Screaming Banshee 5k /10k /Half Marathon /Kids Race

Sun October 27, 2019 Potterville, MI US 48876 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     2366 Eric Stuber           M                                     36:32.2   36:32.1   5:54  54  84.9       1        M Overall 
2     2273 Dan Bergan            M      East Lansing     MI    US      39:30.9   39:30.2   6:22  41  70.6       1        M Master  
3     2217 Brandi Clark          F      Okemos           MI    US      40:37.4   40:24.6   6:31  31  74.9       1        F Overall 
4     2220 Nikole Brown          F      Portland         MI    US      47:18.7   47:15.1   7:37  33  64.2       1        F 30-34   
5     2263 Gerard Wilbrink       M      Okemos           MI    US      47:31.7   47:30.3   7:40  64  71.5       1        M 60-64   
6     2261 Troy Hale             M      Lansing          MI    US      48:05.3   48:03.3   7:45  40  57.5       1        M 40-44   
7     2349 Kelly Jubb            F                                     48:42.4   48:34.7   7:50  39  63.8       1        F 35-39   
8     2267 Katie Kendig          F      Lansing          MI    US      48:42.1   48:37.1   7:51  46  67.2       1        F Master  
9     2238 Nicholas Wender       M      Haslett          MI    US      52:00.1   51:49.2   8:21  29  51.4       1        M 25-29   
10    2239 Kimberly Betters      F      Haslett          MI    US      51:59.9   51:49.7   8:22  30  58.4       2        F 30-34   
11    2360 Tom Schafer           M                                     51:52.3   51:51.2   8:22  58  62.0       1        M 55-59   
12    2266 Thomas Reydon         M      Lansing          MI    US      52:32.3   52:27.2   8:28  48  56.2       1        M 45-49   
13    2362 Matthew McGill        M                                     53:31.9   53:10.6   8:35  33  50.3       1        M 30-34   
14    2225 Kayla Sutherland      F      Saint Johns      MI    US      54:09.0   54:01.0   8:43  31  56.0       3        F 30-34   
15    2221 Rebecca Bell          F      Eaton Rapids     MI    US      54:12.2   54:05.9   8:44  29  55.9       1        F 25-29   
16    2249 Jenna Hubbert         F      Grand Ledge      MI    US      56:14.9   55:55.1   9:01  13  59.6       1        F 0-14    
17    2368 Terry Austen          M                                     56:11.9   56:03.6   9:03  34  47.8       2        M 30-34   
18    2247 Nathalie McGill       F      East Lansing     MI    US      56:27.2   56:04.5   9:03  33  54.1       4        F 30-34   
19    2272 Chao Wang             M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      56:17.6   56:12.7   9:04  26  47.4       2        M 25-29   
20    2236 WANDA DARROW          F      Potterville      MI    US      56:16.9   56:15.3   9:04  51  61.5       1        F 50-54   
21    2246 Kathy Mann            F      Battle Creek     MI    US      56:47.4   56:31.5   9:07  53  62.7       2        F 50-54   
22    2271 Jennifer Lucas        F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      56:36.9   56:32.9   9:07  29  53.5       2        F 25-29   
23    2253 Rebecca Reeves        F      Battle Creek     MI    US      58:59.5   58:43.2   9:28  49  57.5       1        F 45-49   
24    2218 Tonya Brook           F      Lansing          MI    US      59:36.4   59:33.6   9:36  34  51.0       5        F 30-34   
25    2229 Abby Jo Lockner       F      Dewitt           MI    US      1:00:35.6 1:00:11.5 9:43  32  50.3       6        F 30-34   
26    2230 Stephanie Lewandowski F      DeWitt           MI    US      1:00:37.0 1:00:13.0 9:43  48  55.5       2        F 45-49   
27    2268 Lindsay Justice       F      Nashville        MI    US      1:01:13.1 1:00:34.2 9:46  25  50.0       3        F 25-29   
28    2350 Tom Cummings          M                                     1:01:07.4 1:00:44.7 9:48  34  44.2       3        M 30-34   
29    2248 Laurie Hubbert        F      Grand Ledge      MI    US      1:02:30.5 1:02:10.4 10:02 44  51.6       1        F 40-44   
30    2264 Jenny Transue         F      Okemos           MI    US      1:02:35.8 1:02:24.2 10:04 56  59.0       1        F 55-59   
31    2233 Sarah Thompson        F      Stevensville     MI    US      1:02:49.8 1:02:44.9 10:07 31  48.2       7        F 30-34   
32    2244 Nicole Bogusky        F      East Lansing     MI    US      1:03:44.8 1:03:34.9 10:15 29  47.6       4        F 25-29   
33    2255 Mary Beth Minarik     F      Lansing          MI    US      1:04:29.6 1:04:17.5 10:22 50  53.2       3        F 50-54   
34    2222 Vickie Mingus         F      Bellevue         MI    US      1:04:47.6 1:04:30.1 10:24 53  55.0       4        F 50-54   
