Screaming Banshee 5k /10k /Half Marathon /Kids Race

Sun October 27, 2019 Potterville, MI US 48876 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ===================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     Luke Fitzpatrick      M      22:10.0   22:10.0   7:09  13  63.2       1        M Overall 
2     Carson Lenzinger      M      23:15.8   23:15.8   7:30  13  60.2       1        M 0-14    
3     Ray Jeffery           M      24:15.8   24:15.8   7:50  58  64.6       1        M Master  
4     Quinten Vanderbush    M      24:32.6   24:32.0   7:55  13  57.1       2        M 0-14    
5     Gavin Owel            M      25:27.9   25:27.2   8:13  13  55.0       3        M 0-14    
6     Michael Salto         M      26:02.9   25:53.4   8:21  36  51.3       1        M 35-39   
7     NATHAN SOUZA          M      25:58.1   25:54.6   8:21  32  50.3       1        M 30-34   
8     Tom Schafer           M      26:31.7   26:26.1   8:32  59  59.7       1        M 55-59   
9     Beldon Mathew         M      26:59.1   26:43.2   8:37  16  49.5       1        M 15-19   
10    John Reed             M      26:51.2   26:48.3   8:39  67  63.0       1        M 65-69   
11    A. Justice            F      26:56.1   26:56.1   8:41  12  60.9       1        F Overall 
12    Monica Fox            F      27:02.7   27:02.7   8:43  60  68.5       1        F Master  
13    Lynnsy Maxwell        M      27:27.3   27:14.1   8:47  48  53.2       1        M 45-49   
14    Andy Szwejda          M      27:59.9   27:59.0   9:02  37  47.8       2        M 35-39   
15    Jacqueline Little     F      28:10.0   27:59.5   9:02  56  63.1       1        F 55-59   
16    Donavon Buchanon      M      28:29.0   28:15.1   9:07  15  47.5       2        M 15-19   
17    Jordan Kretz          M      29:22.1   29:00.4   9:21  30  44.7       2        M 30-34   
18    Daevion Wright        M      30:01.6   29:45.5   9:36  16  44.5       3        M 15-19   
19    Daniel Gilmore        M      30:15.1   29:46.2   9:36  48  48.6       2        M 45-49   
20    Susan Cornish         F      30:13.5   30:00.8   9:41  41  50.7       1        F 40-44   
21    Falon Markow          F      30:33.8   30:06.7   9:43  33  49.0       1        F 30-34   
22    Marjorie Ellis        F      31:31.1   31:10.4   10:03 47  51.2       1        F 45-49   
23    Debby Mansel          F      31:54.2   31:44.2   10:14 62  59.9       1        F 60-64   
24    Mandi McKee           F      31:56.9   31:49.1   10:16 43  48.5       2        F 40-44   
25    Elizabeth Maxwell     F      32:41.4   32:29.9   10:29 44  47.8       3        F 40-44   
26    Cullen Knoblauch      M      32:59.2   32:56.0   10:37 41  41.7       1        M 40-44   
27    Elizabeth Knoblauch   F      33:05.5   33:01.6   10:39 37  45.2       1        F 35-39   
28    Jose Ybarra           M      33:18.6   33:17.4   10:44 50  44.1       1        M 50-54   
29    Sara Devereaux        F      33:39.6   33:18.1   10:45 26  44.2       1        F 25-29   
30    Christina Melton      F      33:48.7   33:38.6   10:51 34  43.9       2        F 30-34   
31    Sharon DeGraw         F      34:31.1   34:16.3   11:03 48  47.1       2        F 45-49   
32    Daniel Fandino        M      34:42.2   34:22.7   11:05 45  41.2       3        M 45-49   
33    Anonymous Participant F      35:06.1   34:24.1   11:06 39  43.7       2        F 35-39   
34    Chelsea Locke         F      35:01.1   34:37.1   11:10 26  42.5       2        F 25-29   
35    Jeff Locke            M      35:03.8   34:40.0   11:11 53  43.4       2        M 50-54   
36    Holly VanLuke         F      35:31.9   35:19.1   11:24 44  44.0       4        F 40-44   
37    A. Kramer             F      36:12.1   35:34.7   11:29 12  46.1       1        F 0-14    
38    Vicki Emerson         F      35:41.1   35:39.2   11:30 63  54.0       2        F 60-64   
