        M 11-19   
17    88  A. Dugan            M      RaleighRaleigh NC    US      0:21:37.5 0:21:28.4 6:56  12  66.4       6        M 11-19   
18    16  Gary Barbari        M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:21:34.1 0:21:30.4 6:56  62  74.9       1        M 60-69   
19    104 Caroline Fulcher    F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:21:30.5 0:21:30.5 6:56  22  68.2       3        F Overall 
20    84  Brad Dilday         M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:21:48.0 0:21:38.0 6:59  36  60.6       1        M 30-39   
21    75  Mark Cusack         M      Cary           NC    US      0:21:40.8 0:21:38.7 6:59  50  67.3       1        M 50-59   
22    57  Billy Charland      M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:21:44.1 0:21:39.9 6:59  14  62.5       7        M 11-19   
23    283 Nick Summitt        M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:21:49.9 0:21:46.3 7:01  36  60.2       2        M 30-39   
24    147 Alexis Kemp         F      Durham         NC    US      0:22:01.6 0:21:59.2 7:06  23  66.8       1        F 20-29   
25    24  Michael Black       M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:22:13.9 0:22:09.9 7:09  38  60.0       3        M 30-39   
26    87  John Dooley         M      Wake Forest    NC    US      0:22:40.9 0:22:38.4 7:18  31  56.6       4        M 30-39   
27    204 Justin Reichwein    M      Angier         NC    US      0:22:55.4 0:22:47.6 7:21  25  56.2       3        M 20-29   
28    158 Sawyer Lisk         M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:22:58.6 0:22:52.7 7:23  13  60.6       8        M 11-19   
29    209 Sharon Rubin        F      Cary           NC    US      0:23:06.0 0:23:02.1 7:26  44  67.3       1        F 40-49   
30    106 Walt Fulcher        M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:23:11.5 0:23:07.5 7:28  55  65.6       2        M 50-59   
31    249 Marty Traky         M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:23:14.6 0:23:08.4 7:28  42  59.2       3        M 40-49   
32    218 Daniel Satut        M      Raleigh        MI    US      0:23:37.5 0:23:23.4 7:33  40  57.7       4        M 40-49   
33    284 Quint Flores        M      Cary           NC    US      0:23:36.3 0:23:31.3 7:35  23  54.4       4        M 20-29   
34    12  Matt Austin         M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:23:35.1 0:23:32.7 7:36  38  56.5       5        M 30-39   
35    238 Luke Stowers        M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:23:39.6 0:23:35.2 7:37  23  54.3       5        M 20-29   
36    211 Hope Rust           F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:23:39.0 0:23:36.6 7:37  26  62.2       2        F 20-29   
37    259 F. Webb             F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:23:45.1 0:23:42.8 7:39  12  68.9       1        F 11-19   
38    30  Faiza Boujaafar     F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:23:48.6 0:23:45.3 7:40  40  63.5       2        F 40-49   
39    120 Jessica Groth       F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:24:05.9 0:23:54.7 7:43  32  61.5       1        F 30-39   
40    223 S. Sedei            M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:24:01.2 0:23:56.2 7:43  12  59.5       9        M 11-19   
41    257 Patrick Walker      M      Holly Springs  NC    US      0:24:00.2 0:23:56.2 7:43  37  55.1       6        M 30-39   
42    160 C. Little           M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:24:29.3 0:24:24.3 7:52  10  62.8       1        M 1-10    
43    161 Ryan Little         M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:24:29.4 0:24:24.4 7:52  41  55.7       5        M 40-49   
44    230 Jeff Shuron         M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:24:35.9 0:24:29.0 7:54  51  60.0       3        M 50-59   
45    39  Sarah Brown         F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:24:38.9 0:24:31.6 7:55  36  60.4       2        F 30-39   
