Screaming Banshee 5k /10k /Half Marathon /Kids Race

Sun October 27, 2019 Potterville, MI US 48876 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name               Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     Alex McCormick     M      1:21:15.3 1:21:15.3 6:12  23  71.9       1        M Overall 
2     Stan Sochay        M      1:26:26.0 1:26:26.0 6:36  43  71.1       1        M Master  
3     Neal Mossing       M      1:31:09.3 1:31:05.4 6:57  30  64.1       1        M 30-34   
4     Hannah Klein       F      1:32:42.9 1:32:42.9 7:05  36  71.3       1        F Overall 
5     Bruce Langlois     M      1:34:38.2 1:34:38.2 7:13  59  74.7       1        M 55-59   
6     Michael Frey       M      1:37:40.4 1:37:35.5 7:27  36  60.3       1        M 35-39   
7     Matt Souza         M      1:38:10.1 1:38:07.1 7:29  28  59.5       1        M 25-29   
8     Marcy Sacks        F      1:39:09.2 1:39:09.2 7:34  49  73.9       1        F Master  
9     Bob Davidge        M      1:39:30.6 1:39:28.8 7:36  53  67.2       1        M 50-54   
10    Hannah Cavicchio   F      1:39:30.9 1:39:29.4 7:36  29  65.5       1        F 25-29   
11    Joe Sorden         M      1:43:40.5 1:43:40.5 7:55  60  68.8       1        M 60-64   
12    Robbie Gleeson     M      1:46:21.9 1:46:18.4 8:07  29  54.9       2        M 25-29   
13    Angelia Potter     F      1:46:29.9 1:46:23.1 8:07  32  61.4       1        F 30-34   
14    Ron Alleman        M      1:46:50.4 1:46:40.1 8:09  59  66.2       2        M 55-59   
15    Tim Bond           M      1:47:46.4 1:47:40.6 8:13  59  65.6       3        M 55-59   
16    Charles Fritz      M      1:49:11.3 1:49:09.1 8:20  43  56.3       1        M 40-44   
17    Dan Robinson       M      1:49:16.7 1:49:12.9 8:20  52  60.7       2        M 50-54   
18    Ryan Philip        M      1:49:17.6 1:49:14.3 8:20  44  56.7       2        M 40-44   
19    Sara Keough        F      1:50:19.0 1:50:11.4 8:25  41  61.6       1        F 40-44   
20    David Valasek      M      1:50:18.9 1:50:12.1 8:25  55  61.8       4        M 55-59   
21    Randy Ruch         M      1:50:52.3 1:50:36.2 8:27  61  65.1       2        M 60-64   
22    David Crary        M      1:51:16.4 1:51:14.1 8:29  67  68.7       1        M 65-69   
23    Jessica Gleeson    F      1:55:33.3 1:55:26.0 8:49  29  56.5       2        F 25-29   
24    Patrick Vanderbush M      1:56:36.9 1:56:27.3 8:53  53  57.4       3        M 50-54   
25    Adam Marks         M      1:57:44.8 1:57:32.0 8:58  39  50.8       2        M 35-39   
26    Kristine Kotsch    F      1:58:33.8 1:58:29.1 9:03  49  61.8       1        F 45-49   
27    Margaret Herman    F      1:59:17.0 1:59:10.0 9:06  21  54.8       1        F 20-24   
28    Sara Barber        F      1:59:17.0 1:59:10.2 9:06  23  54.7       2        F 20-24   
29    Rhonda Toogood     F      1:59:23.8 1:59:19.3 9:07  54  65.3       1        F 50-54   
30    Kathy Garvin       F      1:59:33.5 1:59:24.8 9:07  58  68.7       1        F 55-59   
31    Mark Edwards       M      1:59:56.7 1:59:50.9 9:09  32  48.7       2        M 30-34   
32    Teresa Martin      F      2:03:56.4 2:03:48.2 9:27  59  67.1       2        F 55-59   
33    Carrie Hybels      F      2:04:53.8 2:04:43.2 9:31  50  59.5       2        F 50-54   
34    Rich Schau         M      2:04:54.8 2:04:43.5 9:31  48  51.3       1        M 45-49   
35    Adam Eisenberg     M      2:05:33.5 2:05:19.9 9:34  31  46.6       3        M 30-34   
36    Teddie Olender     F      2:05:33.1 2:05:19.9 9:34  29  52.0       3        F 25-29   
37    Kami Collier       F      2:09:19.7 2:09:12.0 9:52  39  51.9       1        F 35-39   
38    Leigh Ann Daymon   F      2:11:21.4 2:11:09.0 10:01 35  50.2       2        F 35-39   
39    Frank Johnson      M      2:13:48.6 2:13:41.7 10:12 66  56.6       2        M 65-69   
40    Phil "Puma" Mata   M      2:15:06.6 2:14:41.6 10:17 47  47.1       2        M 45-49   
41    Elyssa Hedrick     F      2:16:34.4 2:16:23.4 10:25 20  48.2       3        F 20-24   
42    Joshua Hanna       M      2:17:19.2 2:16:55.2 10:27 32  42.7       4        M 30-34   
43    Keith Goshia       M      2:18:16.4 2:18:03.1 10:32 56  49.8       5        M 55-59   
44    Michael Klein      M      2:18:45.5 2:18:17.5 10:33 57  50.2       6        M 55-59   
45    Connie Masengale   F      2:19:42.1 2:19:25.7 10:39 53  55.2       3        F 50-54   
