Screaming Banshee 5k /10k /Half Marathon /Kids Race

Sun October 27, 2019 Potterville, MI US 48876 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                      Time      Time                Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     341 Daniel Homer         M      45:34.5   45:34.5   7:21  47  1        M Overall 
2     322 Lisa Tarr            F      46:18.9   46:18.9   7:28  52  1        F Overall 
3     240 Rhonda Dick          F      46:25.8   46:25.8   7:29  49  1        F Master  
4     203 Tia Longo            F      46:32.1   46:31.4   7:30  24  1        F 20-24   
5     269 Aaron Walker         M      50:23.3   50:23.3   8:07  43  1        M Master  
6     187 Kristy Simon         F      51:48.1   51:28.6   8:18  25  1        F 25-29   
7     222 Bruce Devereaux      M      52:01.7   51:54.5   8:22  59  1        M 55-59   
8     303 Dave Trumpie         M      52:44.5   52:02.0   8:23  49  1        M 45-49   
9     241 Kim Albin            F      52:13.6   52:12.5   8:25  42  1        F 40-44   
10    71  Chandra Jennings     F      53:13.3   52:29.2   8:27  41  2        F 40-44   
11    74  Brian C Erickson     M      52:52.4   52:47.2   8:30  51  1        M 50-54   
12    202 A. Puck              F      53:29.2   53:25.9   8:37  12  1        F 0-14    
13    270 Angela Walker        F      53:40.8   53:29.3   8:37  44  3        F 40-44   
14    239 Rebecca Bell         F      54:47.9   54:38.8   8:48  27  2        F 25-29   
15    223 Traci Munson         F      55:22.9   55:07.7   8:53  45  1        F 45-49   
16    279 Aaron Gould          M      55:21.8   55:10.1   8:53  43  1        M 40-44   
17    236 Morgan West          F      55:20.6   55:19.4   8:55  21  2        F 20-24   
18    286 Elissa Unger         F      56:11.9   55:48.1   9:00  27  3        F 25-29   
19    231 Wanda Darrow         F      56:01.3   55:59.9   9:01  49  2        F 45-49   
20    224 Seth Munson          M      56:57.8   56:26.4   9:06  22  1        M 20-24   
21    329 Rob Buti             M      57:01.4   56:47.6   9:09  52  2        M 50-54   
22    235 Susan Cornish        F      58:02.3   57:25.7   9:15  38  1        F 35-39   
23    335 Jeanne McNeil        F      57:32.5   57:27.3   9:16  54  1        F 50-54   
24    277 Ruth Kurtycz         F      57:53.3   57:47.4   9:19  23  3        F 20-24   
25    208 Laura DubinskiBrown  F      57:59.2   57:50.9   9:19  43  4        F 40-44   
26    281 Domingo Valadez      M      58:55.1   58:10.3   9:22  56  2        M 55-59   
27    245 Stephanie Wesolowski F      58:40.2   58:11.3   9:23  37  2        F 35-39   
28    212 Katie Terranova      F      58:24.6   58:14.4   9:23  37  3        F 35-39   
29    31  Justin Stojsih       M      58:45.5   58:19.1   9:24  34  1        M 30-34   
30    278 Amy Gould            F      59:00.8   58:53.3   9:29  38  4        F 35-39   
31    243 Robbin Risner        F      59:40.7   59:31.6   9:36  28  4        F 25-29   
32    186 Loren Weber          F      59:51.0   59:37.3   9:36  24  4        F 20-24   
33    201 Carly Scheurer       F      1:00:01.1 59:41.8   9:37  27  5        F 25-29   
34    228 Ryan Young           M      59:57.3   59:52.1   9:39  40  2        M 40-44   
35    214 Steve Maxfield       M      1:03:08.6 1:02:51.9 10:08 62  1        M 60-64   
36    190 Donna Page           F      1:03:45.7 1:02:52.5 10:08 54  2        F 50-54   
37    234 Elizabeth Maxwell    F      1:03:59.2 1:03:22.6 10:13 41  5        F 40-44   
38    209 Renee Verscheure     F      1:03:51.4 1:03:27.4 10:14 29  6        F 25-29   
39    210 Kiersten Swantek     F      1:03:52.2 1:03:28.2 10:14 29  7        F 25-29   
40    219 Nicholas Berroa      M      1:03:35.2 1:03:29.6 10:14 29  1        M 25-29   
41    304 Stephen Schwitzer    M      1:04:40.0 1:03:51.7 10:18 47  2        M 45-49   
42    227 PAMELA FREI          F      1:04:09.6 1:04:01.1 10:19 50  3        F 50-54   
43    242 Diane Fedewa         F      1:04:21.0 1:04:01.4 10:19 57  1        F 55-59   
44    133 Randy Koon           M      1:04:28.5 1:04:12.2 10:21 42  3        M 40-44   
45    220 Theresa Botello      F      1:04:25.0 1:04:19.1 10:22 28  8        F 25-29   
46    142 Russell Wenzlick     M      1:04:35.1 1:04:21.0 10:22 51  3        M 50-54   
47    339 Jerry Caswell        M      1:04:30.9 1:04:21.0 10:22 54  4        M 50-54   
48    230 Jodi West            F      1:04:53.6 1:04:26.3 10:23 46  3        F 45-49   
49    298 Wendy Dannemiller    F      1:04:59.0 1:04:32.0 10:24 26  9        F 25-29   
50    237 Jean Ruestman        F      1:06:19.7 1:05:51.1 10:37 50  4        F 50-54   
51    225 Molly Koyl           F      1:07:13.8 1:06:48.3 10:46 33  1        F 30-34   