46    235 John South          M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:24:35.5 0:24:32.5 7:55  46  57.5       6        M 40-49   
47    206 Gary Rooney         M      Sewell         NJ    US      0:24:56.0 0:24:51.6 8:01  67  67.8       2        M 60-69   
48    89  S. Dugan            F      RaleighRaleigh NC    US      0:25:08.2 0:24:58.3 8:03  10  68.8       1        F 1-10    
49    166 joe maierhofer      M      Raleighl       NC    US      0:25:05.3 0:25:02.3 8:05  58  62.1       4        M 50-59   
50    245 Matthew Thompson    M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:25:06.6 0:25:03.3 8:05  36  52.3       7        M 30-39   
51    124 David Hanks         M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:25:15.4 0:25:04.2 8:05  27  51.1       6        M 20-29   
52    69  David Council       M      Durham         NC    US      0:25:08.6 0:25:05.6 8:06  41  54.2       7        M 40-49   
53    216 Carolyn Sanspree    F      RALEIGH        NC    US      0:25:17.0 0:25:09.7 8:07  42  60.7       3        F 40-49   
54    201 Robert Quinn        M      Raeford        NC    US      0:25:31.1 0:25:19.6 8:10  56  60.4       5        M 50-59   
55    176 Kaleel Mohammed     M      Cary           NC    US      0:25:28.0 0:25:20.2 8:10  42  54.0       8        M 40-49   
56    189 Ever Owens          F      Apex           NC    US      0:25:35.5 0:25:28.3 8:13  39  58.9       3        F 30-39   
57    214 Laura Sanders       F      Alexandria     VA    US      0:25:35.8 0:25:32.0 8:14  35  57.9       4        F 30-39   
58    31  Matt Wirick         M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:25:42.1 0:25:33.9 8:15  22  50.1       6        M 50-59   
59    255 Venu Gopal Vegesana M      Cary           NC    US      0:25:47.4 0:25:37.7 8:16  45  54.7       9        M 40-49   
60    260 I. Webb             F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:25:56.1 0:25:51.5 8:20  9   68.3       2        F 1-10    
61    261 Kara Webb           F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:25:56.8 0:25:52.3 8:21  44  60.0       4        F 40-49   
62    225 Mark Selfe          M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:26:14.9 0:26:06.4 8:25  62  61.7       3        M 60-69   
63    168 Andrea Masi         F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:26:15.3 0:26:06.7 8:25  51  63.7       1        F 50-59   
64    289 Kevin Warner        M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:26:11.9 0:26:09.2 8:26  36  50.1       8        M 30-39   
65    14  Andrew Ball         M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:26:34.9 0:26:22.8 8:31  40  51.1       10       M 40-49   
66    15  Z. Ball             M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:26:35.3 0:26:23.4 8:31  10  58.1       2        M 1-10    
67    81  Mark DeCain         M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:26:38.1 0:26:29.5 8:33  71  66.4       1        M 70-99   
68    291 Robbye Brooks       M      Cary           NC    US      0:26:54.3 0:26:29.8 8:33  49  54.6       11       M 40-49   
69    26  Jonathan Boling     M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:26:55.3 0:26:31.3 8:33  44  52.4       12       M 40-49   
70    212 Borne Sanders       M      Durham         NC    US      0:26:43.0 0:26:40.1 8:36  29  48.0       7        M 20-29   
71    202 Rachel Ramsey       F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:26:48.0 0:26:42.9 8:37  37  55.7       5        F 30-39   
72    192 Lawson Picariello   M      RaleighRaleigh NC    US      0:27:16.0 0:26:50.9 8:40  14  50.4       10       M 11-19   
73    72  Clifford Crutcher   M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:43:10.5 0:27:10.5 8:46  34  47.6       9        M 30-39   
74    224 Parker Segal        M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:27:39.6 0:27:23.6 8:50  23  46.7       8        M 20-29   
75    199 Mary Pruden         F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:27:31.6 0:27:24.7 8:51  21  53.5       3        F 20-29   
