Screaming Banshee 5k /10k /Half Marathon /Kids Race

Sun October 27, 2019 Potterville, MI US 48876 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City           State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                              Time      Time                Place              
===== ==== ====================== ====== ============== ===== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     1331 Carla Murphy           F                           42:57.8   42:56.1   6:56  42  1        F Overall 
2     1314 Conor McPartlin        M      Marshall             47:03.0   46:49.6   7:33  14  1        M Overall 
3     1318 Kris Haindel           M      Charlotte            47:44.5   47:25.8   7:39  33  1        M 30-34   
4     1145 Christine Wakeley      F      Telluride      CO    47:41.3   47:33.2   7:40  32  1        F 30-34   
5     1155 Parks Marion           M      Lansing        MI    48:06.0   47:50.2   7:43  32  2        M 30-34   
6     1337 Tom Schafer            M                           48:37.6   48:35.0   7:50  57  1        M Master  
7     1148 Anna Zang              F      Lansing        MI    48:47.0   48:46.5   7:52  31  2        F 30-34   
8     1182 James Neumann          M      Munger         MI    49:00.5   48:46.9   7:52  46  1        M 45-49   
9     1144 Andrea Cherwinski      F      Potterville    MI    49:41.8   49:35.9   8:00  34  3        F 30-34   
10    1180 Jeff Anderson          M      East Lansing   MI    50:22.0   50:16.8   8:07  49  2        M 45-49   
11    1159 Joel Mires             M      Potterville    MI    50:25.8   50:25.4   8:08  48  3        M 45-49   
12    1163 David Paul             M      Lansing        MI    50:56.1   50:53.4   8:12  20  1        M 20-24   
13    1183 Mike Hennessey         M      Delton         MI    51:00.1   50:55.5   8:13  53  1        M 50-54   
14    1156 Alexia Witcombe        F      Lansing        MI    54:52.7   54:35.5   8:48  32  4        F 30-34   
15    1176 Megan Callahan         F      Clawson        MI    55:16.4   55:13.7   8:54  25  1        F 25-29   
16    1158 Nissae Jackson         F      Charlotte      MI    55:47.1   55:28.0   8:57  30  5        F 30-34   
17    1162 Neal Hayenga           M      Lansing        MI    55:57.7   55:54.7   9:01  47  4        M 45-49   
18    1177 Molly Bateman          F      Troy           MI    56:15.5   56:12.5   9:04  27  2        F 25-29   
19    1178 Michael Harris         M      Grand Ledge    MI    56:28.1   56:15.5   9:04  53  2        M 50-54   
20    1188 Jeanne McNeil          F      Lansing        MI    56:41.9   56:31.2   9:07  55  1        F Master  
21    1160 Melanie Depoy          F      Holt           MI    56:53.6   56:47.3   9:10  33  6        F 30-34   
22    1136 Sara Schutte           F      Ann Arbor      MI    57:33.1   57:25.2   9:16  27  3        F 25-29   
23    1207 Mike Gallihugh         M      Lansing        MI    58:11.7   57:43.7   9:19  54  3        M 50-54   
24    1354 Ben Palmreuter         M                           58:00.6   57:47.6   9:19  15  1        M 15-19   
25    1127 Liz Langkamp           F      Eaton Rapids   MI    58:35.4   58:10.7   9:23  30  7        F 30-34   
26    1154 Elizabeth Karcher      F      West Lafayette IN    58:31.8   58:10.9   9:23  36  1        F 35-39   
27    1184 Richard Brooks         M      Holt           MI    58:23.5   58:12.5   9:23  42  1        M 40-44   
28    1185 Iliana Cosme-Brooks    F      Holt           MI    58:24.5   58:13.5   9:23  15  1        F 15-19   
29    1325 Sally Pohlman          F      Portage              59:55.2   59:31.7   9:36  30  8        F 30-34   
30    1147 Narmada Liyanaarachchi F      Canton         MI    59:43.0   59:33.0   9:36  31  9        F 30-34   
31    1172 Erika Twichell         F      Potterville    MI    1:00:20.6 59:40.2   9:37  38  2        F 35-39   
32    1134 Matthias Fellner       M      East Lansing   MI    59:57.3   59:55.6   9:40  32  3        M 30-34   
33    1299 Erin Steller           F      Brighton       MI    1:00:34.9 1:00:16.2 9:43  35  3        F 35-39   
34    1139 Stacey Lewis           F      Battle Creek   MI    1:01:09.0 1:00:32.6 9:46  38  4        F 35-39   
35    1315 Amber Smith            F      Lansing              1:01:29.2 1:00:52.2 9:49  37  5        F 35-39   
36    1146 Kim Sollner            F      Lansing        MI    1:01:16.1 1:00:53.3 9:49  37  6        F 35-39   
37    1179 Kelly Jubb             F      Bath           MI    1:01:43.4 1:01:15.1 9:53  38  7        F 35-39   
38    1150 Jeff Meier             M      Haslett        MI    1:02:09.7 1:01:59.0 10:00 54  4        M 50-54   
39    1132 Carin Vaillancourt     F      Otsego         MI    1:04:07.7 1:03:30.8 10:15 49  1        F 45-49   
