Deep Hollow Half Marathon & 5K Trail Race

Sat October 10, 2020 Lynchburg, VA US 24501 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Bib Name                     City              State Gender Clock   Age Chip    Pace  Division Division       
                                                            Time        Time          Place                   
=== ======================== ================= ===== ====== ======= === ======= ===== ======== ============== 
195 Tanner Smith             Lynchburg         VA    M      1:36:00 24  1:35:51 7:19  1        Overall Male   
199 William Lee              Gordonsville      VA    M      1:39:35 18  1:39:35 7:36  2        Overall Male   
146 Randall Purcell          Lynchburg         VA    M      1:41:00 25  1:40:58 7:42  3        Overall Male   
137 samuel bulkley           Lynchburg         VA    M      1:44:42 19  1:44:31 7:59  4        Overall Male   
                                                                                      1        M1419          
219 Chris Harnish            Richmond          VA    M      1:47:56 45  1:47:56 8:14  5        Overall Male   
                                                                                      1        Master Male    
272 Josh Gerstner            Forest            VA    M      1:49:42 41  1:49:39 8:22  6        Overall Male   
                                                                                      2        Master Male    
                                                                                      1        M4049          
44  Lang Wedemeyer           Forest            VA    M      1:51:05 47  1:51:03 8:29  7        Overall Male   
                                                                                      3        Master Male    
                                                                                      2        M4049          
203 Charlie Parsons          Elkton            MD    M      1:54:55 49  1:54:51 8:46  8        Overall Male   
                                                                                      4        Master Male    
                                                                                      3        M4049          
54  David Myhren             New Hampton       NY    M      1:55:56 27  1:55:54 8:51  9        Overall Male   
                                                                                      1        M2029          
106 Isaac Buckner            Walhalla          SC    M      1:56:11 18  1:56:07 8:52  10       Overall Male   
                                                                                      2        M1419          
189 Levi Phillips            Lynchburg         VA    M      1:58:06 22  1:58:01 9:01  11       Overall Male   
                                                                                      2        M2029          
257 Marc Patton              Farmville         VA    M      1:58:04 20  1:58:04 9:01  12       Overall Male   
                                                                                      3        M2029          
212 Tyler Cornford           Lynchburg         VA    M      1:58:08 23  1:58:06 9:01  13       Overall Male   
                                                                                      4        M2029          
163 Bethany Patterson        Henrico           VA    F      1:58:22 40  1:58:19 9:02  1        Overall Female 
188 Jeff Aultice             Lynchburg         VA    M      1:58:29 50  1:58:26 9:02  14       Overall Male   
                                                                                      5        Master Male    
                                                                                      1        M5059          
213 Christiaan Grutz         Forest            VA    M      1:58:37 16  1:58:34 9:03  15       Overall Male   
                                                                                      3        M1419          
218 David Browne             Naples            FL    M      1:59:00 57  1:58:57 9:05  16       Overall Male   
                                                                                      6        Master Male    
                                                                                      2        M5059          
168 Elijah Jantomaso         Lynchburg         VA    M      2:00:38 20  2:00:13 9:11  17       Overall Male   
                                                                                      5        M2029          
63  Grant Anderson           Lynchburg         VA    M      2:01:11 22  2:00:47 9:13  18       Overall Male   
                                                                                      6        M2029          
22  Tim Sosin                Lynchburg         VA    M      2:01:44 26  2:01:41 9:17  19       Overall Male   
                                                                                      7        M2029          
169 John Stapleton           Lynchburg         VA    M      2:03:34 21  2:03:10 9:24  20       Overall Male   
                                                                                      8        M2029          
141 Luke Osterhus            Westwood          NJ    M      2:03:42 19  2:03:40 9:26  21       Overall Male   
                                                                                      4        M1419          
114 Chris McSwain            Lynchburg         VA    M      2:05:41 44  2:05:21 9:34  22       Overall Male   
                                                                                      7        Master Male    
                                                                                      4        M4049          
147 Kyle Whitt               Madison Heights   VA    M      2:06:29 26  2:06:23 9:39  23       Overall Male   
                                                                                      9        M2029          
122 Jeremy White             Lynchburg         VA    M      2:07:20 43  2:07:10 9:42  24       Overall Male   
                                                                                      8        Master Male    
                                                                                      5        M4049          
64  Ryan Earle               Lynchburg         VA    M      2:09:29 38  2:09:20 9:52  25       Overall Male   
                                                                                      1        M3039          
107 John Hunt                Lynchburg         VA    M      2:11:06 22  2:10:45 9:59  26       Overall Male   