76    7   Jennifer Anderson   F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:27:43.8 0:27:26.9 8:51  44  56.5       5        F 40-49   
77    68  Vince Copeland      M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:27:54.4 0:27:31.0 8:53  59  57.0       7        M 50-59   
78    231 shawn skillman      M      raleigh        NC    US      0:27:39.5 0:27:32.3 8:53  44  50.5       13       M 40-49   
79    198 Pierce Plante       M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:27:49.2 0:27:36.4 8:54  16  47.5       11       M 11-19   
80    276 Chenshan Yu         F      Cary           NC    US      0:28:01.6 0:27:53.7 9:00  27  52.6       4        F 20-29   
81    43  Ryan Burris         M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:28:17.3 0:28:10.6 9:05  40  47.9       14       M 40-49   
82    96  Megan Evans         F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:28:44.2 0:28:32.6 9:12  24  51.4       5        F 20-29   
83    167 Samantha Martin     F      Fort Mill      SC    US      0:28:58.8 0:28:42.6 9:16  31  51.1       6        F 30-39   
84    86  DARSHAN DIVAKARAN   M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:29:24.0 0:28:42.6 9:16  35  45.3       10       M 30-39   
85    35  Wakana Bracey       F      Rolesville     NC    US      0:28:58.1 0:28:42.8 9:16  39  52.3       7        F 30-39   
86    143 Amy Jarvis          F      Fort Mill      SC    US      0:28:59.9 0:28:44.9 9:16  21  51.1       6        F 20-29   
87    242 Daniel Tayloe       M      Chapel Hill    NC    US      0:28:58.4 0:28:45.0 9:16  30  44.5       11       M 30-39   
88    241 Joseph Talbert      M      Fort Mill      SC    US      0:29:00.2 0:28:45.4 9:17  23  44.5       9        M 20-29   
89    163 Bryan Long          M      Durham         NC    US      0:29:00.5 0:28:46.7 9:17  30  44.5       12       M 30-39   
90    138 Kelley Hines        M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:29:03.4 0:28:56.4 9:20  45  48.4       15       M 40-49   
91    133 Gary Held           M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:29:36.6 0:29:30.8 9:31  69  58.2       4        M 60-69   
92    2   Srinivas Allada     M      Morrisville    NC    US      0:29:46.8 0:29:36.5 9:33  43  46.6       16       M 40-49   
93    169 Jim McCall          M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:29:49.1 0:29:38.4 9:34  51  49.6       8        M 50-59   
94    273 Cathy Wolfe         F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:30:22.7 0:30:04.3 9:42  45  52.0       6        F 40-49   
95    126 Rebekah Harper      F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:30:16.1 0:30:04.4 9:42  28  48.8       7        F 20-29   
96    275 Jason Woodard       M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:30:18.3 0:30:04.9 9:42  49  48.1       17       M 40-49   
97    203 Marylou Rawling     F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:30:28.5 0:30:21.9 9:48  34  48.6       8        F 30-39   
98    164 Megan Lynch         F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:30:28.7 0:30:22.1 9:48  36  48.8       9        F 30-39   
99    109 Sarah Gay           F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:30:29.5 0:30:22.8 9:48  34  48.5       10       F 30-39   
100   78  John Davis          M      Cameron        NC    US      0:30:44.5 0:30:34.0 9:52  54  49.2       9        M 50-59   
101   294 Joy Dempsey         F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:30:50.2 0:30:37.7 9:53  64  63.5       1        F 60-69   
102   108 Bisceglia Gaston    F      Fayetteville   NC    US      0:31:02.3 0:30:52.9 9:58  41  49.1       7        F 40-49   
103   27  Mark Boller         M      Matthews       NC    US      0:31:05.4 0:30:57.0 9:59  24  41.4       10       M 20-29   
104   252 Mike Uhland         M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:31:19.0 0:31:05.3 10:02 37  42.4       13       M 30-39   
105   285 Danny Odum          M      Grapevine      TX    US      0:31:25.9 0:31:13.2 10:04 54  48.2       10       M 50-59   