35    2243 Shelley Miller        F      Bellevue         MI    US      1:05:05.7 1:04:48.8 10:27 42  48.7       2        F 40-44   
36    2234 Craig Smith           M      DeWitt           MI    US      1:06:18.3 1:06:00.4 10:39 43  42.9       2        M 40-44   
37    2235 Ustina Shives         F      Kalamazoo        MI    US      1:06:32.8 1:06:15.1 10:41 25  45.7       5        F 25-29   
38    2259 Joanna Poynter        F      Williamston      MI    US      1:06:49.2 1:06:30.0 10:44 46  49.2       3        F 45-49   
39    2262 Amy Genske            F      Williamston      MI    US      1:06:48.8 1:06:30.2 10:44 39  46.6       2        F 35-39   
40    2265 Kelly Gluszewski      F      Lansing          MI    US      1:08:59.9 1:08:38.7 11:04 43  46.3       3        F 40-44   
41    2258 Thomas Fields         M      Lebanon          PA    US      1:09:15.1 1:08:39.0 11:04 45  41.9       2        M 45-49   
42    2245 Mike Klein            M      Athens           MI    US      1:10:27.6 1:09:59.7 11:17 56  45.1       2        M 55-59   
43    2231 Stacey Martell        F      Farmington Hills MI    US      1:11:40.2 1:10:59.5 11:27 27  42.6       6        F 25-29   
44    2223 Jessica Harden        F      Lansing          MI    US      1:11:40.7 1:10:59.8 11:27 36  43.1       3        F 35-39   
45    2224 Chelsea Dilla         F      Kalamazoo        MI    US      1:11:40.8 1:10:59.9 11:27 41  44.2       4        F 40-44   
46    2241 Rhonda Eishen         F      Ceresco          MI    US      1:12:30.5 1:12:13.8 11:39 46  45.3       4        F 45-49   
47    2240 Mary Beth Bass        F      Battle Creek     MI    US      1:12:31.1 1:12:14.5 11:39 44  44.4       5        F 40-44   
48    2242 Nancy Jones           F      Comstock Park    MI    US      1:13:27.0 1:13:13.3 11:49 58  51.6       2        F 55-59   
49    2227 Alison Moriarty       F      Bath             MI    US      1:14:27.8 1:14:17.0 11:59 40  41.9       6        F 40-44   
50    2228 Norma Donally         F      Haslett          MI    US      1:14:28.4 1:14:17.9 11:59 51  46.6       5        F 50-54   
51    2226 Jennifer Rottier      F      Grand Ledge      MI    US      1:14:47.0 1:14:36.8 12:02 45  43.4       5        F 45-49   
52    2276 Ann Wilson            F      Lansing          MI    US      1:17:01.0 1:16:34.2 12:21 57  48.7       3        F 55-59   
53    2219 Barb Ryan             F      Belding          MI    US      1:17:22.3 1:16:57.8 12:25 65  54.1       1        F 65-69   
54    2269 Joe Houston           M      Mason            MI    US      1:17:55.3 1:17:16.7 12:28 42  36.3       3        M 40-44   
55    2270 A. Houston            M      Mason            MI    US      1:17:55.3 1:17:17.0 12:28 8   45.6       1        M 0-14    
56    2260 Samantha Onstott      F      East Lansing     MI    US      1:18:50.3 1:18:15.9 12:37 33  38.8       8        F 30-34   
57    2254 Kelly Overweg         F      Battle Creek     MI    US      1:19:12.8 1:18:35.6 12:41 34  38.7       9        F 30-34   
58    2256 Chelsea Lewis         F      Lansing          MI    US      1:19:13.8 1:18:40.3 12:41 28  38.5       7        F 25-29   
59    2351 Renee Smith           F                                     1:23:52.9 1:23:39.5 13:30 59  45.8       4        F 55-59   
60    2257 Sharon Edgar          F      Lansing          MI    US      1:29:30.2 1:28:58.2 14:21 58  42.5       5        F 55-59   
61    2274 Jon Dreves            M      Lansing          MI    US      1:31:13.4 1:30:49.4 14:39 31  29.4       4        M 30-34   
62    2232 Frank Maston          M      Portage          MI    US      1:36:05.4 1:35:17.5 15:22 66  36.3       1        M 65-69   
63    2369 Shari Houle           F                                     1:56:36.1 1:55:55.6 18:42 58  32.6       6        F 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Eric Stuber 2366 54  1       M               36:32.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Brandi Clark 2217 31  3       F      Okemos MI US 40:37.4 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Dan Bergan 2273 41  2       M      East Lansing MI US 39:30.9 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Katie Kendig 2267 46  8       F      Lansing MI US 48:42.1 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     A. Houston 2270 8   55      M      Mason MI US 1:17:17 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nicholas Wender 2238 29  9       M      Haslett MI US   51:49.2 
2     Chao Wang       2272 26  19      M      Ann Arbor MI US 56:12.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Matthew McGill 2362 33  13      M                    53:10.6   
2     Terry Austen   2368 34  17      M                    56:03.6   
3     Tom Cummings   2350 34  28      M                    1:00:44.7 