                                                                                      10       M2029          
248 Jeffrey Loftus           Lynchburg         VA    M      2:11:06 22  2:10:47 9:59  27       Overall Male   
                                                                                      11       M2029          
179 Emily Bonus              Lynchburg         VA    F      2:11:46 18  2:11:41 10:03 2        Overall Female 
109 Baylor May               Lynchburg         VA    M      2:12:20 22  2:12:16 10:06 28       Overall Male   
                                                                                      12       M2029          
80  Neil Binette             Lynchburg         VA    M      2:14:41 44  2:14:20 10:15 29       Overall Male   
                                                                                      9        Master Male    
                                                                                      6        M4049          
157 Samuel Cannon            Niceville         FL    M      2:15:52 20  2:15:46 10:22 30       Overall Male   
                                                                                      13       M2029          
165 James Stronza            Bedford           VA    M      2:16:31 40  2:16:24 10:25 31       Overall Male   
                                                                                      10       Master Male    
                                                                                      7        M4049          
209 Kevin Song               Lynchburg         VA    M      2:17:56 23  2:17:51 10:31 32       Overall Male   
                                                                                      14       M2029          
274 Alexandra Karman         Hamilton          OH    F      2:19:19 22  2:19:12 10:38 3        Overall Female 
11  Sue Williamson           Gorham            ME    F      2:19:55 56  2:19:15 10:38 4        Overall Female 
                                                                                      1        Master Female  
28  Matthew Conner           Forest            VA    M      2:20:47 37  2:20:39 10:44 33       Overall Male   
                                                                                      2        M3039          
19  David Hixson             Lynchburg         VA    M      2:21:32 19  2:21:20 10:47 34       Overall Male   
                                                                                      5        M1419          
156 Chris Hansen             Forest            VA    M      2:24:37 46  2:24:25 11:01 35       Overall Male   
                                                                                      11       Master Male    
                                                                                      8        M4049          
170 Caroline McKean          Lynchburg         VA    F      2:26:02 33  2:25:54 11:08 5        Overall Female 
                                                                                      1        F3039          
60  Katie Will               Elizabethtown     PA    F      2:27:02 20  2:26:44 11:12 6        Overall Female 
                                                                                      1        F2029          
58  Jacob Couch              Lynchburg         VA    M      2:27:02 21  2:26:44 11:12 36       Overall Male   
                                                                                      15       M2029          
196 Lorne Strausbaugh        Lynchburg         VA    M      2:28:47 24  2:28:41 11:21 37       Overall Male   
                                                                                      16       M2029          
110 Abby Parker              Wilmington        NC    F      2:29:24 21  2:29:14 11:24 7        Overall Female 
                                                                                      2        F2029          
133 Daniel Dokken            Lynchburg         VA    M      2:30:01 21  2:29:56 11:27 38       Overall Male   
                                                                                      17       M2029          
92  Brant Wenger             Seffner           FL    M      2:30:47 18  2:30:47 11:31 39       Overall Male   
                                                                                      6        M1419          
229 Matthew Woosley          Brookneal         VA    M      2:31:22 35  2:30:59 11:32 40       Overall Male   
                                                                                      3        M3039          
220 Kyle Brotherton          Alexandria        VA    M      2:31:17 31  2:31:07 11:32 41       Overall Male   
                                                                                      4        M3039          
244 Avery Bullock            Lynchburg         VA    F      2:31:28 26  2:31:13 11:33 8        Overall Female 
                                                                                      3        F2029          
226 Aaron Sterling           Spout Spring      VA    M      2:31:39 31  2:31:16 11:33 42       Overall Male   
                                                                                      5        M3039          
161 Justin Arroyo            Lynchburg         VA    M      2:33:43 23  2:33:33 11:43 43       Overall Male   
                                                                                      18       M2029          
241 Claudia Guerrero Barrera Richmond          VA    F      2:34:35 39  2:34:20 11:47 9        Overall Female 
                                                                                      2        F3039          
131 Hannah Jones             Lynchburg         VA    F      2:35:21 25  2:35:01 11:50 10       Overall Female 
                                                                                      4        F2029          
99  Johnathan Willis         Lynchburg         VA    M      2:35:13 36  2:35:04 11:50 44       Overall Male   
                                                                                      6        M3039          
271 Taylor Casaburo          Louisville        KY    F      2:35:29 21  2:35:25 11:52 11       Overall Female 
                                                                                      5        F2029          
41  Katrina Winemiller       Lynchburg         VA    F      2:36:20 23  2:35:54 11:54 12       Overall Female 
                                                                                      6        F2029          