40    1344 Alannah Stahl          F                           1:04:21.9 1:04:06.7 10:20 14  1        F 0-14    
41    1174 Cassandra Ross         F      Freeland       MI    1:04:22.2 1:04:08.0 10:21 14  2        F 0-14    
42    1153 Lisa Ruble             F      Potterville    MI    1:04:44.2 1:04:21.7 10:23 34  10       F 30-34   
43    1171 Matthew Wilkins        M      Saginaw        MI    1:07:06.8 1:06:49.4 10:47 16  2        M 15-19   
44    1164 Heather Rodgers        F      Alto           MI    1:07:29.6 1:07:13.9 10:51 39  8        F 35-39   
45    1165 Brenda Herron          F      Comstock Park  MI    1:07:30.6 1:07:14.5 10:51 47  2        F 45-49   
46    1173 Kelly Feuerstein       F      Grand Ledge    MI    1:08:47.6 1:08:34.7 11:04 30  11       F 30-34   
47    1149 Leonard Block          M      Bay city       MI    1:09:26.5 1:09:14.3 11:10 74  1        M 70-97   
48    1140 Valeriia Starovoitova  F      Williamston    MI    1:09:36.6 1:09:30.8 11:13 41  1        F 40-44   
49    1128 Julie Podorsek         F      Canton         MI    1:10:03.8 1:09:39.7 11:14 22  1        F 20-24   
50    1135 Sean Lynch             M      Lansing        MI    1:10:06.7 1:09:43.2 11:15 23  2        M 20-24   
51    1141 Teresa Kmetz           F      Portland       MI    1:14:40.6 1:14:11.8 11:58 49  3        F 45-49   
52    1167 Diane Sible            F      Lansing        MI    1:16:45.1 1:16:25.8 12:20 58  1        F 55-59   
53    1166 Molly Nevins           F      East Lansing   MI    1:16:45.6 1:16:26.2 12:20 28  4        F 25-29   
54    1169 Nikki Wesorick         F      Lansing        MI    1:18:50.1 1:18:17.8 12:38 43  2        F 40-44   
55    1324 Ranessa Cooper         F      Jonesville           1:19:08.4 1:18:54.5 12:44 41  3        F 40-44   
56    1151 Annette Kloosterman    F      Frankenmuth    MI    1:21:43.3 1:21:19.2 13:07 50  1        F 50-54   
57    1152 Samantha Fackler       F      Vassar         MI    1:21:43.6 1:21:19.7 13:07 55  2        F 55-59   
58    1194 Debbie Beason          F      Fife Lake      MI    1:22:20.8 1:21:59.1 13:13 61  1        F 60-64   
59    1196 Melanie Fracassa       F      Leslie         MI    1:22:21.4 1:22:00.1 13:14 54  2        F 50-54   
60    1129 Barb Ryan              F      Belding        MI    1:23:43.4 1:22:50.3 13:22 64  2        F 60-64   
61    1161 Joan Goricki-cook      F      Kalamazoo      MI    1:24:43.8 1:24:11.0 13:35 57  3        F 55-59   
62    1187 Melissa Elischer       F      East Lansing   MI    1:26:18.2 1:25:53.4 13:51 34  12       F 30-34   
63    1170 Julie Thelen           F      Mason          MI    1:26:17.9 1:25:55.6 13:52 29  5        F 25-29   
64    1181 Sharon Edgar           F      Lansing        MI    1:27:41.1 1:27:13.5 14:04 57  4        F 55-59   
65    1143 Denise Elwart          F      Lansing        MI    1:27:49.7 1:27:19.5 14:05 48  4        F 45-49   
66    1142 Linda Spang            F      Lansing        MI    1:27:54.0 1:27:23.9 14:06 53  3        F 50-54   
67    1168 Frank Maston           M      Portage        MI    1:38:21.2 1:37:28.6 15:43 65  1        M 65-69   
68    1352 Joel Brenner           M                           2:19:13.0 2:18:55.6 22:24 17  3        M 15-19   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Conor McPartlin 1314 14  2       M      Marshall   47:03 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Carla Murphy 1331 42  1       F               42:57.8 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tom Schafer 1337 57  6       M               48:37.6 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jeanne McNeil 1188 55  20      F      Lansing MI US 56:41.9 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Ben Palmreuter  1354 15  24      M                    57:47.6   
2     Matthew Wilkins 1171 16  43      M      Saginaw MI US 1:06:49.4 
3     Joel Brenner    1352 17  68      M                    2:18:55.6 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     David Paul 1163 20  12      M      Lansing MI US 50:53.4   
2     Sean Lynch 1135 23  50      M      Lansing MI US 1:09:43.2 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kris Haindel     1318 33  3       M      Charlotte          47:25.8 
2     Parks Marion     1155 32  5       M      Lansing MI US      47:50.2 
3     Matthias Fellner 1134 32  32      M      East Lansing MI US 59:55.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Richard Brooks 1184 42  27      M      Holt MI US 58:12.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     James Neumann 1182 46  8       M      Munger MI US       48:46.9 
2     Jeff Anderson 1180 49  10      M      East Lansing MI US 50:16.8 
3     Joel Mires    1159 48  11      M      Potterville MI US  50:25.4 
