Screaming Banshee 5k /10k /Half Marathon /Kids Race

Sun October 27, 2019 Potterville, MI US 48876 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                         Time      Time                Place              
===== === ======================= ====== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     38  Brian Donohue           M      1:24:38.1 1:24:38.1 6:27  44  1        M Overall 
2     328 Douglas Mulvaney        M      1:25:48.1 1:25:48.1 6:32  35  1        M 35-39   
3     300 Garrett Miars           M      1:34:48.0 1:34:48.0 7:14  32  1        M 30-34   
4     326 Darren Costello         M      1:36:24.5 1:36:24.5 7:21  46  1        M Master  
5     323 Bob Davidge             M      1:36:44.5 1:36:43.0 7:22  50  1        M 50-54   
6     9   Stefanie Clutten        F      1:38:58.9 1:38:58.9 7:33  31  1        F Overall 
7     36  Matt Owens              M      1:41:40.8 1:41:32.9 7:45  35  2        M 35-39   
8     348 Mandi Rishel            F      1:42:32.1 1:42:18.3 7:48  37  1        F 35-39   
9     24  Drew Dickerson          M      1:43:39.0 1:43:36.5 7:54  23  1        M 20-24   
10    25  Jessi Dickerson         F      1:43:39.1 1:43:36.8 7:54  23  1        F 20-24   
11    33  Adam Gordon             M      1:44:26.7 1:44:25.0 7:58  35  3        M 35-39   
12    318 Hannah Busch            F      1:45:01.0 1:44:50.6 8:00  19  1        F 15-19   
13    299 Marcia Miars            F      1:45:18.5 1:45:08.1 8:01  30  1        F 30-34   
14    55  Chad Vermillion         M      1:46:47.5 1:46:15.7 8:06  40  1        M 40-44   
15    333 Gerard Willbrink        M      1:47:41.9 1:47:35.9 8:12  62  1        M 60-64   
16    296 Jessica Uher            F      1:47:47.2 1:47:44.9 8:13  34  2        F 30-34   
17    267 Kelly Roberts           F      1:48:00.3 1:48:00.3 8:14  52  1        F Master  
18    325 Joe Sorden              M      1:48:33.8 1:48:13.6 8:15  57  1        M 55-59   
19    41  Pamela St. Charles      F      1:48:52.8 1:48:33.4 8:17  46  1        F 45-49   
20    42  James Thurtle           M      1:49:02.0 1:48:55.0 8:18  49  1        M 45-49   
21    64  Ann Garlock             F      1:49:12.9 1:49:00.3 8:19  50  1        F 50-54   
22    66  Erin Reedy              F      1:49:32.1 1:49:20.8 8:20  34  3        F 30-34   
23    30  Anna Zang               F      1:49:49.1 1:49:42.0 8:22  30  4        F 30-34   
24    57  Jeb Baker               M      1:52:58.6 1:52:49.2 8:36  31  2        M 30-34   
25    23  Marcus Wasilevich       M      1:53:30.8 1:52:56.6 8:37  41  2        M 40-44   
26    327 Elizabeth Schutte       F      1:53:09.9 1:53:03.9 8:37  36  2        F 35-39   
27    63  Ken Wright              M      1:53:57.6 1:53:15.1 8:38  33  3        M 30-34   
28    56  Melinda Baker           F      1:53:30.4 1:53:20.4 8:39  31  5        F 30-34   
29    48  Jennifer Neil           F      1:54:04.9 1:54:00.9 8:42  39  3        F 35-39   
30    58  Clifford McConkey       M      1:54:43.6 1:54:01.5 8:42  32  4        M 30-34   
31    53  Megan Merrill           F      1:54:25.0 1:54:19.2 8:43  35  4        F 35-39   
32    22  Jonathon Case           M      1:54:50.7 1:54:43.9 8:45  50  2        M 50-54   
33    28  David Puck              M      1:54:51.8 1:54:45.6 8:45  38  4        M 35-39   
34    7   Lisa Brink-Hansen       F      1:55:45.4 1:55:42.9 8:49  41  1        F 40-44   
35    59  Cathy Moorman           F      1:56:17.6 1:56:15.0 8:52  42  2        F 40-44   
36    306 William Bouwman         M      1:56:48.0 1:56:22.7 8:53  52  3        M 50-54   
37    70  Jessi McCrumb           F      1:57:37.8 1:57:20.2 8:57  44  3        F 40-44   
38    75  Jennifer Richards       F      1:58:24.3 1:58:21.4 9:02  38  5        F 35-39   
39    10  Kary Barnard            F      1:59:20.6 1:58:27.6 9:02  38  6        F 35-39   
40    68  Yuji Yoshino            M      1:59:09.4 1:58:44.6 9:03  51  4        M 50-54   
41    46  Megan Roberts           F      1:59:45.1 1:59:29.4 9:07  31  6        F 30-34   
42    1   Emily Weber             F      2:00:19.4 2:00:06.7 9:10  22  2        F 20-24   
43    315 Will Warren             M      2:00:26.8 2:00:19.3 9:11  52  5        M 50-54   