39    Michelle Fee          F      36:35.8   35:58.5   11:36 29  40.9       3        F 25-29   
40    Rachelle Speelman     F      36:35.8   35:58.6   11:36 31  40.9       3        F 30-34   
41    Judith Tuthill        F      36:52.6   36:01.8   11:37 71  59.5       1        F 70-97   
42    Gordon Tuthill        M      36:17.3   36:05.7   11:39 72  49.5       1        M 70-97   
43    Lindsey Evans         F      36:31.8   36:09.7   11:40 26  40.7       4        F 25-29   
44    Adelyn Geissel        F      36:41.4   36:18.3   11:43 28  40.5       5        F 25-29   
45    Shawn Sparks          M      37:19.4   37:13.4   12:00 45  38.0       4        M 45-49   
46    Catherine Sparks      F      37:20.1   37:14.7   12:01 41  40.8       5        F 40-44   
47    Katrina Hawley        F      38:03.9   37:37.8   12:08 49  43.4       3        F 45-49   
48    Jillian Adams         F      38:05.2   37:39.6   12:09 28  39.1       6        F 25-29   
49    Robert Zupan          M      38:12.2   37:43.1   12:10 35  35.0       3        M 35-39   
50    Dawn Yost             F      37:51.4   37:45.4   12:11 40  40.0       6        F 40-44   
51    Tamaryn Kinney        F      38:40.2   37:46.5   12:11 31  38.9       4        F 30-34   
52    M. Kinney             F      38:38.7   37:47.1   12:11 7   50.7       2        F 0-14    
53    Cheryl Dorsey         F      38:05.5   37:56.7   12:14 65  52.0       1        F 65-69   
54    Molly Wright          F      40:28.0   40:19.9   13:01 25  36.5       7        F 25-29   
55    Joan Goricki-cook     F      41:06.0   40:39.6   13:07 59  45.0       2        F 55-59   
56    Samantha Powell       F      41:11.9   40:48.3   13:10 51  40.9       1        F 50-54   
57    Susan Ott             F      41:22.0   41:01.0   13:14 52  41.1       2        F 50-54   
58    Jennifer Colbeck      F      41:35.5   41:19.2   13:20 49  39.5       4        F 45-49   
59    Amy Gilmore           F      43:59.5   43:24.7   14:00 42  35.3       7        F 40-44   
60    JOLEAN SMITH          F      43:47.3   43:29.4   14:02 38  34.4       3        F 35-39   
61    Denise Wheeler        F      43:48.2   43:31.5   14:02 36  34.1       4        F 35-39   
62    Lucas Voelzke         M      45:41.7   43:47.7   14:08 30  29.6       3        M 30-34   
63    Harrison Hensley      M      45:25.1   44:17.6   14:17 86  55.6       2        M 70-97   
64    Emily Voelzke         F      46:07.0   45:19.0   14:37 26  32.5       8        F 25-29   
65    Lindsay Huffman       F      46:56.7   46:45.9   15:05 31  31.5       5        F 30-34   
66    Diane Langkamp        F      46:56.3   46:46.5   15:05 66  42.8       2        F 65-69   
67    Laura Kopacz          F      48:22.0   48:06.5   15:31 67  42.2       3        F 65-69   
68    Carole Haley          F      50:31.3   49:52.0   16:05 75  45.6       2        F 70-97   
69    Letha Braman          F      50:43.3   50:06.6   16:10 54  34.4       3        F 50-54   
70    Jennifer Goulding     F      50:43.2   50:06.9   16:10 43  30.8       8        F 40-44   
71    Brenda Watts          F      50:43.3   50:07.4   16:10 48  32.2       5        F 45-49   
72    Sarah Hauck           F      51:06.7   50:47.5   16:23 48  31.8       6        F 45-49   
73    Sonia Buonodono       F      57:09.5   56:54.3   18:21 63  33.8       3        F 60-64   
74    Megan Buonodono       F      57:10.2   56:54.7   18:22 34  26.0       6        F 30-34   
75    Kaley Dorian          F      57:17.3   57:07.4   18:26 27  25.8       9        F 25-29   
76    David Wartinger       M      58:41.2   58:01.3   18:43 62  27.9       1        M 60-64   
77    Jason Hendrickson     M      1:01:56.2 1:00:23.3 19:29 42  22.9       2        M 40-44   
78    Tasha Evans           F      1:01:56.7 1:00:23.7 19:29 46  26.2       7        F 45-49   