52    344 Allison Keskimaki    F      1:07:14.8 1:06:49.8 10:46 32  2        F 30-34   
53    340 Dawn Homer           F      1:07:21.6 1:07:16.7 10:51 63  1        F 60-64   
54    199 Ashley Powell        F      1:07:57.4 1:07:39.1 10:54 29  10       F 25-29   
55    319 Lauren Page          F      1:09:33.2 1:08:39.5 11:04 21  5        F 20-24   
56    221 Amy Rebideaux        F      1:10:47.9 1:10:07.1 11:18 31  3        F 30-34   
57    216 Cindy Hurst          F      1:12:21.4 1:12:03.5 11:37 52  5        F 50-54   
58    266 Joan Goricki-Cook    F      1:12:27.5 1:12:06.6 11:37 56  2        F 55-59   
59    238 Kaylan Shrum         F      1:12:32.4 1:12:28.7 11:41 31  4        F 30-34   
60    188 Nicole Chmielewski   F      1:12:48.9 1:12:39.8 11:43 37  5        F 35-39   
61    200 Jessica Maidlow      F      1:14:13.1 1:13:46.0 11:53 29  11       F 25-29   
62    226 Keri Lorente         F      1:17:19.4 1:16:32.1 12:20 37  6        F 35-39   
63    195 Melanie Depoy        F      1:17:21.3 1:16:34.2 12:21 32  5        F 30-34   
64    213 Doris Maxfield       F      1:17:51.6 1:17:34.8 12:30 62  2        F 60-64   
65    229 Gabrielle Johnson    F      1:18:40.6 1:18:22.0 12:38 33  6        F 30-34   
66    211 Catherine Henning    F      1:20:07.6 1:19:39.0 12:50 40  6        F 40-44   
67    196 Lin Kuhlman          F      1:20:29.8 1:20:03.5 12:54 68  1        F 65-69   
68    207 Barb Ryan            F      1:20:56.5 1:20:06.5 12:55 63  3        F 60-64   
69    193 Amy Gilmore          F      1:24:33.1 1:23:51.3 13:31 39  7        F 35-39   
70    215 Brenda Seeger        F      1:25:04.6 1:24:43.4 13:39 52  6        F 50-54   
71    206 Ann Roiter           F      1:26:46.3 1:26:20.7 13:55 45  4        F 45-49   
72    191 Kirsten Grady        F      1:29:55.9 1:29:23.0 14:25 38  8        F 35-39   
73    198 Denise Elwart        F      1:31:43.8 1:31:24.1 14:44 47  5        F 45-49   
74    197 Linda Spang          F      1:31:44.1 1:31:25.5 14:44 52  7        F 50-54   
75    194 Jessica Craig        F      1:32:13.6 1:32:02.8 14:50 35  9        F 35-39   
76    217 Ryan Hart            M      1:32:19.2 1:32:09.0 14:51 25  2        M 25-29   
77    205 Melissa Landrum      F      1:32:19.5 1:32:09.3 14:51 37  10       F 35-39   
78    232 Frank Maston         M      1:35:24.5 1:34:33.4 15:15 64  2        M 60-64   
79    273 Julie E. Day         F      1:40:52.5 1:40:33.3 16:13 56  3        F 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Daniel Homer 341 47  1       M               45:34.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lisa Tarr 322 52  2       F               46:18.9 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Aaron Walker 269 43  5       M               50:23.3 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Rhonda Dick 240 49  3       F      Dewitt MI US 46:25.8 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Seth Munson 224 22  20      M      Lansing MI US 56:26.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Nicholas Berroa 219 29  40      M      Lansing MI US      1:03:29.6 
2     Ryan Hart       217 25  76      M      Grand Rapids MI US 1:32:09.0 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Justin Stojsih 31  34  29      M      Okemos MI US 58:19.1 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Aaron Gould 279 43  16      M                     55:10.1   
2     Ryan Young  228 40  34      M      Richland MI US 59:52.1   
3     Randy Koon  133 42  44      M      Coleman MI US  1:04:12.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Dave Trumpie      303 49  8       M               52:02.0   
2     Stephen Schwitzer 304 47  41      M               1:03:51.7 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Brian C Erickson 74  51  11      M      Grand Haven MI US 52:47.2   
2     Rob Buti         329 52  21      M                        56:47.6   
3     Russell Wenzlick 142 51  46      M      Sanford MI US     1:04:21.0 
4     Jerry Caswell    339 54  47      M                        1:04:21.0 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Bruce Devereaux 222 59  7       M      BATH MI US 51:54.5 
2     Domingo Valadez 281 56  26      M                 58:10.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Steve Maxfield 214 62  35      M      Linden MI US  1:02:51.9 
2     Frank Maston   232 64  78      M      Portage MI US 1:34:33.4 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     A. Puck 202 12  12      F      Lansing MI US 53:25.9 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Tia Longo    203 24  4       F      Saline MI US    46:31.4   
2     Morgan West  236 21  17      F      charlotte MI US 55:19.4   
