Deep Hollow Half Marathon & 5K Trail Race

Sat October 10, 2020 Lynchburg, VA US 24501 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  City                 State Gender Age Pace  Clock      Chip       Division Division       
                                                                            Time       Time       Place                   
===== === ===================== ==================== ===== ====== === ===== ========== ========== ======== ============== 
1     140 Tanner Smith          Lynchburg            VA    M      23  7:16  1:35:09.77 1:35:09.77 1        Overall Male   
2     266 Sam Brandt            Lynchburg            VA    M      27  7:31  1:38:35.35 1:38:27.57 2        Overall Male   
3     147 Randall Purcell       Lynchburg            VA    M      24  7:53  1:43:15.52 1:43:15.52 3        Overall Male   
4     216 Nathan Maddox         Evington             VA    M      19  8:06  1:46:14.74 1:46:08.38 4        Overall Male   
                                                                                                  1        M1419          
5     210 John Ahalt            College Park         MD    M      18  8:13  1:47:43.63 1:47:43.63 5        Overall Male   
                                                                                                  2        M1419          
6     251 Paul Messerly         Rustburg             VA    M      24  8:20  1:49:24.12 1:49:13.60 6        Overall Male   
                                                                                                  1        M2029          
7     205 Jonah Sheridan        Cedarville           OH    M      19  8:22  1:49:38.80 1:49:38.80 7        Overall Male   
                                                                                                  3        M1419          
8     8   Haakon Nelson         Wilmington           OH    M      22  8:25  1:50:17.18 1:50:10.95 8        Overall Male   
                                                                                                  2        M2029          
9     167 Paul Eley             Las Cruces           NM    M      46  8:29  1:51:14.04 1:51:14.04 9        Overall Male   
                                                                                                  1        Master Male    
10    27  Josh Gerstner         Forest               VA    M      40  8:33  1:51:57.26 1:51:54.47 10       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  2        Master Male    
                                                                                                  1        M4049          
11    174 Bethany Patterson     Henrico              VA    F      39  8:36  1:52:33.41 1:52:33.41 1        Overall Female 
12    50  Tim Sosin             Lynchburg            VA    M      25  8:42  1:54:11.79 1:53:53.04 11       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  3        M2029          
13    81  Joel Brenny           Birmingham           AL    M      22  8:46  1:55:09.35 1:54:50.59 12       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  4        M2029          
14    71  Nicholas Smith        Roanoke              VA    M      22  8:49  1:55:34.21 1:55:34.21 13       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  5        M2029          
15    76  Billy DeLorbe         Lutherville Timonium MD    M      38  9:02  1:58:20.20 1:58:16.68 14       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  1        M3039          
16    31  Chris Neighbors       Lynchburg            VA    M      34  9:02  1:58:42.90 1:58:25.98 15       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  2        M3039          
17    153 Spencer Davis         Zionsville           PA    M      39  9:13  2:00:57.00 2:00:44.71 16       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  3        M3039          
18    218 Brian Reid            Cambridge            MA    M      23  9:20  2:02:33.61 2:02:20.45 17       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  6        M2029          
19    183 Ben Wells             Lynchburg            VA    M      36  9:23  2:02:58.30 2:02:51.61 18       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  4        M3039          
20    5   Caleb Burris          Galax                VA    M      19  9:24  2:03:17.32 2:03:05.18 19       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  4        M1419          
21    59  Nathan Baker          Barhamsville         VA    M      27  9:34  2:05:33.23 2:05:24.36 20       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  7        M2029          
22    56  Jeff Aultice          Lynchburg            VA    M      49  9:35  2:05:36.48 2:05:36.48 21       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  3        Master Male    
                                                                                                  2        M4049          
23    209 Egan McKinney         Lexington            KY    M      21  9:40  2:06:57.22 2:06:40.36 22       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  8        M2029          
24    160 David Browne          Naples               FL    M      56  9:43  2:07:11.02 2:07:11.02 23       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  4        Master Male    
                                                                                                  1        M5059          
25    72  Hannah Hock           Roanoke              VA    F      22  9:43  2:07:19.30 2:07:19.30 2        Overall Female 
26    134 Cole Balmer           Lynchburg            VA    M      21  9:46  2:08:00.52 2:08:00.52 24       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  9        M2029          
27    87  Kyler Beal            Lynchburg            VA    M      21  9:46  2:08:01.02 2:08:01.02 25       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  10       M2029          
28    29  Ryan Earle            Lynchburg            VA    M      37  10:06 2:12:32.16 2:12:15.87 26       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  5        M3039          
29    119 Baylor May            Lynchburg            VA    M      21  10:08 2:13:00.23 2:12:45.61 27       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  11       M2029          
30    21  Joshua Reams          Lynchburg            VA    M      21  10:09 2:12:54.88 2:12:54.88 28       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  12       M2029          
31    58  Jeremy White          Lynchburg            VA    M      42  10:10 2:13:18.96 2:13:15.05 29       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  5        Master Male    
                                                                                                  3        M4049          