44    40  Ali Harrison            F      2:01:09.2 2:00:38.6 9:12  28  1        F 25-29   
45    50  Bethany Koon            F      2:01:25.8 2:01:10.3 9:14  41  4        F 40-44   
46    302 Cindy Wenzlick          F      2:01:25.3 2:01:11.3 9:15  52  2        F 50-54   
47    17  Kenneth Diggs           M      2:01:28.9 2:01:19.4 9:15  44  3        M 40-44   
48    47  Tim Davis               M      2:02:15.9 2:01:44.9 9:17  39  5        M 35-39   
49    343 Amy Beaulac             F      2:02:34.5 2:02:26.4 9:20  33  7        F 30-34   
50    43  Mary Wyatt              F      2:03:01.4 2:02:34.7 9:21  43  5        F 40-44   
51    65  Jennifer Gable          F      2:04:13.7 2:03:41.2 9:26  34  8        F 30-34   
52    51  Gregory Martin          M      2:04:21.3 2:04:07.2 9:28  51  6        M 50-54   
53    275 Jason McNally           M      2:05:33.4 2:05:29.0 9:34  32  5        M 30-34   
54    317 Andrew Busch            M      2:06:08.0 2:05:57.9 9:36  48  2        M 45-49   
55    305 Maureen Fischer         M      2:07:21.8 2:07:10.3 9:42  45  2        F 45-49   
56    29  Phil "Puma" Mata        M      2:08:02.4 2:07:48.8 9:45  44  4        M 40-44   
57    12  Nikki Freedberg         F      2:08:11.4 2:08:01.7 9:46  31  9        F 30-34   
58    13  Danielle Savory         F      2:08:11.9 2:08:02.7 9:46  32  10       F 30-34   
59    61  Teresa Fulcomer         F      2:08:41.1 2:08:11.5 9:47  59  1        F 55-59   
60    69  Chris Burt              M      2:09:39.4 2:09:26.7 9:52  42  5        M 40-44   
61    60  Scott Struck            M      2:10:26.4 2:09:55.8 9:55  50  7        M 50-54   
62    52  Jacque Carlson          F      2:10:18.6 2:09:56.9 9:55  48  3        F 45-49   
63    3   Andrea Burke            F      2:10:18.8 2:09:57.3 9:55  39  7        F 35-39   
64    54  Carla Thomas            F      2:10:19.0 2:09:57.4 9:55  46  4        F 45-49   
65    44  Jon Dickinson           M      2:10:59.1 2:10:31.9 9:57  60  2        M 60-64   
66    73  Margaret (Joey) Retsema F      2:13:28.1 2:13:24.5 10:11 41  6        F 40-44   
67    49  Lewis Dolson            M      2:16:05.8 2:15:51.8 10:22 34  6        M 30-34   
68    45  Larry Johnston          M      2:16:06.8 2:15:52.4 10:22 34  7        M 30-34   
69    274 Jessica McNally         F      2:17:12.4 2:17:07.0 10:28 32  11       F 30-34   
70    15  Charlotte Manning       F      2:18:48.8 2:18:37.3 10:34 28  2        F 25-29   
71    285 Joseph Buckhanan        M      2:19:17.2 2:19:02.2 10:36 32  8        M 30-34   
72    79  Jayme Lindgren          F      2:20:22.4 2:19:57.1 10:41 38  8        F 35-39   
73    77  Stacey Newton           F      2:20:52.8 2:20:22.6 10:42 38  9        F 35-39   
74    282 Carol Huhn              F      2:20:52.5 2:20:38.2 10:44 41  7        F 40-44   
75    27  Caitlin Sare            F      2:21:33.5 2:21:16.2 10:47 22  3        F 20-24   
76    18  Dawn Diggs              F      2:22:35.4 2:22:27.5 10:52 44  8        F 40-44   
77    37  Jennifer Van Camp       F      2:25:34.3 2:25:15.4 11:05 42  9        F 40-44   
78    8   Meghan Loughlin Krusky  F      2:27:57.2 2:27:50.1 11:17 33  12       F 30-34   
79    26  Heather Durian          F      2:35:18.0 2:35:03.0 11:50 36  10       F 35-39   
80    62  Michelle Gable          F      2:37:02.8 2:36:30.5 11:56 36  11       F 35-39   
81    39  Kathleen Reed           F      2:40:48.8 2:40:26.2 12:14 51  3        F 50-54   
82    21  Leah McTigue            F      2:41:26.1 2:41:03.3 12:17 20  4        F 20-24   
83    67  Patricia Gable          F      2:46:20.7 2:45:49.4 12:39 61  1        F 60-64   
84    72  Connie Nunham           F      2:46:42.7 2:45:52.7 12:39 58  2        F 55-59   
85    11  Sara Pohl               F      2:46:23.6 2:46:22.2 12:42 39  12       F 35-39   
86    35  Erin Londo              F      2:53:02.9 2:52:45.3 13:11 37  13       F 35-39   
87    2   Amanda Knapp            F      3:00:45.3 2:59:59.5 13:44 34  13       F 30-34   
88    5   Bob Chaapel             M      3:06:31.2 3:05:44.6 14:10 69  1        M 65-69   
89    4   Elaine Geiger           F      3:06:45.7 3:06:00.6 14:11 63  2        F 60-64   
90    76  Laura Harris            F      3:15:40.5 3:15:06.9 14:53 36  14       F 35-39   
