Screaming Banshee 5k /10k /Half Marathon /Kids Race

Sun October 27, 2019 Potterville, MI US 48876 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                    Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ======================= ====== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     Jeff Anderson           M      48:37.6   48:37.6   7:51  51  62.2       1        M Overall 
2     Anthony Burgess         M      51:10.5   50:59.5   8:13  39  53.8       1        M 35-39   
3     Megan Braman            F      51:02.1   51:02.1   8:14  31  59.3       1        F Overall 
4     Christa Rozin           F      51:37.2   51:37.2   8:20  52  67.8       1        F Master  
5     David Johnson           M      53:20.2   53:20.2   8:36  61  61.9       1        M Master  
6     Brian Kane              M      53:35.5   53:21.8   8:36  47  54.8       1        M 45-49   
7     Nathalie McGill         F      55:38.2   55:27.7   8:57  34  54.8       1        F 30-34   
8     Kari Selleck            F      56:03.9   55:45.2   9:00  39  55.6       1        F 35-39   
9     Brett Selleck           M      56:04.3   55:45.8   9:00  42  50.4       1        M 40-44   
10    Kristi Latra            F      56:26.4   56:15.7   9:04  34  54.0       2        F 30-34   
11    RA White                F      56:37.9   56:36.2   9:08  36  54.0       2        F 35-39   
12    Kayla Sutherland        F      56:47.9   56:41.6   9:09  32  53.4       3        F 30-34   
13    Margaret ( Joey Retsema F      57:41.7   57:13.8   9:14  44  56.0       1        F 40-44   
14    Christopher Hybels      M      1:01:00.4 1:00:48.9 9:49  20  43.8       1        M 20-24   
15    Amanda Zlotek           F      1:01:54.3 1:01:22.9 9:54  27  49.3       1        F 25-29   
16    Valerie Hyndman         F      1:01:53.2 1:01:47.9 9:58  59  61.9       1        F 55-59   
17    Jessica Dornan          F      1:05:32.5 1:05:05.6 10:30 27  46.5       2        F 25-29   
18    Tonya Brook             F      1:08:20.0 1:08:18.6 11:01 35  44.6       3        F 35-39   
19    Renee Hoyt              F      1:08:47.1 1:08:20.6 11:01 45  47.4       1        F 45-49   
20    Emma Cantrell           F      1:09:16.2 1:09:04.2 11:08 21  43.8       1        F 20-24   
21    Joey Charles            M      1:10:52.6 1:10:24.4 11:21 15  39.2       1        M 15-19   
22    Chelsea Rademacher      F      1:16:11.6 1:16:02.7 12:16 24  39.8       2        F 20-24   
23    Sharon Rademacher       F      1:16:11.9 1:16:03.5 12:16 50  44.9       1        F 50-54   
24    Wendy Charles           F      1:18:25.2 1:17:57.4 12:34 40  40.0       2        F 40-44   
25    Susan Surateaux         F      1:21:50.1 1:21:11.8 13:06 68  53.5       1        F 65-69   
26    Barb Ryan               F      1:22:19.9 1:21:32.9 13:09 66  51.7       2        F 65-69   
27    Joyce Dryer             F      1:23:04.1 1:22:21.2 13:17 73  57.1       1        F 70-97   
28    Chris Ferris            F      1:23:51.4 1:23:07.8 13:24 69  53.1       3        F 65-69   
29    Staci Jackson           F      1:26:47.2 1:26:26.6 13:57 40  36.0       3        F 40-44   
30    Melinda Richmond        F      1:26:47.1 1:26:26.7 13:57 40  36.0       4        F 40-44   
31    Lisa Wight              F      1:28:58.3 1:28:40.9 14:18 54  40.5       2        F 50-54   
32    Kammy FAUX              F      1:32:23.5 1:31:58.9 14:50 52  38.1       3        F 50-54   
33    Vicki Boitnott          F      1:32:24.5 1:32:00.0 14:50 50  37.2       4        F 50-54   
34    Leah Matteis            F      1:59:26.5 1:58:37.7 19:08 41  26.4       5        F 40-44   
35    Phyllis Chapman-Handsor F      1:59:28.0 1:58:39.7 19:08 59  32.3       2        F 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jeff Anderson 1883 51  1       M      East Lansing MI US 48:37.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Megan Braman 1872 31  3       F      Dimondale MI US 51:02.1 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     David Johnson 1891 61  5       M      Freeland MI US 53:20.2 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Christa Rozin 1893 52  4       F      Saginaw MI US 51:37.2 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Joey Charles 1857 15  21      M      Portland MI US 1:10:24.4 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Christopher Hybels 1875 20  14      M      Kalamazoo MI US 1:00:48.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Anthony Burgess 1873 39  2       M      Dewitt MI US 50:59.5 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brett Selleck 1876 42  9       M      Kalamazoo MI US 55:45.8 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brian Kane 1888 47  6       M      Charlotte MI US 53:21.8 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Emma Cantrell      1871 21  20      F      Dewitt MI US     1:09:04.2 
2     Chelsea Rademacher 1881 24  22      F      Westphalia MI US 1:16:02.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Amanda Zlotek  1858 27  15      F      Lansing MI US  1:01:22.9 
2     Jessica Dornan 1892 27  17      F      Sunfield MI US 1:05:05.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Nathalie McGill  1879 34  7       F      East Lansing MI US 55:27.7 
2     Kristi Latra     1874 34  10      F      Rochester MI US    56:15.7 
3     Kayla Sutherland 1889 32  12      F      Saint Johns MI US  56:41.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kari Selleck 1866 39  8       F      Hartford MI US     55:45.2   
2     RA White     1890 36  11      F      East Lansing MI US 56:36.2   
3     Tonya Brook  1861 35  18      F      Lansing MI US      1:08:18.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                    Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ======================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Margaret ( Joey Retsema 1942 44  13      F      Grand Haven MI US 57:13.8   
2     Wendy Charles           1856 40  24      F      Portland MI US    1:17:57.4 
3     Staci Jackson           1867 40  29      F      Grand Ledge MI US 1:26:26.6 
4     Melinda Richmond        1865 40  30      F      Holt MI US        1:26:26.7 
5     Leah Matteis            1863 41  34      F      Chatham ON CA     1:58:37.7 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Renee Hoyt 1884 45  19      F      Charlotte MI US 1:08:20.6 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Sharon Rademacher 1882 50  23      F      Westphalia MI US    1:16:03.5 
2     Lisa Wight        1880 54  31      F      Comstock Park MI US 1:28:40.9 
3     Kammy FAUX        1887 52  32      F      Portage MI US       1:31:58.9 
4     Vicki Boitnott    1886 50  33      F      Decatur MI US       1:32:00.0 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                    Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ======================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Valerie Hyndman         1974 59  16      F                    1:01:47.9 
2     Phyllis Chapman-Handsor 1864 59  35      F      Chatham ON CA 1:58:39.7 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Susan Surateaux 1959 68  25      F                    1:21:11.8 
2     Barb Ryan       1859 66  26      F      Belding MI US 1:21:32.9 
3     Chris Ferris    1862 69  28      F      Lansing MI US 1:23:07.8 


Female 70 and up
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Joyce Dryer 1860 73  27      F      Lansing MI US 1:22:21.2 

Additional results can be found at http://www.cometraceseries.com/banshee-results.html.

Embed Code