4     Jon Dreves     2274 31  61      M      Lansing MI US 1:30:49.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Troy Hale   2261 40  6       M      Lansing MI US 48:03.3   
2     Craig Smith 2234 43  36      M      DeWitt MI US  1:06:00.4 
3     Joe Houston 2269 42  54      M      Mason MI US   1:17:16.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Thomas Reydon 2266 48  12      M      Lansing MI US 52:27.2   
2     Thomas Fields 2258 45  41      M      Lebanon PA US 1:08:39.0 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Tom Schafer 2360 58  11      M                   51:51.2   
2     Mike Klein  2245 56  42      M      Athens MI US 1:09:59.7 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Gerard Wilbrink 2263 64  5       M      Okemos MI US 47:30.3 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Frank Maston 2232 66  62      M      Portage MI US 1:35:17.5 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jenna Hubbert 2249 13  16      F      Grand Ledge MI US 55:55.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Rebecca Bell    2221 29  15      F      Eaton Rapids MI US     54:05.9   
2     Jennifer Lucas  2271 29  22      F      Ann Arbor MI US        56:32.9   
3     Lindsay Justice 2268 25  27      F      Nashville MI US        1:00:34.2 
4     Nicole Bogusky  2244 29  32      F      East Lansing MI US     1:03:34.9 
5     Ustina Shives   2235 25  37      F      Kalamazoo MI US        1:06:15.1 
6     Stacey Martell  2231 27  43      F      Farmington Hills MI US 1:10:59.5 
7     Chelsea Lewis   2256 28  58      F      Lansing MI US          1:18:40.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Nikole Brown     2220 33  4       F      Portland MI US     47:15.1   
2     Kimberly Betters 2239 30  10      F      Haslett MI US      51:49.7   
3     Kayla Sutherland 2225 31  14      F      Saint Johns MI US  54:01.0   
4     Nathalie McGill  2247 33  18      F      East Lansing MI US 56:04.5   
5     Tonya Brook      2218 34  24      F      Lansing MI US      59:33.6   
6     Abby Jo Lockner  2229 32  25      F      Dewitt MI US       1:00:11.5 
7     Sarah Thompson   2233 31  31      F      Stevensville MI US 1:02:44.9 
8     Samantha Onstott 2260 33  56      F      East Lansing MI US 1:18:15.9 
9     Kelly Overweg    2254 34  57      F      Battle Creek MI US 1:18:35.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kelly Jubb     2349 39  7       F                        48:34.7   
2     Amy Genske     2262 39  39      F      Williamston MI US 1:06:30.2 
3     Jessica Harden 2223 36  44      F      Lansing MI US     1:10:59.8 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Laurie Hubbert   2248 44  29      F      Grand Ledge MI US  1:02:10.4 
2     Shelley Miller   2243 42  35      F      Bellevue MI US     1:04:48.8 
3     Kelly Gluszewski 2265 43  40      F      Lansing MI US      1:08:38.7 
4     Chelsea Dilla    2224 41  45      F      Kalamazoo MI US    1:10:59.9 
5     Mary Beth Bass   2240 44  47      F      Battle Creek MI US 1:12:14.5 
6     Alison Moriarty  2227 40  49      F      Bath MI US         1:14:17.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Rebecca Reeves        2253 49  23      F      Battle Creek MI US 58:43.2   
2     Stephanie Lewandowski 2230 48  26      F      DeWitt MI US       1:00:13.0 
3     Joanna Poynter        2259 46  38      F      Williamston MI US  1:06:30.0 
4     Rhonda Eishen         2241 46  46      F      Ceresco MI US      1:12:13.8 
5     Jennifer Rottier      2226 45  51      F      Grand Ledge MI US  1:14:36.8 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     WANDA DARROW      2236 51  20      F      Potterville MI US  56:15.3   
2     Kathy Mann        2246 53  21      F      Battle Creek MI US 56:31.5   
3     Mary Beth Minarik 2255 50  33      F      Lansing MI US      1:04:17.5 
4     Vickie Mingus     2222 53  34      F      Bellevue MI US     1:04:30.1 
5     Norma Donally     2228 51  50      F      Haslett MI US      1:14:17.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Jenny Transue 2264 56  30      F      Okemos MI US        1:02:24.2 
2     Nancy Jones   2242 58  48      F      Comstock Park MI US 1:13:13.3 
3     Ann Wilson    2276 57  52      F      Lansing MI US       1:16:34.2 
4     Renee Smith   2351 59  59      F                          1:23:39.5 
5     Sharon Edgar  2257 58  60      F      Lansing MI US       1:28:58.2 
6     Shari Houle   2369 58  63      F                          1:55:55.6 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Barb Ryan 2219 65  53      F      Belding MI US 1:16:57.8 

Additional results can be found at http://www.cometraceseries.com/banshee-results.html.

Embed Code