32    117 Lexi Pietruszka       Collingswood         NJ    F      22  10:19 2:15:21.84 2:15:05.54 3        Overall Female 
33    206 John Odom             Hopkins              MN    M      51  10:26 2:16:39.21 2:16:36.45 30       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  6        Master Male    
                                                                                                  2        M5059          
34    240 Nathan Bonner         Waynesboro           PA    M      28  10:26 2:16:56.17 2:16:40.10 31       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  13       M2029          
35    249 Nolan Shigley         Richmond             VA    M      42  10:31 2:17:48.21 2:17:45.18 32       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  7        Master Male    
                                                                                                  4        M4049          
36    222 Seth Marselus         Ashburn              VA    M      22  10:32 2:18:01.14 2:17:54.19 33       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  14       M2029          
37    231 Nicholas Losee        Lynchburg            VA    M      22  10:32 2:18:01.10 2:17:55.22 34       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  15       M2029          
38    159 Breanne Moreau        Lynchburg            VA    F      22  10:32 2:18:12.97 2:18:01.02 4        Overall Female 
                                                                                                  1        F2029          
39    164 Bethany Mork          Lynchburg            VA    F      22  10:32 2:18:19.55 2:18:02.28 5        Overall Female 
                                                                                                  2        F2029          
40    236 Sarah Morgart         Hillsborough         NC    F      25  10:45 2:20:56.36 2:20:45.57 6        Overall Female 
                                                                                                  3        F2029          
41    122 Leah Willis           Lynchburg            VA    F      21  10:45 2:20:51.44 2:20:45.66 7        Overall Female 
                                                                                                  4        F2029          
42    152 Rebecca Lawrence      Lynchburg            VA    F      21  10:45 2:20:52.45 2:20:45.67 8        Overall Female 
                                                                                                  5        F2029          
43    80  Chris McSwain         Lynchburg            VA    M      43  10:51 2:22:32.27 2:22:13.19 35       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  8        Master Male    
                                                                                                  5        M4049          
44    217 Shelley Stephens      Evington             VA    F      44  10:52 2:22:29.02 2:22:24.39 9        Overall Female 
                                                                                                  1        Master Female  
45    131 Wayland Joyner        Lewisville           NC    M      20  11:03 2:24:48.76 2:24:43.22 36       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  16       M2029          
46    238 Christina Alphs       Haymarket            VA    F      20  11:04 2:25:04.30 2:24:56.67 10       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  6        F2029          
47    89  Tyler Cornford        Lynchburg            VA    M      22  11:05 2:25:17.41 2:25:17.41 37       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  17       M2029          
48    148 Lauren Spencer        Lynchburg            VA    F      30  11:08 2:25:56.92 2:25:53.03 11       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  1        F3039          
49    33  Derek Finch           Forest               VA    M      34  11:09 2:26:24.17 2:26:06.22 38       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  6        M3039          
50    55  Alexandra Karman      Hamilton             OH    F      21  11:13 2:26:59.91 2:26:57.05 12       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  7        F2029          
51    214 Allyn Lyttle          Lynchburg            VA    M      33  11:13 2:27:07.68 2:26:58.02 39       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  7        M3039          
52    247 Ellen Alexander       Williamsburg         VA    F      47  11:14 2:27:19.70 2:27:09.53 13       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  2        Master Female  
                                                                                                  1        F4049          
53    146 Wendy Lockhart        Fort Mill            SC    F      48  11:16 2:27:34.62 2:27:34.62 14       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  3        Master Female  
                                                                                                  2        F4049          
54    230 Chad Mather           Lynchburg            VA    M      42  11:20 2:28:42.97 2:28:33.62 40       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  9        Master Male    
                                                                                                  6        M4049          
55    88  David Clouse          Lynchburg            VA    M      24  11:21 2:29:55.95 2:28:37.50 41       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  18       M2029          
56    70  Hannah Jones          Lynchburg            VA    F      24  11:22 2:29:10.22 2:28:58.99 15       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  8        F2029          
57    275 Megan Gonzalez        Macedonia            OH    F      21  11:27 2:30:11.71 2:30:00.56 16       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  9        F2029          
58    133 Jeff Coleman          Forest               VA    M      47  11:29 2:30:34.75 2:30:19.80 42       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  10       Master Male    
                                                                                                  7        M4049          
59    199 David Hixson          Lynchburg            VA    M      18  11:33 2:31:31.21 2:31:18.42 43       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  5        M1419          
60    151 Haley Henson          Fairhope             AL    F      19  11:37 2:32:16.56 2:32:11.16 17       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  1        F1419          
61    272 Colt Feimster         Lynchburg            VA    M      26  11:39 2:32:46.18 2:32:35.86 44       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  19       M2029          
62    42  Charles Gilbert       Lynchburg            VA    M      34  11:43 2:33:27.26 2:33:23.50 45       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  8        M3039          