4     Neal Hayenga  1162 47  17      M      Lansing MI US      55:54.7 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Mike Hennessey 1183 53  13      M      Delton MI US      50:55.5   
2     Michael Harris 1178 53  19      M      Grand Ledge MI US 56:15.5   
3     Mike Gallihugh 1207 54  23      M      Lansing MI US     57:43.7   
4     Jeff Meier     1150 54  38      M      Haslett MI US     1:01:59.0 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Frank Maston 1168 65  67      M      Portage MI US 1:37:28.6 


Male 70 and up
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Leonard Block 1149 74  47      M      Bay city MI US 1:09:14.3 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Alannah Stahl  1344 14  40      F                     1:04:06.7 
2     Cassandra Ross 1174 14  41      F      Freeland MI US 1:04:08.0 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Iliana Cosme-Brooks 1185 15  28      F      Holt MI US 58:13.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Julie Podorsek 1128 22  49      F      Canton MI US 1:09:39.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Megan Callahan 1176 25  15      F      Clawson MI US      55:13.7   
2     Molly Bateman  1177 27  18      F      Troy MI US         56:12.5   
3     Sara Schutte   1136 27  22      F      Ann Arbor MI US    57:25.2   
4     Molly Nevins   1166 28  53      F      East Lansing MI US 1:16:26.2 
5     Julie Thelen   1170 29  63      F      Mason MI US        1:25:55.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Christine Wakeley      1145 32  4       F      Telluride CO US    47:33.2   
2     Anna Zang              1148 31  7       F      Lansing MI US      48:46.5   
3     Andrea Cherwinski      1144 34  9       F      Potterville MI US  49:35.9   
4     Alexia Witcombe        1156 32  14      F      Lansing MI US      54:35.5   
5     Nissae Jackson         1158 30  16      F      Charlotte MI US    55:28.0   
6     Melanie Depoy          1160 33  21      F      Holt MI US         56:47.3   
7     Liz Langkamp           1127 30  25      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 58:10.7   
8     Sally Pohlman          1325 30  29      F      Portage            59:31.7   
9     Narmada Liyanaarachchi 1147 31  30      F      Canton MI US       59:33.0   
10    Lisa Ruble             1153 34  42      F      Potterville MI US  1:04:21.7 
11    Kelly Feuerstein       1173 30  46      F      Grand Ledge MI US  1:08:34.7 
12    Melissa Elischer       1187 34  62      F      East Lansing MI US 1:25:53.4 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Elizabeth Karcher 1154 36  26      F      West Lafayette IN US 58:10.9   
2     Erika Twichell    1172 38  31      F      Potterville MI US    59:40.2   
3     Erin Steller      1299 35  33      F      Brighton MI US       1:00:16.2 
4     Stacey Lewis      1139 38  34      F      Battle Creek MI US   1:00:32.6 
5     Amber Smith       1315 37  35      F      Lansing              1:00:52.2 
6     Kim Sollner       1146 37  36      F      Lansing MI US        1:00:53.3 
7     Kelly Jubb        1179 38  37      F      Bath MI US           1:01:15.1 
8     Heather Rodgers   1164 39  44      F      Alto MI US           1:07:13.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Valeriia Starovoitova 1140 41  48      F      Williamston MI US 1:09:30.8 
2     Nikki Wesorick        1169 43  54      F      Lansing MI US     1:18:17.8 
3     Ranessa Cooper        1324 41  55      F      Jonesville        1:18:54.5 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Carin Vaillancourt 1132 49  39      F      Otsego MI US        1:03:30.8 
2     Brenda Herron      1165 47  45      F      Comstock Park MI US 1:07:14.5 
3     Teresa Kmetz       1141 49  51      F      Portland MI US      1:14:11.8 
4     Denise Elwart      1143 48  65      F      Lansing MI US       1:27:19.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Annette Kloosterman 1151 50  56      F      Frankenmuth MI US 1:21:19.2 
2     Melanie Fracassa    1196 54  59      F      Leslie MI US      1:22:00.1 
3     Linda Spang         1142 53  66      F      Lansing MI US     1:27:23.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Diane Sible       1167 58  52      F      Lansing MI US   1:16:25.8 
2     Samantha Fackler  1152 55  57      F      Vassar MI US    1:21:19.7 
3     Joan Goricki-cook 1161 57  61      F      Kalamazoo MI US 1:24:11.0 
4     Sharon Edgar      1181 57  64      F      Lansing MI US   1:27:13.5 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Debbie Beason 1194 61  58      F      Fife Lake MI US 1:21:59.1 
2     Barb Ryan     1129 64  60      F      Belding MI US   1:22:50.3 

Additional results can be found at http://www.cometraceseries.com/banshee-results.html.

Embed Code