106   186 Megan Odum          F      Grapevine      TX    US      0:31:27.1 0:31:14.0 10:05 46  50.5       8        F 40-49   
107   221 Mary G Scott        F      Wilson         NC    US      0:31:38.1 0:31:18.3 10:06 55  55.6       2        F 50-59   
108   171 Mitch Miller        M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:31:31.2 0:31:26.8 10:09 58  49.5       11       M 50-59   
109   151 Eddie King          M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:31:52.4 0:31:38.7 10:12 54  47.5       12       M 50-59   
110   159 Sophia Lisk         F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:31:48.4 0:31:42.0 10:14 17  47.1       2        F 11-19   
111   210 Beverly Rust        F      New Bern       NC    US      0:32:05.6 0:31:50.6 10:16 57  56.0       3        F 50-59   
112   63  Ash Colwell         M      Charlotte      NC    US      0:32:06.7 0:31:56.9 10:18 26  40.1       11       M 20-29   
113   28  Matt Boller         M      Morrisville    NC    US      0:32:12.6 0:32:04.6 10:21 33  40.2       14       M 30-39   
114   191 Amy Picariello      F      RaleighRaleigh NC    US      0:32:33.1 0:32:08.3 10:22 40  47.0       9        F 40-49   
115   111 Hannah Gentry              Wake Forest    NC    US      0:32:45.8 0:32:29.8 10:29 21             12       M 20-29   
116   77  Ashleigh Davis      F      Cameron        NC    US      0:32:41.6 0:32:30.3 10:29 21  45.2       8        F 20-29   
117   19  Bill Bell           M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:32:58.0 0:32:35.1 10:31 70  53.3       2        M 70-99   
118   232 Justin Sonner       M      Siler City     NC    US      0:33:02.1 0:32:38.1 10:32 41  41.6       18       M 40-49   
119   64  Jill Colwell        F      Carrollton     GA    US      0:32:52.0 0:32:42.0 10:33 62  58.0       2        F 60-69   
120   125 Margie Hanks        F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:33:07.8 0:32:57.1 10:38 66  60.6       3        F 60-69   
121   174 Karen Mills         F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:33:17.8 0:33:01.0 10:39 60  56.0       4        F 60-69   
122   97  Linda Fitch         F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:33:32.0 0:33:08.7 10:42 58  54.4       4        F 50-59   
123   98  Paul Fitch          M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:33:31.7 0:33:08.9 10:42 57  46.5       13       M 50-59   
124   270 Tim Whitney         M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:33:46.5 0:33:19.9 10:45 42  41.1       19       M 40-49   
125   200 John Queen          M      Louisburg      NC    US      0:33:39.0 0:33:21.0 10:45 50  43.7       14       M 50-59   
126   155 Joshua Lancaster    M      Durham         NC    US      0:33:42.9 0:33:26.7 10:47 36  39.2       15       M 30-39   
127   95  Lana Evans          F      Durham         NC    US      0:33:42.8 0:33:26.9 10:47 36  44.3       11       F 30-39   
128   237 Ashley Stewart      F      Wake Forest    NC    US      0:33:59.4 0:33:43.4 10:53 50  48.8       5        F 50-59   
129   240 Connor Swanson      M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:34:07.9 0:33:59.0 10:58 24  37.7       13       M 20-29   
130   188 EMMA OSLEY          F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:34:12.2 0:34:03.4 10:59 24  43.1       9        F 20-29   
131   55  J. Chapman          M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:34:10.1 0:34:05.0 11:00 12  41.8       12       M 11-19   
132   194 E. Pierce           M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:34:15.9 0:34:08.0 11:01 10  44.9       3        M 1-10    
133   11  David Atkinson      M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:34:21.3 0:34:09.0 11:01 63  47.6       5        M 60-69   
134   139 Terry Hogue         M      Creedmoor      NC    US      0:34:54.7 0:34:34.0 11:09 53  43.2       15       M 50-59   
135   112 Christopher Gerken  M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:35:16.0 0:34:48.6 11:14 41  39.0       20       M 40-49   