91    34  Hannah Brenner          F      3:15:58.1 3:15:35.3 14:55 19  2        F 15-19   
92    78  John Wenzel             M      3:30:35.2 3:30:16.6 16:03 60  3        M 60-64   
93    19  Donald Camp             M      3:35:42.6 3:34:53.2 16:24 68  2        M 65-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Brian Donohue 38  44  1       M      Woodland MI US 1:24:38.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Stefanie Clutten 9   31  6       F      Lansing MI US 1:38:58.9 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Darren Costello 326 46  4       M               1:36:24.5 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Kelly Roberts 267 52  17      F               1:48:00.3 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Drew Dickerson 24  23  9       M      Greenwood MI US 1:43:36.5 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Garrett Miars     300 32  3       M                      1:34:48.0 
2     Jeb Baker         57  31  24      M      Ionia MI US     1:52:49.2 
3     Ken Wright        63  33  27      M      Lansing MI US   1:53:15.1 
4     Clifford McConkey 58  32  30      M      Lansing MI US   1:54:01.5 
5     Jason McNally     275 32  53      M                      2:05:29.0 
6     Lewis Dolson      49  34  67      M      Charlotte MI US 2:15:51.8 
7     Larry Johnston    45  34  68      M      Charlotte MI US 2:15:52.4 
8     Joseph Buckhanan  285 32  71      M                      2:19:02.2 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Douglas Mulvaney 328 35  2       M                        1:25:48.1 
2     Matt Owens       36  35  7       M      Sylvan Lake MI US 1:41:32.9 
3     Adam Gordon      33  35  11      M      Milford MI US     1:44:25.0 
4     David Puck       28  38  33      M      Lansing MI US     1:54:45.6 
5     Tim Davis        47  39  48      M      Lansing MI US     2:01:44.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Chad Vermillion   55  40  14      M      Charlotte MI US   1:46:15.7 
2     Marcus Wasilevich 23  41  25      M      Grand Ledge MI US 1:52:56.6 
3     Kenneth Diggs     17  44  47      M      Kalamazoo MI US   2:01:19.4 
4     Phil "Puma" Mata  29  44  56      M      Mt Pleasant MI US 2:07:48.8 
5     Chris Burt        69  42  60      M      Charlotte MI US   2:09:26.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     James Thurtle 42  49  20      M      Kalamazoo MI US 1:48:55.0 
2     Andrew Busch  317 48  54      M                      2:05:57.9 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Bob Davidge     323 50  5       M                         1:36:43.0 
2     Jonathon Case   22  50  32      M      Alma MI US         1:54:43.9 
3     William Bouwman 306 52  36      M                         1:56:22.7 
4     Yuji Yoshino    68  51  40      M      Battle Creek MI US 1:58:44.6 
5     Will Warren     315 52  43      M                         2:00:19.3 
6     Gregory Martin  51  51  52      M      East Lansing MI US 2:04:07.2 
7     Scott Struck    60  50  61      M      Battle Creek MI US 2:09:55.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Joe Sorden 325 57  18      M               1:48:13.6 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Gerard Willbrink 333 62  15      M                      1:47:35.9 
2     Jon Dickinson    44  60  65      M      Charlotte MI US 2:10:31.9 
3     John Wenzel      78  60  92      M      Lapeer MI US    3:30:16.6 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Bob Chaapel 5   69  88      M      Norcross GA US   3:05:44.6 
2     Donald Camp 19  68  93      M      Snellville GA US 3:34:53.2 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Hannah Busch   318 19  12      F                     1:44:50.6 
2     Hannah Brenner 34  19  91      F      Brighton MI US 3:15:35.3 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jessi Dickerson 25  23  10      F      Greenwood IN US    1:43:36.8 
2     Emily Weber     1   22  42      F      Milan MI US        2:00:06.7 
3     Caitlin Sare    27  22  75      F      Columbus OH US     2:21:16.2 
4     Leah McTigue    21  20  82      F      East Lansing MI US 2:41:03.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Ali Harrison      40  28  44      F      Lansing MI US 2:00:38.6 