247 Kimberly Parker          Lynchburg         VA    F      2:37:56 31  2:37:52 12:03 13       Overall Female 
                                                                                      3        F3039          
254 Joeen Figueroa           Alexandria        VA    M      2:39:26 41  2:39:04 12:09 45       Overall Male   
                                                                                      12       Master Male    
                                                                                      9        M4049          
162 Joshua Shepherd          Bedford           VA    M      2:39:39 28  2:39:28 12:10 46       Overall Male   
                                                                                      19       M2029          
139 Namgyu Kim               Lynchburg         VA    M      2:39:43 22  2:39:35 12:11 47       Overall Male   
                                                                                      20       M2029          
81  Lorne Fyfe               Lynchburg         VA    M      2:40:06 34  2:39:43 12:12 48       Overall Male   
                                                                                      7        M3039          
225 Dennis Gawlik            Bainbridge Island WA    M      2:40:30 62  2:40:18 12:14 49       Overall Male   
                                                                                      13       Master Male    
                                                                                      1        M6099          
155 David Helt               Forest            VA    M      2:40:43 57  2:40:29 12:15 50       Overall Male   
                                                                                      14       Master Male    
                                                                                      3        M5059          
3   Darrell Wargo            Lynchburg         VA    M      2:41:02 51  2:41:02 12:18 51       Overall Male   
                                                                                      15       Master Male    
                                                                                      4        M5059          
239 Timothy Perry            Lynchburg         VA    M      2:41:37 56  2:41:22 12:19 52       Overall Male   
                                                                                      16       Master Male    
                                                                                      5        M5059          
270 Claire Anderson          Richmond          VA    F      2:41:59 19  2:41:54 12:22 14       Overall Female 
                                                                                      1        F1419          
228 Robert Shull             Lynchburg         VA    M      2:44:17 36  2:44:09 12:32 53       Overall Male   
                                                                                      8        M3039          
230 Jeff Coleman             Forest            VA    M      2:44:26 48  2:44:19 12:33 54       Overall Male   
                                                                                      17       Master Male    
                                                                                      10       M4049          
12  Jeff Heidorn             Lynchburg         VA    M      2:44:38 55  2:44:35 12:34 55       Overall Male   
                                                                                      18       Master Male    
                                                                                      6        M5059          
158 Corde Mailman            Clovis            NM    F      2:45:21 19  2:45:04 12:36 15       Overall Female 
                                                                                      2        F1419          
159 Alexandra Rodriguez      Westbury          NY    F      2:45:22 21  2:45:04 12:36 16       Overall Female 
                                                                                      7        F2029          
10  Mark Anders              Lynchburg         VA    M      2:47:16 44  2:46:59 12:45 56       Overall Male   
                                                                                      19       Master Male    
                                                                                      11       M4049          
9   Jennifer Anders          Lynchburg         VA    F      2:47:15 40  2:47:00 12:45 17       Overall Female 
                                                                                      2        Master Female  
                                                                                      1        F4049          
18  Anna Hixson              Lynchburg         VA    F      2:47:27 22  2:47:15 12:46 18       Overall Female 
                                                                                      8        F2029          
17  Elizabeth HIxson         Lynchburg         VA    F      2:47:29 27  2:47:17 12:46 19       Overall Female 
                                                                                      9        F2029          
253 Amanda Bussel            Chesapeake        VA    F      2:48:29 22  2:48:12 12:50 20       Overall Female 
                                                                                      10       F2029          
136 Connor Christenson       Lynchburg         VA    M      2:48:41 26  2:48:24 12:51 57       Overall Male   
                                                                                      21       M2029          
208 Rodman Charlesworth      Lynchburg         VA    M      2:48:50 28  2:48:40 12:53 58       Overall Male   
                                                                                      22       M2029          
175 Tara Smith               Forest            VA    F      2:49:20 49  2:48:58 12:54 21       Overall Female 
                                                                                      3        Master Female  
                                                                                      2        F4049          
160 Jordan Fehlen            Redondo Beach     CA    M      2:49:07 18  2:49:02 12:54 59       Overall Male   
                                                                                      7        M1419          
217 Jamie Austin             Rapidan           VA    F      2:52:13 43  2:51:48 13:07 22       Overall Female 
                                                                                      4        Master Female  
                                                                                      3        F4049          