79    J.R. Register         M      1:01:59.7 1:00:25.2 19:29 46  23.6       5        M 45-49   
80    Lisa Register         F      1:02:01.2 1:00:29.2 19:31 41  25.1       9        F 40-44   
81    A. Collins            F      1:04:37.7 1:03:37.1 20:31 9   28.0       3        F 0-14    
82    Adrianne Collins      F      1:04:38.0 1:03:40.1 20:32 34  23.2       7        F 30-34   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Luke Fitzpatrick 1855 13  1       M      Mattawan MI US 22:10 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     A. Justice 1835 12  11      F      Howell MI US 26:56.1 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ray Jeffery 1810 58  3       M      Highland MI US 24:15.8 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Monica Fox 1965 60  12      F               27:02.7 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Carson Lenzinger   1854 13  2       M      Richland MI US 23:15.8 
2     Quinten Vanderbush 1830 13  4       M      Lawton MI US   24:32.0 
3     Gavin Owel         1972 13  5       M                     25:27.2 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Beldon Mathew    1976 16  9       M               26:43.2 
2     Donavon Buchanon 1975 15  16      M               28:15.1 
3     Daevion Wright   1977 16  18      M               29:45.5 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     NATHAN SOUZA  1811 32  7       M      Grand Ledge MI US 25:54.6 
2     Jordan Kretz  1828 30  17      M      laingsburg MI US  29:00.4 
3     Lucas Voelzke 1878 30  62      M      Lansing MI US     43:47.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Michael Salto 1967 36  6       M                      25:53.4 
2     Andy Szwejda  1961 37  14      M                      27:59.0 
3     Robert Zupan  1853 35  49      M      Roseville MI US 37:43.1 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Cullen Knoblauch  1786 41  26      M      Horton MI US  32:56.0   
2     Jason Hendrickson 1781 42  77      M      Lansing MI US 1:00:23.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Lynnsy Maxwell 1843 48  13      M      Lawton MI US       27:14.1   
2     Daniel Gilmore 1838 48  19      M      Lansing MI US      29:46.2   
3     Daniel Fandino 1800 45  32      M      Lansing MI US      34:22.7   
4     Shawn Sparks   1788 45  45      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 37:13.4   
5     J.R. Register  1778 46  79      M      Lansing MI US      1:00:25.2 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jose Ybarra 1816 50  28      M      Charlotte MI US 33:17.4 
2     Jeff Locke  1850 53  35      M      Charlotte MI US 34:40.0 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Tom Schafer 1832 59  8       M      Ionia MI US 26:26.1 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     David Wartinger 1805 62  76      M      Williamston MI US 58:01.3 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     John Reed 1814 67  10      M      Parma MI US 26:48.3 


Male 70 and up
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Gordon Tuthill   1784 72  42      M      Haslett MI US 36:05.7 
2     Harrison Hensley 1841 86  63      M                    44:17.6 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     A. Kramer  1973 12  37      F                    35:34.7   
2     M. Kinney  1846 7   52      F      Portage MI US 37:47.1   
3     A. Collins 1793 9   81      F      Holt MI US    1:03:37.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sara Devereaux 1818 26  29      F      Laingsburg MI US 33:18.1 
2     Chelsea Locke  1849 26  34      F      Charlotte MI US  34:37.1 
3     Michelle Fee   1848 29  39      F      Pinckney MI US   35:58.5 
4     Lindsey Evans  1817 26  43      F      Mason MI US      36:09.7 
5     Adelyn Geissel 1827 28  44      F      Mason MI US      36:18.3 