46    Andrea Hanna       F      2:24:57.4 2:24:32.6 11:02 29  45.1       4        F 25-29   
47    Margaret McClain   F      2:26:47.3 2:26:24.0 11:11 36  45.2       3        F 35-39   
48    Kate Bailey        F      2:27:16.6 2:26:51.1 11:13 51  51.1       4        F 50-54   
49    Jennifer Noble     F      2:29:18.4 2:28:53.6 11:22 44  46.7       2        F 40-44   
50    Ruth Alexander     F      2:29:30.1 2:29:07.6 11:23 36  44.3       4        F 35-39   
51    Katrina Meyers     F      2:32:01.7 2:31:30.9 11:34 35  43.5       5        F 35-39   
52    Lester Campbell    M      2:37:37.9 2:37:15.1 12:00 63  46.7       3        M 60-64   
53    Danielle Burstall  F      2:39:26.1 2:38:54.3 12:08 49  46.1       2        F 45-49   
54    Bailey Curtis      F      2:39:42.7 2:39:17.5 12:10 19  41.6       1        F 15-19   
55    Richard Scheck     M      2:44:39.8 2:44:22.5 12:33 52  40.3       4        M 50-54   
56    Pam Kornfeld       F      2:44:42.6 2:44:24.6 12:33 58  49.9       3        F 55-59   
57    Leonard Block      M      2:51:34.3 2:51:18.1 13:05 76  50.0       1        M 70-97   
58    Mark Janosky       M      2:52:12.2 2:51:30.7 13:06 65  43.7       3        M 65-69   
59    Jesse Sanchez      M      2:52:09.8 2:51:42.3 13:06 34  34.1       5        M 30-34   
60    Kristen Pearless   F      2:52:52.9 2:52:14.5 13:09 48  42.0       3        F 45-49   
61    Tiffany Lambright  F      2:53:58.9 2:53:21.4 13:14 30  37.6       2        F 30-34   
62    Jena Goshia        F      2:54:30.6 2:53:51.6 13:16 52  43.7       5        F 50-54   
63    Sarah Baldwin      F      2:56:24.2 2:56:00.5 13:26 33  37.2       3        F 30-34   
64    STEPHANIE JONES    F      2:59:08.6 2:58:39.3 13:38 44  38.9       3        F 40-44   
65    James Doyle        M      3:01:12.7 3:00:28.6 13:47 43  34.0       3        M 40-44   
66    Jennifer Miner     F      3:17:50.9 3:17:19.7 15:04 35  33.4       6        F 35-39   
67    Amber Frey         F      3:17:50.3 3:17:20.1 15:04 30  33.0       4        F 30-34   
68    Gayle May          F      4:15:56.0 4:15:56.0 19:32 59  32.5       4        F 55-59   
69    Trena Wuertz       F      4:21:14.0 4:21:14.0 19:56 64  34.1       1        F 60-64   
70    teresa spencer     F      4:36:40.0 4:36:40.0 21:07 51  27.1       6        F 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Alex McCormick 1969 23  1       M               1:21:15.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Hannah Klein 1920 36  4       F      Athens MI US 1:32:42.9 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Stan Sochay 1954 43  2       M      Potterville MI US 1:26:26 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Marcy Sacks 1958 49  8       F      Albion MI US 1:39:09.2 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Matt Souza     1934 28  7       M      Saginaw MI US     1:38:07.1 
2     Robbie Gleeson 1901 29  12      M      Saint Johns MI US 1:46:18.4 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Neal Mossing   1927 30  3       M      Saint Johns MI US  1:31:05.4 
2     Mark Edwards   1895 32  31      M      Shreveport LA US   1:59:50.9 
3     Adam Eisenberg 1923 31  35      M      Royal Oak MI US    2:05:19.9 
4     Joshua Hanna   1899 32  42      M      Saint Johns MI US  2:16:55.2 
5     Jesse Sanchez  1896 34  59      M      Lansingnsing MI US 2:51:42.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Michael Frey 1968 36  6       M                      1:37:35.5 
2     Adam Marks   1938 39  25      M      Ann Arbor MI US 1:57:32.0 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Charles Fritz 1953 43  16      M      Dewitt MI US    1:49:09.1 
2     Ryan Philip   1913 44  18      M      Kalamazoo MI US 1:49:14.3 
3     James Doyle   1914 43  65      M      Skokie IL US    3:00:28.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Rich Schau       1904 48  34      M      Kalamazoo MI US      2:04:43.5 
2     Phil "Puma" Mata 1930 47  40      M      Mount Pleasant MI US 2:14:41.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Bob Davidge        1916 53  9       M      Canton MI US    1:39:28.8 
2     Dan Robinson       1918 52  17      M      Kalamazoo MI US 1:49:12.9 
3     Patrick Vanderbush 1940 53  24      M      Lawton MI US    1:56:27.3 