63    15  Janine Thomas         Forest               VA    F      45  11:43 2:33:53.79 2:33:34.67 18       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  4        Master Female  
                                                                                                  3        F4049          
64    219 Caroline McKean       Lynchburg            VA    F      32  11:48 2:34:44.33 2:34:29.32 19       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  2        F3039          
65    191 David Puskas          Buffalo              NY    M      20  11:51 2:35:28.81 2:35:07.76 46       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  20       M2029          
66    3   Jericho Beck          Lynchburg            VA    F      19  12:03 2:38:01.43 2:37:48.80 20       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  2        F1419          
67    4   Hannah Schanz         Lynchburg            VA    F      19  12:03 2:38:01.75 2:37:48.97 21       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  3        F1419          
68    181 Will Stough           Pinedale             WY    M      22  12:06 2:38:30.63 2:38:27.71 47       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  21       M2029          
69    254 Nicole Hawkins        Lynchburg            VA    F      23  12:15 2:40:47.50 2:40:33.54 22       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  10       F2029          
70    255 Nathan Hawkins        Harrisonburg         VA    M      26  12:16 2:40:51.58 2:40:38.36 48       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  22       M2029          
71    182 Karen Wells           Lynchburg            VA    F      34  12:17 2:41:17.92 2:40:58.19 23       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  3        F3039          
72    49  Johanna Schubert      Evington             VA    F      42  12:19 2:41:39.11 2:41:23.29 24       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  5        Master Female  
                                                                                                  4        F4049          
73    135 Logan Moran           Lynchburg            VA    M      23  12:22 2:42:23.05 2:42:00.49 49       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  23       M2029          
74    270 Tracy Proffitt        Lynchburg            VA    F      36  12:30 2:43:59.69 2:43:42.43 25       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  4        F3039          
75    84  Makenzie McDonald     Thompsontown         PA    F      19  12:31 2:44:03.19 2:43:58.55 26       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  4        F1419          
76    103 Makenzie Disbennet    Lynchburg            VA    F      20  12:32 2:44:19.15 2:44:12.57 27       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  11       F2029          
77    127 Emily Wildman         Lynchburg            VA    F      21  12:33 2:44:35.46 2:44:30.76 28       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  12       F2029          
78    154 Taylor Villani        Lynchburg            VA    F      19  12:38 2:45:38.74 2:45:23.77 29       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  5        F1419          
79    121 Emily Robinson        Lakeland             FL    F      23  12:42 2:46:29.00 2:46:24.69 30       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  13       F2029          
80    175 Matthew Jackson       Concord              VA    M      48  12:43 2:46:30.38 2:46:30.38 50       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  11       Master Male    
                                                                                                  8        M4049          
81    98  David Helt            Forest               VA    M      56  12:48 2:47:54.66 2:47:44.54 51       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  12       Master Male    
                                                                                                  3        M5059          
82    155 Lupe Martinez         Peoria               IL    M      50  12:51 2:48:36.47 2:48:16.77 52       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  13       Master Male    
                                                                                                  4        M5059          
83    200 Maggie Cox            Lynchburg            VA    F      20  12:51 2:48:28.53 2:48:20.14 31       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  14       F2029          
84    26  Tony Martin           Appomattox           VA    M      49  12:53 2:48:50.36 2:48:42.59 53       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  14       Master Male    
                                                                                                  9        M4049          
85    161 Mark Anders           Lynchburg            VA    M      43  12:54 2:49:11.49 2:48:53.59 54       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  15       Master Male    
                                                                                                  10       M4049          
86    162 Jennifer Anders       Lynchburg            VA    F      39  12:54 2:49:12.39 2:48:56.34 32       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  5        F3039          
87    63  Jessica Job           Lynchburg            VA    F      28  12:54 2:49:11.99 2:49:00.46 33       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  15       F2029          
88    57  Craig M Miller        Bedford              VA    M      65  13:00 2:50:14.80 2:50:11.73 55       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  16       Master Male    
                                                                                                  1        M6099          
89    13  Anonymous Participant                            F      20  13:00 2:50:29.63 2:50:21.30 34       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  16       F2029          
90    157 RuthAnne Hutchinson   Riverview            MI    F      20  13:00 2:50:27.67 2:50:22.50 35       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  17       F2029          
91    274 Andrew Milton         Lillington           NC    M      19  13:00 2:50:29.25 2:50:23.88 56       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  6        M1419          
92    145 Abigail Lockhart      Lynchburg            VA    F      21  13:02 2:50:43.41 2:50:43.41 36       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  18       F2029          
93    280 Thomas Kazmierczak    Lynchburg            VA    M      19  13:03 2:51:12.42 2:50:51.26 57       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  7        M1419          