6     Jillian Adams  1797 28  48      F      Lansing MI US    37:39.6 
7     Molly Wright   1773 25  54      F      Lowell MI US     40:19.9 
8     Emily Voelzke  1877 26  64      F      Lansing MI US    45:19.0 
9     Kaley Dorian   1806 27  75      F      Charlotte MI US  57:07.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Falon Markow      1815 33  21      F      Belmont MI US 30:06.7   
2     Christina Melton  1803 34  30      F      Holt MI US    33:38.6   
3     Rachelle Speelman 1847 31  40      F      Lansing MI US 35:58.6   
4     Tamaryn Kinney    1845 31  51      F      Holt MI US    37:46.5   
5     Lindsay Huffman   1833 31  65      F      Lansing MI US 46:45.9   
6     Megan Buonodono   1840 34  74      F                    56:54.7   
7     Adrianne Collins  1792 34  82      F      Holt MI US    1:03:40.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Elizabeth Knoblauch   1785 37  27      F      Horton MI US       33:01.6 
2     Anonymous Participant 1799 39  33      F      Ann Arbor MI US    34:24.1 
3     JOLEAN SMITH          1790 38  60      F      Grand Rapids MI US 43:29.4 
4     Denise Wheeler        1787 36  61      F      Lennon MI US       43:31.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Susan Cornish     1844 41  20      F      Paw Paw MI US      30:00.8   
2     Mandi McKee       1826 43  24      F      Charlotte MI US    31:49.1   
3     Elizabeth Maxwell 1842 44  25      F      Lawton MI US       32:29.9   
4     Holly VanLuke     1819 44  36      F      Kalamazoo MI US    35:19.1   
5     Catherine Sparks  1789 41  46      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 37:14.7   
6     Dawn Yost         1813 40  50      F      Vermontville MI US 37:45.4   
7     Amy Gilmore       1837 42  59      F      Lansing MI US      43:24.7   
8     Jennifer Goulding 1822 43  70      F      Mason MT US        50:06.9   
9     Lisa Register     1777 41  80      F      Lansing MI US      1:00:29.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Marjorie Ellis   1808 47  22      F      Laingsburg MI US   31:10.4   
2     Sharon DeGraw    1779 48  31      F      East Lansing MI US 34:16.3   
3     Katrina Hawley   1798 49  47      F      Okemos MI US       37:37.8   
4     Jennifer Colbeck 1794 49  58      F      Coldwater MI US    41:19.2   
5     Brenda Watts     1820 48  71      F      Portland MI US     50:07.4   
6     Sarah Hauck      1809 48  72      F      Lansing MI US      50:47.5   
7     Tasha Evans      1780 46  78      F      Lansing MI US      1:00:23.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Samantha Powell 1825 51  56      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 40:48.3 
2     Susan Ott       1804 52  57      F      Williamston MI US  41:01.0 
3     Letha Braman    1821 54  69      F      Bath MI US         50:06.6 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jacqueline Little 1834 56  15      F      Climax MI US    27:59.5 
2     Joan Goricki-cook 1807 59  55      F      Kalamazoo MI US 40:39.6 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Debby Mansel    1960 62  23      F                    31:44.2 
2     Vicki Emerson   1782 63  38      F      Lansing MI US 35:39.2 
3     Sonia Buonodono 1839 63  73      F                    56:54.3 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Cheryl Dorsey  1812 65  53      F      Lansing MI US   37:56.7 
2     Diane Langkamp 1823 66  66      F      Dimondale MI US 46:46.5 
3     Laura Kopacz   1795 67  67      F      Coldwater MI US 48:06.5 


Female 70 and up
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Judith Tuthill 1783 71  41      F      Haslett MI US 36:01.8 
2     Carole Haley   1824 75  68      F                    49:52.0 

Additional results can be found at http://www.cometraceseries.com/banshee-results.html.

Embed Code