4     Richard Scheck     1947 52  55      M      Troy MI US      2:44:22.5 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Bruce Langlois 1962 59  5       M                    1:34:38.2 
2     Ron Alleman    1943 59  14      M      Dewitt MI US  1:46:40.1 
3     Tim Bond       1966 59  15      M                    1:47:40.6 
4     David Valasek  1950 55  20      M      Saginaw MI US 1:50:12.1 
5     Keith Goshia   1929 56  43      M      Galena OH US  2:18:03.1 
6     Michael Klein  1919 57  44      M      Athens MI US  2:18:17.5 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Joe Sorden      1963 60  11      M                         1:43:40.5 
2     Randy Ruch      1956 61  21      M      Toledo OH US       1:50:36.2 
3     Lester Campbell 1935 63  52      M      Battle Creek MI US 2:37:15.1 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     David Crary   1951 67  22      M      Ann Arbor MI US 1:51:14.1 
2     Frank Johnson 1921 66  39      M      Saginaw MI US   2:13:41.7 
3     Mark Janosky  1971 65  58      M                      2:51:30.7 


Male 70 and up
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Leonard Block 1946 76  57      M      Bay city MI US 2:51:18.1 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Bailey Curtis 1945 19  54      F      Flushing MI US 2:39:17.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Margaret Herman 1925 21  27      F      Allendale MI US      1:59:10.0 
2     Sara Barber     1926 23  28      F      Middleville MI US    1:59:10.2 
3     Elyssa Hedrick  1903 20  41      F      Mount Pleasant MI US 2:16:23.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Hannah Cavicchio 1949 29  10      F      Northville MI US  1:39:29.4 
2     Jessica Gleeson  1900 29  23      F      Saint Johns MI US 1:55:26.0 
3     Teddie Olender   1922 29  36      F      Royal Oak MI US   2:05:19.9 
4     Andrea Hanna     1898 29  46      F      Saint Johns MI US 2:24:32.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Angelia Potter    1939 32  13      F      Marshall MI US 1:46:23.1 
2     Tiffany Lambright 1894 30  61      F      Buchanan MI US 2:53:21.4 
3     Sarah Baldwin     1909 33  63      F      Jackson MI US  2:56:00.5 
4     Amber Frey        1924 30  67      F      portage MI US  3:17:20.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Kami Collier     1911 39  37      F      Woodland MI US 2:09:12.0 
2     Leigh Ann Daymon 1907 35  38      F      Howell MI US   2:11:09.0 
3     Margaret McClain 1908 36  47      F      Jackson MI US  2:26:24.0 
4     Ruth Alexander   1915 36  50      F      Piqua OH US    2:29:07.6 
5     Katrina Meyers   1964 35  51      F                     2:31:30.9 
6     Jennifer Miner   1933 35  66      F      Portage MI US  3:17:19.7 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Sara Keough     1955 41  19      F      Saginaw MI US     1:50:11.4 
2     Jennifer Noble  1906 44  49      F      Jackson MI US     2:28:53.6 
3     STEPHANIE JONES 1931 44  64      F      Webberville MI US 2:58:39.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Kristine Kotsch   1952 49  26      F      Dewitt MI US  1:58:29.1 
2     Danielle Burstall 1970 49  53      F                    2:38:54.3 
3     Kristen Pearless  1917 48  60      F      Au Gres MI US 2:52:14.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Rhonda Toogood   1932 54  29      F      Wyoming MI US      1:59:19.3 
2     Carrie Hybels    1905 50  33      F      Kalamazoo MI US    2:04:43.2 
3     Connie Masengale 1941 53  45      F      Battle Creek MI US 2:19:25.7 
4     Kate Bailey      1944 51  48      F      Flushing MI US     2:26:51.1 
5     Jena Goshia      1902 52  62      F      Galena OH US       2:53:51.6 
6     teresa spencer   1910 51  70      F      Saint Peters MO US 4:36:40.0 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Kathy Garvin  1936 58  30      F      Caledonia MI US     1:59:24.8 
2     Teresa Martin 1928 59  32      F      Freeland MI US      2:03:48.2 
3     Pam Kornfeld  1948 58  56      F      Troy MI US          2:44:24.6 
4     Gayle May     1937 59  68      F      Saint Charles MO US 4:15:56.0 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Trena Wuertz 1912 64  69      F      Saint Louis MO US 4:21:14 

Additional results can be found at http://www.cometraceseries.com/banshee-results.html.

Embed Code