94    198 Anna Hixson           Lynchburg            VA    F      21  13:03 2:51:13.12 2:50:59.80 37       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  19       F2029          
95    197 Elizabeth HIxson      Lynchburg            VA    F      26  13:03 2:51:12.97 2:51:01.09 38       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  20       F2029          
96    46  Gabby Milam           Lynchburg            VA    F      48  13:08 2:52:13.65 2:52:06.50 39       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  6        Master Female  
                                                                                                  5        F4049          
97    171 Kristi Kromidas       Lynchburg            VA    F      25  13:12 2:53:15.98 2:53:01.08 40       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  21       F2029          
98    169 Daniel Kromidas       Lynchburg            VA    M      26  13:12 2:53:16.36 2:53:01.48 58       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  24       M2029          
99    53  Vicky Stevens         Lynchburg            VA    F      45  13:14 2:53:43.22 2:53:24.95 41       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  7        Master Female  
                                                                                                  6        F4049          
100   1   Darrell Wargo         Lynchburg            VA    M      50  13:15 2:53:30.88 2:53:30.88 59       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  17       Master Male    
                                                                                                  5        M5059          
101   212 Erick Gonzalez        Forest               VA    M      21  13:18 2:54:34.79 2:54:16.56 60       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  25       M2029          
102   211 Payton Steinkirchner  Wexford              PA    F      20  13:18 2:54:34.77 2:54:16.59 42       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  22       F2029          
103   64  Elle Simmons          Lynchburg            VA    F      32  13:19 2:54:35.81 2:54:24.14 43       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  6        F3039          
104   18  Georgianna Estell     Forest               VA    F      31  13:23 2:55:38.66 2:55:19.71 44       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  7        F3039          
105   28  Byron Gordon          Brookneal            VA    M      68  13:26 2:55:59.54 2:55:52.97 61       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  18       Master Male    
                                                                                                  2        M6099          
106   215 Rebecca Adams         Gladys               VA    F      24  13:26 2:56:07.29 2:55:54.73 45       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  23       F2029          
107   226 Joseph Bos            Niagara Falls        NY    M      43  13:28 2:56:34.06 2:56:18.46 62       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  19       Master Male    
                                                                                                  11       M4049          
108   75  Magda Smith           Lynchburg            VA    F      26  13:46 3:00:14.23 3:00:14.23 46       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  24       F2029          
109   34  Haley Nordbak         Lynchburg            VA    F      25  13:47 3:00:58.55 3:00:39.73 47       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  25       F2029          
110   253 Sylvester mayo jr     Danville             VA    M      33  13:48 3:00:56.61 3:00:49.28 63       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  9        M3039          
111   120 Shanna Kautzmann      Elkhart              IN    F      47  13:48 3:00:57.39 3:00:49.31 48       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  8        Master Female  
                                                                                                  7        F4049          
112   52  Kellie Hudson         Forest               VA    F      45  14:05 3:04:48.47 3:04:28.53 49       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  9        Master Female  
                                                                                                  8        F4049          
113   51  Christy Howard        Lynchburg            VA    F      45  14:05 3:04:48.33 3:04:28.98 50       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  10       Master Female  
                                                                                                  9        F4049          
114   30  Elizabeth Hopkins     Lynchburg            VA    F      21  14:06 3:04:52.12 3:04:41.80 51       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  26       F2029          
115   138 Kaelyn Hebert         Lynchburg            VA    F      19  14:37 3:11:50.96 3:11:31.51 52       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  6        F1419          
116   281 Ramarao Chetlapalli   Fremont              CA    M      57  15:00 3:17:08.52 3:16:24.08 64       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  20       Master Male    
                                                                                                  6        M5059          
117   79  Monica Noffsinger     Lynchburg            VA    F      21  15:11 3:19:06.44 3:18:49.71 53       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  27       F2029          
118   83  Kayla Delaney         Lynchburg            VA    F      21  15:12 3:19:06.51 3:19:01.52 54       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  28       F2029          
119   65  Kristen Hark          Forest               VA    F      41  15:30 3:23:09.69 3:23:00.84 55       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  11       Master Female  
                                                                                                  10       F4049          
120   235 Rebekah Anderson      Lynchburg            VA    F      24  15:36 3:24:37.22 3:24:22.95 56       Overall Female 
                                                                                                  29       F2029          
121   234 Michael Anderson      Lynchburg            VA    M      24  15:56 3:28:58.66 3:28:43.85 65       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  26       M2029          
122   2   Jerry Price           Lynchburg            VA    M      56  16:17 3:33:41.72 3:33:21.09 66       Overall Male   
                                                                                                  21       Master Male    
                                                                                                  7        M5059          