136   141 Caroline Huff       F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:35:06.7 0:34:50.5 11:14 13  45.9       3        F 11-19   
137   142 Kristi Huff         F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:35:07.0 0:34:50.9 11:14 44  44.5       10       F 40-49   
138   227 Daniel Serratos     M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:35:27.6 0:35:13.4 11:22 29  36.4       14       M 20-29   
139   264 Kendra Weiers       F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:35:56.0 0:35:28.1 11:26 39  42.3       12       F 30-39   
140   258 Brian Webb          M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:36:18.4 0:35:44.4 11:32 51  41.1       16       M 50-59   
141   34  Matt Bracey         M      Rolesville     NC    US      0:36:19.5 0:35:49.4 11:33 45  39.1       21       M 40-49   
142   100 Eileen Francis      F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:36:24.2 0:36:12.9 11:41 57  49.3       6        F 50-59   
143   119 Jamie Gregory       F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:36:27.3 0:36:14.5 11:41 36  40.9       13       F 30-39   
144   173 Joe Mills           M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:36:47.8 0:36:23.9 11:44 54  41.3       17       M 50-59   
145   287 Laura Clougherty    F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:36:42.3 0:36:25.9 11:45 52  46.2       7        F 50-59   
146   215 Andrew Sankey       M      Siler City     NC    US      0:37:09.7 0:36:57.4 11:55 25  34.7       15       M 20-29   
147   56  S. Chapman          M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:37:07.9 0:37:02.6 11:57 10  41.4       4        M 1-10    
148   5   Heather Anderson    F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:37:37.4 0:37:16.6 12:01 41  40.7       11       F 40-49   
149   40  Brad Broyles        M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:37:34.9 0:37:28.2 12:05 55  40.5       18       M 50-59   
150   54  Ben Chapman         M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:37:47.8 0:37:41.9 12:10 43  36.6       22       M 40-49   
151   45  D. Caccamo          M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:38:10.6 0:37:53.2 12:13 11  38.9       13       M 11-19   
152   195 Tim Pierce          M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:38:09.1 0:38:01.2 12:16 51  38.6       19       M 50-59   
153   193 E. Pierce           F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:38:09.8 0:38:01.3 12:16 7   49.5       3        F 1-10    
154   46  Jason Caccamo       M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:38:51.6 0:38:34.0 12:26 42  35.5       23       M 40-49   
155   47  Stephanie Caccamo   F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:38:53.8 0:38:36.6 12:27 41  39.3       12       F 40-49   
156   53  Casidy Chandler     F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:42:54.2 0:42:32.0 13:43 15  36.3       4        F 11-19   
157   286 Tim Clougherty      M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:43:58.4 0:43:40.5 14:05 51  33.6       20       M 50-59   
158   149 Maryelle Kiely      F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:44:34.0 0:44:06.9 14:14 40  34.2       13       F 40-49   
159   178 David Mundell       M      Virginia Beach VA    US      0:44:33.6 0:44:07.1 14:14 39  30.4       16       M 30-39   
160   179 James Mundell       M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:44:33.8 0:44:08.3 14:14 66  37.8       6        M 60-69   
161   196 E. Plante           F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:44:34.3 0:44:20.9 14:18 10  38.7       4        F 1-10    
162   129 Susan Hatch         F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:44:52.9 0:44:41.3 14:25 74  50.0       1        F 70-99   
163   21  Caryn Benton        F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:45:19.5 0:45:01.0 14:31 35  32.8       14       F 30-39   