2     Charlotte Manning 15  28  70      F      Milan MI US   2:18:37.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Marcia Miars           299 30  13      F                         1:45:08.1 
2     Jessica Uher           296 34  16      F                         1:47:44.9 
3     Erin Reedy             66  34  22      F      Dimondale MI US    1:49:20.8 
4     Anna Zang              30  30  23      F      Lansing MI US      1:49:42.0 
5     Melinda Baker          56  31  28      F      Ionia MI US        1:53:20.4 
6     Megan Roberts          46  31  41      F      Charlotte MI US    1:59:29.4 
7     Amy Beaulac            343 33  49      F                         2:02:26.4 
8     Jennifer Gable         65  34  51      F      Grand Rapids MI US 2:03:41.2 
9     Nikki Freedberg        12  31  57      F      East Lansing MI US 2:08:01.7 
10    Danielle Savory        13  32  58      F      Okemos MI US       2:08:02.7 
11    Jessica McNally        274 32  69      F                         2:17:07.0 
12    Meghan Loughlin Krusky 8   33  78      F      East Lansing MI US 2:27:50.1 
13    Amanda Knapp           2   34  87      F      Kalamazoo MI US    2:59:59.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Mandi Rishel      348 37  8       F                         1:42:18.3 
2     Elizabeth Schutte 327 36  26      F                         1:53:03.9 
3     Jennifer Neil     48  39  29      F      Bellevue MI US     1:54:00.9 
4     Megan Merrill     53  35  31      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 1:54:19.2 
5     Jennifer Richards 75  38  38      F      Wixom MI US        1:58:21.4 
6     Kary Barnard      10  38  39      F      Berkley MI US      1:58:27.6 
7     Andrea Burke      3   39  63      F      Galesburg MI US    2:09:57.3 
8     Jayme Lindgren    79  38  72      F      Rockford MI US     2:19:57.1 
9     Stacey Newton     77  38  73      F      Battle Creek MI US 2:20:22.6 
10    Heather Durian    26  36  79      F      Mason MI US        2:35:03.0 
11    Michelle Gable    62  36  80      F      Westerville OH US  2:36:30.5 
12    Sara Pohl         11  39  85      F      Portland MI US     2:46:22.2 
13    Erin Londo        35  37  86      F      Lansing MI US      2:52:45.3 
14    Laura Harris      76  36  90      F      Dewitt MI US       3:15:06.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Lisa Brink-Hansen       7   41  34      F      Kalamazoo MI US   1:55:42.9 
2     Cathy Moorman           59  42  35      F      Kalamazoo MI US   1:56:15.0 
3     Jessi McCrumb           70  44  37      F      Portland MI US    1:57:20.2 
4     Bethany Koon            50  41  45      F      Midland MI US     2:01:10.3 
5     Mary Wyatt              43  43  50      F      Potterville MI US 2:02:34.7 
6     Margaret (Joey) Retsema 73  41  66      F      Grand Haven MI US 2:13:24.5 
7     Carol Huhn              282 41  74      F                        2:20:38.2 
8     Dawn Diggs              18  44  76      F      Kalamazoo MI US   2:22:27.5 
9     Jennifer Van Camp       37  42  77      F      Grand Blanc MI US 2:25:15.4 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Pamela St. Charles 41  46  19      F      Brighton MI US  1:48:33.4 
2     Maureen Fischer    305 45  55      M                      2:07:10.3 
3     Jacque Carlson     52  48  62      F      Kalamazoo MI US 2:09:56.9 
4     Carla Thomas       54  46  64      F      Kalamazoo MI US 2:09:57.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Ann Garlock    64  50  21      F      Battle Creek MI US  1:49:00.3 
2     Cindy Wenzlick 302 52  46      F                          2:01:11.3 
3     Kathleen Reed  39  51  81      F      Manitou Beach MI US 2:40:26.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Teresa Fulcomer 61  59  59      F      Battle Creek MI US 2:08:11.5 
2     Connie Nunham   72  58  84      F      Howell MI US       2:45:52.7 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Patricia Gable 67  61  83      F      Cadillac MI US   2:45:49.4 
2     Elaine Geiger  4   63  89      F      Snellville GA US 3:06:00.6 

Additional results can be found at http://www.cometraceseries.com/banshee-results.html.

Embed Code