Overall Winners
Place Name            Bib Age Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ====== =============== ========== 
1     Tanner Smith    140 23  M      Lynchburg VA US 1:35:09.77 
2     Sam Brandt      266 27  M      Lynchburg VA US 1:38:35.35 
3     Randall Purcell 147 24  M      Lynchburg VA US 1:43:15.52 


Overall Male
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Tanner Smith    140 23  1       Lynchburg VA US 1:35:09.77 
2     Sam Brandt      266 27  2       Lynchburg VA US 1:38:35.35 
3     Randall Purcell 147 24  3       Lynchburg VA US 1:43:15.52 


Overall Female
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Bethany Patterson 174 39  11      Henrico VA US      1:52:33.41 
2     Hannah Hock       72  22  25      Roanoke VA US      2:07:19.30 
3     Lexi Pietruszka   117 22  32      Collingswood NJ US 2:15:21.84 


Master Male
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ========= === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Paul Eley 167 46  9       Las Cruces NM US 1:51:14.04 


Master Female
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Shelley Stephens 217 44  44      Evington VA US 2:22:29.02 


Male 14-19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Nathan Maddox  216 19  4       Evington VA US     1:46:08.38 
2     John Ahalt     210 18  5       College Park MD US 1:47:43.63 
3     Jonah Sheridan 205 19  7       Cedarville OH US   1:49:38.80 


Female 14-19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Haley Henson  151 19  60      Fairhope AL US  2:32:11.16 
2     Jericho Beck  3   19  66      Lynchburg VA US 2:37:48.80 
3     Hannah Schanz 4   19  67      Lynchburg VA US 2:37:48.97 


Male 20-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Paul Messerly 251 24  6       Rustburg VA US   1:49:13.60 
2     Haakon Nelson 8   22  8       Wilmington OH US 1:50:10.95 
3     Tim Sosin     50  25  12      Lynchburg VA US  1:53:53.04 


Female 20-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Breanne Moreau 159 22  38      Lynchburg VA US    2:18:01.02 
2     Bethany Mork   164 22  39      Lynchburg VA US    2:18:02.28 
3     Sarah Morgart  236 25  40      Hillsborough NC US 2:20:45.57 


Male 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location                   Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ========================== ========== 
1     Billy DeLorbe   76  38  15      Lutherville Timonium MD US 1:58:16.68 
2     Chris Neighbors 31  34  16      Lynchburg VA US            1:58:25.98 
3     Spencer Davis   153 39  17      Zionsville PA US           2:00:44.71 


Female 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Lauren Spencer  148 30  48      Lynchburg VA US 2:25:53.03 
2     Caroline McKean 219 32  64      Lynchburg VA US 2:34:29.32 
3     Karen Wells     182 34  71      Lynchburg VA US 2:40:58.19 


Male 40-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Josh Gerstner 27  40  10      Forest VA US    1:51:54.47 
2     Jeff Aultice  56  49  22      Lynchburg VA US 2:05:36.48 
3     Jeremy White  58  42  31      Lynchburg VA US 2:13:15.05 


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Ellen Alexander 247 47  52      Williamsburg VA US 2:27:09.53 
2     Wendy Lockhart  146 48  53      Fort Mill SC US    2:27:34.62 
3     Janine Thomas   15  45  63      Forest VA US       2:33:34.67 


Male 50-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     David Browne 160 56  24      Naples FL US  2:07:11.02 
2     John Odom    206 51  33      Hopkins MN US 2:16:36.45 
3     David Helt   98  56  81      Forest VA US  2:47:44.54 


Male 60-99
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Craig M Miller 57  65  88      Bedford VA US   2:50:11.73 
2     Byron Gordon   28  68  105     Brookneal VA US 2:55:52.97 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.