211 Jenna Wierenga           Grandville        MI    F      2:53:17 20  2:53:00 13:12 23       Overall Female 
                                                                                      11       F2029          
176 Chad Smith               Forest            VA    M      2:55:13 57  2:54:52 13:21 60       Overall Male   
                                                                                      20       Master Male    
                                                                                      7        M5059          
202 Rhonda Parsons           Elkton            MD    F      2:56:04 52  2:55:48 13:25 24       Overall Female 
                                                                                      5        Master Female  
                                                                                      1        F5059          
227 Byron Gordon             spout springs     VA    M      2:59:22 69  2:58:58 13:40 61       Overall Male   
                                                                                      21       Master Male    
                                                                                      2        M6099          
152 Vicky Stevens            Forest            VA    F      2:59:29 46  2:59:14 13:41 25       Overall Female 
                                                                                      6        Master Female  
                                                                                      4        F4049          
153 Kellie Hudson            Forest            VA    F      2:59:30 46  2:59:16 13:41 26       Overall Female 
                                                                                      7        Master Female  
                                                                                      5        F4049          
154 Christy Howard           Lynchburg         VA    F      3:03:50 46  3:03:37 14:01 27       Overall Female 
                                                                                      8        Master Female  
                                                                                      6        F4049          
210 Kyle Wasko               Richmond          VA    M      3:03:58 34  3:03:58 14:03 62       Overall Male   
                                                                                      9        M3039          
215 Tony Philo               Roswell           GA    M      3:04:44 49  3:04:30 14:05 63       Overall Male   
                                                                                      22       Master Male    
                                                                                      12       M4049          
214 Becky Philo              Roswell           GA    F      3:04:46 48  3:04:31 14:05 28       Overall Female 
                                                                                      9        Master Female  
                                                                                      7        F4049          
232 Steve Puckett            Forest            VA    M      3:07:26 41  3:07:18 14:18 64       Overall Male   
                                                                                      23       Master Male    
                                                                                      13       M4049          
115 Brian Iveson             Oakton            VA    M      3:10:38 47  3:10:20 14:32 65       Overall Male   
                                                                                      24       Master Male    
                                                                                      14       M4049          
231 Benjamin Hamlet          Virginia Beach    VA    M      3:19:12 44  3:18:53 15:11 66       Overall Male   
                                                                                      25       Master Male    
                                                                                      15       M4049          
148 Dajeong Jung             Lynchburg         VA    F      3:19:02 23  3:18:55 15:11 29       Overall Female 
                                                                                      12       F2029          
134 ava rupert               Forest            VA    F      3:19:31 54  3:19:17 15:13 30       Overall Female 
                                                                                      10       Master Female  
                                                                                      2        F5059          
135 Charmin Thomas           Forest            VA    F      3:22:28 49  3:22:15 15:26 31       Overall Female 
                                                                                      11       Master Female  
                                                                                      8        F4049          
186 Michael Anderson         Lynchburg         VA    M      3:25:26 25  3:24:56 15:39 67       Overall Male   
                                                                                      23       M2029          
37  Stephanie Black          Lynchburg         VA    F      3:30:13 25  3:29:51 16:01 32       Overall Female 
                                                                                      13       F2029          
55  Jessica Job              Lynchburg         VA    F      3:30:11 29  3:29:51 16:01 33       Overall Female 
                                                                                      14       F2029          
38  Kate Balich              Lynchburg         VA    F      3:30:12 23  3:29:51 16:01 34       Overall Female 
                                                                                      15       F2029          
52  Craig M Miller           Bedford           VA    M      3:34:02 66  3:33:51 16:19 68       Overall Male   
                                                                                      26       Master Male    
                                                                                      3        M6099          
140 Elisabeth Sosnoski       Lynchburg         VA    F      3:35:01 23  3:34:42 16:23 35       Overall Female 
                                                                                      16       F2029          
66  Hyeonjin Kwon            Lynchburg         VA    F      3:35:14 23  3:35:07 16:25 36       Overall Female 
                                                                                      17       F2029          