3     Ruth Kurtycz 277 23  24      F                      57:47.4   
4     Loren Weber  186 24  32      F      Milan MI US     59:37.3   
5     Lauren Page  319 21  55      F                      1:08:39.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kristy Simon      187 25  6       F      Portland MI US     51:28.6   
2     Rebecca Bell      239 27  14      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 54:38.8   
3     Elissa Unger      286 27  18      F                         55:48.1   
4     Robbin Risner     243 28  31      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 59:31.6   
5     Carly Scheurer    201 27  33      F      Mason MI US        59:41.8   
6     Renee Verscheure  209 29  38      F      Lansing MI US      1:03:27.4 
7     Kiersten Swantek  210 29  39      F      dewitt MI US       1:03:28.2 
8     Theresa Botello   220 28  45      F      Lansing MI US      1:04:19.1 
9     Wendy Dannemiller 298 26  49      F                         1:04:32.0 
10    Ashley Powell     199 29  54      F      Kalamazoo MI US    1:07:39.1 
11    Jessica Maidlow   200 29  61      F      Holt MI US         1:13:46.0 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Molly Koyl        225 33  51      F      DeWitt MI US    1:06:48.3 
2     Allison Keskimaki 344 32  52      F                      1:06:49.8 
3     Amy Rebideaux     221 31  56      F      Lansing MI US   1:10:07.1 
4     Kaylan Shrum      238 31  59      F      Dimondale MI US 1:12:28.7 
5     Melanie Depoy     195 32  63      F      Holt MI US      1:16:34.2 
6     Gabrielle Johnson 229 33  65      F      Lansing MI US   1:18:22.0 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Susan Cornish        235 38  22      F      Paw Paw MI US      57:25.7   
2     Stephanie Wesolowski 245 37  27      F      Parker CO US       58:11.3   
3     Katie Terranova      212 37  28      F      Lansing MI US      58:14.4   
4     Amy Gould            278 38  30      F                         58:53.3   
5     Nicole Chmielewski   188 37  60      F      Charlotte MI US    1:12:39.8 
6     Keri Lorente         226 37  62      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 1:16:32.1 
7     Amy Gilmore          193 39  69      F      Lansing MI US      1:23:51.3 
8     Kirsten Grady        191 38  72      F      Holt MI US         1:29:23.0 
9     Jessica Craig        194 35  75      F      Rockford MI US     1:32:02.8 
10    Melissa Landrum      205 37  77      F      Grand Rapids MI US 1:32:09.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kim Albin           241 42  9       F      dewitt MI US      52:12.5   
2     Chandra Jennings    71  41  10      F      Grand Haven MI US 52:29.2   
3     Angela Walker       270 44  13      F                        53:29.3   
4     Laura DubinskiBrown 208 43  25      F      Charlotte MI US   57:50.9   
5     Elizabeth Maxwell   234 41  37      F      Lawton MI US      1:03:22.6 
6     Catherine Henning   211 40  66      F      Grand Ledge MI US 1:19:39.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Traci Munson  223 45  15      F      Lansing MI US     55:07.7   
2     Wanda Darrow  231 49  19      F      Potterville MI US 55:59.9   
3     Jodi West     230 46  48      F      CHARLOTTE MI US   1:04:26.3 
4     Ann Roiter    206 45  71      F      Charlotte MI US   1:26:20.7 
5     Denise Elwart 198 47  73      F      Lansing MI US     1:31:24.1 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jeanne McNeil 335 54  23      F                        57:27.3   
2     Donna Page    190 54  36      F      Grosse Ile MI US  1:02:52.5 
3     PAMELA FREI   227 50  42      F      Charlotte MI US   1:04:01.1 
4     Jean Ruestman 237 50  50      F      Saint Johns MI US 1:05:51.1 
5     Cindy Hurst   216 52  57      F      Elsie MI US       1:12:03.5 
6     Brenda Seeger 215 52  70      F      Lansing MI US     1:24:43.4 
7     Linda Spang   197 52  74      F      Lansing MI US     1:31:25.5 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Diane Fedewa      242 57  43      F      Lansing MI US 1:04:01.4 
2     Joan Goricki-Cook 266 56  58      F                    1:12:06.6 
3     Julie E. Day      273 56  79      F                    1:40:33.3 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Dawn Homer     340 63  53      F                    1:07:16.7 
2     Doris Maxfield 213 62  64      F      Linden MI US  1:17:34.8 
3     Barb Ryan      207 63  68      F      Belding MI US 1:20:06.5 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Lin Kuhlman 196 68  67      F      Lansing MI US 1:20:03.5 

Additional results can be found at http://www.cometraceseries.com/banshee-results.html.

Embed Code