164   25  Kelly Blevins       F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:45:37.7 0:45:15.4 14:36 44  34.3       14       F 40-49   
165   156 Allison Lee         F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:45:37.0 0:45:17.1 14:36 36  32.7       15       F 30-39   
166   3   Vanessa Alvarez     F      Siler City     NC    US      0:46:01.1 0:45:48.8 14:47 25  32.0       10       F 20-29   
167   49  Bill Carpenter      M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:46:28.8 0:46:05.1 14:52 52  32.1       21       M 50-59   
168   50  Emma Carpenter      F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:46:27.7 0:46:05.3 14:52 17  32.4       5        F 11-19   
169   157 Bryan Lee           M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:47:14.4 0:46:54.7 15:08 39  28.5       17       M 30-39   
170   105 Kim Fulcher         F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:48:23.2 0:47:57.3 15:28 54  35.9       8        F 50-59   
171   228 Laura Serratos      F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:48:25.9 0:48:02.1 15:30 27  30.6       11       F 20-29   
172   197 Jen Plante          F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:48:24.5 0:48:10.8 15:33 43  32.0       15       F 40-49   
173   282 E. Charbonneau             Raleigh        NC    US      0:50:29.4 0:50:08.9 16:11 10             5        M 1-10    
174   110 Julianna Douglass   F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:50:55.7 0:50:26.3 16:16 33  29.2       16       F 40-49   
175   65  Carli Compton       F      Greenville     NC    US      0:50:56.6 0:50:26.6 16:16 30  29.1       16       F 30-39   
176   288 Jennifer Jerez      F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:50:56.1 0:50:26.6 16:16 42  30.3       17       F 40-49   
177   233 Kelli Sonner        F      Siler City     NC    US      0:51:09.5 0:50:39.4 16:20 41  30.0       18       F 40-49   
178   246 Cooper Thornhill    F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:52:11.2 0:50:40.2 16:21 44  30.6       19       F 40-49   
179   70  Emily Cram          F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:52:11.2 0:50:40.4 16:21 44  30.6       20       F 40-49   
180   207 Kate Ross           F      Asheville      NC    US      0:52:15.7 0:50:44.3 16:22 44  30.6       21       F 40-49   
181   71  Johnny Cram         M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:52:14.0 0:50:44.4 16:22 51  28.9       22       M 50-59   
182   280 Cris Charbonneau    F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:51:38.3 0:51:16.8 16:33 49  31.8       22       F 40-49   
183   82  Jon DeHart          M      Chapel Hill    NC    US      0:51:44.7 0:51:16.9 16:33 54  29.3       23       M 50-59   
184   281 Mike Charbonneau    M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:51:40.1 0:51:19.0 16:33 42  26.7       24       M 40-49   
185   6   Howard Anderson     M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:54:42.5 0:54:00.4 17:25 78  36.6       3        M 70-99   
186   8   Spence Anderson     M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:54:43.9 0:54:03.0 17:26 49  26.7       25       M 40-49   
187   180 Rachel Mundell      F      Virginia Beach VA    US      0:56:55.0 0:56:27.9 18:13 38  26.5       17       F 30-39   
188   79  Joy Davis           F      Cameron        NC    US      0:56:55.3 0:56:42.6 18:18 54  30.4       9        F 50-59   
189   102 Emma Frizsell       F      Raleigh        NC    US      1:04:19.0 1:03:57.2 20:38 21  23.0       12       F 20-29   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Nick Frye    103 16  1       M      Wendell NC US 17:18.3 
2     James Cusack 74  18  2       M      Cary NC US    17:33.9 
3     Julian Jones 290 18  3       M      Dover DE US   17:53.0 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Erin Taylor      243 39  10      F      Raleigh NC US 19:21.1 
2     Kasey Briggs     38  28  11      F      Raleigh NC US 19:22.3 