Overall Winners
Place Name         Bib Age Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tanner Smith 195 24  M      Lynchburg VA US 1:36:00 


Overall Male
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Tanner Smith    195 24  1       Lynchburg VA US    1:36:00 
2     William Lee     199 18  2       Gordonsville VA US 1:39:35 
3     Randall Purcell 146 25  3       Lynchburg VA US    1:41:00 


Overall Female
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Bethany Patterson 163 40  14      Henrico VA US   1:58:22 
2     Emily Bonus       179 18  29      Lynchburg VA US 2:11:46 
3     Alexandra Karman  274 22  35      Hamilton OH US  2:19:19 


Master Male
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Chris Harnish 219 45  5       Richmond VA US 1:47:56 


Master Female
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Sue Williamson 11  56  36      Gorham ME US 2:19:55 


Male 14-19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     samuel bulkley   137 19  4       Lynchburg VA US 1:44:31 
2     Isaac Buckner    106 18  10      Walhalla SC US  1:56:07 
3     Christiaan Grutz 213 16  16      Forest VA US    1:58:34 


Female 14-19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Claire Anderson 270 19  66      Richmond VA US 2:41:54 
2     Corde Mailman   158 19  70      Clovis NM US   2:45:04 


Male 20-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     David Myhren  54  27  9       New Hampton NY US 1:55:54 
2     Levi Phillips 189 22  11      Lynchburg VA US   1:58:01 
3     Marc Patton   257 20  12      Farmville VA US   1:58:04 


Female 20-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Katie Will    60  20  41      Elizabethtown PA US 2:26:44 
2     Abby Parker   110 21  44      Wilmington NC US    2:29:14 
3     Avery Bullock 244 26  49      Lynchburg VA US     2:31:13 


Male 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Ryan Earle      64  38  26      Lynchburg VA US 2:09:20 
2     Matthew Conner  28  37  37      Forest VA US    2:20:39 
3     Matthew Woosley 229 35  47      Brookneal VA US 2:30:59 


Female 30-39
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ======================== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Caroline McKean          170 33  40      Lynchburg VA US 2:25:54 
2     Claudia Guerrero Barrera 241 39  52      Richmond VA US  2:34:20 
3     Kimberly Parker          247 31  57      Lynchburg VA US 2:37:52 


Male 40-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Josh Gerstner   272 41  6       Forest VA US 1:49:39 
2     Lang Wedemeyer  44  47  7       Forest VA US 1:51:03 
3     Charlie Parsons 203 49  8       Elkton MD US 1:54:51 


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Jennifer Anders 9   40  73      Lynchburg VA US 2:47:00 
2     Tara Smith      175 49  79      Forest VA US    2:48:58 
3     Jamie Austin    217 43  81      Rapidan VA US   2:51:48 


Male 50-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Jeff Aultice 188 50  15      Lynchburg VA US 1:58:26 
2     David Browne 218 57  17      Naples FL US    1:58:57 
3     David Helt   155 57  63      Forest VA US    2:40:29 


Female 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Rhonda Parsons 202 52  84      Elkton MD US 2:55:48 
2     ava rupert     134 54  96      Forest VA US 3:19:17 


Male 60-99
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location                Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======================= ======= 
1     Dennis Gawlik  225 62  62      Bainbridge Island WA US 2:40:18 
2     Byron Gordon   227 69  85      spout springs VA US     2:58:58 
3     Craig M Miller 52  66  102     Bedford VA US           3:33:51 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.