3     Caroline Fulcher 104 22  19      F      Raleigh NC US 21:30.5 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Philip Molloy 177 53  4       M      Apex NC US 18:29.7 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Catherine Seaton 222 42  13      F      Raleigh NC US 19:44.7 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     C. Little 160 10  42      M      Raleigh NC US 24:24.3 
2     Z. Ball   15  10  66      M      Raleigh NC US 26:23.4 
3     E. Pierce 194 10  132     M      Raleigh NC US 34:08.0 


Male 11 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Finley South 234 14  7       M      Raleigh NC US 19:00.7 
2     Cole Clodgo  62  16  8       M      Raleigh NC US 19:13.3 
3     Eric Benson  20  19  9       M      Raleigh NC US 19:16.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Matt Townsend    248 28  5       M      Durham NC US  18:34.6 
2     Bobby O'Brien    185 29  15      M      Raleigh NC US 20:00.2 
3     Justin Reichwein 204 25  27      M      Angier NC US  22:47.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Brad Dilday   84  36  20      M      Raleigh NC US 21:38.0 
2     Nick Summitt  283 36  23      M      Raleigh NC US 21:46.3 
3     Michael Black 24  38  25      M      Raleigh NC US 22:09.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Richard Berger 22  40  6       M      Raleigh NC US 18:53.2 
2     Peter Hollatz  140 41  12      M      Raleigh NC US 19:38.0 
3     Marty Traky    249 42  31      M      Raleigh NC US 23:08.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mark Cusack  75  50  21      M      Cary NC US    21:38.7 
2     Walt Fulcher 106 55  30      M      Raleigh NC US 23:07.5 
3     Jeff Shuron  230 51  44      M      Raleigh NC US 24:29.0 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Gary Barbari 16  62  18      M      Raleigh NC US 21:30.4 
2     Gary Rooney  206 67  47      M      Sewell NJ US  24:51.6 
3     Mark Selfe   225 62  62      M      Raleigh NC US 26:06.4 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mark DeCain     81  71  67      M      Raleigh NC US 26:29.5 
2     Bill Bell       19  70  117     M      Raleigh NC US 32:35.1 
3     Howard Anderson 6   78  185     M      Raleigh NC US 54:00.4 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     S. Dugan  89  10  48      F      RaleighRaleigh NC US 24:58.3 
2     I. Webb   260 9   60      F      Raleigh NC US        25:51.5 
3     E. Pierce 193 7   153     F      Raleigh NC US        38:01.3 


Female 11 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     F. Webb       259 12  37      F      Raleigh NC US 23:42.8 
2     Sophia Lisk   159 17  110     F      Raleigh NC US 31:42.0 
3     Caroline Huff 141 13  136     F      Raleigh NC US 34:50.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Alexis Kemp 147 23  24      F      Durham NC US  21:59.2 
2     Hope Rust   211 26  36      F      Raleigh NC US 23:36.6 
3     Mary Pruden 199 21  75      F      Raleigh NC US 27:24.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jessica Groth 120 32  39      F      Raleigh NC US 23:54.7 
2     Sarah Brown   39  36  45      F      Raleigh NC US 24:31.6 
3     Ever Owens    189 39  56      F      Apex NC US    25:28.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Sharon Rubin     209 44  29      F      Cary NC US    23:02.1 
2     Faiza Boujaafar  30  40  38      F      Raleigh NC US 23:45.3 
3     Carolyn Sanspree 216 42  53      F      RALEIGH NC US 25:09.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Andrea Masi  168 51  63      F      Raleigh NC US  26:06.7 
2     Mary G Scott 221 55  107     F      Wilson NC US   31:18.3 
3     Beverly Rust 210 57  111     F      New Bern NC US 31:50.6 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Joy Dempsey  294 64  101     F      Raleigh NC US    30:37.7 
2     Jill Colwell 64  62  119     F      Carrollton GA US 32:42.0 
3     Margie Hanks 125 66  120     F      Raleigh NC US    32:57.1 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Susan Hatch 129 74  162     F      Raleigh NC US 44:41.3 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.